《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 51 *Crying Ceremony*✔
Advertisement
Taking the dress I was smiling pretending Amaya wearing this, going in her room I rose up my gaze to the front seeing her packing Anaya's stuff
"Amaya..."
I said and she turned seeing me
"acha hua ap agaye Hussain"
(It's good that you came hussain)
She said and gesture me to come in while she was busy zipping the suit case.
"ye kia kar rahi ho tum"
(What are you doing)
I asked frowning
"tayari..."
(Preparation...)
She replied short doing in what she was busy
"par kis cheez ki"
(but for what)
I asked
"apko aur Anaya ko India bhejnay ki"
(To send you and Anaya back to india)
She said just after she was done zipping. I was confused why she was doing this
"par kiyoun Amaya why?"
(But why Amaya why?)
"qk main nahi chahti k ap yahan aur rukain Hussain. Apni beti ko lain aur jaye yahan say"
(because I don't want you to be here hussain, so take your daughter and leave this place)
She shouted but I know why she was doing this
"galat..."
(Wrong)
I said while putting the dress on the bed, I hold her from the shoulders and she saw what I was doing.
"tum galat bol rahi ho Amaya"
(you're saying wrong Amaya)
I said gazing her glossy eyes which can cry any moment.
"tum ye nahi chahti k main yahan rukoon ye galat hai...tum chahti ho k main who dard who takleef na mehsoos karoon jo kabhi tumnay mehsoos ki thye meri waja say..."
(You don't want me to be here, you're wrong... actually you don't want me to feel that pain that you suffered from once because of me)
I said gazing her and soon her eye left a drop of tear, wiping it away I said
"aur tum ye is liye nahi chahti kiyoun kay tum bohot achi ho Amaya..."
(And you don't want this because you are too good Amaya...)
I said and she was just gazing me all silent
"I am not leaving Amaya. I will attend each and every function of yours and do what you did for me, I want to feel the pain you went through. I want to do this cox I made you do this I want to feel the happiness of yours and it can only be when I will be with you seeing you saying those 3 words which you once said for me..."
"I can't let you be here Hussain...I just can't..." *sobs*
Amaya said while crying
"Why?"
I asked
"Because I love..."
She was saying I love you...to...to me but she stop herself in the middle realizing what she was about to say and I smiled seeing her.
Wiping the tears from her cheeks I smiled seeing her
"ab chup hojao...shadi kay din who larkiyaan roti hain jin ki shadi kisi anjaan say horahi hoti hai ya phir uska husband khoobsurat na ho aur tumhara honay wala husband to khoobsurat bhi hai aur tumsay pyar bhi karta hai. tumhe nahi rona chaheye..."
(Now stop crying... Those girls who cries on their wedding is because they were marrying some stranger or maybe someone that's not handsome and the one you're marrying is handsome and loves you too you shouldn't be crying...)
I said seeing her. Leaving her I hold the dress again in my hand and hand it to her.
"ab ye pehen kar tayar hojao.mehendi wali aati hogi tumhare hanton par Rehan ka naam likhnay...aur tumhari zindagi mai mehdi k khushnuma rung ki tarah Rehan ki muhubbat k rung bharnay ka agaz karnay k liye"
Advertisement
(Wear this and get ready. Henna artist must be coming soon, to write rehan's name on your hand...and to fill the colors of rehan's love just like the pretty delightful color of henna )
I said while leaving the room for her to get ready.
Coming out I got a call from Siddharth that he is here so I got to go picking him up for here after making Vihaan known about him...
"Amyra....is she coming"
I asked Amyra about her and she nodded seeing me from the mirror
"but Vihaan I'm afraid, what if she is still sticks on her decision"
She asked, fear was evident on her face. I ensure her smiling
"don't worry sweetie nothing bad will happen.
She will be agreeing I know.
"Akhir who pyar karti hai us say"
(after all she loves him)
"in sab ki zimidaar mai hoon yaar...kitni zindagiyaan barbaad kar di mainay na jantay huay"
(This is all my fault it all happened because of me I ruined somany lifes without even knowing) *Crying*
Amyra said her face hung low and she started crying..
"hey hey hey Honey...shhh.shh stop crying Love you are not at fault.... You were not well that's it.... at least you are fixing this now "
I said hugging her and slowly moving my hand at the back of her to stop her from crying.
"main nahi tum... tum sab theek kar rahy ho Vihaan..."
(Not me you... you are fixing everything vihaan)
She said breaking the hug as if making me remember...
"So what...? we are one soul remember....you are my wife"
I said smiling and this time she smiled...a genuine one from her heart. Making my heart to do a flip back.
Such a heartthrob person, pretty eyes even when crying.
"acha ab tumhari ye problem to main durr kar raha hoon but remember tumhary saas sasur ki narazgi main nahi khatam kar sakta. So go work hard there"
(okay so I am helping you with this problem but remember your in laws I can't help you with that so you have to work hard there)
I said smiling and she move out to take care of the works as a bahu and to impress my parents again through her good behavior...
I just hope everything fall on the place ....
"ab ye pehen kar tayar hojao. mehendi wali aati hogi tumhare hanton par Rehan ka naam likhnay...aur tumhari zindagi mai mehdi k khushnuma rung ki tarah Rehan ki muhubbat k rung bharnay ka agaz karnay k liye"
(Wear this and get ready. Henna artist must be coming soon, to write rehan's name on your hand...and to fill the colors of rehan's love just like the pretty delightful color of henna )
Par dil ka kia Hussain??? Dil ka kia???
(But what about heart hussain??? What about my heart???)
Taking the dress with me in the washroom I wore it to get myself ready for mehendi. After taking a quick shower and blow drying my hair I opened the box to be face to face with blue. Hussain's favorite color.
Wearing it I came out adjusting my dupatta at my shoulders when someone knocked on my door while the door was already opened.
gazing at the door side I saw a girl standing there
"swagat nahi karogay hamara?"
(Won't you welcome me?)
She said smiling seeing towards me
looking at her I was confused but then smiled widely seeing her here
"sajida"
I mouthed smiling seeing her here
"hey you remember me"
She said coming towards me and soon we shared a warm hug
Advertisement
"doston ko koi nahi bhulta"
(nobody forgets friends)
I said replying the question
"but you're here how?"
I asked confused, She straighten her posture like a professional and then smiled seeing towards me, giving a hand forward to shake she smiled
"Hello madam im Sajida Khanna you stylist for the wedding"
She mouthed and I smiled seeing her like this.
Soon she set in motion and I be quite at my seat... after a few minutes she was done
"okay girl you are done"
She said smiling
"Literally that's it?"
I asked surprised
"yes according to the ceremony you are looking pretty and amazing"'
She said and I took a glance at my look. Loose hair on my left shoulder a dupatta on my head and the makeup was just wow.
All my dark circles and other things with make me look old and hide my beauty she hide it all, I was satisfied with all this I must say.
Smiling seeing me I smiled and mouthed thanks to her and she being the naughty one bend herself halfly down saying
"It's my job madam"
There was still time for the mehdi girl to come so I settled myself in my room when Sajida came towards me all serious.
"what? is everything ok?"
I asked seeing her and she smiled assuring me that all is fine
"Amaya mere sath koi aya hai"
(Amaya someone came with me)
she said and I smiled
"acha kon hai woh?"
(ok and who?)
I asked and soon I heard footsteps approaching in. a picture got cleared and I saw Siddharth standing at the door frame
"Siddharth..."
I mouthed and he smiled seeing me
"hello Amaya. How are you?"
He asked but I stayed silent. Memories from our last met came flashing my mine when he proposed me and I didn't expected
"I'm just here to say sorry...Amaya what I said last we met was ...ehh I don't know what got in me and I did that"
He said reading my expression
"I can understand"
I said smiling and he smiled to but this time his smile was a little naughty once
"and anyways nothing can happen now, as I'm already engaged"
He said making a sad face and Sajida hit his back butt from her legs.
"ahh moti acha na sorry mazaq kar raha tha"
(ahh okay fatso sorry I was kidding)
He said seeing towards her and I smell something fishy.
"Amaya is ghady nay kabhi tujhsay pyar kiya he nahi hai woh to mai he pagal thye jo issay tery baray main bol kar galat fehmi palwai thye"
(Amaya this idiot never loved you I was that stupid person that made him think that way)
Sajida said making me assure.
"aur ye baat mujhay tum kiyoun bata rahi hoo?"
(And why are you telling me this?)
I asked Sajida
"kiyoun kay yahi hai wo jhalli jo sath janam k liye mere sir par aa giri hai"
(because she is that idiot I got bounded with for 7 eternities)
Sid said from behind rubbing his butts and I saw sajida cheeks in a shade of red. Standing I got closer to Sajida and hugged her and wished a congrats to Sid
"main bohot khush hun tum dono k liye"
(I am so happy for both of you)
I said smiling
"but mai nahi hoon Amaya chalti hai to bol abhi chordun is churail ko bohot marti hai ye"
(but I am not, Amaya if you agree now tell me I'll leave this witch she hit me a lot)
Sid said and soon got another shot on his butt
Itnay din baad doston mai reh kar zinda feel kar rahi thye main...
(After so many days being with my friends I felt alive)
We all were enjoying the moment when Amyra came in and I smiled seeing her. well Amyra is nice after I got to know about her. Ive even forgive her for what she did as she was not at fault.
She informed me that the function is started and the mehendi girl is now home so I should be going at the hall. Siddharth moved out and soon these two girls Sajida and Amyra took me out of my room.
Everybody clapped when I came out of my room and I smiled although my eye once roamed to see Hussain but he was nowhere
"kaam se bahar gaya hai adhay ghanty mai ajaega"
(he went out for some work will be back in half an hour)
Amyra mouthed closer to my ears so nobody can listen .
Going closer to the few inches bigger stage I saw Rehan standing there with Anaya in his hands but my baby wasn't happy today
May be she is tired...
I thought and shook away the worry I was feeling.
The event started and the girl started applying henna on amaya's hand and I was sitting completely bored there. Anaya also was sleeping so I got no one. The only work left was to smile at everyone who comes near me.
After a time some of my office colleges came in and wished me and Amaya a happy married life and I smiled at them.
Amaya was busy in applying henna and I was busy playing a car racing game on my cell when Amaya called me and I rose up my gaze to her
"Rehan please main door khol dain Hussain agaya hai"
(Rehan please open the main door hussain is back)
She said and I frowned.
How does she know when nobody even rang the bell?
Just after her saying I heard the bell and I got up to open the door. The view just shocked me as Amaya was right Hussain was standing there with some papers.
He step in closing the door behind and all the staff and other desi people around ran towards him
"oh my god Hussain Asif YOU'RE HERE"
"im your biggest fan"
"one selfie please"
All the ladies and the other people around stick to that man as if he is bill gates or what.
Mamuli sa actor he to hai bollywood ka
(just a random actor of bollywood)
Sighing I walked to the place where I was sitting once and started doing what was interrupted, but I was thinking one thing
Does Amaya love Hussain so much that she even can feel the presence around? A soul love...
Just the moment I stepped in the people around covered me and crowded me. Hiding my pain with a smile as in what im best in I shook the hand took selfies and calm them down saying I'll be here till the moment they leave and make myself free from there.
Standing with Vihaan and Siddharth talking to them on a very important decision I was busy when a girl came on the stage, holding a mike in her hands she announced something which I didn't quite agreed
"and now mr Hussain will be performing live here in front of us the song which he sung in his last movie"
Well first I didn't agreed but when I saw Amaya I don't know what comes in my mind and I agreed for that. Taking the chair from the side and setting it at the center of hall I settled myself there.
The mike was now already set according to the sitting position of mine. I took the guitar from Sid and setting it to start.
"This is for you Amaya"
I said and started my song
Tune Jo Na Kaha, Main Woh Sunta Raha
Khamakha Bewajah Khawaab Bunta Raha
(I kept on hearing (believing) all what You never said
Without any reason, I kept on weaving dreams)
"halala"
I started the song and memories from the days I spend here came flashing my mind making my body shivered and my heard bleed. The moment I sung it in the movie, I wasn't feeling it but today was the day I feel it from my heart...from my soul
Tune Jo Na Kaha, Main Woh Sunta Raha
Khamakha Bewajah Khawaab Bunta Raha
Jaane Kiski Humein Lag Gayi Hai Nazar
Is Sheher Mein Na Apna Thikaana Raha
Door Chahat Se Main Apni Chalta Raha
Khamakha Bewajah Khawaab Bunta Raha
(I kept on hearing (believing) all what You never said
Without any reason, I kept on weaving dreams
I don't know whose evil gaze has caught us
There is no place for us in this city anymore
I kept on walking away from my desires (love)
Without any reason, I kept on weaving dreams)
"pagal to nahi hogaye hain ap mai Rehan say shadi kar rahi hoon"
(Are you insane I am marrying Rehan)
"Amaya haroon kia apko Hussain wald Asif se ye nikkah qabool hai?"
(Amaya haroon do you accept Hussain S/o Asif as your husband)
"qabool hai...."
(I do)
Dard Pehle Se Hai Zyada
Khud Se Phir Kiya Yeh Vaada
Khamosh Nazrein Rahein Bezubaan
(The pain is more than before
I once again made a promise to myself
May the silent gaze remain speechless)
No Amaya I will not make you feel pain now I promise. I will be quite. I will be happy seeing you happy. I will try to make you happy from the discussion you made...
Ab Na Pehle Si Baatein Hain
Bolo To Lab Thartharaate Hain
Raaz Yeh Dil Ka Na Ho Bayaan
(It's not like it was before (the talks and the atmosphere)
My lips are trembling while talking
This secret of the heart is not expressible)
How ...how should I tell you that I love you so much...please come back to me... but I know you can't, I'm sorry Amaya I made you suffer. I made you alone...
Ho Gaya Ke Asar Koi Hum Pe Nahin
Hum Safar Mein To Hain, Humsafar Hai Nahin
Door Jaata Raha, Paas Aata Raha
Khamakha Bewajah Khawaab Bunta Raha
Aaya Woh Phir Nazar Aise, Baat Chhidne Lagi Phir Se
Aankhon Mein Chubhta Kal Ka Dhuaan
(Now there is no effect over me
I am on a journey, but I don't have any companion
I kept on going far, I kept on coming near
Without any reason, I kept on weaving dreams
Once again she came into the sight, and the talks between us started happening
The smoke from the past is still pricking my eyes)
The memory came flashing in my mind when I saw her here on stairs and all my bags fall off... and to my surprise the idiotic thing which I did years ago which made us apart came flashing after that
"Amaya Hussain Asif main tumhain talaq deta hoon"
(Amaya Hussain Asif I divorce you)
Haal Tera Na Hum Sa Hai
Is Khushi Mein Kyon Gham Sa Hai
Basne Laga Kyon Phir Woh Jahaan
Woh Jahaan Door Jisse Gaye The Nikal
Phir Se Aankhon Mein Karti Hai Jaise Pehel
Lamha Beeta Hua Dil Dukhata Raha
Khamakha Bewajah Khawaab Bunta Raha
(Your condition is unlike mine
Why is there a little sadness in this happiness?
Why is the same world (atmosphere) forming again?
The world from which I had come far away
It's once again coming into view
The past moments are aching my heart
Without any reason, I kept on weaving dreams)
Seeing Amaya happy. Happy with Rehan my heart ached thinking
Why she is not sad like me?
Why she is happy being his wife?
Just why?
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Quartz Witch
A Witch without her familiar, won’t be a Witch for very long. In the winding streets of Sydney, more and more witches arrive everyday as the melting pot boils. Witches are guarded by their familiars, humans gifted with an animal aspect that enhances their strength and senses, granting them the animals’ abilities. Sienna, a young Quartz Witch born in Korea is in need of a new familiar, as her old grey wolf deems it time to retire. Upon his recommendation Sienna hires Alistair, an ever-silent black maned Lion with a taste for ramen. But for them to fully forge their bond, Sienna must trust him with her greatest secret. With a shadowy force brewing that seems eager to up-end her Coven, Sienna is in desperate need of the strength of a bond between the Familiar and their Witch, and she’s running out of time to decide whether to trust her silent guardian.
8 175 - In Serial41 Chapters
Transmigrated as My Best Friend’s Ex
Han Ming'x best friend's ex comes to him, asking him to find his best friend. Han Mingxi suddenly got stung by conscience and decides to do him a favor, and also make some fun of his best. But on their way they meet a car accident. When he wakes up, he finds out that he has transmigrated as his best friend's ex… Welcome to read the whole Transmigrated as My Best Friend’s Ex on Flying Lines.
8 268 - In Serial46 Chapters
Nakshatra
Gauri, a young village girl holding firm views about morals and religious principles, wanders as a storyteller much to her mother's distress. Reality obscures fantasy when she receives a marriage proposal from Royals of Rajwada Palace. Driven by ambition and greed, her parents marry her off to a mysterious widower, who dwells in shadows of his lonely castle and is often referred to as monster incarnate. Now lost in gloom, inside the royal palace of great warrior kings, Gauri is about to learn a tale of cursed reality - NAKSHATRA.
8 115 - In Serial12 Chapters
susunaru (random crack version
i was dared to do this so expect some random shit outta thisI do not own naruto oe anyother character in this...... 'story'?
8 94 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Nanny
Archie is a success business man and a single father of twins. He tries to spend as much time with them as possible but his work does not always allow that. The four year old kids are always the last in kindergarten when he picks them up or they are already asleep when he picks them up from his parents' house. He hires a Nanny for help and when the pretty, raven haired woman moves in, all of their lives change.
8 174 - In Serial40 Chapters
Stone Cold Pacifist (Horror Sans x Reader)
PLEASE READ BEFORE GETTING INTO THE STORY.Your name is (Y/n), and you play the role of an unusual pacifist. In the story of Horrortale, your unique soul allows you to see WD Gaster who no longer holds a powerful connection with the underground due to the inactive core. After your parents are killed, Gaster makes a deal with you. He will help you extract revenge on your parent's murderer, and in return... you were going to fix the core in the underground. While Sans failed to do it when everyone went insane, you knew what you had to do because well. The creator of the core told you everything that you needed to know. The real trick isn't the resources that you've been gathering during your time on the surface for the job, it's the things that are in the underground that you have yet to obtain.While it is true that you have a lot of experience with fighting and a high amount of LV thanks to Gaster's guidance... you now decided to stop killing, and start saving.......But can a stone cold pacifist truly manage her way through Horrortale?Okay, a quick note. This story is rated mature, blood, gore, some more sensitive things that you might find extremely suggestive. Since people are enjoying my Nightmare x Reader story, I decided to do a little bit extra. My updates with this book will be a bit slower. (Totally didn't write this story because I wanted to do a drawing of horror for the cover.) This story is kind of a slow burn, but unlike my other story, the reader is no pushover.Like in the The King's Queen, the cover DOES belong to me, so please do not steal it, etc.Remember these important keys when it comes to reading the story!(Y/n): Your name(E/c): Eye color(H/l): Hair Length(H/c): Hair color(S/c): Skin color(F/c): Favorite color
8 118

