《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》-----Layba Asif------
Advertisement
Standing at the Texas beach breathing the awesome smell of water I was posing all titanic all alone thinking about Hussain at my back doing the same when I heard something
"hey honey...want a little company" said someone who broke me out of my open eye dream..
moving my gaze back with my body I got to see a man whom I was just pretending right now
Hussain...amii Hussain mil gaya...
wait did he just called me honey... he tried to flirt???
Going near I softly touched his bearded face and he smiled seeing me doing that "fast enough haan" he said and my blood boiled... showing my hands a little up from the face I slapped hard well not that hard but I did slap him
"what was that for" he said
"for cherifing me panga mat lyieo beta bohot kutti cheex huun main" I said making him scared but he didn't in reply he smiled replying me with a thing which makes my jaw dropped
"aur mai...mai kutta" he said and placing a kiss on my cheeks he ran away
"abbay ooo shukhi lakri aram naal main roz roz gym nahi jati" I said while running fast just to catch him and slap him once more but I couldn't, an Idea popped in my mind and I said what was inside
"dhoomie...dhoomie thye main. Ab daikh kaisa badmaan karti hoon Hussain Asif tujhay main phir daikhiyo" I said and started running in an opposite direction when he came running towards me, the moment he come to my speed I slapped him hard again and ran off from the place
"oooi aram naal kar yaar" here is my big bro applying some ice on my cheeks on the place she hit me... must say her slap was like a sunny deol dhai killo ka hanth wala champa
Advertisement
"hur aur cheer larki nu.maza aya" shehry asked me
"han han mai to khush hogaya champa kha kar,hatt pagal" I said and got in washroom for a shower
Getting myself ready in by black shirt paired it with a blue jeans I made my hairs a little up without gelling it up and got out for my school
Getting in school all my friends gathered around me and me with a gang started moving to our class where I actually bumped in some one "abbay oo andha...hai kiya" the girl said but the moment she saw me she was all half opened mouth and I was there smiling
"Tum wahi larki hona jo mujhsay kal beach par takrai thye?" I asked but she didn't reply
"Naahi...nahi to...wo meri jurwan behen hogi mai nahi" the girl replied seeing here and there gazing my buddies
Kaheen ye ye to nahi soch rahi k im here to chaparfieng her? Well let's play than
"Oh acha....yaar I was thinking to meet her again as I just love our little moment I thought I like her tum bolna ussay"
"mai he thye who maai he they" the moment I told her about the girl she was all change standing in front of me
"pakri gai beta... naam kiya hai tumhara" I asked
"layba...layba asif" she said and I chuckle a little
"lo kal tumhe aiwai mai patany ki try ki tum to pehlay say he pati hui hoo Hussain Asif layba Asif get it with that we laugh a little and that was the beginning of our friendship....love... a strong bond you can say what you want J
P7S2
Advertisement
- In Serial116 Chapters
Keeping The Balance
After being stabbed accidentally by a neighbor who thought he was their cheating boyfriend Hol soul was taken by a system that told him that if he does enough tasks he could be reborn again. All he has to do is take care of people from different worlds who keep on messing with the balance of the world and destroying the said world. Doing the tasks are easy but there is always this one person who keeps showing up and making him fall in love.Hol: Why are you so in love with me?!ML: I just find your personality so endearing and I want to keep you to myself.Hol : (●///▽///●) Keep me. . .System: Host! You give in so easily!
8 116 - In Serial30 Chapters
Anything For Her ~ Dave East x Jayda Wayda
Read and find out. 😘
8 125 - In Serial7 Chapters
LOST and FOUND
V is known in fashion world as a perfectionist designer while JK is the newly appointed Director of the company he's working at. Two hearts gone cold until Yanna, the 4 year old daughter of V got lost & found inside the strict director's office!
8 74 - In Serial42 Chapters
Raw & True
When tragedy strikes Marley's family, the last thing she is looking for is love-until Elijah, her nephew's teacher, shows her it's worth fighting for. *****26-year-old Marley Wright's world is flipped upside down when her beloved brother is admitted into rehab and she becomes the primary caregiver for his two teenagers. Little does she know that her nephew's handsome high school teacher, Elijah, is the man who's going to fill her life with unbelievable passion. But when their exes come back with malicious intentions, Marley and Elijah's lives change beyond their wildest imaginations. And when tragedy strikes, will their love withstand the pressure? Content and/or Trigger Warning: mention of substance abuse.[[word count: 100,000-150,000 words]]
8 192 - In Serial20 Chapters
Artemis
Artemis Lily is a witch in a werewolf town, and it seems like she's the only one that knows that. Running from Hunters that slaughtered her entire family, she enters a town posing as a normal human student. The problem? Every time she touches someone, she sees their death. Her family and the council called it a gift, she calls it a curse. The other problem? She ends up having a mate, who thinks she is human. The arrogant Alpha Jaxon Knight rejects her, solely based on the fact she is a "weak human" to him. When Ares calls together all of the Hunters to produce a war, she must put herself in order to protect both her mate and her pack. She grows into her powers, evolving into even more powers as the God of War looms over a battle that may take even more than her life and her packs life - it may take her powers. Will she accept her mate through this all? Or will the betrayal her mate feels stop all hopes of her finding love?
8 145 - In Serial30 Chapters
Rough Waves
Growing up together in a large seaside town in New Zealand, Maddie and Hunter are practically inseparable, their main passion, surfing.When they reach high school, Maddie starts to see Hunter in a different light until she can no longer deny the fact-she's in love with him.But while Maddie struggles with her feelings, wanting to keep them a secret for fear of ruining their friendship, Hunter begins dating the new girl, the total opposite of Maddie.Will she keep quiet about the way she feels or will Hunter's increasingly flirty, confusing behaviour towards her finally make her crack, revealing all?!!!! In the process of editing !!!!Previously held high rankings:No.4 Romance No.3 Teen fiction No.1 Unrequited loveNo.1 Best friends No.1 CompletedNo.1 Surfing
8 234

