《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 42 *Late Night Lesson*✔
Advertisement
Fakhriya_H
Sitting on my rocking chair I was reading some of the articles and listening my stomach growling for food which I totally ignored as I don't know how to make food and it's too late to order something.
Sitting there I feel a need for a wash room and as I did... coming out of washroom my stomach ached badly
"aye haye jitna khaya piya bacha tha who bhi nikal gaya ab na khaya to maar jaounga"
(Oh my whatever I ate is out now if I dont eat now I'll defiantly die)
I mounted to myself and went out.
Looking everything I found nothing. No jam nothing ready to eat meal, walking back sadly to my room again to die realization hit me that I have my assistant here to take care of me.
Making my posture straight I got near her door and knocked twice... after some minutes she appeared only showing half of her face to me... she stayed like this and asked
"sir ap is waqt. Kuch kaam tha"
(sir you at this time why?)
kia kahoon abhi khana buna kar do mujhay bhook lagi hai?
(What should I say make me food because I am starving?)
"Yes I am starving make me a meal, you are my assistant after all"
I said and saw her eyebrows frowning
"sorry sir but meri working timings khatam hogai hain sir, subah 9 to 5 jo chaheye boliye ga"
(sorry sir but my working hours ended, you can ask me anything from morning 9 till evening 5)
she said and was about to shut the door when I put my palms between making her stop doing that and she gazed me, sitting on my knees I joint my hands together and making a puppy dog face I started saying
"Please make something I am starving but don't know how to make food I can't even order late night please. If you'll do this I'll be... "
Thinking for a while I said again
"han han...I'll stop teasing you by saying ghamandi and kameeni"
(Yeah Yes...I will stop calling you rudey and bitch)
I said and found no reply for some seconds
"Fine"
she mounted and came out wearing a cute white punjabi shalwar shameez with the red dupatta... trust me she was looking like an angel from paradise at that time
Advertisement
daikh k koi nahi bata sakta tha k kitni ghamandi hai
(Nobody can tell how rude she is from her looks)
"so what you want to eat"
She asked me as she can make anything, being polite I replied with
"Anything which will be in a quick"
Leaving her there in kitchen after making her know about the things I made my way to the TV launch when realization hit me that Anaya is alone there so without asking anything I stepped in her room and layed down on the same bed where Anaya was.
Looking around the room I got to see how she decorated her room well it was kind of nice she just created all the empty white walls happy and amazing by sticking the paper birds she made I guess
The room was all empty have nothing I just got to see one bed and a picture frame at the side of bed. Holding it up in my hands I saw the same girl Amaya whom I know from few days.
Well Anaya was the same cute and happy in the pic but Amaya... she was so happy in the frame but the eyes which I saw are totally different.
In the frame I got to see a happy mother holding her baby happily, her eyes were little smaller and have a little wrinkle lines making at the end tip of eyes making her extra beautiful. Well this picture perfectly shows that her smile was reaching till her eyes but as she is right now her eyes are all dark and sad
Ab har koi teri tarah pagal to nahi hojaega na rehan, k gham milay to hans hans kar zindagi guzaar lo, kuch log aisay bhi hain duniya main jo jeenay ki umeed chor daitay hain
(everybody isn't like you rehan, that if sadness trigger them they live their whole life laughing to it, some people lose hopes as well.)
"Ah here you are, sir I was looking for you in the whole apartment"
Amaya came calling me and I moved out with her. She was all standing like a servant filling my plate with the rice she made up when I hold her hand saying her to stop
"tum nay itna kar diya kafi hai mai khud nikal bhi sakta hoon aur kha bhi come on sit"
(you did this much is enough for me, I can fill for myself and eat by myself as well so come on sit)
Advertisement
Making her sitting beside me I filled her plate like she filled mines and gazed her to eat when she was endlessly seeing me.
"EAT"
I mounted and her chain of thoughts broke by that.. Well how did I know right? Cox she shake her hear a little and that's what I do to be fully in this world again.
"help yourself sir, I'm not hungry"
Amaya said leaving the place and the food in her plate untouched
"rozay sirf Allah ki rah mai qabool hotay hain Amaya kisi dosray ka Allah ki jaga daina shirk kehlata hai"
(Fasts are accepted for GOD, Amaya if you fast for a mere human it's called sin)
That's what I said and she stopped at the same posture
"na rozah rakha hai na shirk kar rahi hoon mai bus kisi ki yaad mai khaya nahi ja raha"
(I am not fasting nor its sin, it's just that I am not able to at because I m missing someone)
she replied staying same as I can just see her back
"hosakta hai us kisi ko shyed tum yaad bhi naa ho, aao beth kar khao gham ko aur yaad ko bul kar khushiyoon par muskurana seekho"
(maybe the one you are missing doesn't even remember you, come sit and eat, learn to smile forgetting your pain)
I once again invited a seat with me knowing her condition
"meri zindagi mai gham ka aisa toofan aya hai k muskurana bhool sa gai hoon ab bas jo bachi kuchi yadain bachi hain unko sameet rahi hoon"
(my life had an extreme disasters in it I forgot how to smile, so now trying to collect the left memories now)
she said with her voice little cracked up
"un bachi kuchi yaadon mai khushiyaan bhi hain, un khushiyoon ko sameeto aur khush rehna seekho"
(there are some happiness n those memories as well, collect those and try to live happily)
Mainay bhi khusiyoon ki yadoon ko sameet kar rehna sekh liya hai. Zingagi bhar gham ki chadar main ghootnay se behtar hai khushiyoon ki fiza main khul kar saans le lo meri tarah tumbhi......
(I also learned to live happily with those happy memories. Rather than being trapped in sadness all your life try to breathe in those happy memories)
I said innerly as she is suffering from the same disturbance I've once suffered from that is LOVE.....
Tujh bin tanha hai yeh raatein
Bin alfaazon ke yeh baatein
Bin baarish ki hain barsatein
Ab main jaanu kyun
Tujh bin jaane kyun
(Nights are empty without you
discussion have no words now
It's been raining but no shower
why should I know
without you why should i)
Bas khushi ki talaash mein main toh yunhi chalta raha
Jaane na dheere dheere yun chalte chalte yeh main kahan aa gaya
Dekhenge mera rasta gham bhi kahin yeh socha na tha
Maine inn raaston se mazaak me raasta poocha na tha
(Just to find happiness I kept walking like this
don't know how I came here waking slowly slowly
I'll see sad paths too I never knew about it
I never asked my way to the paths even for fun)
Resting my head back at the chair I was enjoying the slide memory of Amaya when one of the man came near me, wiping the little drop of tears he made me realize that I was actually crying
"ye kiya Hussain tu to ro para yaar the song is not that much bad I mean banda senti ho sakta hai par roo nahi sakta"
(what's this hussain you are crying I mean it wasn't that bad a person can be sad but can't cry over it)
He said and I just smile saying nothing well what to say that oh your song suits on my life situation and on what I did to Amaya and be on the first page of every news paper?
"it's just too touchy dude, I was kind a enjoying the song, perfect beats with the awesome lyrics"
I mounted and soon the newly talented boy Arman came from back mounting thanks to me
Hugging him tight I waved my hand to them and leave the place ASAP and drove off to the place where I can relax
Vihan and Sid's company... yeah now we are great friends must say Amaya was such a good wife and a blessing in my life
jatay jatay bhi mery liye kitna acha kar gayi
(even when she left she left good things for me)
I thought sid and I'll never be friends but she did this wonder
I know it Amaya your are far from me because you are hurt now but you will come back to me one day Cox you love me so much and what's the best part is I've realized it too.
Advertisement
- In Serial50 Chapters
Equations of Dance
Trevon Carter is on his own for the first time as a freshman in college. He has known he was bisexual for along time, but never admitted it out loud. Then he met Arthur Sakho. The sophomore ballet dancer changes Trevon in ways he never expected. Names, characters, events and incidents are a product of the author's imagination. Any resemblance to actual persons or events is purely coincidental. This story contains mature sexual content. This is a spinoff of From My Enemy To My Love, but each story can stand on its own. Copyright 2019: All Rights Reserved First published on Wattpad
8 147 - In Serial49 Chapters
Pengganti Paling Setia ✔
Nina Fini | Karya KeempatDr Khairul X Diana Eirina~ Aku datang bersama luka, dia hadir menghadiahkan setia. ~1/6/2021 - 22/2/2022
8 112 - In Serial29 Chapters
Start Over On Easy Mode (BL)
Romance is the last thing on Zach Mallory’s mind. His past experience with his wife and children left him jaded. His death wiped the slate clean, giving him a second chance at life. This time around, he will correct his mistakes. He will find someone unobtrusive to settle down with when the time comes. Zach’s carefully laid plans start to blow up in his face only a few months in. Tynan stumbles into his life, and one look tells him this man is trouble. Tynan’s life is anything but calm, yet Zach can’t convince himself to stay away. Tynan wanted Zach from the moment they met. He wasn’t looking for a relationship, but he won’t let that stop him from claiming this skittish imps as his. Now he just has to keep them both alive. Every time things get dangerous, Zach wonders where things went wrong. He’d selected easy mode when he started over. *** The chapters are not numbered incorrectly, the not NSFW chapters are available on my Patreon. The entire chapters focus on that and are not essential to the comprehension of the story.
8 353 - In Serial51 Chapters
Killed by My Stalker (Complete)
After being killed by my stalker, I found myself being reincarnated in a murder mystery novel I was reading right before I died.Instead of the heroine, I was reincarnated as the heroine's best friend Lilian Lemaire who dies early in the story from a serial killer who likes stalking and killing pretty young girls at night. Her death sets the beginning of a chain of murders.Victorian murder mystery!#1 - shortstory#1 - reincarnation#1 - josei#1 - obsession#2 - murder#2 - torment#4 - drama#20 - tragedy#20 - adultfiction⚠️ SMUT WARNING ⚠️TRIGGER WARNING: Torture and sexual abuse!Author note: Story is definitely not for children and includes explicit scenes >.Short chapters for easy reading 📖 Each chapter takes about 1 minute to read. Short story that you can finish in a day! Please remember to vote!Status Updated: CompletedMy first original short story! Thank you for reading.
8 278 - In Serial29 Chapters
Jin the Devil of Remnant
Jin has finish off his father Kazuya. After all this blood shed that have spilled because of the Misima Blood. Jin now is to weak and have too many injuries. Right now Jin is at the place where his father killed his grandfather Heihachi and the demon that was sent to him kill him Akuma. Everything is collapsing around Jin as he couldn't move or anything as everything is falling apart. But Jin didn't care anymore he's thankful for everyone for helping him in this journey. With so much blood that had been spilled because of Misima Blood, Devil gen, and everything the war as well. Now as Jin looks up to the cloudy dark night sky he smirks because now... everything is now over.But... it wasn't for him. What would happen if Jin kazama was teleported to another land.. no another world where no one knows or what kind fighting, language, or even hair style he has? what if he meets the beasts that rule this world? what would happen that... Jin has a second chance of life that can make him at peace. Jin now is young and now need to survive or does he? what happen if he meets a family that would change his second life? find out as Jin Kazama fights, saves, and protect the one he cares in his heart.(Author: I don't own images, rwby, music, tekken, and Namco.)
8 135 - In Serial29 Chapters
My Dads Best Friend
If you want a laugh and don't mind HUGE GRAMMAR MISTAKES, READ ON YAY IT'S #1 In the dumb category and honor for me😂
8 156

