《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 41 *Kameena*✔
Advertisement
(seriously I got amazed and at that time I decided that rehan will be him)
Sitting at his cabin and working on some excel files I was trying to ignore this man as I have no choice than that. Only if I knew about him being my boss in idia I would've said no.
Kameeni (Bitch) how could he call me kameeni (Bitch) in front of all the staff khud hoga khotta warga kameena
(He is a Dog looking bastard)
Well there is one thing good in this man that he allowed my baby to be here. Not only this he so love babies and my Anaya is like a toy now in his hands but I'm happy she likes the new company as she is smiling and laughing sitting on the laps of my boss and playing with him.
"hey 'Aan' teri maan ghamandi haina?"
(Hey 'Aan' your mom is rude right?)
My own boss talk rubbish in front of my own baby
"excuse me sir what are you talking to my child"
I said showing a little anger
"hey ghamandi...mera matlab hai assistant... me apni 'Aan' se baat kar raha hoon why you are interrupting jao mere liye chai le kar aao"
(hey rudey...I meant assistant... I am talking to my 'Aan' why are you interrupting go bring me a cup of tea)
My boss replied announcing a new name of mine
"but ap jis 'Aan' se khel rahy hain she is my daughter"
(But the 'Aan' you are playing with is my daughter)
I said getting in don't teach bad to my kid mode
My boss who was now gazing me putting his right hand on his chest all like a lady and said
"haye acha hua baji Rukhsana ap nay bata diya humain laga humari hai"
(Ouhhh thank you miss rukhsana for telling I thought she is mine)
He took a pause and started again
"jao chai le kar aao aur suno urdu mai baat kiya karo yaar ye angrezi k chochlay achay nahi lagtay mujhay"
(Now go bring me a cup of tea and listen talk in urdu I don't like the formalities of English)
Without any word I started walking to the tea counter, before opening the cabin's door I mounted kameena (Bastard) and just after me he said
"tu bhi kameeni"
(You to a Bitch)
"ehhh kitnay taiz kaan hain iskay"
(ehhh what a frequency his ears have)
I said frustrated after coming out of the cabin, making a quick tea for him. Coming in again I get to see my little baby resting her head to him and he was patting her back singing a lullaby to her and my baby trying to be in the world awake but her eyes didn't allowed her to do that and she got in quick sleep
That's what I want from Hussain just to spend a little time with his own daughter but instead he tried to snatch her away from me. Well what can he do now as my baby is now with me happy!
Advertisement
Wiping the flown tears from my knuckles I moved in only to see his eyes out of his sockets. Gazing me he hush scolded
"heals utaro bachi uth jaigi"
(remove your heals you'll wake her up)
Smiling I made my heals to rest at the corner of the cabin and I walked with bare foot in cabin
Phst Phst
Working at the side I heard a awkward kind of voice, seeing here and there I started my work again
Phst Phst
The same voice comes again but as before, I found no clue so I worked again
"abbay oo akal se pedal idhar daikh na, oye kameeni"
(oh hello brain less skull look over here, hey bitch)
I heard this with a hush tune and my head moved in a quick seeing my boss exhaling deep
He gazed Anaya on his chest who was now sleeping peacefully thinking that it's her little comfy bed. Going towards him I took a hold at my baby when he speak up again
"put her in bed" ...bed seriously
"its okh sir I can handle my baby" I replied smiling
"to mai kab keh raha hoon mai nachunga issay le kar bed mangwaya tha agaya hoga dal do issay wahan"
(so am I saying I'll dance with her, I order for a bed it might have arrived so pt her in bed)
He replied making me confuse and he himself take a look to his own cabin as he was finding something
"Where did it go?" he asked me making me frown deep
"Bed....?"
I asked and he huffed some air, dialing some numbers he asked about the bed and then his face was all aggressive
"jab kaha tha ek cheez time pe ajani chaheyi to kiyoun nahi aai, I want a little kid bed quickly in 15 minutes"
(when I told to bring something on time why hasn't it arrived, I want a little kid bed quickly in 15 minutes)
That's what I heard him saying and next what happened was unbelievable
Taking Anaya from me he made herself all liked he was before when Anaya was sleeping on his chest. Making himself in the same position he make Anaya laid down on his chest again.
"sir ap rehnay dain mai sambhai loongi"
(sir leave it I'll handle her)
I mounted and moved forward to pick Anaya up when he stop me from doing that
"I don't want her to be disturbed here. If she is sleeping peacefully on my chest I don't mind it"
He said making my heart soften for him and thinking actually well for him
banda itna bura bhi nahi hai yaar
(this person isn't that bad)
my heart mounted inertly
"jao ghamandi apna kaam karo"
(Go rudey do your work)
he said throwing all the coming izzat (Respect) for him in dustbin
"assistant I meant assistant"
"yes sir..." yes bastard sir
Coming home just from the shoot I waited at the door to be open when realization hit me that there is no Amaya here. Painfully I smiled remembering about the past days which I didn't enjoyed much and here I'm craving for more.... I missed her I knew it
Advertisement
Hitting the bell I waited there and one of our servants opened the doors making me to have a view inside. Samara....what is she doing here I thought seeing samara my friend here well its very awkward seeing her here as she didn't even contacted me after her marriage and haven't come to mines
"heeeeeeey!!! "
I said while hugging her from side and he smiled
"kia handsome meri behen ko urra legaye han, bari dosti thye koi colllege main han"
(what handsome you flew my sister away hmm, such a deep friendship in college I see)
she tried to tease me but as Amyra is here I can't let her be smiling and blushing I replied a little harsh
"meri taraf se to dosti he thye baqi tumhari behen nay pata nahi kiya pilaya tha mainay to shadi majboori mai ki Amaya ko bus sabaq sikhana tha isliye"
(it was friendship from my side your side might have drank me something I just married her so Amaya will have lesson but it was just a situation)
Listening to this I saw Amyra's eyes moistened and in a mere second she ran to her room leaving me and samara there sitting
"ye kia tha Hussain"
(What was that hussain)
Samara asked me seeing her sister crying
"It was a piece of treatment" I replied to her but seems like she didn't understand
"samara I'm talking about the brcard..."
"Oh my God...don't tell me you t" samara converse up when I was just halfway to the feel like my sister is a mental patient"
"yeah she is" was my short reply
"Seriously Hussain I didn't expected this from you yaar, I was happy thinking that that Amaya your all time problem is solved now and you are now married to my own sister but you deserve that Amaya illiterate..."
"Samara...."
Well I was being nice with her and talking being a polite man but what she said about Amaya I couldn't glum it in and burst out what was inside me
"don't you ever try to insult my wife"
"wife...face the reality Hussain Asif my sister is your wife now and that Amaya she is no more she is nothing now so you better not make my sister cry, or I'll make a call to court for reporting you making a false state that my sister is a mental patient, beware or I'll call the for abusing her"
"do whatever you want. What I'm doing to her is a treatment, what you guys didn't gave to her so I have to bare it , your sister's mental state ruined my life but still I'm settling her up I'm trying my level best but if still you don't want to believe than I have a prove to it"
"Prove what prove?"
"I got her a hypnotherapy in which she accepted all her plan what she did to make Amaya and I spaced out and a much known psychologist reports prove that she is a mental patient. But if you wanna go to court I'll be coming there with the proves than what will happen you must think. You guys will be punished for that"
What I did to Amyra created a complete war between me and samara but I stayed strong as I have to give a proper treatment to Amyra so she can't ruined other's life. I hope this will work. Finger crossed...
Sitting on my heavy bike I just plugged my earphones when I saw thatkameni...ehh ghamandi ehh array bhai kia hai iska naam yaar?
(Bitch...ehh rudey ehh damn what is her name?)
Well that's not the main topic, ehh so yeah I was about to ride the bike when I saw my assistant carrying her baby in arms and from other she was holding her luggage full bag when realization hit me that our company must be providing her a home. How dump I am don't even know where paa has decides to make her live.
Riding my bike I got near her and stopped , Anaya saw me and I smiled seeing her cute little baby,
at least is ghamandi ki tarah to nahi haina
(at least not like this rudey)
Smiling I asked her where she wants to go and she handed me the address.
Sitting at the back seat with my assistant playing with her cute child. Yeah you must be thinking what I am doing in this cab with her. Well my evil dad, he gave one room from my apartment with the services to this girl and as she is new here I didn't thought to leave her alone.
Aur is ka sath rehnay ka faida hai.... me apni Aan ksaath khel sakta hu...I love babies
(And there is an advantage for me...I can play with my Aan...I love babies)
"naam kia hai tumhara"
(What's your name)
I tried to talk to my RUDE assistant
"Amaya hu..."
She was about to take the full name when she stuck in the middle making me confuse
"hu...?"
I asked repeating the word at last she was stuck on "Amaya...just Amaya" she said making me frown but I didn't ask as it's her life she is the one to decide...
"Amazing sir you know my daughter's name but you don't know the main name here"
She complained and I smiled
"well.... I know your baby's name because I love kids when I saw the file something what I remembered was your baby only"
I replied smiling and our conversation become dead after her
Hmmm.......
(how much i love you, I don't know that
but I can't live without you that's for sure)
kameeniKameeniRehan Tu Bhi Kameena ... hehehehe
];s
Advertisement
- In Serial184 Chapters
Love Me Harder, Mr. Fu
Getting drunk and spending a passionate night with a stranger isn't the only thing Shi Lian regrets. She dreads when she meets the stranger again in her homeland. She wasn't aware of the fact that the jerk who took her virginity is the same is known as the business tycoon in the whole of Asia. The heir to Fu household and the Youngest Chairman, Fu Zichen.
8 1252 - In Serial51 Chapters
Stuck With Mr. Billionaire
"Curiosity killed the kitty Miss Adams." My body stiffened. Slowly I turned around just to see Mr. Parker standing in front of me with hands in his trouser pockets. I bit my lip. I thought he would be angry but when I looked at him. His face showed no emotion. He then started walking towards me I moved back. This continued until my back hit the door. Then he placed his one hand on my side, leaning forward, close to me."What was rule number three Miss Adams." His face was extremely close to mine my breath got hitched. I couldn't answer his question why? Because I was more focused in the distance between us."I asked you something Miss Adams." He said again."T-That t-there a-are prohibited areas i-in the house where I shouldn't g-go.""It seems like you remember the rules. This room is one of those prohibited areas. So, from next time think before you put yourself into trouble."I just stared at his eyes. I was lost in those pair of sea-coloured eyes. No other guy has ever affected me this much as Mr. Parker. I get nervous around him. I don't know what this feeling is but this feeling is different. A feeling that I have never felt for anyone."Understood?" he said again.I nodded. "Yes Mr. Parker."*****************Liam Parker, 25 year old billionaire. Arrogant, handsome, ruthless, the only thing matters to him is his son and his work.Bella Adams, 24 year old simple and bubbly girl, who lives with her Nanny in an orphanage. What will happen when Bella comes as a babysitter of Liam's son? Let's find out in the story.....
8 653 - In Serial43 Chapters
Multiple and Indie
The only reason I deleted my prompt was to write it as a story.
8 215 - In Serial10 Chapters
Bellrose Records: Skulls and Roses
The world of the supernatural, and fairy tales are far more real than any of us know. Kasula Bellrose learns this very fact when she is 8 years old. The life of fame, fortune, and glamour became an impossibility for her after a horrible massacre that cost her both of her parents. After years of figuring out who she is, Kas and her best friend Izzy join the hunter academy in hopes to find some answers, relief, and maybe if they are lucky, some closure. Things rarely go as you plan them, especially when the supernatural is involved but while there, they both end up finding something much more valuable and it drives them forward. After a trip from Australia, Kas and Izzy find themselves in Louisiana studying monsters of all kinds. Will Kas ever find what she is looking for? Its going to be hard when she doesnt even know what it is.
8 200 - In Serial24 Chapters
His Precious Mate.
{BOOK ONE OF THE WEREWOLF SERIES}Dayanara Arabella Cordero is the daughter of the Alpha and Luna of the Blood Moon Pack. Her parents were murdered and soon, her pack followed. She moved in with her aunt but she passed, leaving her with her abusive step uncle. What happens when she finds her mate? Who happens to be the Alpha of the strongest pack in the country. More importantly, what happens when he finds out about her step uncle?Started: 23-11-2017Finished: 31-12-2017
8 263 - In Serial40 Chapters
Notice Me, My Dearest!
"Pretty boy, surrender that body to us!""Not even in hell!" Bai Yuan shouted as he ran away from the thugs. Suddenly a bright light flashed before his eyes and the next moment he found himself on soft bed , surrounded with neat and clean satin curtains."Where on Earth-""Your Highness is alive!" Servants screamed."Mommyy!" A toddler cried out."Mommy?" Poor Bai Yuan freaked out.[Writer: Enjoy your new world ,my Dearest creation♡]Let's witness together what a modern man does in an ancient era where males can conceive and he's married....with a son...um- also a political marriage? Thought to be unnoticed by his husband? Criticised by haters? Sighs, so many things for one Bai Yuan whose life just took an 180°.[Writer: Rise and Shine, Dearest! Fighting!]Bai Yuan: Wait, wait, what's happening?? Aaa!Emperor Wang: Wife, you've been through many things. Let me atone.Bai Yuan:?!? Can I get a divorce?Emperor Wang: Disapproved.Bai Yuan: As if I'll obediently listen!Yeye: Mommy! Noooo TWTBai Yuan: You're coming with me, can't live without such an adorable existence (my heart *ouch*)Emperor Wang: What about me??Bai Yuan: Who cares.Emperor Wang: !!_________________________________《Everything written in the story is fictional and based on imagination. This content may include some inappropriate actions which may be disturbing to some readers . So , dear reader, please think twice ^-^ Also, this content does not intend any harm to any group of people or an organisation or the society.Have a nice time reading. Don't forget to leave a vote /comment/ follow in order to 'throw some motivation at the author' and get the notifications of new chapters》[IMAGES USED IN THE STORY HAVE BEEN TAKEN FROM DIFFERENT SOURCES]Starting date: 01/02/2022Ending date:_____Most impressive ranking:#1 Danmei 《07.03.2022》☆#1 Eastern 《22.03.2022》☆#1 Newbook 《01.11.2022》☆#2 carefreeprotagonist 《13.10.2022》☆
8 278

