《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 38 *Regretions*✔
Advertisement
#TryingToMakeChangeInHussain
Laying down on the bed with an icepack in my hand and trying to stop my cheek bone bleed I changed the channels and stopped at some news channel showing Hussain on it.
"Famous star hit the poor"
was the slide on the picture of Hussain hitting a man and the two trying to make him back
"ye apni zindagi k sath acha luddo khel raha hai, barbad kar k chorega khud ko"
(He is playing games with his own life, I bet he'll destroy his own life)
I mounted to myself reading the headline when I got a bell on my door
Opening it I found Hussain all in blood and bleeding badly
"Hussain bhai kiya hua tujhay?"
(Hussain bro what happened to you?)
I said holding Hussain when my eyes fell on Siddharth and the other one unknown person back.
"sally tu nay he mara hai mere bhai ko chorunga nahi mai tujhay"
(you bloody I know you hit my brother I'll not leave you)
I said to Siddharth but Hussain hush me up saying that they are friends now well that was awkward.
They all then entered in the room and I dressed Hussain with the first aid kit here. I can't see my own brother bleeding this badly my heart ached at every moment when I was cleaning the blood from hussain's face and dressing that up and unconditionally a tear rolled down to my cheeks which Hussain wiped it.
"Sorry bro"
he said and his face expression shows that he is really sorry but for what
"kis liye?"
(for what?)
I asked unknown why he said this
"tujh pe hanth uthanay k liye"
(for hitting you)
He said seeing the mark at my cheekbone
"maaf karday bhai pata nahi kiya hogaya tha mujhay bhai mai bohot musebaat mai hoon bhai maaf kar day mujhay"
(please forgive me bro, I don't know what happened to me. I am in a great trouble please forgive me)
Hussain said hugging me tight and crying loudly like a little child
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Sitting on one of the couch in room I listened all what Hussain and the unknown person whom I know now is vihaan tell about Amyra and the information Siddharth gave me about Amaya that how they played all to be Hussain back I was confused. Totally confused what to do
But one thing was clear this all happened because of amyra's disorder even she is not at fault herself. But what just make me sadder was about Amaya and Anaya...they both suffered a lot but no one is at fault.
Advertisement
"shehry please mujhay bata day Amaya kahan hai please bhai mai manta hoom mainay galti ki hai Amaya ko talaq di hai par bhai us waqt mahool he aisa tha main Amaya se bohot pyar karta hoon bhai please bataday wo kahan hai, ussay talaq to de di par ab tak ussay uskay haq say mehroom na kar paya mai. Biwi, jab bhi bolta hoon ussay ab tak biwi bolta hoon mai ....main Amaya se mafi mangoonga kuch to haal hoga k hum wapis sath rahain"
(Shehry please tell me where is Amaya please brother I accept that I am at fault that I divorced Amaya but situations were like that at that time I really love Amaya, bro please tell me where is she. i divorced her but I am not able to call anyone else my wife, it's always her. Couldn't give her rights to anyone else, it's still her. I'll ask for forgiveness from Amaya, there must be some way for her to come back to me)
Hussain started begging me to know about amaya's address and as he is not at fault and everything happened because of the disorder I thought that Amaya will understand and corporate.
"Canada...Amaya is in canada. She didn't want mom and dad to disowned you so she suggested me for this"
I said and saw regression in Hussain's eyes
Sitting on the floor he started hitting on his forehead while crying
"mai he bewakof hoon jo apni biwi k pyar ka nahi samjha hamesha ussay pyar ka nataq kiya me... me bohot bara kameena hoon "
(I am so stupid that I couldn't see the love of my wife that I always showed her An Act of Love...I am such a big bastard)
Siddharth came holding Hussain and making him stop hurting himself.
"daikh bhai, ab ye sab kar k kuch faida nahi hoga filhal Canada ja aur Amaya ko samjha kar wapis la tu. Mainay bohot koshish ki k tu jal kar he sahi Amaya ko door na jany day par plan ulta hogaya kaheen na kaheen tumhary talaq mai main bhi zimidaar hoon. Le kar aa usko please takay main maafi mangun us say..layega na?"
(Look brother, now doing all of this won't help so go to her try to explain her and bring her back. I tried very hard to make you jealous so you will stop her from leaving but it went totally wrong so somewhere in there your divorced happened because of me so ring her back so I can say sorry to her. so bring her back... you will right? )
Advertisement
Siddharth tried to make Hussain think positive and suggest him to take Amaya back here and he nodded. And I booked one ticket for Hussain for Canada but one thing was making me confuse which I asked
"agar Hussain Amaya ko lene jaega to Amyra ka kia hoga"
(but hussain if you'll go to maya what will happen to amyra)
I asked all and in return vihan explained me the psychology behind it.
"see shehey bricardia mai the person have a goal to achieve. Humain Amyra ko ehsas karwana hai k ussay abhi goal milla nahe ha, marrying Hussain is just the step closer to it. Agar Amaya wapis ajati hai and will help toh Amyra ko tab bhi uska goal achive karty rehna hoga as Hussain puri tarah se uska nahi hua.but Hussain ko thora thora pyar dikhana hoga ta k hum us ko time to time medications de sakay"
(see shehry when a particular have bricardia they have a goal to achieve. We have to make amyra realize that she didn't achieve her goal yet. Marrying hussain was just a step to it closer. And if Amaya comes back and will help so amyra need to keep trying to get her goal because she will think that hussain is not hers completely. but hussain need to show a little love time to time so that she can take medicains)
"to kia Amyra k medical checkups bhi hongay?"
(So does amyra need medical checkups as well?)
I asked unknown about this bricardia thing well this disorder is new to me
"well main ya koi bhi psychiatrist us k pass nahi ja sakta as this will make his situation worst and she even knew me so mai agar us k samnay gaya so early to Hussain aur us ki around lives ko khatra hai....agar ussay koi theek kar sakta hai to wo hai Hussain."
(Well Not me neither any other psychiatrist can help. Because if she gets a hint of being treated and finds medications near her it can harm different lives around hussain. And since she knew me before as well I can affect her treatment so only hussain can cure her now)
"par main Hussain ko in sab mai...."
(but hussain in these I...)
I was about to say something when hussain intrrupted
"what are you saying shehry. Amyra is our friend I will help her"
with a pause he continued
"Whatever she did was because of her disorder. We should help her when she needs us the most. Don't forget the time when we were at need and she was the one to help us"
I wasn't ready for Hussain to help Amyra but what my younger brother said made me guilty what I was thinking and made me to change my decision.
Packing some clothes to fly to Canada I was continuously thinking about Amaya and Anaya, Siddharth and shehry come with me to my home while vihaan stayed at Sid house as Amyra may create problem if he will be here.
We were packing my stuff when Amyra came knocking, she gazed me to be out for a talk and I did.
"kia baat hai Hussain today was our valima mai wait kar rahi hoon tumhara room mai and you are all enjoying with the boys"
(whats the matter hussain today was our reception I was waiting for you in the room and you are enjoying with the boys)
she asked me and acting frustrated I replied
"han to??? daikho im an actor Amyra kaam hotay hain and ye sub yahan is liye hain to celebrate Sid and mines friendship salon baad dosti hui hai hamari aur waisay bhi meri Canada ki flight hai."
(yes so??? Listen I am an actor and have work and they are here to celebrate mine and siddharths friendship we are rends now after so many years and anyways it's my flight to Canada today)
"Flight us k baray mai to nahi bataya tumnay mujhay"
(Flight you never told me about that)
"to ab jaan gain na. chalo tum so jao 3, 4 din baad miltay hain"
(now you know. Anyways you should sleep now I'll meet you in 2, 3 days)
I said and again moved inside the room locking the door behind me
--------------------------------------------------
Shehry and I were sitting together sipping the coffee which we just made. There was still 3 hours for the flight and I was spending my time here. Going through some channels we were talking to each other when shehry's phone rang.
"afsheen"
He mounted and I understood why she called. She must be informing about Amaya being there safely
"yeah afsheen, what. No no just ask about her to the security... okh okh you sure... okh thanks yaar...if there is some news do tell me and I'll be finding her here bye"
The call soon ended making me to see shehry's tensed features and making my heart to beat fast.
"what happend shehry?" I asked seeing him tensed
"Amaya didn't catches Canada flight"
"What...?" was all I could say getting the biggest shock of my life
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
A Bully's Regret
Grace was relentlessly bullied by her former childhood friend now popular jock, Harrison. She rose above, focused on her studies and went off to college - leaving the memory of her horrible highschool years and Harrison behind.Now, she's back for her best friend's wedding. Is she ready to confront her past? And why is Harrison suddenly playing nice with her?
8 254 - In Serial51 Chapters
Cure To Heart
Mafia is Dangerous; Love is Most Dangerous.You never know what your life pushing you into; until it's too late or Beginning.Ares Azriel KingThe world most Feared BusinessMan and Mafia. The Owner of Heritage Wealth & Luxurious. He is Wealthiest man on the Planet.Luxurious, Powerful & Wealthiest are his Synonyms. He names Leave Dead Fear in people. He is Nightmare that you don't want see, feel or have!!He is Bellicostic, Obdurate,Sinister & Furcifereous.He was combination of Devils & Monster on the planet. It is Like He was the owner of the World.Victoria EmersonA Normal Living Girl who Once Wished to Have a Happy Family & Life. But It was destroyed by the Own "Family".She is nothing more than a lifeless Soul Living inside Lively Body.Apart!! She is the Topper Of Fashion and Designing Institute and Famous Fashion Designer.She lives a Luxurious life with One Aim"To provide happy life who doesn't have"The House was silent & Dark.She was reading book sitting near fire place along with Cold drink. The Bell door rang!! She removed her cosy blanket & got up walking to the door. unlocking it she open & greeted by the Dark Presence. The world feared him.He didn't greet her & walk up inside taking seat on Sofa.It was like it was his House.Well Practically It was! She Scaredly closed the door & walked inside Standing in front of him.'Well this is how you greet your Saviour' He asked. she nods NO when he pulls her on his lap. She Scaredly looked at him.'Still so Scared & Nervous' He said tracing his fingers on her cheeks. She lost all her breath when his hands came on her neck & stopped.'I am Hungry' He says she looked at him & got up nodding, turning to move When he grabbed her wrist.'You got me wrong.I am Hungry for you' She was dead, Standing frozen with shock on the spot. He got up & smiled leaning to her ears.'But I will like food first' The Cold shiver ran down her spine. He chuckle & walked upstairs leaving her alone the hall.
8 403 - In Serial25 Chapters
Wolfwalkers (DNF Version)
This will be similar to the movie "Wolfwalkers", but just a tad differentGeorge, the youngest brother of 5, is eager to hunt like his father, Phil, and his older siblings. Wolves have been eating their livestock and have been roaming in the townWhen George decides to kill his first wolf, he gets bitten by a giant wolf, who can turn into a human when he's awake, and wolf when asleepAs both try their best to hide their abilities among the people, George is left with one thing in mind, to protect the thing his family has been trying to kill - wolves and the handsome young Wolfwalker
8 220 - In Serial40 Chapters
✓ fangs || yang jungwon
this book follows the story of a girl, who's as obsessed with yang jungwon as he is with blood.*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*+ vampire au+ typos and grammar errors + mention of blood and injuries + swear words/ strong language+ silent readers please look away, thankssince: 6.1o.2o2oend: 13.12.2o2othe rewritten version:since: 12.o6.2o22end: 19.o8.2o22highest rankings ever achieved:#1 kpop#1 jungwon#1 heeseung#1 enhypen#1 parkjongseong❗️plagiarism is a crime❗️any translations or other versions of my book are strictly prohibited©yang_jungwon 2020
8 93 - In Serial70 Chapters
Magi : 平和 & 調和 [ Reader Insert ]
Follow (Y/N) on a adventure as the story slowly progress into a change. It will be full of harmony, happiness, hope, sadness and most of all...PEACE.[ Inspired by Renka-Senpai ][ Support me at Quotev ][ Magi belongs to the Creators ][ Ocs belong to me ][ Pictures belongs to their creators ]
8 274 - In Serial5 Chapters
Birdflash One Shots
1. Slowing Down Wally is always rushing everywhere, until he meets Dick.2. Tied Down Dick is a famous model. People are very interested in his love life.3. Falling Down Wally feels lost, he's having nightmares, his feelings are driving him insane. He's just happy his best friend Dick is always there for him.4. Freaking Out He was freaking out. He couldn't think clearly. His mind was spinning out of control."Wally!" A voice. Someone was calling out to him. But he couldn't place it. It just echoed around in his head.5. Cutting Out Dick is in a dark place. Wally pulls him out of it.Coming sometime soon-ish: Running Out
8 153

