《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 34 *I'm divorced*✔
Advertisement
Flash back few hours before
Amaya left speeding to her room after shedding some tears on my hand, I then saw Sid moving to the upper side and don't know someone inside me tell me to follow him and I did only to reveal my wife hugging her so called friend
I never expected this from that damn bloody Amaya
Moving back to the stage I left the shitty couple there and planed a happy surprise for my wife
Sid actually did the great job asking Amyra for a dance and I having a profit to ask Amaya for a dance. How fake she is?
Daikho to kaisay bholi si surat buna kar nataq kar rahi hai mere agay
(look she acts so innocent making that face in front of me)
I thought
The moment come for which I was waiting and I gave divorce to her making her free to fly far far away from me and my family.
Is shohrat or ameeri k chaskay nay meri biwi ko bigar diya tha
(this rich and filthy life had spoilen my wife)
Flash back ends
Opening my eyes after a long time to myself thinking those shits I got up and moved to my cupboard's locker taking the file out Shukar hai Amaya ki sign karwa li thye Amyra ke kehnay par
Seeing the file happily I put it back and changed my password so Amaya cannot see this file. This single file will be the weapon for me when I'll need it.
I was in my thoughts when I heard crying voice of my baby, she was crying loudly and was only calling Amaya. I did everything but nothing made her stop crying so unwontedly I called Amaya
She didn't reply. I saw the entire place in my home but she was nowhere to be seen
Advertisement
Hai kahan ye Amaya akhir...???
(Where the hell this amaya is???)
Spending 3 hours with a fainted lady was not easy but I did it as Amaya is my friend and this all crap she is going through happened because of me... yeah I know it's all my fault one dance have changed a lot of things and I'm responsible that's why I'm trying to fix things out but what she said before blacking out I still couldn't believe it....
Hussain is not so cruel, he is a good man and I know Amaya must have misunderstood him.
Thinking all this I hold amaya's hand to find it cold as ice and a mark where the canola was...touching the side of it I feel her soft skin and then with pity I saw her face still shedding tears
ajeeb baat hai bandi behosh hai par phir bhi. Kia halat hogai hai meri waja say Amaya tumhari
(its weird this lady is fainted but still crying, what a mess you became because of me amaya)
Hosakta hai upperwaly nay Amaya ki naseeb mai kuch or likha ho
(maybe lord have detined something else for amaya)
sajida voice hit in my brain to make me think again all the shitty crap
"pehlay chup tha mai is liye qk mujhay laga k agar upper walay nay waqai tumhe mera bunaya hota to abhi tum Amaya Hussain Asif nahi Amaya Siddharth Malhotra hoti, aur shayad ye sub jo horaha hai ye sub issi liye hai taa k tum meri hojao par me wada karta hoon Amaya agar tum nahi chaho gi me hamesha tumhara ek dost ki tarha saath doonga..."
(I was quite before because I thought if lord really fated you with me so you wouldn't have been amaya hussain asif but amaya sidharth matlhotra. And maybe whatever is happening right now is happening so you can be mines I promise you amaya if you won't want I'll remain as your friend helping you by your side)
Advertisement
Cleaning her fallen tears time to time I spend some three hours there when a doctor came
"hey doctor 3 ghantay hogaye Amaya ko hosh nahi aya"
(hey doctor it's been 3 hrs she hasn't woke up)
"Mr. Siddharth ajaega ab... inko glucose ki bohot kami thye. I think ye theek se kha nahe rahe hain... nahi to itna time nahi lagta"
(Mr. siddharth she will soon... she had lack of gloucose maybe she is not eating well that's why it's taking her so long to wake up)
Understanding the situation I nodded and then doctor asked me about her name
"Amaya Hussain Asif" I said
"Amaya... Amaya sir Amaya I'm a divorce doctor"
Someone replied. Moving my neck to the right I found Amaya waking up
"Hello miss Amaya how are you feeling right now?"
Doctor asked her
"akeli tanha or bebass"
(alone, lonely and Empty)
She replied all calmly and then doctor called me out
"Are you a relative or anything?"
He asked me and I replied with a friend
"listen I think she is suffering from a mental torture or something she need to visit a councilor as soon as possible"
With a sad face I nodded and was taking Amaya back to my home to make her feel little relax but she insisted to drop her to hussain's home and I did as she said
Ringing the bell forth time Hussain opened the door and without any clarification where I was and all I moved in to see Anaya crying loudly
"Array mera baby kia hua mama ki jaan ko, ajao idhar...Sssh jani chup"
(Oh my baby what happened to mama's daughter, come here, ssh baby stop)
I made her hushed and she even fell asleep in my arms. Taking some of the important stuff I myself moved to the guest room as it's now not halal to live with a na-mehram. Yeah he is now a stanger for me
I was widely awake crying remembering the incident again and again when I got a phone call on my landline
itni raat ko kon hosakta hai?
(who could this be at this time of night)
I thought and then received it to hear shehry
"hey Amaya kaise ho, Hussain kaisa hai, bohot dil ghabra raha tha yaar socha baat karloon"
(hey Amaya, how are you, how is hussain, I was worried a lot so thought to talk with you guys)
I didn't reply
"Amaya, are you there...amaya? Abhi to raat horahi hogai so to nahi gai phone pakar kar behen reply yaar o bhabhiiiiiiii"
(Amaya, are you there...amaya? It must be night did you fell asleef holding the phone sis reply...oh sister in law)
Biting my lower lip so shehry didn't herd me crying but at last when he call me bhabhi I broke in sobs, listening me crying he worriedly asked
"hey Amaya kia hua Hussain nay kuch kia? kiyoun ro rahi ho kia hua"
(hey amaya what happened did Husain said something? Why are you crying?)
he asked worried
"Shehry...hussain shadi karaha hai"
(shehry...hussain is marrying)
Was all I could say at that time and then the line went dead after shehry words
"me araha hoon"
(I'm coming)
(And yay shehry is coming now he'll kick our show off goat)
Advertisement
- In Serial43 Chapters
Knowing Xavier Hunt ✓
|| Featured FREE story with exclusive paid chapters - previously a paid story ||When Haley discovers the truth behind Xavier, whose silence holds a deeper meaning, she sets her mind on making his life better one small step at a time. *****Haley Rosamond is happy with her simple life, content under the wing of her father. Well-protected, she has no idea of the darkness surrounding Xavier Hunt, with his all-black attire and infrequent presence in school-accompanied by his bruises and scars. That is, until Haley catches a glimpse of Xavier's reality and is made to question everything she knows about family and life in general. The truth, she realizes, couldn't be more different from everything she has heard. Supported by her father, Haley sets her mind on helping Xavier any way she can, and what begins with tutoring sessions, free food, and random acts of kindness blooms into friendship and something a little more. But when Haley's admission into her dream college and another tragedy in Xavier's life threaten to undo everything she has worked for, Haley needs to decide if she'll stick by Xavier or simply be another person in his life that disappears. [[word count: 80,000-90,000 words]]
8 559 - In Serial68 Chapters
F I N
Josephine 'Fin' Rosio Arcane.Fin is the kindest and most cheerful girl anyone can meet. Though she has her dark moments. Despite the fact that she is only seventeen, Fin makes a lot of money. She owns many businesses and food chains. She donates to charity and provides help to anyone who needs it.Fin loves to spend time at children's hospitals, caring for them and teaching them new things.When her mother suddenly passes away from drug overdose, Fin is forced to move in with her father and brothers she knew nothing about. She agrees as she saw an opportunity to help more people.Warning: The love interest has an eight years age gap with the main character.She is 17 and he is 25, so if you aren't comfortable with that, please move on to another book or you can imagine a different age. Also, the relationship in this story is fast paced.
8 194 - In Serial20 Chapters
If We Could See Forever
You never know what you have until you lose it, and once you lost it, you can never get it back.Eric Cleese was like air or water to John Chapman. When Eric was there with John, John did not know how important Eric was to him. It was when Eric left him John started to regret what he had done to Eric.
8 155 - In Serial31 Chapters
Butterfly Hearts ✔
❝I told the stars about you. . . . . and they know how deep and true my love is.❞xSona never envisaged a life with love. For her love was a luxury. A luxury in the name of Abhay Singh, her best friend's brother.How did she know: that the elder boy who played chor-police with her when she was young would steal her heart. Just like that. But she always lost the game. And how so horribly was she going to lose again, only she knew.But when years pass she soon learns to let go of her feelings.But why does everything go so horribly wrong?x "THIS IS SOMETHING ENTIRELY DIFFERENT THAN WHATEVER I HAVE READ TILL DATE✨🔥"-happylilhumann"I came for some cliché romance and now I'm bawling my eyes out😭"-bloosunsets"I personally really loved the book, very realistic, portrayed everyone's emotional conflicts well."-Divyanshi_17"Loved every character of the story and the plot 🤯 the plot was amazing. I was always excited to read whenever you posted a new chapter. I am glad I came across this story and you author."-rs0021"Bro this book is so good! I binged read it in 4 hours, during my classes. It truly, madly and deeply hooked me. I love it❤️" - _aankh_Copyright © 2021 by Hazel
8 118 - In Serial35 Chapters
His Heart's Desire (Book 2 in His Heart's Series)
Luke has sworn off love ever since he found out that his best friend and then girlfriend slept together. He loved Olivia and her betrayal cut him deep.Now two years later he found himself face to face with the one woman he has spent the last two years trying to forget. But seeing her still so beautiful stirred something inside of him. He realized he still desires her. But her betrayal is forever ingrained in his memory and for that he can't want her...There's just one thing...She has a baby... No. Not one, but two babies...His babies...What happens when the past comes back to haunt Luke? Will he face the past so he can embrace the future Or will he allow his pride to get in the way in claiming the woman his heart desires?Find out in His Heart's Desire. Book 2 in the His Heart's Series.
8 165 - In Serial50 Chapters
THE WEDDING PLANNER(Complete)
Elena kingsley - A simple, kind and bubbly girl working as a wedding planner comes to plan the wedding of The Hayden McCarthy of McCarthy industries - A rude and distant billionaire who pretends he has everything yet all he needs is warmth and attention.What happens when Hayden got that from Elena when she comes to plan the former's wedding...lets dive in their lives...Note - Plagiarism is a crime. Do not i repeat do not steal the content. Any incident or situation coinciding with yours or your story is purely unintentional because this is a work of fictionP.S. : This story contains some swearing here and there. There are no as such mature or sexual scenes. So it is safe to read for every kind of reader...
8 236

