《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 29 *Rishtay say laounga*✔
Advertisement
(okh now lets come back on mines)
"ahh" with a heavy head and body pain I woke up to find Hussain already awake watching TV forgetting all my pain I walked near to him and kissed him from behind, he didn't respond.
"kuch khaya apnay ya aisay he baithay hain"
(have you eaten or just been sitting here)
I asked and again he didn't even react
"main kuch buna k lati hun"
(I'll make something for you)
I spoke and walked in kitchen to make something for him....
Allo kay parathay inkay passandeeda... kafi time hogaya hai inhain khaye huye ab buna ti hun inkay liye
(Allo kay parathay *desi dish* his favorite...its been a long time since he didn't ate them, I'll make it for him now )
I spoke to myself and started making that for him
"Perfect" I mounted seeing my round parathay, setting the plate in to a tray I made my way to the dining table and called him
"Hussain ajaye parathay kha lain"
(hussain come here eat up)
I said again but he didn't reply, in return he only speed up to change channels on TV
Lagta hai mood kharab hai ...hmm koi baat nahi abhi theek kartay hain
(seems like he is in a bad mood... hmm no worries I'll make it fine)
"okh apko dining pe anay ka mood nahi. aj no rules aj hum couch pe hi nashta karengay"
(okh you don't wanna eat at the dinning no rules for today lets eat on the couch)
I spoke and started moving towards the couch,
"chalain ji ab ap kha..."
(okay so now ea...)
"apna nataq band karo Amaya"
(stop this drama amaya)
Hussain shouted throwing all the food on floor
"Hussain kia hogaya hai ap...hussain apki ankhain ek dam laal horahi hain ap royein hain kya Hussain kiya hua mujhay bataye mujhsay koi galti hui kia"
Advertisement
(hussain whathappend to you... hussain you have red eyes have you cried, what happened tell me hussain)
The moment I realized he cried I became so tensed he barely cries. Last time when I saw him crying when we were in Houston and now there must be something huge, I kept asking him why he was crying.
"ye jo ansoon haina ye tumhary diye huye hain Amaya ye tumhara tohfa hai"
(these tears are given by you amaya its your gift)
"Hussain me...?"I asked him and he picks a file from the table and throws it towards me
"Read it" he said and I opened it to find my last name Siddharth, I became confuse and to know more I read the file to get the biggest shock of my life...I... I was pregnant and i...lost my baby...
The moment I realized I lost my baby I started crying loudly
"mera bacha ab nahe raha... nahe, mera bacha... nahe Hussain mene apna bacha mera bacha"
(I don't have my baby now...no, my baby... no hussain my baby...)
I was crying loudly but Hussain he was all the same and the out of nowhere he came near me and jerked me to his level
"You didn't lose your baby you lose my baby because of that bloody dance you did all night there at the cruise" he spoke making me realize that I don't remember anything after dance but yeah he is right I was dancing with Sid and it's the main reason of losing my child
"I'm sorry Hussain" I cried
"Sorry...why sorry Amaya? Throw a party now be happy coz you bloody killed my BABY!!!"
at last his voice was little harsh
"And the main part you didn't tell me you were pregnant"
"Hussain I didn't knew either"
Advertisement
"oh stop this crap you knew this and still you danced with that bloody bastard you had problems with amyra living here and you......."
"Amyra Amyra Amyra... kia rakha hai is Amyra main akhir kis haq se lao gay ussay is ghar mai kia rishta hai tumhara us se batao kis rishtay say laogay"
(Amyra Amyra Amyra... what is in that amyra, with what right you gonna bring her here in this house...what's your relation with tell with what relation you'll bring her)
The moment he take Amyra name don't know from where anger took place and I shout at Hussain...my Hussain
"ab toh rishtay say laounga"
(I'll bring her with a relation now)
He spoke to my words and walked out of the house don't know where
"Amyra Amyra Amyra... kia rakha hai is Amyra main akhir kis haq se lao gay ussay is ghar mai kia rishta hai tumhara us se batao kis rishtay say laogay"
(Amyra Amyra Amyra... what is in that amyra, with what right you gonna bring her here in this house...what's your relation with tell with what relation you'll bring her)
Her last words were roaming in my mind while I was driving
"ab toh rishtay say laounga"
(I'll bring her with a relation now)
The last word I spoke was for real I'm going to do that just wait and watch Amaya
Hitting the break at Amyra's home I rang the bell few times and she opened the door, her face was showing that she was surprised to see me there
"Hussain why your'e here? Why? Is everything okh?" she spoke
How caring she is she knowing there must be a problem that I'm here not like amaya who didn't even knew that her husband cried all night
"aao andar"
(come inside)
she gestured me to come in and I came
"kuch baat karni thye tumsay Amyra"
(I wanted to talk with you amyra)
"han kaho hussain"
(say it hussain)
"pyar karti hona mujhsay?"
(you love me don't you?) I asked her seeing her surprise face
"Hussain tum ye..."
(hussain what are you...?)
"batao pyar karti hona mujhsay?"
(tell me you do love me right?)
"han"
(yes)
was her short reply
"kitna?"
(how much)
I asked
"apni jaan se bhi ziada tumhari khushi k liye mai kuch bhi kar sakti hun Hussain"
(More than my life, I can do anything for your happiness hussain)
"to kia meri khushi k liye mujhsay shadi karogi?"
(so will you marry me for my happiness?)
I spoke and surprisingly she scolded me
"Hussain kia baat kar rahy ho tm pagal to nahi ho Amaya itni achi larki hai tum ussay chorogay Anaya us ka kia hoga?"
(hussain what are you talking about amaya is such an amazing girl why would you leave her and Anaya what will happen to her)
"Amyra mai kisi ko nahi chor raha tum bus is baat ka jawab do kia tum meri khushi k liye mujhse shadi karogi?"
(amyra I am not leaving anyone just answer my question will you marry me for my happiness?)
"Agar tumhari khushi is mai hai to han"
(If you are happy with it then yes)
she spoke
"to phir tayar hojao meri dulhan bun nay k liye, puray dhoom dham se main tumhain apni dulhan buna kar le jaounga aur tumhara istaqbal khud Amaya karegi"
(Then get ready to be my bride, I'll make you my bride with all the celebration, I'll take you home with me and amaya herself will be welcoming you )
I said and moved out from the apartment and drove off
haw...what happened...bride...no way
what will happen now...will he divorce amaya
*for sure**long*
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
FREAKSPOTTERS!
Five girls start a club for hunting down the strange and unusual. Turns out supernatural entities are not only real--they want to take over town! Rampant lesbianism, loss of humanity (or the realization you never had any), and similar shenanigans ensue. Quirky, campy, supernatural, and sapphic: the FREAKSPOTTERS have it all. Maybe the real supernatural encounters were the friends (and girlfriends!) they made along the way.
8 108 - In Serial20 Chapters
Black Magic: A Little Mix Musical
Mamma Mia meets Little Mix in this story about four high school girls who come across a magical spell book. Featuring the songs of Little Mix.
8 68 - In Serial24 Chapters
The Ultimate Puppeteer, Aristia's Brother || The Abandoned Empress
[Harem x OC] ・・・・☆・・・・☆ ・・・・A prodigy among prodigies. Is a way to describe him. Having no reason to use his full potential, he became a lazy person on his second life. Though he was lazy that didn't mean he became rusty, instead he mastered new things he never had time to learn in his first life.Already on his third life, he realised that he was in a manhwa he read about in his first life. The Abandoned Empress, he pitied the girls. Both suffering because of Fate and the Damn God.Read the story of how our protagonist deals with the path he took as a huge siscon."Nincompoops they're all nincompoops!"・・・・☆・・・・☆ ・・・・[Note: Do not mind the A/N's in the early chapters because the voting was years ago and it is now a harem]This story is undergoing intense formatting and editing
8 135 - In Serial20 Chapters
Rosalie
Rose is the only female in the pack that hasn't been mated yet. At the age of thirty-two she spends her nights tending the bar at the pack's strip club: Midnight. Mostly unnoticed she goes about her day relatively with ease. But when another pack wants a piece of the business it turns everything upside down...including her heart.(18 +)
8 171 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Barbarian's Girl
❝𝑫𝒊𝒇𝒇𝒊𝒄𝒖𝒍𝒕 𝒓𝒐𝒂𝒅𝒔 𝒍𝒆𝒂𝒅 𝒕𝒐 𝒃𝒆𝒂𝒖𝒕𝒊𝒇𝒖𝒍 𝒅𝒆𝒔𝒕𝒊𝒏𝒂𝒕𝒊𝒐𝒏𝒔.- #𝒊𝒏𝒔𝒑𝒊𝒓𝒂𝒕𝒊𝒐𝒏❞~Isabella is working as a maid in a Castle. She became mute after a very hurtful incident. She used to live in a small village, far away from where she is now, with her family. She used to be happy. But everything changed in one night. Her life turned upside down. She had to witness her mother's murder. Also after that night, her father disappeared. She had to run away from her home, only to end up in the Castle. She was alone with no friends. The only thing that she had been wishing was for a miracle to happen, to take her away from her misery.Kennan King is a powerful man. He was known for being ruthless and heartless with everyone, especially the ones who tried to hurt him or his people. He shows no mercy to anyone. He was just a child when his family got murdered. He lived in the streets with no food. He found other kids like him and they united, becoming who they are now. He knew who caused his family's death and he wanted revenge.What he didn't expect though, is to find an innocent and adorable girl, scared for her life. She awakes feeling he didn't even know he would feel in his life and he didn't know if he was scared or not. Can Isabella warm Kennan's, cold heart?Read to find out!~This book contains sexual scenes so if you don't like it, you can leave.Cover by:@Moonlight_Bee @Moonlight_Bee All Rights Reserved.None of these images or pictures in this belong to me. They belong to their owners.
8 206 - In Serial39 Chapters
With You |COMPLETED
|#4~ Highest Rank In Teen Fiction| UNDER MAJOR CONSTRUCTION. (I wrote this when I was younger and realized how awful it is lol)Damien Ryan Carter is the schools bad boy, he is blunt with his words and doesn't care if he picks a fight or two. He is a beautiful god and he knew that, everyone did. He was a player that had a amazing way with words and he practically owned the school. he had a way of scaring people, make them wish they never crossed paths with him. The school parted for him like a sea and he liked it like this. No one messed with him, he was to powerful. Or at least he thought he was. Meet Thea Evens, the new girl. She is blunt, sweet, and knows exactly how to push Damien's buttons. She is everything he isn't and maybe that's why the school was starting to love her. She had a way with words and her beautiful eyes captivated everyone in the room. She was precious, the schools very own angel. Thea was mean when needed and occasionally uses a strong vocabulary but her charming commercial smile would make the world melt away.when these two cross paths the whole school is talking. they were polar opposites....or at least they thought.This is the story of how a girl found her place in this world and a boy found his way home...-------⚠️ there is strong language in this book ⚠️ Book cover was made by @igoodbookShe's really amazing. Go check her out.
8 165

