《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 25 *Mission Mrs. Hussain Asif*✔
Advertisement
(rain in Karachi, how can I miss it)
Marching in my room left to right my gaze was fixed on my door frame, waiting for someone and I saw her. *amaya* Seeing a good chance I jerked her inside and shut the door close
"Amyra kia kar rahi ho choro mujhay"
(what are you doing amyra leave me)
she yell in pain
"chahti kia ho tum?"
(what do you want?)
I asked all anger filled in me
"mai kia chahti hun, dimagh to theek hai janay do mujhay"
(what do I want, are you in your senses leave me)
she back fired me
"Listen Amaya don't be so innocent in front of me I know what you are. I am talking about shehry, why you told him about me and Hussain"
"mainay shehry ko kuch nahi bataya hai Amyra, tumhay galat lag raha hai"
(I didn't told about anything to shehry amyra, you are mistaken)
she said and tried to run when I grabbed her again
"tum nay nahi bataya to wo mjhse itna akra hua qou tha? Us nay mujhay mere Hussain se dur rehnay ko kiyoun kaha?"
(If not you then who told him why was he so rude to me? Why did he tell me to be apart from my hussain then?)
"kiyoun kay Hussain tumhara nahi mera hai"
(because hussain is MINES not yours)
Amaya shouted this time
"wo mera hai aur sirf mera rahega Ms Amaya Haroon"
(he is mines just mines Ms Amaya Haroon)
"Mrs....Mrs. Amaya Hussain Asif"
she spoke making my inner boil from anger
"10 din...bus 10 din ruko aur dekho...tumhain Hussain ki life say utha kar bahar na phenka to mera naam bhi Amyra nahi"
(10 days...in 10 days just wait and watch, I'll make sure to throw you out of hussain life if not then I'll not b amyra anymore)
I spoke and jerked the girl out of my room as I jerked her in
Advertisement
'Just wait and watch Amaya, you just wait and watch 10 days and this Mrs. Hussain Asif tag would be mine'
I spoke to myself and got to work... Mission Mrs Hussain Asif
I was in kitchen chopping the vegetables when Hussain called me, going near to him I found him standing in front of mirror holding tie in his hands wanting me to make him wear. Making my hands up in the air I show him my dirty hands and he pouted in return
"Array Hussain, lao main bandh daiti hun"
(come here hussain, I'll tie it for you)
Amyra came from a side and started doing my work
"Hussain aap rukain mai hanth dho kar aai mai kar daiti hun"
(Husaain wait, I'lldo it for you, let me wash my hands)
I spoke
"no jaan rehnay do, koe baat nahe kaam krlo pehle"
(No love leave it, it's okay complete your work)
Hussain spoke and I saw Amyra smirking the way someone do when they are successful in any plan
10 din ki dhamki di hai issnay mujhay aye Allah rehem farmana mujh par aur meri Family par
(she threatened me for 10 days, oh god please give mercy up on me and my family)
I prayed from Allah while walking towards the kitchen again.
The lunch was all ready when Hussain came downstairs, I served him the meal and was about to sit beside him when Amyra came by a side sitting on my chair
"Amyra ye meri chair hai"
(Amyra this is my seat)
I said politely because of Hussain because I don't want him to know I still hate this girl
"han to ab to mai beth gai yaar tum dusri side beth jao na wahan say bhi Hussain qareeb hai. ek din chair pe beth jany say mai koi Mrs Hussain Asif nahi bun jaoungi"
(so what now I am sitting here you can sit on the other side also hussain is close to that chair as well. Just sitting on this chair for once won't turn me into mrs hussain asif)
Advertisement
"bun bhi nai sakti"
(you can't even be)
I said and sit to the other side and started eating.
Hussain was all busy with his mobile phone and Amyra was busy staring at him, I didn't like the way she was staring at my husband but I have to control myself and should believe Hussain, so for the sake of him I stayed quiet and tolerate what was going on.
The meal quietly ended the way it started, cleaning his face in napkin Hussain spoke
"chalo Amaya, me chalta hu shoot k baad ghar ata hoon. Thora late hojaega to so jana please"
(ok Amaya, I am leaving for the shoot so I'll be back after it ends, may be I'll be late so please sleep)
He then planted a kiss on my forehead just the way he use to do days back and I feel comfortable but Amyra broke the moment and my comfort zone by going out with him. I felt quite jealous and to be honest I felt quite unsafe about my relationship.
The car was filled with some old songs music with me and Amyra inside and I was a little confuse about how to start talking her, I mean we are good friends but the thing which I want to tell her is kind a different...
taking a deep breath in I called her and she replied with an Hmm
"Amyra listen I'm so sorry...so sorry seriously"
"Wait wait wait Hussain....sorry for what?"
She asked me as if she doesn't know
"Sorry jo amaya tumhare saath karahe hai uskay liye seriously yaar abhi ussay kuch keh nahi sakta phir naraz hojaegi tum smjh sakti ho haina"
(Sorry for what amaya is doing with you seriously rght now I cannot say anything to her she'll get mad at me again you can understand right)
"kya hogaya hussain isme bura lagnay ki kiya baat hai me use smjh sakti hu sach kahu to mjhay afsos hota hai uskay liye"
(oh come'on hussain why to feel bad for that actually I can understand her and I feel kind of sorry for her
"kia matlab?"
(What do you mean?)
I asked in confusion
"mujhay pata hai wo jalti hai hussain... aur qoun na jale jis ka itna khoobsurat shohar ho uskay chin jany ka daar to hota hai yaar"
(I know she is jealous hussain, and why won't she after all she have such a handsome hunk as her husband of course she is afraid to lose him)
She spoke making me all laugh and my heart at ease that she is not hurt
ThankGod
Soon I reached to my place film city Amyra headed to north and I to the south where my shoot was all set up, I was all happy smiling until I saw one man a man I hate most.
Sidharth, don't know what he is doing here
"agaya tu, salay star ban gaya hai to bhao khaye ga?"
(Oh so you are here, man having some attitude after being a star huh)
He asked and I totally ignored him
"abay o mr Hussain asif tumse bat karraha hu, aur teri biwi mil gai kaha thye kon say bazaar main na..."
(o hello mr hussain asif I am talking to you, and where was your wife in which shop she...)
He was in the middle of speaking when I grabbed him by collars and warned him with greeted teeth.
"Amaya k baray mai aik alfaaz na bolna, mujhsay baat karo jo karni hai"
(don't say anything for amaya, just talk to me)
"ap se kis ko baat karni hai janab. Hum to ap ki biwi k dewanay hain"
(who wanna talk to you? We are drooling for your wife)
He spoke making my anger boil more and that was it to make my temper shoot up. Taking a glass bottle from a side I smack his head from that but being a lucky man he was all same like before and in the next moment the boys came between us to make me leave him alive.
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
Twilight A Different Kind Of Love
Esto Swan, a shy, unconfident gay teenage boy moves to Forks. Under the rainy sky there, he meets the mysterious, alluring Edward Cullen. Nothing can prepare him for what will await; the long drives, random walks, and aching heart. A/U of Twilight with male Bella. (Ranks) #807 in Horror #264 in homosexual #745 in horror #669 in horror #308 in horror #467 in horror #466 in horror #521 in horror #524 in horror #470 in horror #457 in horror #486 in horror #433 in horrorAll Right's Reserved Copyright is not permitted, I own this story and all the rights to it, except for some of the characters and other things which is owned by Stephanie Meyer, if you see this story anywhere else please report it immediately and contact me about it, thank you!May Be Mature in some places.
8 220 - In Serial51 Chapters
i'm right here || jasper whitlock
"'cause i'm right here!"a story in which charlie swans goddaughter feels invisible until she meets jasper cullen.
8 197 - In Serial71 Chapters
Sexting a Stranger [h.s.]
"Daddy? I think you got the wrong number there, babe (; xx."((Harry Styles Fanfic))
8 110 - In Serial49 Chapters
Our Arrange Marriage ( Sequel Of Be Mine.(Completed).
In wattys2018.Spiritual+Romance.Ranking 2 in spiritual (4 March 2018)He's bold.She's shy.He's full of confidence.She's outspoken.He's a workaholic.She's a dreamy girl.He's romantic0She's nervousHe didn't think about loveShe waits for love.Meet Aarham and Mehak in their journey of Arrange marriage.Witness how love will attach Aarham when he will be tie to that stupid girl which will make him fall for him.
8 346 - In Serial43 Chapters
Night and Neera: A Rejected Mate Story
On the morning of her 21st birthday, Neera awakens to find her mate brand marks her as the Destined One for none other than the Alpha of her pack. She is the Alpha's Howl.Night, however, wants his girlfriend of three years and publicly rejects Neera in a brutal, horrifying manner. Neera leaves the pack, refusing to accept her lowered status and looking for a way to escape the pain of what Night did to her.When she returns to the pack lands, her world shifts, and Night suddenly finds himself having to win back his Howl. But a sinister threat forces Night to accelerate his timetable for winning Neera back.And that's when he does the unthinkable.
8 128 - In Serial35 Chapters
Manan-Magical lovestory2❤❤❤
This is the sequel to my first book!please do read!
8 129

