《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 24 *Eid and A Dress*✔
Advertisement
Connecting the call to houston I talked to all my family...well they were celebrating Eid and here was still time for that. Hussain was peacefully sleeping after ending his entire shoot when shehry planned something to wake him up.
I followed what he said and then he repeats the things again if anything is left
"amaya tum ne speakers to sahi se lagaye haina?"
(amaya have you fixed the speakers properly?)
"jee bhai don't worry"
(yes brother don't worry)
"okh so start karain"
(ok then lets start)
"okh ...on a count of 3'
Moving the two speakers close to Hussain ears and making the volume full I counted reversed from 3
"3....2......1"
"EID MUBARAK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"
Shehry shouted from the other side and the speaker helped him to make the voice loud and here Hussain woke up
I was sleeping peacefully on my cozy comfy bed when I heard the loud voice shouting near my ears.
Quickly opening my eyes I found shehry on the screen and the speakers were near to me
"Shehry yaar kiyun tang kar raha hai sone day na yaar"
(shehry why are you irritating let me sleep)
I spoke after relaxing myself again
"be haya tujh se pu re k pu re 1 saal bara hun naam na lo mera bhai kaho shehry bhai"
(shameless person I am elder then you for whole 1 year call me with respect its shehry Brother for you not shehry)
"q thak ra hai yaar ja na"
(why are you irritating go away)
"mai jany k liye nahi jaganay k liye aya hoon"
(I didn't came to go away I came to wake you up)
he spoke but I didn't replied
"jee abbu call to laga di hai par Hussain to so raha hai baat nahi karnay mang raha"
Advertisement
(yes dad I am in a call with hussain but he is not willing to talk)
Shehry spoke making me to sit straight on the bed as I don't want the cursing from dad and then he came up dressed all in a kurta and mum was wearing a beautiful white dress.
I talked to them for a while and then they all left me with shehry on the screen when Shifa bhabhi came there to join our Video Talk.
Seeing her in a green dress and shehry in white I got a plan to tease shehry
"shifa bhabhi yaar ap shehry k left mai kharay hojaye please"
(shifa *bhabhi* stand on the left side of shehry please)
I said and shehry asked me why
"Please yaar hone day na bhabhi ko khara"
(please bro let her stand there)
I spoke and bhabhi did what I said
Taking my cell phone from the side table I took some of the pictures making then confuse and then shehry asked.
"Pic... hum itnay khoobsurat lag rahy hain sath..."
(picture...we are looking that much pretty together)
Asked shehry to me
"nahi Pakistan ka jhanda lag rahy ho sath. Socha 14 August k liye pic le lun"
(nope looking like national flag of Pakistan. I thought to keep it for 14 august)
I spoke and both of them looked at their dresses and shehry showed me his Jutti *shoes* and I showed him my tongue in return as I know he can't beat me right now as I am so far.
"hogaya tera bakwas mazaq to ab ye bata tu kia pehnay ga Eid mai"
(done with your lame joke now, what will you wear for eid)
Smiling to my bro I started
"mainay Eid k liye...oh shit shehrry mainay eid k liye kuch nahi liya"
Advertisement
(I will wear for eid...oh shit shehry I didn't bought anything for eid)
Realization hit me that I was busy at the shoot I don't even bought Amaya's dress. But just then a hand came by my side relaxing my inner soul and speaks
"Hussain hum sub k liye mainay tayari kar Ii hai"
(hussain I did everything for us already)
"to phir kia pehnunga main eid pe?"
(so what will I wear on eid?)
I asked Amaya
"blue...blue pehnengay aap"
(blue... you will wear blue)
she replied and making me smile and shehry and shifa bhabhi to cough
khans khans kae apni mojoodgi ka ehsas nahi dilaty to abhi ek kiss to ho he jati
(if they would've not coughed making us realize about their presence I would've kissed her already))
We all were talking when shehry notice another presence in a same room Hussain and Amaya was in and he asked
"pechay kon hai tum logon k"
(who is behind you guys)
They both looked at their back and Hussain said something to the person and then she come closer to the laptop revealing her that she is a girl
"OMG! AMYRA"
Shehry shouted the name which I've already known
Amyra...yahi naam bataya tha Amaya nay us larki ka jo Amaya ko pareshan kar rahi hai...par shehry kaisay janta hai?
(Amyra... this is the name amaya told me about the girl who irritated amaya, but how does shehry knows her?)
"Hi shehry how are you?" the girl asked and shehry replied
"me theek aur tum? kahan gaib thye tum? Aur Hussain nay to bataya he nahi tum is k sath reh rahi ho itnay din reh k gaya zikar bhi nahi kea is nay to"
(I'm fine and you? Where were you lost? And hussain he didn't even mentioned that you've been living together in the time he was here?)
"array shehry tum bhi kia baat kar rahy ho, apnon k sath bhool gaya hoga hussain paraye ko"
(oh my shehry what are you talking about he must've forget her while he was with family)
I spoke to shehry making Amaya a bit smile and seeing a disgust face of Amyra on screen.
"acha shehry filhal mujhay kaam hai talk you some other day"
(okay shehry I have some work to do let's talk some other day)
she said and left us with our family members soon zaviaan came
Seeing Amaya he happily talked to her and after some time we said bye to the lovely couple Amaya & Hussain...
After some time when shehry was free I asked him about Amyra and he told me about the high school fun Hussain and shehry have with her best friend Amyra.
Listening to this I made myself clear that I have to tell shehry what Amaya told me about her and I did it..
(oh with the word book I got to remember that)
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Blue March
Mark is a soldier, has been his whole life. Now, the war is over and he made it through alive. What else could he ask for? He soon realizes that there is a hole in his heart. He has nothing, nowhere to go; he only knows war. It is an emptiness he can't fill. Until he meets Jenny, a store clerk. It's his only chance to feel alive again, but he underestimates the responsibility required for a relationship. Legends are true and, thanks to them, he has a chance of redemption. — My worksCover drawn by @retrosenseiEdited by RedPandaChick This novel will also be posted on: Scribble Hub, Webnovel, Penana, and Neovel.
8 215 - In Serial16 Chapters
Rika
Rika is a girl that cannot die, forever stuck in her life as a high school girl. Then she meets her match, a boy named Tobi who is also incapable of dying. Destiny brings them together and the duo embarks on a journey of love and revenge, life and death.This story is a fast-paced romantic fantasy thriller, a story of crime and punishment, redemption, and unrequited love.
8 204 - In Serial45 Chapters
Unbroken C.B
Being pregnant, scared and alone sounds like the worst case scenario right? Wrong. Worst case scenario is being pregnant, scared, alone AND homeless. Which is exactly what Leighton was. Having no idea what to do next, she sat against the wall, head in her hands as she cried. She could hear his voice in her head, playing over and over again like a broken record. She knew one thing, and she clung to that one thing till the end. We were unbroken. We would be okay. We just needed to trust that everything was meant to be, and I hoped that everything would work out the way it was supposed to. Barley believing herself, she stood up and typed in roommate applications, and after hours of finding nothing, her friend came to the rescue and sent her one that seemed ALMOST perfect. Except for one thing. It was a household FULL of boys, YOUNG ADULT BOYS, who she was sure loved to party, and would be a horrible place for a pregnant person to live, let alone a baby... but sadly, it was her only affordable option so she hesitantly submitted her application to someone named Samuel Golbach and Cole Brock and hoped for the best. *Book One*Thought of on: November 15th 2021Started on: November 19th 2021First Part Published: November 28th 2021Republished: March 11th 2022 - went under editingFinished editing: April 4th 2022 - up to 28 was edited to change storyline and names and suchEnded on: June 13th 2022
8 141 - In Serial29 Chapters
What's Left of Our Hearts
What would you do for a second chance with the one that got away?-----Clara and Dominic have not seen each other in seven years. Now she lives in New York, and he in London. They were each other's best friend, first crush, first love, and first heartbreak. By pure chance, they cross paths after years have passed, and old feelings surface. Attraction. Hurt. Love. Pain. Is fate trying to bring them back together, or will it make them relive the heartbreak all over again?*Wattpad Featured Story**1st place Romance winner, Galaxy StarGaze Awards**1st place, Best Cover, Galaxy StarGaze Awards*© 2021 Rowan ShawAll rights reserved. No portion of this book may be reproduced in any form without permission from the author, except as permitted by U.S. copyright law.
8 223 - In Serial31 Chapters
The Hands At My Throat - kiribakukami soulmate AU
DISCLAIMER IS INCOMPLETE AND WILL NEVER BE FINISHEDWhat happens when you have a soulmate? well, you love them with everything you've got, of course.But it can be a lot more complicated then that.Soulmarks usually cause a variety of things. Elation. Fear. Excitement. Wariness. Peace. Confusion.Somewhere in this tangle of a mess, Kirishima, Kaminari and Bakugo are somehow connected to each other. They don't know it yet, but they are.For such a simple act, a brush of skin against skin, it should be easy to work things out right? But things are more complicated then they seem.And all because of the handprints at their throats.||-||in case you can't tell, this IS a polyamorous relationship, but it's also a slow burn. I've just had some people ask because it does take a while and the way I write is not very *straight to the point* you know? If you're just after the shippy things and the making out then um... you can check out my New Years special and then leave lol, you won't like anything else here.
8 151 - In Serial97 Chapters
A Broken Alpha Series 1 (BxB)
An alpha in a wheelchair, and a mate beaten and sexually abused. BxB Omegaverse. Very detailed sex scenes. Thaddeus is one of the strongest and most powerful alphas. He is both fearless and one of the most feared alpha's, no one dares to cross him.While helping a neighboring pack that was being attacked by rogues he was stabbed in the back with a silver knife dipped in wolfsbane. It left him unable to walk and confine to a wheelchair. Although no one can explain it his wolf side was completely unaffected and has full use of all four legs. His wolf is the largest and strongest wolf around. His strength is unmatched and he is ruthless to anyone who crosses him. While out of town one year at an alpha convention he met his mate. But his mate was angered and disgusted to find out that he was mated to a male and he was in a wheelchair. After taking his anger out on him he rejected him.Thaddeus was heartbroken. He always believed a mate was a gift from the moon goddess and to be loved and cherished. It was the other half of your soul made specially for you my the moon goddess so gender was irrelevant. Six years later he has not found his second chance mate and believed he wasn't going to get one. That no one would want him anyways the way he was.What happens when he finds his second Chance mate unconscious and severely beaten.*** This book is complete, 107 chapters. But only 21 chapters are available here. My book got signed by GoodNovel so I had to take down most of the chapters. The link to finish reading the rest of the book is at the end of chapter 21. ****** Also trigger warning ⚠️ this book contains bad language, abuse, sexual assault and smut. This is also a bxb/male on male book. *****Pictures below are not my pictures. They're what I've imagined the characters to look like.
8 218

