《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 22 *Family & Fun*✔
Advertisement
(After so many sadness this much happiness is needed)
The table was all set with the snacks and other desi items for aftari and we all were seated on our places peacefully waiting for azan so we break our fast.
Mom and all other people were busy making Dua except me and shehry, as being a good husband shehry was holding zaviaan and me Anaya.
Zaviaan as being a cute boy was sitting quietly on shehry's lap and Anaya my naughty daughter was playing with the spoons and plate by my side when I notice Maha filling her plate with the Pakoray and Samosay (Desi snacks)
"So I was actually right, you are fooling us with your fasting thing"
"Shut up sain, I am fasting" she replied annoyed
"oh really, then why you are filling your plate with pakoray maha moti"
"coz it will end up soon so saving something for myself" she replied smartly
"Maha moti say the truth. You are not fasting" I tried to tease her
"sain you..."
"Maha, hussain... chup raho aur dua mangon kia bachoon ki tarah lar rahy ho"
(Maha, hussain, keep quiet and pray why are you fighting like kids)
Before I could tease more mama interrupted scolding both of us and the table got all mute again. Even I started my prayer, And then don't know what got in me I again started the teasing session of Maha indirectly,
So closing my eyes and raising my hands up I started my prayer from which I know Maha will get angry.
" oh God Maha Moti k liye ab koi shahrukh khan types to milega nahi to jaldi se koi isi ki tarah mota dhundwado, and meri biwi Amaya uska size zero he rakhna please and Maha ka wazan or barha do Or mota kardo..."
(oh God maha fatso won"t be able to get shahrukhan types now so get her a fatso like her, and my wife amaya keep her the same size zero, and keep this fatso maha even fat)
"sain you..." before she could say anything the silence took the place with the voice of azan and we all break our fast and then Maha started the teasing session again.
"Now my turn" she said raising the eyebrows to me and then adjusting her dupatta and raising hands for pray she started.
"oh Allah sain ko mota kardo itna mota k agar kisi k ghar mai 84 inch ka led bhi q na to sain us mai bhi fit na dikhay, and Amaya bhabhi wala figure..Please give that to me"
Advertisement
(oh God make sain so fat that if a person have 84 inch led at their hime her won't even fix in that, and amaya's figure..Please give that to me)
"huh khud to dieting kar nahi sakti agai meri biwi ki figure mangnay"
(can't even diet, and trying to steal my wife's figure)
"sain you...hahahaha" before Maha could speak she and all the other family members started laughing on what just happened.
My cute little baby who was playing with the spoons few minutes back, now started playing with the empty chat bowl after throwing all the chaat *Desi Dish* on me.
She was not even happy yet so she smudges chaat all over my face from her tiny hands and started laughing like others.
"chaat kis ne bunai thye?"
(Who made this chaat?)
I asked out of no where
"mainay banai"
(I made it)
mum replied while laughing
"bohot achi banni ha"
(It's really tasty)
I said and all of them started laughing hard
Amaya came near me and wiped the chat from my eyes and I holding my jaan up started talking to her
"aye ki kar ditta tussi kuriye? Apne itne hot papa nu itna ganda kar dita "
(What you did girl? You made your such a hot dad in to such a messy one)
"That's what you will get messing up with Anaya's phupo (hussain's sister relation for anaya) Right Aanu baby" Maha said all in one breath and then Anaya smiled when she called her with her nick name
"Anaya remember one thing. Phupos are bad, and yours is worst" I talked to my baby and she see me seriously as if listening to me carefully
And then before maha could run to hit me I ran towards my room with Amaya and Anaya to clean our self. Amaya took Anaya and I cleaned myself up, washing my face I walked out when Amaya handled me the towel and I cleaned my face a bit harshly in reaction I got hurt by my own stubble.
"soch raha hoon shave kar loon"
(I am thinking to shave)
I speak as in asking for the permission from my darling wife
"No, never..." she spoke as fastly as she could
"kiyoun?"
(Why)
"kiyoun k is dari mai bohot khoobsurat lagty hain aap, film wale har 3 maheenay baad pata nahi kon kon se looks daity hai apko . Aisy na ap orignal lagty hain, ek bachi k baap lagtay hain"
Advertisement
(Because like this you look handsome, those filmmakers five you different looks after every 3 months, you look like yourself like this, like a father of a daughter)
She spoke and I listen her quietly and then she stopped. Going near to her I bring her up to my level gripping her from her hands, holding around her waist, she looked confused...
"or kiya lagta hoon?"
(And what else?)
I asked and she replied a HUH. I know I have an effect on her, because she love me that's why whenever I'm near she forget every thing.
"or kia lagta hun main daari mai?"
(and what else do I look in beard)
I asked again smiling
"aur Hussain Asif lagty hain, mere Shohar"
(And you look hussain asif, my Husband)
she replied smiling
Seeing her happy eyes, a little tinted pink cheek, my gaze automatically shifted to her perfect smiling lips. As I stare at them for quite a long time my heart started racing while my face brings our lips close to each other removing any distance just when I was about to touch her lips she pushed me back softly gesturing me over the baby sitting on bed.
Anaya.
Oh I forgot she was here
I quickly moved back but anaya having the same winded eyes expression she have before.
"daikho to itni si umer mai kitni hoshyar hai. Ankhain phar phar k daikh rahi hai ye ho kia raha tha"
(look she is so smart even in this age, she was been staring us with widen eyes trying to figure out what is happeining)
I spoke to Amaya and she laugh before leaving the room with me
Walking back on the table happily I sit on my seat and got a mini heart attack seeing nothing on the table.
"kahan gaya sab kuch?"
(Where is everything?)
I asked seeing nothing
"I told you it will end up soon, see."
Maha replied making me realize what she said about moment ago
"han sahe kaha moti 10 minute mai puri aftari khaa gai moti but don't worry Mumbai wapis jaunga to Amaya k hanth k pakoray samosay pait bhar khaounga"
(yes said right fatso just in 10 minutes and you finished the whole servings, but don't worry when I will return to mumbai I will make sure to full my stomach with amaya's cooking)
I said in a teasing way
"parmama k hanth k to nahi milengay naaaaw"
(but you can't have mama's cooking then)
maha replied making me realize what I'm losing not being here.
"acha ami Allah Hafiz, khayal rakhyega apna"
(Okay Mom good bye, tahe care of yourself)
"bhabhi, ap saray ghar walon ka khoob khayal rakhna, meri ya hussain ki
yaad na aye kisi ko"
(sister in law, you also take care of everyone here, make sure they won't miss me and hussain)
"Maha baby I will miss you...."
Here I am leaving for Mumbai again giving hugs to my entire family member for the last time until I came back or they visit. I have all my family here and I live so far there, such a small get together it was.
Family k sath kab time guzar jata hai pata he nahi chalta,umeed hai jaldi mulaqat hogi.
(Time passes by so fast with family, I hope to visit them soon)
I was all busy hugging and hushing my family members from crying when I notice zaviaan hiding his face behind shifa bhabhi.
"zavi...dont you wanna meet me before I fly away?" I asked him
"no... " he said with the shaky voice and at next he hugged me surprisingly
"Chachi *Amyra relation for Shehry's son*don't go please. Who will play with me then? Who'll guard me from mama? Pleash chachi don't go"
He spoke making me cry but I controlled myself to make this cutie stop crying
"hey champ don't cry I promise we will talk 3. 3 times a day... and if anything goes wrong or mama try to scold you go to grand mom she will be scolding mama okh"
"okh" he said, cleaning the tears from my hands I then told him to smile and he actually did and soon we left the place with the warm wishes of my family.
The 10 hour flight was all good because of the comfortable cabin and my angel's sleeping... I came all way from Houston all comfortably with my husband and my Anaya but this Mumbai traffic suck all my happy chirping face and soon I became tired only in 1 hour of taxi ride...
Finally we came to our home. Entering from the door I smelled the fresh smell of flowers of my lawn walking and soon we came near to our home, but one thing make me confuse hussain didn't open the door by key, he actually rang the bell. It means there is someone taking care of my home in my absence...but who?
Soon the doors got open and a figure standing right in front of me cleared all my confusion
AMYRA....
Advertisement
- In Serial60 Chapters
The rightful Luna
*'I-I am sorry your highness I touched ...!' She was trying to apologize, but she fell silent as she could not utter with her mouth that she accidentally touched his lips.'But I am not sorry!' He said calmly looking straight at her. What was she supposed to say after hearing his words?'I did not mean to touch your highness's ...' she said with great difficulty.'That was not a touch.' He said not permitting her to brush it off as an accident, even though it clearly was.'It was a kiss.' He said with a hoarse determined voice.She widened her eyes, as her face flushed even more than it did when she realized what she had done. He dared to say the word she avoided.'That was not! I...' she tried to refute. 'What is a kiss Celia?' She could not answer. How could she say the definition of a kiss with her own mouth, it would only confirm his words.*'It was an accident. I am truly sorry, I did not mean any discourtesy towards your highness. If I can make up for my error somehow?' She quickly said. She did not know of his personal life, as he had a tight security around him and nobody knew much of the king outside official visits and business. He must have felt insulted.'Please don't call it an accident. For a first kiss of a person to be called an accident ...' He said again with a dejected tone, but did not continue. It was like he had already gotten his point across.'Ahhh. I am so sorry! It really was an ...' She wanted to say accident but, because of his pleading she could not actually say it. To have committed the blame of taking the king's first kiss and then not acknowledging it, how would he think of her?At this point she did not even realize that their roles had reversed, or that it was her first kiss also.PS: If you like loyal mates... then please proceed further :D
8 2240 - In Serial42 Chapters
Match Made in Valley View (Valley View Book #2)
Holly Moran wanted to be a baker her entire life, so when the chance came to purchase a cute little bakery in Harlington, North Dakota, she emptied her life savings into it. Little did she know that the choice to uproot her life would lead to many more changes than her job and location. A grumpy, grunty, hard-ass of a cowboy with a heart of gold was ready for a piece of her cake.Wes Brown was a ladies' man and a bit of a wild child until his life was forever changed by a former fling dropping off their daughter one day before driving off into the sunset. Being a single dad wasn't easy at all, but he was dedicated to being the best dad he could and always putting Annabelle first. When a sexy little baker cooks her way into his heart, he struggles the balance of being a dad and a lover.
8 245 - In Serial31 Chapters
A Cinderella Story
Sophia Black. Werewolf, Omega and resident door mat of the Silver Moon Pack. Grayson King. King of all werewolves, heartthrob and leader of the Royal Blood Pack.When these two cross paths at the King's royal birthday Ball, will it be happily ever after or miserably never after?This is not your typical Cinderella story...
8 212 - In Serial46 Chapters
Flying High ●Completed●
Neither She is a Damsel in Distress nor She need a Knight in Shining Armour#highest ranking 4 in IndiaFalling in love is easy,staying in love is tricky,But at the end of the day Anything Worth Having Is Worth Fighting For.************* "Do you really think you can make me do this?" I asked in my most intimidating voice or the least I tried to."Yes"And my dear friends I lost it"Who do you think you are? This is my life no one I mean NO ONE can make my decisions at least not any random stranger.So it's better you show yourself out before I completely lose it"and finally I looked straight into his eyes and God I never regretted anything more than that in my entire 22 years of existence not even when I accidentally spilled coffee over my haughty Principal.He got me captivated in those intimidating yet beautiful blue ocean.I knew at that moment I will never be able to look at the sky and stop myself from thinking about him.Determination,confidence,amusement is it admiration which I see?For whom?Me???"I am Abhimanyu Shekhawat.And I am not a stranger atleast not for long.Yes I can make you mine or I can never guarantee whether you will get to complete your internship as a matter of fact even start it"My breath hitched, my eyes welled up but NO not in front of this handsome arrogant Monster.No I can do better than that.So I asked what I felt right"Why?""I need a wife,I chose you".................................................................ARUNDHATHI VARMA 22 yrs old, hard headed,strong hearted South Indian girl who fought through the odds for her dreams Life is going good for her with her Three siblings for life and a somewhat supportive familyBut then Comes ABHIMANYU SHEKHAWATH a self-made Billionaire The journey through two different cultures, language, family and above all two hearts. Will he give her wings or destroy it?Join the journey of Arundhathi Varma and Abhimanyu Shekhawat.
8 238 - In Serial49 Chapters
Anfal's Ibtihaj ✔
" I do!!"She said in shaky tone.It was still unbelievable for her that her dad made her deal with a Mafia king just for some pennys. She could see the smirk of her ownership in his eyes and a golden cage in which she will have to spend her rest of life._______________"Let's see how will you wear all these shameless clothes in my house!!"He said throwing glowing match stick on a pile of clothes in front of him.She was looking at him with wide eyes."Hey..Stop!!!"She tried to stop him but he yanked her away making her fall on ground."Remember that I am not your fucking Hassan who will bear all your these shitty tantrums!! This is my house and here follows the rules I, Ibtihaj Ibrahim Usmani makes!!!"He said clenching her jaw.______________She was an innocent soul.He kills mercilessly.She was an independent bird. He used to cage birds.He hates her dressing.She hates everything about him.Both were loathing each other's existence not knowing that Allah has bounded them the day they were born till the day of judgement.A story of a girl who never gave a damn about religion. Fashion was her life but there came a point in her life when she wanted to change but the thought disturbed her was that will Allah forgive her?? A story of a man who never thought about a single girl. His work, his gang, his people were all he cared about.They say love can change anyone and anything!!let's see how love changes shameless dressing of Anfal and beasty nature of Ibtihaj.Let's see how they become from "Anfal" and "Ibtihaj" to "Anfal's Ibtihaj".Will Anfal's quest of making Ibtihaj "Anfal's Ibtihaj" be completed??An enthralling and heart quenching tail of a Mafia man and a normal girl.If you are depressed and thinks that you are worthless and you are big sinner that Allah will never love you ever and forgive you... then!! My beautiful and precious gem!! this story is for you!!❤Alteast give it a try!! 😊~Thank you
8 123 - In Serial58 Chapters
Falling for You ✓ (girlxgirl)
Cristina "Cris" Vasiliev had everything she ever wanted: amazing parents, kind friends, a hot football player boyfriend and being dubbed one of the most skilled girls on her cheerleading team. However, battling her anxiety and place in the world she felt like something was missing- that is until someone opened her eyes to how much more life could be.Haydn Moreno didn't mind flying under the radar and lying low as she stuck to her one-night stands, choosing to remain a social butterfly instead of running the risk of getting hurt. Being held back by a traumatic past and fear she was okay with being lost until she found the one person who made her feel seen.But when Cris finds herself needing Haydn's help tutoring her in biology does she shy away from her feelings out of fear of what others will say or does she finally allow herself to finally feel something good?
8 77

