《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 20 *Houston*✔
Advertisement
I saw her... yes I saw her... laughing with my daughter dancing like a queen like a pro in that pink anarkali *style*...
for once I lost was lost in her... in her way... I was relived seeing her safe and happy seeing my family all good but then don't know how anger took over my love and I became fully boiled taking a deep breath in anger I moved to the place where she was....
Feeling my presence she moved back and her eyes winded in terror and before she could say anything I hold her hands and started walking to the hall and jerked her at the center of it...
I didn't care who was there at the time I just care about why she was there and she didn't bother to tell me...
I was there to worry about her... about my daughter and she was here all enjoying as if she is on holidays...
The moment I jerked her and she spin around a bit I just slap her in the face hard enough that she fell on the carpet because of the force... and then I got the same tight slap... following the source I found my father...and before I could explain he hit me again and said
"himmat kaise hui tumhari?"
(how dare you?)
For once I went speechless...what to say? What to do? Nothing came to my mind... I never did such things in front of my father or any member of my family...
"dad... Amaya did..." Before I could complete he cut me in and spoke again
"kia....Amaya ne? Tum marty thay to chor kar aai tumhain wahan say... yahan rehnay lagi humari planning pe, tumse dur taaky tumhain ehsas ho apni galti ka... par tumhe ehsas to kia tumhain to is bachi ki qadar tak nahi..."
(What...amaya did? You use to abuse her, that's why she started living here with us because we planned it together, she started living far so you can realize your mistake, but you didn't realized you even could'nt understood how important she is)
Advertisement
I was shocked from what he said...this was my family's planning... but why? This is my family they can't hurt me teaming up with Amaya... they can't do this to me... in trauma I asked my dad
"aap jantay thay ye sab...phir bhi"
(you knew everything... but still)
"mai nahi hum sub jantay thay, shehry k samny jo tumne meri bachi k sath kia wo shehry ne humain bataya aur maine Amaya se bat kar k usay yahan bulaya...uswaqt jab ye apne maikay mai thye..."
(Not just me everyone knew, what you did in front of shehry he told us everything so I called her to come here, at that time when she was at her mother's place)
He then gestured to mom and continued
"Isse hum Amaya k bary mai puchaingay, takay ye humhain bataye ya isay ehsas ho...yahi soch kar humne planning ki thyena baigum..."
(we will ask him, so he will tell us about amaya or atleast he could realize, that's why we planned it right Wife)
And again gazing back at me he said
"par ye...is ne to ek bar nahi bataya aur himmat to daikho yahan hum sub k samny biwi ko zalil kar raha hai..."
(but him, he wasn't able to tell us even once, and see how brave he is insulting his wife in front of everyone)
"2 maheenay... 2 maheenay abba... pouray 2 maheenay tak mai issay dhondta raha, apne sary kaam chor kar... sochta raha kahan hogi? kaise hogi, kis haal mai hogi? Agar amma ap k sath aisa kartien to ap kia karty"
(2 months... 2 months dad... for a whole 2 months I was finding her. Leaving every work. I was been thinking where is she? How is she? In which situation is she in? What would you do if mom would've done it?)
I asked him my voice I bit loud and he spoke up
"mai uske aisa karne ki waja puchta khud say?, phir wo aisy milti to usay apna pyar dikhata aur mafi magta. Na k tumhari tarah apna sara qasoor hoty huay youn gussa nikalta"
Advertisement
(I would've asked myself for why she did it? And then if I would've found her like this I will show her my love I will ask for forgiveness. Not like you bursting myself at her over my wrong deed)
"abba par.."
(but dad...)
He again cut me in the middle and spoke
"Bus Hussain, bohot par sun liye tumhary, kash k humne tumhain achi tameez sikhai hoti to aj apne he ankhon k samny ye na daikhna parta"
(Enough Hussain... I've already heard all your buts', I wish we would've told you your good limits so we won't be seeing this today)
He said and left the place with mom. I saw shifa bhabhi going towards amaya gazing me with disguised face and then shehry also started moving with her but I spoke
"Shehry...bhai... tu to janta hai na"
(Shehry...brother...you know right)
"han Hussain mai sub janta hun, janta hun k tu wahan ja kar kaisa janwar bun gaya hai"
(Yes hussain I know everything, I know that after going there you became like an animal)
He said and instructed Maha to take Amaya in her room and move to his own...but before she could leave I spoke to her
"Agar fursat ho to ek bar apna phone check karlena. Tumhe saray jawab mil jaegay Amaya"
(If you get time do check your phone, you'll have your answers to every question amaya)
I said and she left with Maha like all did...
no one was there standing with me, no one was there to shower love on me, to show how happy they are finding me here. I felt as if I should not be here....I felt like crying and I fell on my knees and started crying when I feel two little hands circled around my neck hugging me.
Gazing the face I smiled, smiled with teary in my eyes
"baba ki jaan"
(daddy's life)
I said and she smiled showing her front small teeth
She then cupped my face in her small hands and said something smiling which made my day.
"Daayde"
Yes my baby Anaya called daddy for the first time I've heard this from her mouth from her melodious voice.
All my tears flew away from my eyes and I was now happy seeing my daughter with me. Caring for me. I felt so good. Gripping her small body in my hands I pick her up to my level and started playing with her... with my lovely daughter Anaya......
Standing by the large window in Maha's room I was thinking all what happen few hours ago when Maha came by my side, she put her hand on my shoulder and said sorry... asking the reason she said
"I never thought Hussain will be this bad... I'm sorry on behalf of my brother, I just hate him now"
"Don't hate him princess, he is my husband it's our matter and InshAllah I will be sorting out this soon... had he ever done such this to you?" I asked her and she shook her head in a no and then I speak further
"Then why you hate your brother? He is good to you then you should be good to him... it's our matter... I should be the one hating but I don't want to and you... he never did anything like this to you and InshAllah will never be doing so you don't have to hate him"
Glaring at her shocked face from what I said I smiled a bit and said again
"Don't feel pity for me Maha. I'm fine"
Saying this she smiled and hugged me tightly saying
"You are such a nice and good person bhabhi *brothers wife* I'm so glad to have you"
I just smiled at my cute little sister in law... well for me she is my real sister as I have no one...
S
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Hearts Of Rust {Revenge BL }
Abused and murdered by the hands of his princely bonded, Yuer of the Ayaseen clan is given the chance to go back in time and exact revenge on the very man who tormented him. Join Yuer in his journey of vendetta, self-rediscovery, emotional-healing and love. Warning : This story is set in an alternative fictional universe where bisexuality is the norm. This story has high elements of world-building including foreign terms. A glossary included. Art doesn't belong to me. It belongs to the talented Elithien.Original link at https://elithien.tumblr.com/post/181980096906/star-wars-tarot-card-the-emperor-1178-otherIf the artist wishes me to take down their work, just contact me at [email protected] and I will remove it right away
8 283 - In Serial37 Chapters
Love is Blind
Akira washes up on a small island with no memories-or clothes. He also finds himself without his eyesight. Dahlia happens upon him, and the two find that in short time love can blossom.But is love truly blind? Akira has secrets that cannot stay hidden. Will they be able to fall in love? Or will the parts of Akira and Dahlia come to light, and prevent love from blooming?
8 138 - In Serial7 Chapters
Zomby
A tale of a young zombie who regained his conciousness. He's different from the rest. His dead heart beats at a sight of a girl making him more curious about her. He slowly regains his memories of his life as it appears bit by bit being triggered by events. Will he go on a conquest to find out who he is? Will he be the cure for the zombie infection? Will he find love as a zombie? Or, will he lead the other zombies and bring humanity into extinction. Read now and find out! This is a dystopian romance genre with strong sexual content and strong gore content. Please read at your own discretion. This has no harem but might have potential events for jealousy and other things. This is not a LitRPG or any RPG in general. This is based on fictious characters and any correlation with real life is purely coincidential. Any names or people within this novel are works of pure imagination and is not based on anyone. The settings are based on real life settings such as cities and anything within it. I'm not a writer so I apologize for any gramatical mistakes. I use grammarly...
8 219 - In Serial17 Chapters
One Moment, One Breath
Aleesia is cast out from her pack and shunned because of who her father is and what she was born to be. With no other options she moves on, making her way to a little nowhere town in Alaska. Her first day in school take a dramatic turn when her whole world shifts and focuses on A boy with golden curls and an energetic pixie.JasperxOCxAliceThis story is unedited and is a first draft.I might change some details, I'm really trying to make the story my own. The town is made up by the way, i have no idea if there is actually a town there call Lakeford.I DO NOT OWN THE ORIGINAL CHARACTERS FROM THE TWILIGHT SERIES OR THE ORIGINAL PLOT! THIS IS A FAN FICTION!
8 210 - In Serial58 Chapters
Waindale
(Complete)Wrenley moves to Waindale, the place where her mother grew up and where her grandmother still lives. Between the pine trees and above the wet ground, she soon realizes that Waindale is anything but the perfect place she remembers it as. Dark things stalk the woods. Dark things are pulling her in. ***"I turn on the lamp that's sat on top of my dresser. The pink lampshade makes my room glow with a feminine warmth, and it shines through the glass of my window; a signal so he can find his way home. It's dark out there, so bone-chillingly dark that I nearly fear for him before realizing that he is the greatest danger in those woods."Human X WerewolfPG-13Cover inspo is obviously the iconic Twilight.
8 104 - In Serial30 Chapters
His Mistake
officer marq makes a mistake by sleeping with one of his inmates
8 231

