《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 16 *Shocked*✔
Advertisement
(I give you guys a lot of sadness don't i?)
Opening my heavy eyelids and seeing through the curtains i saw all black outside and i smiled knowing my surroundings.
People think that we stars get a luxurious treatment but that's not not so true. we work for 20 hours and sleep such a small time. we work so hard just to entertain all the people even when we are out on shoots. we get an extremely small vanity only to sleep and relax. Even if it has air conditioner the comfort just misses in it. That feeling of home never comes in that vanity.
Smelling the fresh rose flower smell my eyes shot open when i remembered about Amaya
Taubha bohot zada so gaya me kab se agai hogi
(shit I slept a lot she must've arrived a long time ago)
Moving back i saw no one but the flower was still there. Putting a smile on my face i moved out of my home seeing the girl changing channels on TV . i tiptoed to the place and softly kissed her cheek from back and she moved.
"tum"
(You)
I asked shocked seeing her after such a time
"han... kiyoun achi nahi lagi"
(Yes...why don't you like me)
She asked all smiling
"nahi mera matlb achi...matlb tum yahan?"
(No I mean I like... I mean why here?)
"han felt guilty what i did at samar's wedding...sorry"
(yes felt guilty for what I did at smara's wedding...sorry)
"Its okh Amyra its fine. thank you that you give me a chance again"
I said smiling despite the fact that i was shocked seeing her presence after such a long time and what she said at the wedding i'm just so confused till now.
"so" said Amyra
Advertisement
"so...?" said me
" lets go somewhere for dinner" she asked making me all thinking what i should do
"okh let me inform amaya lets go then" when i complete soon her hands came to my arms and he hugged me rubbing my back and said some thing
"its okh hussain you just need to accept the truth"
wait what she is talking about dude?
" accept what truth amyra ?"
i asked without knowing what she will say next
"amaya.. wo chali gai hai hussain ab man jao"
(amaya...she is gone now hussain accepet it)
chali gai issay kaise pata? isne letter ... oh no shit..
(she is gone... how does she know... the letter... oh no shit)
"amyra sorry to say par tumhain is tarah kisi ka personal letter...." i was in the middle of talking when she started how she knew about Amaya
"kuch dinno pehle news pe amaya aur sidharth ko dekha tha anaya bht khush thei sidharth ki goud me to mujhay pata challa kay wo tmhe..."
(I saw the new few day back it was about sidharth and amaya being together and anaya was also happy with sidharth so I got to know that she)
Before she could complete i shouted on her
"bus amyra...yaar usdin jo hua uska badla is tarah to mat nikalo meri biwi say galti hogai"
(enough amyra...whatever happened on that day don't revenge over it like this my wife was mistaken on that day)
"if you don't believe me just open the news on internet" she answered all calmly and i did what she said to conform and then. i read all the heart breaking news see all the pictures and my heart broke down into a million pieces when the letter words came to my mind
Advertisement
i'm leaving, started loving someone else, start fresh, the man will be changed, I won't be back
The whole scene made my heart to race up my mind to be dead to think and all my body became week my inside started crying and wanting me to show up others how week i am. My throat started hurting badly but then my blood risen, risen on sidharth. How could he?
meri amaya aise nahi hai
(my amaya is not like this)
He just hates me that's why he is doing such things. Taking my car keys in my hands I drove over to that bastards home and saw a car behind me...
AMYRA
Not giving it any response drove so fast and soon his house came, going in i slapped that bastard while he was sleeping still. When he woke up with a horrified and anger mixed expression.
"bata kahan hai meri biwi saly bata"
(tell me where is my wife you jerk tell me)
I asked all angrily
"mujhay kia pata,apni biwi sambhali nahi jati agaya dusron pe charhnay, ja yahan se"
(how do I know, can't hold you own wife and you are jerking over me, get out from here)
He replied with the same tone like me soon the guards came in with amyra and took me out but i still got a chance to threaten him
"tujhay daikh lunga mai saly"
(I will see you bastard)
I said and got thrown out by the guards when amyra started scolding me about the thing which I've done and in return she got a tight insult from me
"chup hojao bss amyra bass ab chup, biwi hai amaya meri chup hojao tum mujhse naraz hokar gai hai mai le aounga wapis. Tum chup raho bas"
(shut up amyra just shut up now, amaya is my wife so you keep shut, she is just upset with me that's why she left, I'll bring her back, so you just shut up)
yahan bhi nahi amaya to kahan hogi?
(she is not even here then where is she?)
With all throbing heart i dilled amaya's fathers number and he pickup all quickly
" hello ji koun?"
(hello, yes who)
"abba..."
(father..)
Was all i could say this time with all broken and teary.
(nobody knows about her)
igH
Advertisement
- In Serial159 Chapters
Monster Yurisume: My lesbian life with Monster Girls
[This story is complete and properly concluded. Some bonus chapters may be added in the future] Now that monster-people have revealed themselves to the world of mankind, Japan is looking for Interspecies Exchange Program hosts. Yuisu didn't really have a plan in mind when she applied to be one. A letter arrived asking for participants and she filled out the form on a whim. She definitely wasn't thinking of beautiful monster girls when she decided to apply. Okay, perhaps she was thinking of them a little bit. Or a lot... She got the nickname Yuri-su in high school for a reason, after all. Based on the Monster Musume manga by Okayado, using characters and art from the now-defunct Monster Musume Online game as well as original characters. Sexual content note: While sexual acts occassionally do occur on screen, there is no explicitly detailed sex in the main series. The bonus chapters containing such content include a warning at the start.
8 288 - In Serial44 Chapters
Unseen | ✔
She lay on her bed, blood seeping through her skin, a fractured rib. She knew there would be no doctor, no way for anyone to find out. She knew she would not be saved. From the outside, Isabelle Thompson had the perfect family. A protective brother, a hard-working father and a nurturing mother. Everyone knew who they were, and everyone knew they wouldn't kill a fly.But they had a secret, and big fat juicy one too.Isabelle was always quiet. She never spoke, she always wore dark clothing, and she had no friends. It was easier that way. No one would find out, no one knew her. Until a bright sparkle of Adam Black came fluttering into her life. Always remember: 'Stay hidden, and remain unseen.'-(Trigger Warning)All rights reserved to Elyse-ri © 2017CompletedHappy reading :)
8 362 - In Serial59 Chapters
What Love Is | ✅
River-rose thinks what her and her high school sweetheart has is love, but when she's told she needs to marry a complete stranger all of that changes. Hayze is only 24 and owns his own thriving architectural business. After a business problem, his father puts together a deal to earn back what the law firm had lost him. He's offered the chance to marry a young, beautiful girl who he had seen once before and he already knew he would adore. He wanted to know what being loved by her would feel like, so he accepted. When he finds out that River already has a boyfriend, the guilt eats away at him. Little did he know, that by marrying her, he was saving her and in return getting a little bit of love back. Along the way River is shown what real love is and she can't help but fall in love all over again.Started: May 5th, 2018Finished: December 8th, 2018Fully published: May 13th, 2019
8 345 - In Serial20 Chapters
Trust Issues
Innocent children beware of certain...scenes
8 78 - In Serial112 Chapters
Very Happy
--This is not mine for my offline reading purposes only, PLEASE DON'T VOTE.--Li Zhao is a poor, 20-year-old actor who only thinks of where his next meal is coming from. After growing up in a child only facility, Li Zhao has taken on a very optimistic personality even while raising money for those he sees as family.On the other hand, 28-year-old rich businessman Yan Ting is super pessimistic.Yan Ting: Life is no fun. What is the difference between life and death?Li Zhao: Life is very happy.The world in Yan Ting's heart was very grey until he met Li Zhao. He thought, this must be the liveliest person in the world. Otherwise, how could Li Zhao be so lively in his heart every day?Associated Names美滋滋--Credits to:--Authors: Butterfly's Shadow Beneath the MoonYue Xia Die Ying月下蝶影Sources: https://chrysanthemumgarden.com/
8 91 - In Serial51 Chapters
MY PEACE - TK ✔
[ COMPLETED ]{Taekook married life au}Not every relationships are meant to have a sad ending...and not everyone has what they want with them, one thing is missing always and that's what makes a perfect combination for living peacefully in this egoistic world.Jeon Jungkook the CEO of Jeon enterprises love to have a feeling of peace in his life but never gets since he was born. HATE, PAIN, LONELINESS is the only thing he received since childhood. Kim Taehyung the sweetheart of his family. He's caring, sweet and lovable but can get sassy when needed to. Dreams to have a loving partner and beautiful family of his own.Find out how destiny makes them together in marriage. Can Jungkook find his peace or the love he always wants and craves for?BOOK COVER MADE BY @Tenebris_Spell 💜
8 134

