《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 14 *Life Goes On...*✔
Advertisement
AN ACT OF LOVE
(ok so @saajida_rafique its specially for you so you wont cry and ridu its for you also sister so you also don't cry)
After the checking section I finally got a seat in Indian airlines to fly for Lahore. Setting myself in the comfortable seat I plugged on the music when an airhostess came asking me if they can settled someone beside me and I allowed them when women came beside me holding a baby.
Looking at the same face I saw on samara's wedding and I never forget that face but was kind of confused seeing the baby in her hands.
The girl Amaya was all gorgeous like I saw her before and was looking stunning in this black frock , I was smiling seeing her again when my gaze shifted to her lap.
She was trying to settled the baby on her laps but the lap was bit wet and she was handling her baby in her hands maybe thinking where to put her when she mumbled
"erhhh... airhostess ki bachi tenu te mai chaddangi nai avi kavi juice girra dita mere te"
(erhhh... this dam air hostess how can she split juice over me I won't forgive you...)
"Agar won na hoti to mujh jaise hotiee k pas bethnay ko aise milta?"
(If it wasn't her then you couldn't have been able to sit beside a hottie like me)
"huh... rewan day rewan day hot hur tu huh"
(huh...never mind you...huh)
Ye larki jab milti hai besti kiyoun karti hai meri?
(whenever this girl meet me why she always insults me?)
She was still trying to hold the baby when I asked her to give the baby to me.
"kaho to mai lelu thori dair k liye? saaf kar k ajao tab tak"
Advertisement
(if you say mayi hold her? Mean while cleanup yourself)
"tum le kar bhag gaye to"
(what if you run away taking her)
"as you know the plain is already flying so kahan bhagunga hawa mai?"
(as you know the plain is already flying so where will I run to)
I asked and she gave me the baby saying
"Anaya ... she is Anaya"
I smiled and started playing with her when Amaya left the place. All the features of Anaya matched with her should I say she is Amaya's baby?
I was all in my thoughts when Amaya come taking the baby from me and I asked her thousands of questions when she answered frustrated.
"tumhari problem kia hai? Hamesha log actors ko pareshn karte hin yahan actor mujhay pareshan kar raha hai, chup chap betho aur manzil ka wait karo"
(what is your problem? They say fans irritate celebrities here you are irritating me, sit silently and wait for your destination)
And after that said we didn't talk. Not even once.
Stepping out from the taxi I saw small gate in front of me with the name plate HARRON HOUSE *amaya's father place* written, touching it from my own hands I rang the bell and an elderly looking man came across me.
"abba..."
(father...)
I spoke seeing my dad after such a long time.
"o beta ji tussi ithay ki kar re ho? Damad ji vi sath aen hain ki?"
(oh sweety what are you doing here is son in law with you too?)
He asked making me again all teary but abba didn't see when his gaze shifted to Anaya in my hands and he moved to took her from me.
I saw his sparkling eyes seeing his granddaughter and I smiled moving in. my all four elder brother greeted me but the one I need was missing my mother, my soul. Staring at her photo hanging I smiled and moved in my room finding it all same.
Advertisement
Removing some of the clothes I changed my new ones and some of Anaya's, moving my eye balls in my room I spoke to my self
"ab yehi teri zindagi hai amaya yahen rehna hai ab tujhay"
(this is your life now amaya, you have tobe here from now on)
I just complete when my father's voice filled the air with tension
"ki matlab"
(what do you mean?)
Sitting on couch biting an apple I was changing the channels when my eyes got fixed on the screen not believing what I am saw.
Aur ajki sabse qatilana news, jahan bollywood ki on going sensation ji han sidharth matlhotra jo kay apne world tour kay pehle he din Lahore ki flight me apne co-actor Hussain Asif ki biwi Amaya hussain k saath pay gay, hamaray reporters ka kehna hai k unkay saath ek bachi bhi thei jo qareeb 1 ya 2 saal ki thei, kya ye new couple jokay ek saath bohot khush nazar arahay hai ye Mr superstar hussain ki married life ka end hai? Stay tune for more.
I switched off the t.v listening the news and staring the pictures of Amaya with Sidharth quickly changing myself in a good presentable way I race up to Hussin's home
Reaching there I found no one when my eyes got fixed on a paper stick on fridge, taking it in my hands I read
Hussain. Mjhay maaf karna me apko aise chor kay ja rahe hun
Mai apki khushi bunna chahti thye zimidari nahi is liye mein Anaya ko ley kay ja rahi hu takay jo tumhari khushi hai tum us mai khush rho, apna khayal rakhna
apki biwi, Amaya
(hussain, please forgive me for leaving you like this, I wanted to be your happiness not just a responsibility that's why I am leaving along with Anaya so that you can be happy with your happiness, take care of yourself, your wife, Amaya)
Well done Amaya I love you for this girl talking to myself I tear the paper and just threw up in dustbin after writing another letter from his wife I left the empty place happily.
Ab hussain ko mera hone se koi nahi rok sakta
(nobody can stop him being mines now)
(haw, what happened here?)
(sorry for such a short chapter but something is better then nothing right)
.
(how can I give up on such amazing stories like this)
g
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
Humiliation Of A Samurai
C H A P T E R N I N E draft in progress - Part III published. Chapters 1 - 8 can be heard as audiobooks on YouTube: HUMILIATION OF A SAMURAI as audiobook on YouTube One week after Margaret pulls the plug on her relationship with Vincent, a decade-old video of their performance as a musical duo called Citizen Samurai goes viral, and they're hired as an opening act for an aging British boy band's reunion tour. Their romantic collaboration is kaput, but Vincent and Margaret seize the chance to achieve creative dreams by portraying themselves as a dedicated couple, singing intimate songs onstage while finding separate ways forward during a European summer tour.
8 210 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Contract
My heart shattered the second I walked into that bar and saw my boyfriend of three years making out with who I thought was my best friend. My boyfriend, the one who had just talked to me about getting married to me a few nights ago. In a night of heartbreak and alcohol, I bowed to forget about him. But fate threw me a curve ball when I woke up in bed with the person I least expected... Dad's partner and the same man that I had lost my virginity to when I was younger, Daniel Halloway.To make matters worse, we were married, and he refuses to annul our marriage. "I'll give you a divorce, but only after our contract is over. After that, you're free to go." he corners me back to the wall making me feel like a small prey, waiting to be devoured by its hunter. "But until then... You're mine, and I will do with you as I so damn well please." he whispers in my ear, sending shivers up my spine.
8 244 - In Serial14 Chapters
Down And Out Is Where You Oughta Stay (Patrochilles AU)
Patrochilles AUPatroclus and Achilles were best friends as children, but when they got to high school they drifted apart. Achilles made lots of new friends, while Patroclus is the loner, with Greek foreign exchange student Briseis as his only friend. Now Achilles needs his help, but, afraid of getting hurt again, Patroclus is reluctant to let him back into his life.
8 126 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Reject (On Hold)
Edith Gailent de Albemont is the crown princess of the American Kingdom. Her life is full of happiness and joy and is ultimately complete when meeting her mate and to her surprise they are twins. After just one glance at her, they decide to reject her. What will happened to Edith? Will she choose the fate that happened to her or will she accept the new fate given to her by the moon goddess.
8 231 - In Serial28 Chapters
love or destiny ?
Hi i am Shanaya Kapoor and i am 14.I had a best friend Dev Malhotra and he is a charmer.All the girls in school worships the path he walks.. But i don't because i am his best friend. I thought love is all crap and idiots only fall for it. Even when my best friend asked me to be his girlfriend i denied and stopped talking to him.He left the school and went away to live somewhere else . but after 2 years see him again, in all his charm . More mature and a well defined body , still have that captivating black eyes that no one can ever forget.So what happens when he comes back in her life and join her school again.. would she able to resist his charm this time .. first love is very exciting to experience but they leave you heartbroken and only comes back to create a storm. Better watch your heart !I am not a writer but when heard my friend's love story, I really wanted to share it with others and tell them what true love is. It's a real story but I made slight changes as her real story is still incomplete.. #JustWriteIt and #SpringBreak #YourStoryIndia #IndianWritersClub
8 199 - In Serial78 Chapters
Just Friends // Pierre Gasly
Y/n has never had much of a family, it was always her best friend Jules and after the accident the Leclerc's took her in. Falling short of her promise with Jules to always be an F1 fan she get torn in deciding to do what's best or what's easiest. Getting tangled in drama, pain and messy relationships she has to start making some hard choices. Everything seems to be a blur until Charles brought a friend home, then the world seemed to come into focus...
8 94

