《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 11 *Samara's wedding* ✔
Advertisement
"BYE MAN"
Hugging my brothers for the last time i waved them my hand and started walking back with their voices in my ears
hussain kal kiyon larai ki amaya se?
(hussain why did you fought with amaya yesterday?)
chal usko mana lena
(no worries make sure to make up with her)
hussain mere bhai amaya bohot achi larki hai please uska kabhi dil na dukhana us ka khayal rakhna
(hussain my brother amaya is a good girl please take care of her and don't break her heart)
say sorry for your mistake, give her the best gift you can
There is no way I'm saying sorry to my own wife..
Gift kia dun gift mai? kuch gold de deta hun girls love gold dekhty he man jaegi
(Gift...what should I gift her? let's go with gold girls love gold she'll make up with me with just one glare of it)
Thinking that i walked in one of the famous jewelry shop here Tanishq sitting there i asked them about a gold chain and they filled me up with different verities when i chose an alphabetical chain
Packing that up for Amaya i stepped out of that shop and drives home
I was marching in home when i heard Hussain's arrived, quickly opening the doors i found him smiling glaring at me
shukar hi aj mood acha hai inka
(thank god he is in good mood today)
I saw him coming towards me so i stood there smiling when he came closer and said
"ankhain band karo"
(close your eyes)
"kiyoun?"
(why?)
"karo na please"
(just do it please)
With that said i closed my eyes and he made me wear something
Opening my eyes i found a beautiful gold alphabetical chain over my chest and i smiled looking at those two alphabets together H & A
i smiled at my man who brought it when he asked
"liked it?"
"loved it" i said smiling and he smiled too when i asked him about lunch
Advertisement
"jan bahar se kha kar aya hun just going for a nap rat ko friend ki shadi k liye ready rehna"
(I ate outside already dear, just going for a nap make sure to be ready for my friend's wedding at night)
He said and left me after placing a kiss on my cheek and i blushed hard
Standing there i once again saw that chain and smiled
Mujhay gold nahe silver ziada passand hai, apko shyd nahe pata. Bataoun bhi kiyoun, mein wo chahti hu jo hussain chate hain aur me wesi ban jaugi
(I like silver more than gold, maybe you didn't knew. And why would I say, I want what he want me to become and I will)
.................
Holding the dress which i'm going to wear tonight i was walking in the washroom when Hussain stopped me
"jee "
(yess)
"ye pehno gi?"
(You'll wear this?)
he asked looking at the purple dress in my hands
"hmm" i replied when he handed me a bag and said to wear whatis in it
Looking in it i found a beautiful red lehenga with a veil and blouse
Seeing the blouse length i informed Hussain but he didn't care
"hussain...ye ye ismai se kamar dikhegi meri"
(hussain...it...it will show my wait)
"To kya hua? Me chahta hut um ye pehno. pehen lo na please wahan sub aise he pehen k aeengay. Tum bhi pehen lo"
(So what? I want you to wear it. Please put it on everyone will be dressed like this over there. So you also wear this)
Seeing him pleading my argue become dead and i moved inside to wear that dress
Taking a good time in my shower i freshen up myself and wore that dress
There was a lehenga up and bottom embroidered cutely and the blouse was all embroidered with flowers and other patterns full sleeves and a collar but
ek kharabi thye bohot chota tha
Advertisement
(just one thing it was so short)
Seeing myself in mirror an idea popped in my mind and i direct it fastly.
Applying my makeup with the touch of black eyeliner and red lip stick i made my hair a bit puffed and left the half part falling back covering my back body and with the veil i covered the front wearing one ring in both hands and a tika to head and my gold earnings i headed out
Going out i found Hussain all dressed up in black kurta seeing me he came closer and remove my veil from my belly and made it show again.
We left Anaya with our neighbor without my permeation because Hussain wants some time with me alone in the party so i did so with no choice left.
Going there i found too much cameras flashing clicking the stars photos, i shut my eyes tight because of those heavy lights and moved in with Hussain where there was no media and the place was bit silent
Standing right beside Hussain and seeing here and there i found a man coming closer to me, seeing him i frowned
ye mere pass kiyoun araha hai?
(why is he coming towards me?)
he came closer and with a smile said
"hi, im sidharth...sidharth malhotra"
"Amaya Hussain Asif" i said shooking my hands with him and Hussain didn't bother to look
"you are hussain's wife?" Sidharth asked in shock which make Hussain to look over Sidharth and his grip tightened to my waist.
"jee meri biwi, Mrs hussain hai apko takleef ?"
(Yes she is my wife, Mrs hussain do you have any problem?)
Hussain asked a little anger building up in him when Sidharth replied all cool
"ko problem nahi bus itni hassen cheez chupai hui hai duniya se, khair"
(No problem it's just you've been hiding this beauty from the world, anyways)
He completed and shifted his gaze to me saying
"can i have one dance with you?"
"Sorry but i already have my partner to dance with" i reject him and he moved backwards smiling and i asked Hussain to dance.
"jaan abhi nahi baad mai" he said
(not now dear afterwards)
"huhn... is se acha to us Sidharth ke sath dance karleti itna hot sa to hai"
(huhn...I should've danced with sidharth would be better he is hot at least)
I said and sit on one of the sofas nearby
Seeing Amaya sitting with Hussain my blood boiled from anger
hussain se pyar maine kiya aur mil issay gaya huh aai bari gurror to daikho
(I loved hussain a she had him huh such an ass look at her attitude)
Seeing her with hatred eyes i stopped a random girl and said her to say Hussain that Samara is calling him and she did the same.
Seeing Amaya sitting alone i sighed happily.
Daikha kar dia na Hussain ko alag hussain sirf mera ha Amaya ki bachi
(see i seprated hussain from you he is only mine understood you amaya)
Talking innerly to Amaya i got a call... a call from my social media friend
He was outside and want me to meet show him my face.
With trembling hands i receive the call and talked to him saying him that I'm just coming
He already knew that i'm wearing red lehenga so i have to go. Moving there my eyes shifted to Amaya and I smirked deviously.
Going there i called her
"Amaya Right?"
"yes" she said smiling
"aur tum amyra ryt? hussain bohot batain karta hai tumhari"
(and you amyra right? hussain talks about you a lot"
she said and i answered her internally coz he love me stupid
I smiled and before wasting another minute i said
"bahar tumhare neighbour aye hue hain Anaya ko le kar"
(your neighbor came with Anaya they are outside)
i said and she happily ran outside the hall
us ne bhi red pehna tha aur mene bhi faida hogaya
(she's also wearing red plus fact for me)
Hussain se shadi ki thyena ab bhukto amaya ji
(you married hussain right, now suffer ms amaya)
Advertisement
- In Serial78 Chapters
Rejected by Who Knows Who..
In a world where Soulmates exist, people are born with or without one.I, Aera Irene Whitfield a 20-year-old Actress who is studying business have been blessed by not one but SIX soulmates. But something happened.At the age of 16, I met one of them. I only saw their eyes through the pulled down window of a black Mercedes car. The eyes of those who found their soulmate glow of a blue color. I could feel my eyes changing color but then the car drove off. Not even a day later, my eyes turned into a pure silver color. That means I've been rejected, not by one but by all SIX soulmates.I'VE BEEN REJECTED BY WHO KNOW'S WHO!******************************I DO NOT OWN ANY OF THE PHOTOS USED, CREDITS TO THE ARTIST, IF YOU KNOW WHO THEY ARE PLEASE TELL ME SO I CAN GIVE THEM CREDITS, I ONLY FOUND THE PICTURES ON PINTERESTThe story is thought and created by yours truly 😉++++++++++++++++++++++++Upload schedule: Once a Week, Twice if I feel like it.Started: August 20, 2021Ended:The Third Book I made
8 280 - In Serial82 Chapters
Bleeding Roses
"I will accept your resignation but under one condition," said Vikram Singhal, playing with the paperweight akin to the manner he was playing with the woman trembling in fury."And why are you under the impression that I will respect that condition, SIR?"Shikha feigned determination, knowing that if Vikram Singhal wanted something, he would get it by hook or by crook. She knew that her words would merely count as feeble and futile efforts of a fawn to fight off the mighty lion and nothing more.Her shivering form and quivering lips had given away her fears to her predator. His pupils dilated with desire and a lethally addicting ecstasy as he inched closer every moment in fulfilling them."You cannot leave the company without serving your notice period, until and unless, you pay me a compensation of ₹3,00,000, and as far as I know it is not possible in your case to bring that amount. That leaves you with no choice, but to comply with my wishes," said Vikram. He smirked victoriously at her rattled form.She inhaled sharply, gathering every bit of strength remaining in her and hoped against the hope that he would not demand what she had imagined."What do you want, Sir?""You. I want you."__________Vikram Singhal, a ruthless and shrewd gangster, ruled the business world under the guise of a business owner and ruled the whole of Uttar Pradesh as a dictator, till he falls for the naïve and innocent Shikha Agarwal after a chance encounter. He seemed to have control over everything and possess everything he wanted, except her, and that only intensified his obsession and intrigue towards her. Shikha Agarwal, an orphan raised by her elder sister, thought of the world to be full of beautiful roses like herself, till the thorns of those roses surface as a certain Vikram Singhal. They were two worlds which had clashed because of his obsession, but will they ever merge to create one beautiful world for themselves?*Slow burn. Not a submissive heroine.
8 248 - In Serial126 Chapters
Knot Of Destiny
☆ Ranked # 1 in romance (out of 2M stories) ☆☆ Ranked # 1 in india ☆☆ Ranked # 1 in forced marriage ☆23 year old, Harshika is a curvy girl who is the perfect definition for "adamant".. At the age of 13, she lost both of her parents in a car accident. Due to his unconditional love for his sister, her uncle had brought her to his house and reared her as his own daughter. She is staying in the servant quarter of the RN mansion with her uncle's family.Her only desire and goal is to marry her crush, RN mansion's younger son, Naresh kumar.. Her world and embody will always revolves around her crush naresh.. Her entire focus will be on how to get closer to him.. At one point she came to know that he was in love with his childhood sweetheart tashvi.. Cruel revelation shattered her dreams and desire mercilessly.. Even after she knew his relationship, she was very determined that her dream and desire to be his wife should never be broken.. Therefore, she began to proceed her evil plan to break off his relationship with the idea of making him as her's..How will she cope when fate smashes all of her plans and turns her life upside down ??.. What will happen when she was forced to get marry because of the conspiracy she made ??..Peep into the story to know how destiny played a game in her life..
8 446 - In Serial34 Chapters
Fighting the unexpected
'I am your mate, I yell. Not Natacha, not any guy or any other female for that matter, me. ' I did not reject you, I just went outside to enjoy the party that you invited me too--PhoebeI dare you you to order me around again, I dare you to say that to me and my mate again. Matter of fact I dare you to say that to any other alpha again. The members are in their home, they don't leave unless they chooses to or unless they are being turn into rogues. Don't make me take away your elder status and have all of you bowing down to me--AbiWhat do you do when your whole life is flip upside down? Read to find out the outcome
8 175 - In Serial48 Chapters
Complications Of A Marriage ( COMPLETED)
Arranged Marriages in India are common.Arranged Marriage between two powerpack business houses is common, as well.But what are the complications one faces in each phase of a marriage?Juhi Mishra, the heiress of Mishra Empire meets Vikram Raheja, the suave workaholic CEO of Raheja Industries through their families.They " get to know" each other and learn things that change the very fundamentals of their lives.Join them in this journey to learn how they deal with the very first complication of the beginning of a married life! { Rankings- #1 General Fiction - 8,9,10,25,28,29,30,31 October 2020 # 1 General Fiction - 17, 18 November 2020 # 3 Indian- 17,18 November}
8 128 - In Serial42 Chapters
Magic Touch
Kate Aster is a skilled surgeon who takes on high-risk cases most of her colleagues would refuse. But she holds a closely guarded secret. She is a witch.Things take a turn for the worse when a researcher from the department of health shows up wanting to know more about Kate's approach to surgery. The fact that there seems to be a spark between her and Kate doesn't bode well for Kate's ability to keep things hidden.Will she be able to keep her secret - and her job?
8 265

