《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 10 * the new A in life*✔
Advertisement
I walked out of my house with full anger, speeding my car I reached to the famous Mumbai velvet hotel where I saw Samara with some girl
Going near her I greeted and settled myself beside her, shifting my gaze towards the girl I found her similar...... tooooo similar
I kept thinking when my brain clicked one of my collage moments when I saw this girl, after knowing her I yelled as loud as all the people can listen
"Amyra tum...!"
(Amyra you...!)
"tum pechan gaye mujhay ?" Amyra asked
(oh you remember me?)
"kaise na pechanta tum to meri...."
(how can I not after all you were my...)
I was in the middle of saying something when my idiot friend Samara interrupted
"wait tum isse jante ho hussain?"
(wait you know her hussain?)
"of course janta hun we were mates"
(ofcourse I know her we were mates)
I said happily and again moving my eyeballs to Amyra I asked her
"kahan thye tum achanaq studies k bad gayab, samara ko kaise janti ho?"
(Where were you after studies you just disappeared, and how do you know samara?)
I showered her with my questions and she smiled and answered
"samara is my elder sister"
At first I got shocked how come I don't know? But we never asked anything about our families so I answered smiling
"daikho tum gai to meri bestie tumhari behen bungai hai she is just like you"
(see you left and now your sister is my bestie she is just like you)
Our conversation just ended there and me and Amyra just started telling our high school memories to samara until she makes us serious and told her about her marriage
"what tu shadi kar rahi hai, abay phans jaegi look at me"
Advertisement
(what you're getting married, you'll be stuck look at me)
"shut up hussain I love him"
"love..shadi k bad koi love nahi rehta yaar na kar"
(love...there is no love after marriage don't do it)
I said making a pout and she slapped my arm playfully and Amyra interrupted
"keep going samara. I know jab pyar hota haina toh kaise feeling hoti hai and you are marrying the person you love...it's just amazing"
(keep going amaya. I know how it feels when you are in love and you are marrying the person you love...it's just amazing)
That's why I liked Amyra at school times aise batain karti hai jo dil ko chu jayen (her words directly touch's my heart)
Agar aur thora sath rehti toh shayed pyar bhi hojata
(if you stayed a little longer maybe I could have fallen in love with you as well)
I smiled at my own thoughts and left the girls with their gossips after dropping them that I got a new film
Preparing my husband's favorite dishes I walked out of the kitchen when doorbell ring and here my parcel came taking it I quickly go to my room and opened it
Theek to lagay gana?
(will it look fine?)
Hussain ko mai kaise lagungi is mai?
(what will Hussain think about me?)
I hope hussain ko mai nighty mi achi lagun
(I hope hussain will find me good in this nighty)
Holding the dress tight in my hands I prayed to seduce Hussain with this dress an old desi tip for you to make your husband close to you phhh... I hate this tip
but kahee na kahee bharosa bhi hai is cheez ka k it will work
(but somewhere in my heart I trust this tip that it will work)
Advertisement
I felt Hussain came so going near the door I opened it but Hussain with a bad mood came in without even noticing me,
He went to freshen up and in that time I set the platters for him
At the dinner table he didn't even talk to me so I decided to talk to him first
Holding his hand in mines I first tried to calm his anger
"itna naraz hogaye meri waja se ap... I'm sorry hussain ab nahi karungi"
(you are so upset because of me... I'm sorry hussain I won't do it again)
He didn't answer
"Please maan jaen na please"
(Please cheer up come on please)
He again stays same
I then kissed his forehead and said "please" with a puppy dog face and he smiles
Means wo maan gaye (he's fine)
Holding my waist Hussain stared in my eyes and said
"ap ne kaha to maan lete hain, par kuch maza bhi ho mannay ka"
(if you say so, but there must be some fun in it)
I smiled knowing what he will say next and plant a kiss on his right cheek and his smile grows even wider
"kuch bolna chahrahy hain ap?"
(You want to say something?)
I asked Hussain seeing his eyes I feel he wants to tell me some thing
"I got a film" he just he said and shehry chirped in and yelled in happiness
"you got a new film?"
Atif and Waqas came and starts congratulating him
Giving then their bromance time I got in my room Anaya was in her deep sleep so I wear my night and waited for Hussain to come in
After some 30 minutes he came in finding our room full of candles and roses I saw a smile on his lips and when I entered in that nighty I amazed him and he complimented me.
"You...You look hot"
"so will you just let this be like this" I smirked going near him and he griped on my wait tightly and said
"ummhum ji nahi "
(umhmm no ways)
he leaned in to kiss and I gripped his shirt our eyes close after a moment we both got lost in each other's aroma our lips were inches apart when Anaya starts crying and Hussain's facial features again started changing into angry expression before I can make him calm or can say a single word he pushes me
Yes he pushes me on the bed with full anger and with an angry tone he said
"is bala k rehty jo hona chaheye wo kabhi nahi ho sakta"
(nothing will happen having this trouble here)
After that he went in bathroom and I soon heard water running in, sitting just on a same posture as Hussain jerked me I thought
Ye kia hogaya hai inhain?
(what happened to him?)
Anaya inki bhi beti hai phir us se itni chirr kiyoun?
(Anaya is his daughter as well why is he so irritated with her)
aur aaj... aur aaj jo unhon ne kia pehle kabhi nahi kia
(and what he did today he never did before)
kia hogaya hai apko hussain why are you changing day by day?
(What happened to you hussain? Why are you changing day by day?)
-
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
Calixon - Machiavellian/Satirical Romance
Villain Main Character: Alexis Frostfyre Alexis Frostfyre knew that she's the coldest girl in town. Alexis Frostfyre knew that she's wicked, power-hungry, and a fraud. Watch her grow from her cocoon and evolve into the most cunning human being to have ever set foot on earth. Although she is very close with her cool best friend Dominica and loved her evil step sister Raven very much, you might, at the very least, think about her twice. Yet do not fall for her schemes, for she is evil and still hadn't embraced herself fully yet. Being 17 and gifted with unique beauty and brains, Alexis mastered herself on the way of deceiving people and the art of social power play. The moment she stepped foot into Arkskye University, she found three extreme challenges for which she must overcome: 1.) Mean girls are ready to destroy the reputation of her social life.2.) Her very evil ex best friend is ready to sabotage her academic life.3.) A stubborn bully named as Calixon is ready to destroy her entire life. Warning: This story contains depictions of heightened moxie, subconscious Machiavellianism, antisocial behavior, and narcissism. Clearly not for the faint of heart.
8 70 - In Serial10 Chapters
Manipulation
Kelly really didn't want to go first. It didn't seem fair, Anne had four extra years to come to terms with herself surely she could be the one to test the waters? Well, perhaps she just needs a nudge? Or perhaps an accidental mention in a document no one is meant to read? Something her mum might happen to find? A companion book to Instrumental, can be read as its own story but I think really works best after reading the first book.
8 170 - In Serial50 Chapters
Donna d'onore
"Principessa everyone loves a villain. They just don't realize it. The villain is the only interesting thing in the entire movie."-he says in a sexy, deep voice. Dianora Rossi is your definition of a classy lady. She is the daughter of Stefano Rossi, one of the richest people in Italy. Her world turns upside down when she finds out that her beloved father is murdered and that everything they have is now property of Domenico Del Vecchio a ruthless man capable of anything. And you know what the worst part is?? Even Dianora is now his property. The girl is now a lady and she has to get her belonging place and revenge against the man who killed his father and took everything away from her, but... There was something she wasn't planing, Love. Love for the exact same person she wants revenge Domenico del Vecchio....WARNING! The book also contains a few inappropriate scenes. It is recommended for the age 17+ Read at your own risk.
8 120 - In Serial49 Chapters
I Accidentally Summoned a Demon
"I know you're a virgin but have you never been touched?" He asked, sliding his other hand down onto her leg. "What makes you say that?" Kat breathed, bracing her hands on the counter. "You react like someone who's never felt another's touch," Nex whispered, slipping his thumb under the band of her shorts. "So, have you not?" Kat opened her mouth to speak but stopped when his hand slid up from her leg, gliding up her stomach and stopping just below her breast. "Not even here?" He asked, following the curve of her breast with one finger, not touching, staying just below as he dragged it back and forth. "What about here?" He asked, sliding his hand down from her ribs to the bottom of her shorts then around to her butt, fingers nearly grazing it as he inched them up, under her pajamas. "I can say with certainty, never here," he said, lowering his other hand under the waistband of her shorts, touching the top of her underwear. "No, you've definitely never felt that before. I can hear your heart racing, I can feel your breathing, I can smell your body responding like it's never experienced these sensations before," he whispered, sliding a finger just underneath the band. "Should I answer its call?"#1 in demons on 6/15 -6/17/20! Again on 6/20 and 6/22-6/23!Sweet and innocent Katherine has a routine and is a little tightly wound. She was simply trying to rehearse lines for an audition. Next thing she knows, she's reading out loud her Latin lines and suddenly someone appears, claiming to be a demon she summoned to kill someone for her.Turns out demons can be hot. And he's getting pissed off she won't give him a name so he can kill and go home. The problem is, pissed off turns into something else and before he knows it, he wants to take away some of that innocence and loosen her up, or better yet, tie her up make her his.This is only available until Nov 1st, after that only on Patreon until published
8 210 - In Serial34 Chapters
milk | kageyama tobio
It all started from a box of milk.highest rank :#223 Fanfiction#1 kageyama
8 62 - In Serial40 Chapters
His Favored Empress
Shaugn is a history professor with an adventurous spirit. One day he wakes up and finds himself in a world similar yet different from his own. His thoughts on passing through this world quietly are shattered when he finds out he is married to the emperor himself.See how this 21st-century man navigates his way through a world similar to the feudal era.*NONE of this is historically correct so do not point out any errors in the timeline or historical inaccuracy of things.
8 143

