《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 9 *new Hussain*✔
Advertisement
Happy Reading
All the family members gone making our home as lonely as it was and I just again stickled on my same routine taking care of my husband and my sweet little baby Anaya
I got myself that busy In my chain of thoughts that I don't even remembered that I'm in kitchen doing something when shehry came and pushed me back from the stove because I was dangerously close to the fire
"tum theek homa amaya"
(Amaya! are you okay?)
"jee mai thek hun thankyou"
(yes, I am alright. Thankyou)
Leaving there awkward situation I again started moving here and there in kitchen to make something when Hussain said out loud
"amaya mai jar aha hun, close the gate please"
(amaya I'm leaving, close the gate please)
"hussain ek minute rukain ap..." (hussain wait a minute) I said while running towards him and he stopped
"han kaho ki hua?"
(yes, what happened)
"who bahar jana tha to jaou? and super market se saman..."
(I needed to go out can I? and the groceries from super market)
"jahan jana hai jao atay huy hamesha ki tarah le ana khud saman now I'm getting late bye"
(you can go anywhere you want and get the groceries on your way back home as always now I'm getting late bye)
Kuch bat bhi nahi ki, na theek se bye bola, aisa lagraha hai zimidari nibha rahay hain bus who...
(he did not speak to me well, nor he said bye properly, seems like he is just carrying out his responsibility)
Koi bat nai I will try my best to make this relation as good as I can, akhir ek aurat ka he to hanth hota hai ghar sawarne ya begarne main
(No problem, I will try my best to make this relation as good as I can, after all it's a women that set up or mess up her home)
Advertisement
Holding the sad expression I moved back to find shehry standing at the door seeing me
"are you oky?"
"jee, why are you asking?"
(yes, why are you asking)
"amaya daikho kal hussain ne jo kuch kaha, I mean shifa she told me every thing"
(Amaya look yesterday whatever hussain said, I mean shifa she told me everything)
"oh acha..." (oh is that so) was my short reply when I moved inside and shehry bhai moved in with me
"tum se ek baat puchon amaya"
(can I ask you something amaya?)
"jee?"
(yes?)
"kal jab sub pata lag gaya tha to action kiyoun nahi liya beth kiyoun gai dab k?" (yesterday when you knew about everything why did you sat back doing nothing)
"Agar meri jaga ap hoty to ki karty?"
(What would've you did if you were me?)
"mai to foran chord deta"
(I would leave him in an instant)
"par me kaise chorti agar wo mujhay bewakoof banatay aye hain to meri bhi glti hai is main ... and I want to make this relationship better so that's why mene us waqt kuch nahi kia?"
(but how could i? if has been fooling me till now it's my fault too, and I want this relationship better so that's why I didn't said anything at that time)
"haye kuriye teri samjhdari te me vari javan amma ne thik kuri chak li ye hussain waste" Shehry said making me chuckle at his cute punjabi
(oh girl! I am proud on you intelligence must say mom did chose the perfect one for hussain)
I was going out when Atif saw me and asked me if I would like his company to the super market and I said yes ,while shopping I kept collecting the things I wanted and Atif keep dragging the trolley with me and we keep talking about the funny stuff when don't know from where I asked him about Hussain
Advertisement
"Atif...hussain pehle kaisa tha?"
(Atif...how was hussain before?)
"hussain...hussain shuru sy he aisa tha amaya focused on his target u know me ne or shehry ne to shyed mazy mai flirt ke ho meri to girlfriend bhi thye but hussain..he was always been focused bus hamesha humare sath guhl milta tha he always wants to be a next super star and see he is"
(hussain... hussain was like this from the start amaya, always focused on his target, me and shehry even flirted I had girlfriend as well but hussain, he was always been focused he just used to spend time with us that's all he always wanted to be the nest super star and see now he is)
"but why he wants to be next when he is first..."
"nice said amaya...acha u know us ki jan kon hai...?"
(nice said amaya...and you know whose his life...?)
"maha..." I replied
"u know before maha called sain as a monkey and hussain pehle wo kitchen k bohot kam karta tha apni mom k sath dishes saaf karna and all, chai to uski world class hoti thye"
(u know maha used to call him monkey back then and hussain he use to help his mom in kitchen doing dishes and all stuff like this, and his tea was world class)
"seriously ab to kitchen mai paoun bhi nahi rahkty"
(seriously now he doesn't even bother to step in even)
"ab kiyoun rakhega tum jo ho khayal rakhnay ko"
(why would he now he have you to take care of him)
Going through the story script thrice I decided to take this movie because it will going to make a big blast the script is the way too awesome
Signing it I leave the red chili office and settled in my car to give my boys a big news of my another movie, halting the car at the door I waited for Amaya to come but she didn't going in I found Shehry and Waqas holding Anaya and she is crying badly
Holding her in my hands I tried to make her stop crying but she didn't
It's been exactly one hour and amaya is not here and Anaya kept crying making me annoyed when I shouted at her small face
"chup"
(shut up)
"hussain aram se bachi hai daar jaegi"
(hussain calm down she might get scared)
shehry tried to say but I didn't listen when I saw Amaya coming in and Atif behind her with some bags seeing her all free handed I give the baby to her and scolded her
"kahan gayi thye tum han is tarah koi chor ka jata hai "
(where were you huh, how could you leave like this)
"hussain mai to super..."
(hussain I was at super...)
"pta hai...gayi thye to is rone ki dukan ko to lek jati apne sath sary mood ka bera garak kar dia"
(I know... but you should have taken this cry baby with you, she totally ruined my mood)
I shouted and left the place making them standing there in trance....
m�nonic��po�
Advertisement
- In Serial148 Chapters
The Stormcrow Cycle
Once a powerful and lauded witch, Ba'an salu-Ba'an now lives alone in a cave in the desert, waiting to die. When she rescues an outlander from certain death she becomes embroiled in a deadly game of politics and empire, of heart and soul, but worst of all--of hope and love and a chance at a peaceful future. Can a disgraced witch find a reason to live her life again--and if so, what price must she pay? The Stormcrow Cycle is a trilogy comprising of The Exile, The Lion, and Abomination. Tags or genres for each book: The Exile: romance, slice-of-life The Lion: romance, slice-of-life, politics Abomination: tragedy, high/epic fantasy (aka "Everything is on fire!") Updates once a week whenever I have time. Cross-posted on Wattpad and Scribble Hub. The CBMokedi cover will return! Excerpt: She looked down at him again. Young. Healthy, from what she could see, except for the wound that was killing him. He was handsome in a way that suggested a life of wealth and plenty. She did not think he had ever starved. Someone important. Her shadow fell across him, and he frowned. Blearily, he opened his eyes. They were amber and bright, even as he lay dying in the dirt. She could feel his soul, blazing inside of him like a fire refusing to die even as his body began to fail. He met her gaze, eyes widening in what she guessed was surprise—or shock. But he never looked away, staring up at her as though transfixed. Ba’an made her decision. She raised her hand and covered his eyes. In another moment, a murder of crows cawed as they took wing. The man and woman were gone from the road, leaving only the dead staring up into the sky. Note: This is a high-fantasy set in a low-magic world. The first book is largely character-driven and we really only hit the real plot in Book II, so if you're not fond of long epic yarns you ought to skip this one. I also don't include trigger warnings, but mind the "traumatizing content" tag--all societies minus one practice slavery and the world is indeed, rather grim!
8 199 - In Serial13 Chapters
"My concubine, farewell we all go!"
" The king had once been all-powerful but in the end all he had left was one woman and one horse." - Farewell My Concubine (1993)'My Concubine, Farewell We All Go', is a story about love, revenge, poetry, and Memories. This story focuses on the melodramatic romance of two complex characters from the novel and hit tv show 'Kinnporsche', Kinn Theerapanyakul and Pete Phongsakorn Saengtham. The story unfolds in the 17th century in Siam, Thailand, as these two characters make way to each other, in this heartwarming book.This book is now and forever part of you.
8 267 - In Serial59 Chapters
Poppin • jb
Boy her dm's poppin.- Book One of the POPPIN series. All Rights Reserved // © MsBiebz .- To read some of my chapters you must be following me.WARNING: Story contains sexual contact verbal language (if you don't like smut or cussing, I advise you not to read this.)
8 127 - In Serial23 Chapters
My Bully || TAEKOOK ✓
"Taehyung." Jungkook pauses. "I want you." He softly bites my ear. "I want to kiss you more than you will ever know."****Trying to avoid the daily beatings of the school bully can be challenging. But what happens if the school bully has a crush on you?
8 189 - In Serial3 Chapters
Wet for my Step Dad
Times where i was wet for my step dadstep daddy*
8 128 - In Serial83 Chapters
THE PRINCE AND I
Skye was starting university thinking it wil be just a normal experience but what he didn't expect was to find out that the prince was his roommateFormally known as SKYE PRINCE
8 398

