《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 8 *shifry*✔
Advertisement
Doing something for my family is just my favorite pass of time here I am making tea for my family when Shifa bhabhi came
"kia kar rahi ho?"
(what are you doing)
"Supper"
was my short reply when she came in
"let me help"
"bhabhi ap jaye aram karain I'll do it "
(you go rest a bit i'll do it)
"kia aram aram? Im here na for you tum aram karo kabhi khud ko bhi time do" (what rest rest.... I'm here for you...Now you rest give time to yourself too)
"family ko time dena khud ko time dena bhabhi"
(giving time to family means you're giving time to yourself)
"Han par khud ko bhi time dea karo amaya ye kia har waqt family family hussain bhi bahir rehta hoga par tum apni bhi fikar kia karo..."
(i know but you should care about yourself too)
Bhabhi kept saying and scolding me about this time for myself lecture and keep helping me in supper and I kept listening her with no choice left, we both set the supper with tea in a big tray and started moving towards the lawn where Mama and Baba was sitting with Anaya and Maha
Seeing me Mama smiled Baba said
"mashallah dono sath kitni piyari lag rahi hain becharion ko kabhi moqa he nhi mila sath rehne ka"
(ohh how both out daughter in laws are looking cute together.... They don't even get time to be together because of different countries)
We both smiled and place the tray on table Maha keep playing with Anaya when I said
"maha kuch kha to lo"
(maha... Come eat something)
"bhabhi please baad main I'm here to play with my cute doll kal phir chali jaoungi to phir sirf skype pe bat hogi"
(sister in law... I'll eat afterwards. Let me play with my doll i have till tomorrow and then I'll be gone and we will see each other only on Skype)
Listening to this I didn't disturb her and go in to call all the 4 boys for supper with Shifa bhabhi , opening the gate I heard the voice, voice of Hussain saying something about me
"I just fool amaya everyday guys"
When Amaya heard the voice her face was all she frown up when I tried to go in she stopped me gazing me she want to listen and I nodded with a bit horror
Agar kuch aise sun liye jo isse na suna chaheye to kia hoga?
(What if she hear something she shouldn't)
"fool ?"
shehry asked
"yess fool hamesha usse bolta rehta hun jan I'm in a party I'm in important meeting aur wo jhalli maan bhi jati hai"
(Yes fool.... I always lie her saying I'm in a party or important meeting and she as being a stupid believes me)
Listening to this she opened the door and Husain face flushes all at once
"Amaya I can explain this" Hussain said
"Explain what hussain? Koi bat hui hai kia me to yahan ap sub ko supper k liye bulane aai thye"
Advertisement
(explain what hussain? I was here to call you all for supper)
Amaya with her sweet smile said making me shocked and Hussain replied
"oh jaan u go im coming with all the boys"
She closed the door and shifted her gaze to me with sad eyes and started moving towards the lawn when all the boys came just after us, holding zavi in her hands she started playing with him
Jab sub sun liya tha to tum mukri kiyoun amaya?
(When you've heard everything then why you lie?)
Hussain ne tumhain bhi acting sikha di tum bhi achy se khushi ka mukhota pehen kar beth gai sub k samne
(you too have been acting like hussain... He teaches you well... )
Samjhi thye ye sun k tumhe dilase ki zarurat hogi pr tum to bohot strong ho.
(I thought you'll need someone after hearing all that but you are strong)
My packing was all done for the airport and I was sitting beside zaviaan to make him sleep for some time when the house went black.
"amaya light kiyoun chali gayi?"
(amaya why the electricity gone?)
"abhi pata lagati hun wait hussain"
(i'll check wait)
"jaldi karo"
(do fast)
"amaya bhabhi"
"amaya beta"
I heard all of them calling one name AMAYA
Itna toh karti hai sub k liye phir is k sath hussain aisa kiyon kar raha hai?
(You do a lot for everyone than why hussain is doing this to you)
Zaviaan and Maha were peacefully sleeping in the room because of air conditioner coolness still present there we all seated ourselves in lawn when shehry came near me
"Packing done?"
"yes all is done"
"why you are going with mama and baba stay na"
Shehry said with the saddest expression he can give and I smiled at him seeing him like this
"wahan mama baba akele kaise rehte itne kaam hoty hain maha k school and all jana to parega jab tak ap apni bachelor life jee lijye ga na the 4 dhoombros reunion"
(i have to go how they will be there alone...The works are a lot there maha's school and everything. till then you can enjoy your bachelor life here.... 4 dhoombros reunion)
"thik hai matlb jana fix hai apka?"
(So its fix you are going)
"jee"
(yes)
Seeing here and there shehry then move his cheek towards me and then said
"bye wali pappi"
(goodbye kiss)
Seeing here and there I quickly place sweet kiss on shehry's cheek and he smiled
I shifted my gaze to my hands when shehry smirked at me saying
"Aj no argument just kissed this fast? You are missing me already love"
I just smiled with my cheeks all red and my gaze towards my hands when Atif and, Waqas bhai come saying us to play some game and we nodded
We all sit in a round circle with fire on center providing a bit light of yellow on our faces when Atif explain the game the game was there will be 2 players in one team and a member have to explain what she/he trying to explain to other member without using voice in 2 minutes
Advertisement
If the team wins they will dare some other team and if they will lose the other two team will dare them.
We all chose our partner Hussain with Amaya and Me with Shehry and the two left,
"chalo janu (lets go Honey) we are now partners"
Atif said to waqas in a seductive tone on which we all laugh and soon waqas and Atif were partners.
The game started from me trying to explain something but shehry didn't catch it on time so they all dare him to do something for me
Clearing his throat shehry stood up and said
"I'm going to sing a song for my wife"
And again clearing the throat he start singing
Hum tumhe kaisse bataye
Tum mein kya kya baat hai
Tumse dil mein shayari hai,
Ishq ki saugath hai
Hum tumhe kaisse bataye
Tum mein kya kya baat hai
Tumse dil mein shayari hai,
Ishq ki saugath hai
He started making me crazy from his song I started blushing and seeing towards him with love in my eyes and he kept singing
Yeh hawayen chu rahin
Hain tumko jis andaz se
Yeh hawayein chu rahin
Hain tumko jis andaz se
Yeh adaon ki ada ki ek nayi shuruaat hai
Hum tume kaise batayein
Tum mein kya kya baat hai
Tumse dil mein shayari hai,
Ishq ki saugaat hai
Ishk banjara hai phir
Bhi ab basera chahta
Ishk banjara hai phir
bhi ab basera chahta
Bas tumahare saath mere,
Din hai meri raat hai
Hum tumhe kaise batayein
Tum mein kya kya baat hai
Tumse dil mein shayari hai,
Ishk ki saugaat hai
Hum tumhe kaise sarahe
Kaise de tohfe tumhein
Shehry give his hands to me to make me stand and dance with him and I did it when waqas said
"im missing my wife" and atif stand up being all in girly mode he give a hand to Waqas and said
"koi baat nahi janu main hun na"
(no worries I'm here for you)
And they both started dancing having fun
Hum tumhe kaise sarahein,
Kaise de tohfe tumhein
Tumko bas chahein hamesha
Yeh dua din raat hai
Hum tumhe kaise bataye
Tum mein kya kya baat hai
Tumse dil mein shayari hai,
Ishq ki saugaat hai
Hussain tried to dance with Amaya but saying she have work left go in and Hussain sit there on one of the chair sometimes seeing to us smiling and sometimes to waqas and atif seeing their wild dance on a sweet song
Aur kya maangein dua mein
Aur kya chahein bhalaa
Aur kya maangein dua mein,
Aur kya chahein bhala
Tumko paake lag raha hai,
Rabb hi mere saath hai
Hum tumhe kaise bataye
Tum mein kya kya baat hai
Tumse dil mein shayari hai,
Ishq ki saugath hai
The song sweetly ended with the words from where it started and the time come where I have to go back to my place leaving my sweet husband here for his work
We all headed to the plane for the departure and I saw Emotions on every single person's face
Emotions that say please stay Amaya hugged Ami and Baba patted on her head holding Anaya for the last time he moved to Hussain and said
"jaldi aayien"
(come fast)
and Hussain smiled
Maha also shed few tears and said bye in her own style, placing a kiss on Anaya's cheeks and said
"miss me doll please"
I saw sadness in shehry's eyes and I hugged him as tight as I can, moving his face towards me he said
"Miss me ok"
"I love you too"
I replied and started moving towards the checking area when zavi be back in his senses and asked
"mama papa to pethay lay daye"
(Mom...Dad is left behind)
"wo bad mai aengay ap mere sath chalo"
(he will come afterwards you have to go with me)
Hearing this, his eyes become glossy and he started running back to the area where shehry was standing
We all started moving back to the car when I heard shifa's voice calling zavian, seeing back I found my little boy moving towards me with his little steps and he hugged me saying papa.
Seeing tears in his eyes I asked
"kia hua mere bachay nu kiyoun ro raha hai?"
(What happens my boy why are you crying?)
"papa why are you not coming with us please come"
"I have work here baba ki jaan *daddies life* I will come back jaldi jaldi *fast* "
"but why not with ush tumhali bv bohot malti hi yall jldi dao na"
(why not now...your wife beats me a lot....come soon)
"acha baba I will buss"
(okay son I will done)
"ok but please come fast, aoll mere se 4 times bat karna okh and please don't grow wo dalli apki ok baba?"
(ok but please do come fast, and you have to talk to me 4 times, and please don't grown your beards ok baba?)
"okh mere shehzade ab jao"
(okay my prince now go)
Holding shifa's hand he moved to the departing area seeing towards me and saying bye
"oye khushi nal ja nai te dolly aunty de chittar yaad aena?"
(Hey leave the place happily or else do you remember Dolly aunty)
I asked and he wiped the tears and smiled to me
Me and Hussain were on bed Hussain holding me and sleeping carelessly on bed and one seen kept playing in my mind about what he said to the boys
Kia mujhay ussy chor dena chaheye?
(Should i leave him?)
Lying on my bed I kept my crying voice low and cried silently when Anaya started crying loudly, Holding her in my hands I saw her face
Is bachi ka kia hoga agar hussain ko chordia to?
(what will happen to my daughter if i leave him?)
Seeing to her eyes i feel something that someone want to say something to me when my heart said Take this chance to improve your relationship
Making it stamped I repeat the sentence in my heart. I will try to maintain our relationship now for us for Anaya and for our families.
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
The Adonis Mission
The Adonis mission was conceived by the Greek gods to ensure that their race lives on by amalgamating with mortal beings. A woman from Earth present day is chosen by the council for the newest mission, to mate with another present day man but in order to achieve this a goddess must reside inside the woman to make it happen. The eventual result of that mating will produce a half mortal, half God offspring. This is a rockin', passionate, erotic but definitely a romantic story that contains elements of rockstar flare but also includes a supernatural storyline, time travel, as well as present day events.
8 147 - In Serial9 Chapters
Why is Red the Colour of Love, Sex, and Murder?
Every picture perfect family is a little weird behind closed doors. In our case, a "little" may be an understatement.
8 149 - In Serial40 Chapters
Seducing My Bully (BWWM)
It's hard enough to go through high school for four years, but as a freshmen all Quinn wanted to do was fit in. But being the darkest girl in school and weighing almost 230 pounds she often is the target of bullying. The only person that actually acted nice to her was the hottest boy in school; Jin. Little did she know he uses her because of a dare, and once he got what he wanted, he left; forcing her to move schools. She chooses to come back several years later Looking totally different and unrecognizable, her only goal is to break Jin's heart just like he had done to her.
8 282 - In Serial33 Chapters
Crash & Care
How the life of a couple based in Mumbai is affected due to one's accident?!Story involving cute banters, romance & lots of emotions..Peep in to know further.
8 144 - In Serial53 Chapters
The Unwanted Proposal
(Highest rank #3 in romance on 15/02/2017, #5 in romance on 13/11/16)Note: the story is unedited and you might find many mistakes.Avni is a beautiful independent lady of 25 whose life is almost perfect. But soon that is going to change when under certain circumstances she is bound to marry Aditya, her father's best friend's son. Aditya is handsome and rich. He is a man of secrets. What happens when they have to live under the same roof.
8 188 - In Serial128 Chapters
There Will Always Be Protagonists With Delusions of Starting a Harem
**NOT MY ORIGINAL TRANSLATION OR STORY, for offline reading purpose only. Credits to original author and translator. Read original through novelupdates.com**DescriptionSuddenly, the unmarried twenty-year-old Ye Zhizhou had many more relatives, yet it was too late for him to clearly understand the circumstances as he nearly died in a car accident. After that, he somehow managed to survive and was even forcibly bound to a Salvation System.How is it salvation?Harems destroy worlds! Preventing a harem will save them!. . . .Ok, prevent harems. After seeing the entire system introduction, the corners of Ye Zhizhou's mouth twitched. In order to return home safely, he decisively began his risky journey-he'd just treat it as if he was playing a large-scale strategy game.Since then, the people the protagonist would rescue, he rescued first.The businesses the protagonist would make, he made first. The little brother the protagonist would take in, he took in first. The cliff the protagonist would jump off of, he jumped off of first. The gay s*x the protagonist would have, he'd have. . . . Wait wait, can't do this one, change it, let me change it.???: No, you can do this one.Ye Zhizhou (alarmed): Who's speaking????: Your husband.Ye Zhizhou: . . . .Associated Names:APDSHLuôn Có Vai Chính Vọng Tưởng Mở Rộng Hậu Cung總有主角妄想開后宮Language: ChineseAuthor(s): Can't Play Chess, 不會下棋Artist(s): N/AYear: 2017Status in COO: 170 Chapters (Completed)Licensed: NoCompletely Translated: NoOriginal Publisher: jjwxc
8 176

