《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 6 *Family*✔
Advertisement
Slowly going near the gate I opened it to find only my empty lawn filled with grasses and my car parked outside the door
"koi hai"
(any one here)
I asked loud if anyone is here but nobody replied, closing the door again I moved back and a man with all wrapped in black chader *cape* came in my view.
From sudden shock I moved my body back which collided with the floor and a black man laugh. Wait I know this laugh.The black man removed his chader and Shehry's face came in my view.
"shehryyyyy ye kia mazaq hua yaar"
(shehry...What type of joke this was dude?)
I yelled at my brother and he laugh again
"bara acha mazaq hua"
(too good type joke)
He replied with laughter and I smiled to see my brother here, we shared a hug with each other with smiles on our faces and he moved back and began going to the main door.
"kahan ja raha hai"
(where are you going)
I asked earning no reply from him when he opened the door and all my family came in
"Mama..Baba..."
I was in my middle when Maha came and hugged me
"hussain, I missed you"
she said with sadness in her voice
"I missed you too maha moti *fatso*"
I replied in a teasing way and she pouted
Hugging mama and baba I moved to Shifa bhabhi (shehry's wife)
"kaise hain bhabhi aap?"
(How are you sister in law)
"theek hun sain tum batao"
(I'm good what about you)
"Ami, Abu..."
I was in my middle of talking when Amaya came and hugged Mama and said salam to Baba as like me Maha and she hugged little more after meeting bhabhi she then moved back and said.
Advertisement
"mama k pechay kon chupa hua hai ye...aray aray ye to apna zavi hai"
(who is behind mama's back? ih its our zavi)
Seeing my wife like this I smiled when she hugged 2 years old Zavian (shehry's son) and made a super strong bounding with him super fast
Soon we moved in and Amaya insisted them to eat something as she know the airplane food is not so good and they came here all way from Houston
Amaya got busy with the dinner stuff when Hussain came in holding our angel in his hands and Shehry and Maha moved forward to hold her
"mai pehle lungi"
(I'll hold her first)
"mai lunga"
(Me first)
"hussain give Anaya to me"
"Hussain me"
They both started fighting to hold Anaya and even tried to snatch her from Hussain's hands
Such a grownup kids they are
"ek minute.... Na maha legi na shehry lega mama baba lengay pehle Anaya ko"
(1 minute you both are not getting her first mom dad will hold her)
Hussain said and I feel my blood rising in me from happiness as my son wants us to hold first.
Asif holds her first and I saw the happiness in his eyes holding his grand-daughter he kissed Anaya on head and passed her to me
Holding her first time a smile kept on my lips as I see all the features of her is matching to Hussain
Black hair, black eyes, tiny long nose and oval shaped face just like Hussain
I adored by the baby when Shehry asked
"bilkul mujhpar gai haina mama?"
(She looks like me right?)
"No she looks like me, see the black eyes shehry that's like mine yours are hazel"
hussain said
"ok you win I lose mama give me the baby"
Advertisement
"shehry not this time, you give your baby to hussain to hold him first saying me that he is younger than you now it's my turn coz I'm younger than sain"
"Im older than you maha I'll hold her first"
"Uff Allah Tup *tuiet* "
zavi shouted this time in his cute little baby tone
"fite fite alwaj fite me first dadi"
Maha and Me was fighting to hold Anaya first once again when zavi shouted and holds the baby first adoring his little sister he then gave her to Maha and Maha as being Maha stuck her tongue out to me and I pouted
Finally my turn came and I hold Anaya and She Ewwwww...
"bro she pissed on me"
The entire family members laugh even I started laughing
"oye khoti aye ki kar deta tune"
(hey stupid see what you've done)
I flaunted my punjanbi and she smiled
"shehry bhai aap ye mujhay dain dain mai isay pamper kar dun ap jaye ja k isy saaf karlain sorry"
(Shehry brother you go clean yourself up i will pamper her sorry for that)
Amaya came holding the baby she moved in her room
After cleaning myself I moved out to find delicious smell of fresh cooked food serving by my Shifa
"aye haye bhook barh gai khana sung k"
(ahh I'm hungry just from the smell of it)
"tu to shuru se hai jahan ka bhuka hai"
(well you are one hungriest person on earth from starting)
Hussain replied
Shifa served me the meal and I started eating when amaya came
"ap kiyoun khari hai bhabhi ap bhi beth k khayen"
(why are you standing grab a seat and eat)
She said to Shifa and soon the girly nai nai (No no) han han (yes yes) started and after being defeated in the talk Shifa sat beside me eating with the family
After eating the dinner we all headed to our rooms , Shifa me and Zavian in ours and soon we all sleep ...
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Finding Gilbert Blythe
[COMPLETED] What if Gilbert Blythe didn't need to be found because he was under your nose all along?
8 131 - In Serial45 Chapters
The Immortal Alpha
A love story between two totally different people. Both from a different world.Will love prevail? or fear and disgust win? 🍁🍁🍁🍁🍁🍁I had no secrets then,well except for one. Which was about a crush I once had on a boy that sat next to me in geography class. I was in fifth grade for God sake. Ad that one time I had stolen some sugar. Told mom I knew nothing about it yet the crumbs were on my shirt. I was just three or four years old.Then I preferred that to be my most deepest,darkest secret.I took it in mine,shaking it. "Nice to meets you,Scarlett." He said with a smile plastered on his perfect face,showing a dimple on one cheek.Yeah,definitely thinks he's a big shot. A big one at that."Nice to meet you too...Nick." I said, testing his name as it came out of my mouth but slacking off at the end. "What would you like to eat?" He asked. 🍁🍁🍁🍁🍁🍁Nick Wildwood The Alpha king and Alpha of the dark crescent park. A born leader and the most feared and powerful supernatural creature to exist. He's dominant,possessive,bossy,overprotective and last but not least. He is as sexy as hell. Scarlett Wilde. A human doctor. Not naive but a little arrogant when it comes to love.p.. She's outspoken,bubbly and kind.
8 149 - In Serial61 Chapters
CEO Daddy, let's get mommy.
Tired of the loveless marriage. Esther Benjamin decides to divorce her devilish husband Arthur Garcia. But before she tried to leave him, he realizes he needs her because he needs to feed his ego. So, he will not let her leave. But Esther is stubborn. She decides, to leave for real. She left her adopted son also. So, that she can get away from his clutches. Two years later....Esther took her one-year-old child in her arms and started making her way to her home country. After all, it's been two years and due to work, she has to go there. She decided to go away after she finishes her work. But God has other plans for her. She will find her ex-husband there. What happens then? Her adopted son saw his mother returned but she will not meet. So, he asks his father, "CEO Daddy, Let's Get Mommy". Join the journey of a kid where he and his father tries to get back their mother and wife.
8 387 - In Serial39 Chapters
Love Her Softly
The last thing Liam Mcyntire expected to find in his barn one cold February morning, was a half-starved , frozen-solid woman. She's covered in bruises and full of mistrust and suspicions. He'd been perfectly content in his bachelor life of trapping critters, selling furs and living in solitude but this mysterious woman might just change all that. Emma Hawke was running. Running from her father, from the damage the man had done. Running from a life she didn't want--a life no different from the one that had killed her mother. She's never been off the mountain. She trusts nothing and no one--not even the man who saved her life by bringing her out of the cold. If Liam's going to win her heart, he's going to have to learn patience and how to truly care for someone more than he does himself. He'll have to love her softly. Can Emma overcome her past? Can she learn to trust--possibly even love--despite the fear that she holds of men and of marriage? Or will her past track her down and destroy any hope she has for a future?
8 201 - In Serial10 Chapters
JENLISA: That's just how pleasure feels
Where in Jennie Kim is a psychologist expertise in sexual advice. What happens when ordinary girl Lisa Manoban asks for help and explore the things she haven't explored?‼️SMUT‼️(Read at your own risks!)Jennie Tops . (;(this was a converted story all credits goes to the rightful owner *NEAH :))
8 200 - In Serial60 Chapters
Bitterly Sweetly
~ Past separated them, now pain will bring them together.~A teenager Sofia Hayden, experiencing her falling apart family isolated herself slowly from everything that she held dear, especially from her best friend Max Wilder who had just realized his love for her. It delivered Max the kind of grief that changed him radically. Misunderstanding turned his love into hatred.Max left with a broken heart and the ever burning hunger to give her back the same kind of pain she'd inflicted upon him. And he succeeded, coming back ten years later.Pity that he was still oblivious to many things. Silly that she still blamed herself. Then fate in the form of an old cupid named Robert Wilder and a humongous debt intervened. And a marriage made in hell was got in result.~A journey of pain and revenge, hastily made wrong decisions and consequences will take them both somewhere, where they are meant to be.~~This is their bitter sweet tale of letting go; growing up and maybe along the way falling inevitably in love.~*Stand Alone Book. Second draft.*!Warning: Go to Wattpad to read this story safely.
8 229

