《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 5 *pehla pyar*✔
Advertisement
I was washing the last plates of dinner when I heard Anaya crying
uth gai hai...bhook lagi hogi meri jaan ko
(she woke up... must be hungry)
Quickly washing my hands I run to our room finding Hussain holding Anaya perfectly while playing his video game
Sitting straight to the end part of bed Hussain folds his right leg on left and place Anaya there, his right leg was moving continuously up and fro swinging my jaan to make her stop crying and his eyes were glued on the television screen playing video game
"how sweet of you jaan"
I mouthed to the sweetest father sitting in front of me and he smiled
After making milk for Anaya I leave the room again to finish the left work
I was busy in my work when Hussain came holding Anaya's milk bottle he handed it to me to wash and settled himself on the couch
After finishing my work I go there, to Hussain seeing him watching new song just released
saiyyan supersta
Seeing some steps of our sunny baji :P
I copied when the same lyrics come and Hussain started enjoying when I fall twisting myself to copy the step
"aray aram se! kitni baar kaha hai khayal rakho par nahi tum kiyoun rakho gi apna khayal"
(carefully carefull. I've said 1000 times to take care of your self but why will you do it?)
I saw my worried husband scolding me for my mistake and me dumbly looking at him smiling
"O hello! I'm talking to you"
Hussain said seeing my silent mode
Moving my hands up on Hussain's shoulders and eye contacting him I replied
"sahi kaha apne mai kiyoun apne khayal rakhun? ap jo hain mera khayal rakhne k liye"
(you're right why would I care when there is you for me)
Advertisement
I realized what I said when I notice Hussain smirking, my cheeks become hot and I bit my lower lip smiling
"begum aise he haal raha tumhara to such may anaya k pechay pechay ayyan bhi ajaega"
(If you will be flirting with me like this then i swear Ayyan will be next after Anaya)
"ayyan who?"
I asked him
"Ours upcoming partnership product"
Hussain answered making my eyes widen of his joke and Hussain himself, smirking and chuckling.
The whole song ended in our romantic moment and a new song came in my ears making the romantic moment more romantic
pehla pehla pyar hai...
Pehli pehli baar hai...
Jan k bhi anjana...
Kaisa ye khumar hai o o o...
The beautiful song started, giving smile on my Hussain's face, with happy eyes and gorgeous smile he said
"It's my favorite song let's dance"
Seeing such beauty in front how can you say no.
Hussain placed his hands on my back and I placed mine on his chest and we started moving back and forth in sync.
Hussain's eyes were glued on mine, he kept staring me in my deep soul as if he is trying to give me a message through a song
He then started singing the song making my cheeks hot when his hand traveled to my back making my body shiver at his touch.
His voice become dead when his soft pink lips touched mine planting a kiss on the side of my lips, I moved my hands up from his chest to his shoulders and tried to return the kiss as deep as his love for me when his grip around my hips tightened and his tongue take a tour of my mouth.
The song ended just when we moved back breathless when Hussain with heavy voice said.
Advertisement
"I love you"
That's what he wanted to say, that's the message from the song my brain alerted me and while smiling i replied
"I love you too"
After the kiss all the awkwardness gathered around us the source of the sound was only a television, so to cut the silence away I tried to talk Hussain by asking something
"Hussain....apko kabhi shadi se pehle pyar hua hai?"
(hussain... Did you fell in love before marriage?)
"hum actors k pass time kahan madam?"
(We actors don't really get time for that)
"phir bhi, school collage mai wahan to ap actor nahi thay"
(Yeah but still in school or college... You wasn't an actor there)
"well i was youtuber remember? So i was an actor... kabhi apne parhai pe focus k elawa ye sub socha he nahi, tumhe hua hai?"
(Well i was a youtuber remember? so i was an actor... Well i never focused on any such things except studies. What about you do you fall in love?)
hussain replied and asked me, to feel him jealous I replied
"han hua hai shadi se pehle"
(yes love happens to me once before marriage)
Hussain got off the couch when I grabbed his hand saying
"naam to sun lain"
(hear his name at least)
"nahi sunna"
(I don't want to)
He replied in a sharp voice when I said
"shahrukh khan"
"what"
"yes shahrukh khan"
listening to this he smiled and sat beside me again and replied
"woh toh mera bhi pehla pyar hai"
(Well he is also my first love)
And we both burst out laughing on what he said. we were peacefully enjoying our beautiful moment laughing giggling. when the main doorbell ring and we saw each other confuse.
Who can it be this late?
(so who could it be?)
(this one or other one)
(before I get confused too)
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
Love is Blind
Akira washes up on a small island with no memories-or clothes. He also finds himself without his eyesight. Dahlia happens upon him, and the two find that in short time love can blossom.But is love truly blind? Akira has secrets that cannot stay hidden. Will they be able to fall in love? Or will the parts of Akira and Dahlia come to light, and prevent love from blooming?
8 138 - In Serial37 Chapters
Much Ado About Kissing (Howertys #4)
Two years ago, Miranda 'Rain' Howerty sent the gossip mill into a frenzy when she married the elusive Duke of Winterbourne, Marcus Dashcombe, a mere two months into the Season. But what was meant to be a dashing love affair turned sour already on the wedding night as Rain found out the truth about why Marcus pursued her: he wanted her dowry.Now the estranged couple is forced to live under the same roof, and Rain is ready for their marriage to end. It's clear her husband never loved her anyway. Gathering her courage, she asks Marcus for the unthinkable: an annulment. Marcus cannot - and will not - grant her request. Hoping to extend their time together, he offers Rain a deal. Allow him ten kisses to save their marriage, and he will consider her proposal. Even if he already knows his final answer. There is no way he will let Rain slip out of his fingers again.
8 211 - In Serial45 Chapters
Devil's Affection [Affection Series 5] {Completed}
This beautiful cover is by @Anoniem024Fate, it is a bittersweet thing. No one knows what is there inside the bag of Fate for one; every events you face links you up with something, all it takes is few times and few turns of events for the game to end. And....this is the game of Fate of Adriana and Devilin. The event that links them together is so strong that nothing can stop them to meet at the end. When the miracle enchants the Devil within the man, the devil himself cannot help but show his affection. This is the last installment of Affection series hopefully you will love it as you did others, happy reads :) Affection Series:- 1) Mate's Affection 2) Warrior's Affection 3) Restrained Affection 4) Sweet Affection 5) Devil's Affection
8 186 - In Serial51 Chapters
Evils Of The Sky (Io Shirai X Male OC)
Cover by @QueenZain3Carlo De Luca Pesci, an Italian born New Yorker, has had a wrestling career where he's had a lot of left turns: sexual harassment allegations, drinking, and breaking people's balls.After getting signed to NXT to start fresh and reinvigorate his career, he met his friend during his time in Japan, Io Shirai.The two catch up and start to be friends again, but will one thing lead to another?
8 199 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Uncommon Villainess
I was being reincarnated into a world that I didn't know and on top of that I'm a villainess in that world. And I'm not your normal villainess because I don't fall into the normal villainess category. I'm not beautiful and slim as cliche villainess. I'm opposite of it. But who cares? I'm going to live my own way anyway. Notes : English is not my first language so pardon my grammatical errors. I appreciate every comment for my improvement in writing. And I'm grateful if you vote and add this story in your library. Thank you.
8 195 - In Serial37 Chapters
His Little Amelia
"Be more direct, sweetheart.""I just...really want to kiss you right now."-It was as though the sun escorted her wherever she went, her entire self radiated a pleasing, envious aura. Her bubbly persona never ran dry. It had me intrigued, and admittedly a bit infatuated.It also made me feel guilty about being so attracted, being so drawn to a girl that was so young and acted so childishly. But dear oh dear, did I plan on making her mine.-In which a 20-year-old, childish girl encounters rough around edges, military man, Everest Simon who couldn't seem to get her out of his head.
8 268

