《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 3 *fooling* ✔
Advertisement
Holding Amaya up in my arms I carry her to our bedroom
Placing her on bed I steal a glance at my cute baby sleeping peacefully beside her mom
"Surely I'm blessed"
I mouthed looking at her with a smile and Amaya didn't react
waise toh itna bolti ha ek hafte se chup chup kiyoun rehti hai? na baat karti hai mujhse na kuch bak bak..oh shit me toh bhul he gaya about the last incident
(Usually she talks a lot normally but she is silent from 1 week. Nor she talks to neither me nor she reply... oh shit i just forgot about the last incident)
Switching to my acting mode I sit beside Amaya on bed, holding her hands in mines i said
"jaan i wanna tell you something"
"je boliye"
(say it)
she replied with a smile
"jaan 1 week before when you planned a date for us"
"apne clear kar dia tha Hussain its perfectly ok that you didn't come"
"jaan mai aya tha tumhare liye"
(Honey i do came for you)
I said making a sad face to make her believe
"what?"
She asked shocked
"yes baby, when u said you plan a date for us so i also planned a small party there for you. Everything was going fine... according to the plan. First i would say no to come then when you will come on main gate I'll show up but then because of the pain you walked towards washroom. The staff told me. And when i came i found u blacking out"
On that time when I completed my sentence I saw her all in tears. Suddenly she hugged me and started her blabbering
"im sorry jaan i'm so sorry maine apko galat samjha"
(I'm sorry honey I'm so sorry i took you so wrong)
Advertisement
"mai soch bhi kaise sakti hun galat apkebare me"
(how can i even think wrong about you)
"its okh jaan tumhari galti nahi mera profession he aisa hai sub baat explain karne wala"
(its okh honey it's not your fault it's my profession. It needs explications in every real gesture too)
phir se bun gae ullu! abay kitni bholi hai ye... thank you mom Amaya jaise wife k lye is tarah me bachelor life bhi jeeta rahunga
(I fooled her again! She is so dam innocent...thank you mom for a wife like Amaya I'll keep living my bachelor life like this)
I internally laugh on her how easily i made her fool every time even now also.
Resting my head on hussain shoulders I cried harder for my mistake forjust simply believing what I saw...
Sahi kehtay hain hussain acting aisa profession ha jiski wajase se bar bar unhain cheezain explain karni parti hain ,now no more! I'll change myself for him....
(Hussain is right... Because of his profession he needs to explain everything... not now, No more. I will change myself for him)
After our short emotional moment Hussain come wearing pajama only and made himself comfortable in bed
Seeing towards me he pouted cutely
"i wanna hold you while sleeping"
"aww..ab to baby agai hussain ji ab to ap duri ki adat dal lejeye"
(aww... But now the baby is in center so you should try to settle up without me)
I replied and we a perfect family fell asleep together peacefully.
Stretching my hands and yawning widely i woke up seeing hussain all ready, Seeing him like this i asked
"kahan ja rahay hain aap"
(where are you going)
"shooting"
was his short reply
"mujhay utha to detay mai kuch buna deti ap k liye"
(You should've woke me I would've made you something to eat)
Advertisement
"tum aram karo kal he discharge hui ho you need rest"
(you just got discharged yesterday from hospital you should rest)
"I'm discharge because now I'm perfectly alright to make something for my hubby"
I said and after planting a kiss on his cheeks i headed to washroom
I hurriedly freshen myself and headed to the kitchen to make something for hussain
Selecting the menu i started making allo ka paratha *desi dish* for hussain as quickly as i could, and made it perfectly in 10 minutes. Holding a tray i headed to the dining room where i found him doing something on his laptop .
"kia kar rahy hain"
(What are you doing)
"its an important mail honey"
"acha nashta kar lejiye ga thanda na hojaye"
(Ok but do your breakfast before it colds up)
"nahi jaan ye mail kar k foran niklunga time nahi bilkul bhi"
(Nope honey I'll be heading straight. I don't really have much time)
kuch kha k nahi ja rahy wahan bhi directors kuch nahi khilaty strict dieting pe rakha hua hai thora to kha lena chaheye
(He doesn't eat before leaving and the directors on shoot doesn't allow him to eat as he is on diet strictly, he should eat a little)
I knew he won't eat and will go after the mail so as he said i thought to make him eat. Sitting beside him i made a morsel. Blowing some air from my mouth i moved my hands forward to his mouth and made him eat. He ate quietly from my hands while typing the mail and i made him finished all the 2 paratha in plate. I saw a smile on his face eating his favorite meal after so much time which made me happy and as he said, he moved quickly out the house after the mail
My busy HUBBY..
Advertisement
- In Serial34 Chapters
Tempest & Temptation
"--Very well." He exhaled sharply, loosening his shirt and tie with a prompt tug. "Since you don't believe me." He slid his uniform's necktie and slipped off his suit jacket. Her eyes went wide. “What are you doing?!” “Undressing. Is that not apparent?” He started unbuttoning his undershirt. A 21st century Jane Austen-inspired and Taming of the Shrew hybird historical fiction love affair with snowballing romance, thrilling mystery and intrigue, dashed with a spice of the supernatural. ***Cover made by me.
8 173 - In Serial22 Chapters
His Runt |✔️|
She's the runt, the outcast, the pack punching bag. All because she's different; a fox-in a pack of wolves. When an Alpha comes to evaluate the pack and discovers his mate abused and malnourished, he takes her back to his pack. The Alpha known as being cold, quick tempered and selfish, finds his salvation in a runt; his runt. In the middle of a war, can she find her place in the pack and can the pack accept that their new Luna is a meek fox? Can the Runt stand with the Alpha of the strongest pack?
8 336 - In Serial75 Chapters
HAPPIER•TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET
HAPPIER (TIMOTHEE CHALAMET) "she's beautiful, she looks kind, she probably gives you butterflies"the rising romance of timothée and victoria, will they survive it without any problems? will they be happy? what happens in their relationship? they change each other's life that's for sure. (timothée chalamet x oc) (real life x social media)(2021)
8 120 - In Serial54 Chapters
Highest ranking Millionaires No 6 (03-3-19)Deal No 3 (23-3-19)Feisty No 13 (05-6-19) ----------------------------------------------------------Kelvin Alexander the CEO of a multi-billion dollar company is a Heartthrob who has money, fame, and power, etc, he is arrogant and despises and treats women like rags as he thinks they are all after his money. Lillian Carson William an intelligent, beautiful, and hardworking non-nonsense young woman that can stand up for her right no matter the situation or person involved. He is arrogant: she hates arrogant menHe like being in control: she hates been controlled He hates women: she hates men that are full of themselves. He is rude: she is feisty What will go wrong when they are both bound together by a deal. Will there be a clash of love or a clash of war. Or will they be able to resist the Great attraction pull between the two of them? Read to find out in this heartwarming romance. Beautiful cover by @RoseHuntington23 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Warning ⚠ *under major editing*
8 97 - In Serial22 Chapters
SMILE (Jeff The Killer X Reader)
(Y/N) noticed a the new transfer student. Something weird about him especially his face. Nobody else in her class noticed it but she does.....later on she meet him at her house with the corps of her parents.
8 194 - In Serial37 Chapters
မောင့်ကိုချစ်ဖို့ မွေးဖွားလာပါသည်။
ယခု (မောင့်ကိုချစ်ဖို့ မွေးဖွားလာပါသည်။) ဇာတ်လမ်းတွင် ပါဝင်သော ဇာတ်လမ်း ဇာတ် ကောင်များသည် ကိုယ်တိုင်ဖန်တီးထားသော အရေးအသား အကြောင်းရာများသာ ဖြစ်သည်။ တိုက်ဆိုင်မှုရှိသော် သတိပေးနိုင်သည်။စတင်သည့်နေ့ =(16.6.2021-11.7.2021)ယခု (ေမာင့္ကိုခ်စ္ဖို႔ ေမြးဖြားလာပါသည္။) ဇာတ္လမ္းတြင္ ပါဝင္ေသာ ဇာတ္လမ္း ဇာတ္ ေကာင္မ်ားသည္ ကိုယ္တိုင္ဖန္တီးထားေသာ အေရးအသား အေၾကာင္းရာမ်ားသာ ျဖစ္သည္။ တိုက္ဆိုင္မႈရွိေသာ္ သတိေပးႏိုင္သည္။စတင္သည့္ေန႔ =(16.6.2021-11.7.2021)
8 61

