《AN ACT OF LOVE ✔》Chapter 1 *a perfect date*✔
Advertisement
Opening the door i entered in a huge hall of one of famous hotels in Mumbai
The entire decors were in golden with a touch of velvet in it.
Putting a beautiful smile i walked in one of the corridor straightly when a guy dressed in uniform came near to me and asked
"yes ma'am how may i help you?"
With a smile i replied
"Amaya...Amaya Hussain a table for two"
He then smiled and gesture me to follow him , he filled me with each and every detail i told the staff to do while walking and i just smiled thinking that Hussain will be happy after seeing this
Myself Amaya...
Wife of Hussain Asif the famous Bollywood actor
We are happily arranged married couple from two years and soon to become a family after having my first child so i planned this date for my busy husband to spend some time with each other.
"And here is your perfect date table ma'am hope you'll enjoy our service"
a guy said making my cheeks red and left after the moment
Opening my iPhone selfie camera i once again looked at my self
The saree Hussain gifted me on first anniversary, long straight hair a little makeup
"Perfect"
I mounted to myself and once again started looking here and there waiting for hussain to come
it's been exactly two hours and Hussain didn't arrive till now
'Should i call him?
Maybe i should wait a little more...
Maybe he is stuck in traffic...
Or maybe busy in shooting
Stop this maybe game Amaya just call him'
Making my final decision i called him and he picked it at ring 2
Me: "hello kahan hain ap? ab tak aye kiyoun nahi?"
( hey where are you? why you are not here)
Advertisement
Hussain:"jaan so sorry i can't come hella busy in this damn shoot"
Me: "thori dair k liye bhi nahi aa sakte?" (Cant you come for even a while?)
Hussain: "tum bolo to abhi ajaou wifie tumhare liye toh jaan bhi hazir baad mai if they will put case on me we will handle it afterwards. bolo aaou?"
(if you want i can come right away and if they will put a case up on me we can handle it afterwards. so say should i come?)
Me: "nahi nahi ap kaam karain i'm going home aram se kaam Khatam kar lijeye ap"
(No its OK I'll be going home you should complete your shoot first)
Hussain: "ok jaan love you"
Me: "love you too"
With that i hung up the call and called one of the member in management to clear the bill without eating anything when my tummy start paining
Holding my tummy i moved out of the hotel's dining room and started walking in the straight direction to the exit
"Come on lets party yaaron(dudes)"
I heard a voice same like hussain
"hussain yahan aye huay hain?"
(hussain is here?)
I asked myself with a tint of excitement in my voice but soon it became dead thinking that
Why he will be here? If he will be so first he would be with me
I again started moving to the hall when my tummy hurt badly and i can't yell in pain right now so i thought to go washroom and splash some water on my face so i can feel better and divert my mind from this pain
"I can't have my baby right now in 8th month. it's just an ordinary pain because of my little baby's movements"
I told myself and started splashing water on my face
'Maybe it is my delivery time'
I thought and with small steps and heavy breaths i moved myself out of the washroom and my body collided with a hard body
I tried to say something but my words be with me and soon all the image started blacking and i only saw one face before i totally blackout
"Hussain"
Was all I could say before completely blacking out.
x?>
Advertisement
- In Serial41 Chapters
The Mafia's Weakness
Ruby O'Brian was born into this world of guns and war. After being away at school she comes back to some News. Ruby has been promised to marry one of the most notorious Mafia prince. Colton Salvatore. Colton Salvatore is a cold hatred killer. He takes what he wants and doesn't hesitate to do so. He set his eyes on Ruby years ago and now he had returned to clams what is his. -------------------------"You really got a bad attitude.""Only for you." I smirked going to turn away from him. Colton grabbed my wrist and pulled my body right to his chest making me squeal for how fast his movements were. "Now don't make me play the bad guy little one." I was pushing as hard as I could to get out of his grip and doing everything that I could. What shocked me was when he slapped my ass. I was mortified. No one had ever touched me like he was right now and I didn't want it. I couldn't help myself when my hand came up and went across his face. His head went to the side with the force I put behind my smack. I won't lie I was proud of my work. I went to move back but he kept his hands on my waist. He picked me up and grabbed the bottle from my hand throwing it somewhere on the lawn.This is where all panic came to me. I didn't know what this guy could do. He was from a family of KILLERS! "I-I'm Sorry! Please put me down!" I cried as I saw him carrying me closer to the pool. "To late now baby."
8 262 - In Serial67 Chapters
Blind By Love
"This is Rumaan's child" I heard mama said. I didn't look up at her. I keep my head lowered. because I didn't have the courage to face her."This is not my child," he said abruptly.I looked at him with wide eyes. I was beyond shocked. What he just said.Did I hear him right? No, he can't say that. How can he?But as he looked away from me, my heart beats stopped. my breath hitched.And that's where he broke me completely"HOW DARE YOU RUMAAM" mama yelled and slapped him."Mama..." he was shocked that his mother slapped him" don't call me mama.," she yelledand was about to hit him again but I stopped her"no mama," I said and they all turned to me I slowly get up and went in front of them" he's right.. this is not his child" I put my hand on my stomach and said I had tears in my eyes but I did not let them fall in front of him whom I loved with my everything because now I was tired of crying for his love. I was blind. Blind by love but not anymore.Everyone looked at me shocked even Rumaan couldn't believe what I just said★★★Hana Rafeeq Mirza a beautiful innocent kind-hearted 20 years old girl Everyone loves cared and respect her but the one she loves since childhood her cousin her love of life, didn't love her neither he respects her.Rumaan Ahmed Mirza a hot handsome and flirt 23 years old boy. He was famous as a playboy in America.He never cared for those things which he gets easily and that's what Hana whom he got so easily. And he just wanted to get rid of her at any cost.He knew that Hana was crazy for him that's why he always took her advantage.Will Rumaan ever realize his mistakes or if he realised it will be too late???Want to know?? Yes? Then join their journey with meWarning: this is my first story and English is not my mother tongue. so it maybe has a lot of grammar mistakes. So read it at your own riskStarted: 26/1/2020Finished:16/6/2020#1 in heartbreak#4 in betrayal #3 in spiritual#1 in innocent#1 in spiritual
8 149 - In Serial23 Chapters
My Bully || TAEKOOK ✓
"Taehyung." Jungkook pauses. "I want you." He softly bites my ear. "I want to kiss you more than you will ever know."****Trying to avoid the daily beatings of the school bully can be challenging. But what happens if the school bully has a crush on you?
8 189 - In Serial6 Chapters
My Rose (Goku Black x Reader lemon)
"Why do I love after all he's done... even if he did do all of those things. He's shown me so many different sides of him that no one can even imagine, But I how will things end up if don't finish the Job."(This is the actual full book of my practice book everything is spelled correctly ahem hopefully and my character development and storyline go some what different from my other book)
8 76 - In Serial26 Chapters
A Viscount's Temptation
Aurelia Bradford is returning to Mayfair after a spontaneous six-year retreat to Italy with her family - just in time for the start of London's social season. Like every other determined mama, Lady Bradford strives to find matches for her two daughters, stopping at nothing until she sees them both in front of an altar. Though both Bradford girls are beautiful and clever, the presence of certain Bridgerton boys hinder their quests for proposals.Will Aurelia find her perfect match, or will she give into her temptations?An Anthony Bridgerton Fanfiction!
8 183 - In Serial130 Chapters
The Devil's Love
The Devil's Love SeriesBook 1: Tempt the Devil;Book 2: Playing with Fire;Book 3: Queen of Hell;Book 4: Shadow of Death.(All stories contained in this one book)What does the devil do when he is invited to a wedding and the invitation says, plus guest?Lost in his thoughts about the possible choices, he takes a walk in the human world and happens upon one young woman that is the answer to his question. His offer is one of simplicity, save her failing business and in return be his date for the wedding. He never expected for the deal to last anything more than the few weeks that were ahead of them. Then again, he never expected to fall in love with her.Unloved, unwanted. Two words that Sarah thought summed up her life. Unloved by her parents who favored her sister over her, unwanted even after their death. Her business is failing despite being a brief walk from one of New York's best tourist attractions. Being a failure was never in Sarah's future, she was desperate to prove her nasty sister wrong. Committing to the deal of a lifetime could cost Sarah so little if she accepts.One little walk through the bustling city of New York will alter their lives forever, entwining them in ways they never thought possible. As the days progress and their love for each other deepen, they believe that they are beyond the reach of reality and soon realize that there are some people that would do anything to bring them down.All of their plans for the future are now unstable, resting upon the edge of a knife. With the threat of being revealed to the world, Anton and Sarah must choose a life among humans on the surface or hide in the underworld.**This story is a part of the DEADLY BEASTS world** © These stories and works are copyrighted. No part may be reproduced by any process, nor may any other exclusive right be exercised, without the permission of T.M. Watkins (xMishx) 2015
8 362

