《Mukhtalif》14.Lets Fall in love again
Advertisement
"I am broken, Daneen." Zeeshaan said tears in his eyes.
" I fell and broke. Now I cannot dare to make you mine with this shattered existence and injured face.
"I - I -I came to tell you, that I am not worthy of you. Now I can never even wish for you, nor can I try to make you mine. I can only say bye to you,
May God keep you happy always" Zeeshaan said with his wobbly lips due to crying and left from there.
He left...
Next day, Divorce papers were send by him. And that's how they parted their ways. Nobody wanted this but this was their fate who played the role.
Both of them cried hard, every corner of their heart was bleeding for each other.
He didn't wanted to let her go, cause he didn't knew how he fell in love with her.
She didn't wanted to let him go cause she knew he changed, he was not like before and she fell in love with him.
A message was pass forward by her family that Zeeshaan has left everything and had gone back to America.
......
Hansta rehta hu tujhse mil kar kyu aajkal
Badle badle hain mere tevar kyun aajkal
Aankhein meri har jagah
Dhoondhe tujhe bewajah
Ye main hoon ya koi aur hai meri tarah
Kaise hua, kaise hua
Tu itna zaroori kaise hua
Kaise hua, kaise hua
Tu itna zaroori kaise hua
.......
It's was strange for everyone to see Daneen in a broken state, the man she used to despise the most now he was gone but she wanted him.
Daneen morning started with taking care of Zahra, she used to come out only for meals otherwise she would be locked up in her room. She would cry in salaah . Ask Allah for forgiveness. She was not holding with past anymore. Every Human deserve a chance to mend it's mistake.
Advertisement
As days passed, she became close to Allah.
It had been three months to their divorce and her health was deteriorating. Everyone were concerned about her.
The path was long but the destiny was unknown.
........
It was sunday evening, Zahra and Daneen were in park . While Daneen was lost in her thoughts , Zahra ran towards someone shouting and giggling happily.
"Baaaabaaaa Babbbaaaa"
This broke Daneen's reverie, she looked up and saw the man for whom her heart was aching and wanting him. Zeeshaan picked up Zahra and pecked her cheeks. While Zahra did the same.
Both of their eyes got locked,but he everted his eyes first. Daneen ran towards him and cried her heart out.
"Zeeshaan mujhe nah chod kar jayee ... Mein aap ke bina nhi reh paungi. "She said crying while zeeshaan hugged her back tears streaming down his eyes too.
" Jana roo toh mat" Zeeshaan said crying intensely. While Zahra stared at her parents Dumbfounded.
"Zeeshaan Mujhe aapse muhabbat ho gayi, pata nhi kab hua kaise hua lekin ho gaya hai! " Daneen said in one breath.
"Jana Mujhe bhi Tumse mohabbat ho gayi hai , mein tumsey dur aur nhi reh sakta" Zeeshaan too confessed his love.
While a person standing in the corner smiled delightfully because he saw his little sister smiling almost after months. He knew that only one person can make her smile . He called Zeeshaan here, and he also came back as soon as he can because he also realised his feelings towards her.
Alhamdulillah!
"ALLAH DOES NOT BURDEN A SOUL BEYOND THAT IT CAN BEAR"
-Surah Baqarah | Verse 286
"THE BRAVEST HEART IS THE ONE THAT STAYS CLOSE TO ALLAH, EVEN, WHEN IT'S IN PAIN."
........
As their family saw that they love each other and can't stay without each other, their Nikaah was done. Which was totally opposite from the first one. This Nikaah was full of Joy, Happiness and love.
Advertisement
Each family members were happy seeing them together.
The ruksati was done , both of them spend most of their time in cuddling and hugging each other or in teasing. After staying in Zeeshaan's parents house they left to America to start their New journey which would be filled with only love, care and trust.
..............
I know the chapter was kinda lame but I felt like it was getting too long so to keep it short I did this.
I apologize if y'all are disappointed with it.
Epilogue is on the way.
Well guys thank you so much for waiting patiently. Finally my exams got over yesterday. Alhamdulillah it went well.
Thank you so much for reading. If any mistakes let me know by commenting your thoughts! 🌚❤
Advertisement
- In Serial72 Chapters
Pirate Chronicles
Arranged marriage? No way....Controlled by nobility? Certainly not...I will not yield... no one can stop me. I will create my own adventures and no one will dictate the way I live!*****Meet Lady Edith...
8 721 - In Serial133 Chapters
The science of magic universe - The saint
Saint Sophia was one of the most important characters in the history of the world, but who was the woman behind the myth?
8 295 - In Serial6 Chapters
Ambrosius: My Own Time
Hi... I died. Well actually... I didn't really die. My previous life definitely did though. If I'm being honest... If I truly died... what would happen? Where would I go? Is life just a fragile switch to be flipped? Or... is it something much more? Well, to answer those questions I asked, I had to live... and die... then live again... and die again. Over and over I lived... and died. Until one day... the ball of yarn I had been chasing around... finally unraveled itself. What was at end of the string... nothing, because that's all it is... a string of life... and death. But say... I am the one who unraveled the yarn ball of life and death.. so why must I abide by the rules of it? Why must my life... or rather... lives... be mortal? I... should be the only one... the only person to have unraveled that ball. The ONLY one, huh... sound nice... doesn't it? An infinite time... one devoid of the rules life and death that have been set upon me... a time that I should own... and one that I do own, from on, and forever. My own time... and the time that I own.
8 114 - In Serial21 Chapters
Novu Sol (#1 in the Novuverse)
A universe where Sol Star System no longer belongs to humans, Artificial Intelligence are feared, and people now live on multiple planets among the stars. The Stellar Democracy of Novu Sol is the oldest, largest, and most powerful nation, the nation that claims to be the paragon of virtue, everything a person could ask for, with few flaws. But even they have skeletons in their closets. The Admiral is their biggest one, one which they intend to bury for good. Not if The Admiral can help it. In the turmoil of human existence, its easy to lose sight of your dreams and forget your goals. Novu Sol is a Naval Space Opera, with a hard focus on the Navy aspects of life in this universe! Updating this again! less of a schedule, more quality writing to come.
8 164 - In Serial47 Chapters
euphoria // c.b
"tell me how you really feel,""euphoric"✧・゚: *✧・゚:* *:・゚✧*:・゚✧in which colby and harlow are brought together by a pack of cigarettes and a bit of luck.| completed - 2 january 2020 |
8 180 - In Serial12 Chapters
Hocus Pocus
Male Winnie Sanderson x Female ReaderBased on the movie Hocus Pocus(Y/n) = Your Name(H/l) = Hair Length(H/c) = Hair Color(E/c) = Eye Color(S/c) = Skin ColorI OWN NOTHING!!! ALL RIGHTS GO TO DISNEY!!!
8 142

