《Mukhtalif》4.Hospital
Advertisement
Zeeshaan took Daneen to his friend's hospital to get rid of all shorts of questions they'll ask if he takes to any other hospital. He had called his Assistant and and got everything ready in the hospital.
Daneen, she was still unconscious he carried her bridal style from the car backseat and put her body in stretcher. Hammad( Zeeshaan's friend) was already waiting for him. They took her immediately to a room for check and then later on she was transferred to ICU.
Hammad came out of the room sighing heavily.
"What did you do to her? Huh? " Hammad said in a hard frustrated tone, knowing everything about him till what extend he can reach.
"U-m-m shw having fever since few days, I used to forget to bring meds for her, I asked her to bring coffee she spilled in my files and anger got best out of me yo-u k-no-w that I -I - tried to choke her and lashed her with my belt.
" Are your freaking mad? Dimag tumhara theek bhi hai? " Hammad said angrily.
"Tumhari biwi hai woh koi naukar nhi, and tum jo uske saat kar rahe ho bohot bura kar rahe ho, mein bol raha ho ek din tum bohot pachtaoge." Hammad said angrily pinching his nose trying to control his anger. He respected every female , despite of their character and age and could never tolerate any stupid stuff like this towards anyone.
"Hmmm" Zeeshaan just hummed nonchalantly while hammad got more angrier by his behaviour.
"Listen she has been suffering from high fever since few days, and you freaking bast*rd didn't care. She was almost in the verge of dying . Her body is injured, it's only because of you. I hope one day you suffer the way you have made her suffer. " Hammad poked his finger at his chest and said fiercely. He might be his friend but first he was a doctor and his work is to save lives. He knew what and when anything is cooking in his mind.
Advertisement
"When will say gain consciousness Doctor Hammad ? " Zeeshaan said in a smirking way.
" In an hour or two, you can go and meet her but don't you dare to do anything to her otherwise I'll call the cops. " Hammad said gritting his teeth because he felt possesive towards Daneen because she was like his sister.
"Hmm" Zeeshaan hummed and made his way towards the private ICU.
There he saw her body attached with IV tubes.
He stared at her face for a min but the sound of phone ringing broke his reverie.
Ammi calling~
(Ammi as A and Zeeshaan as Z)
A : Assalamu Alaikum beta
Z : Walaikum Asslam Ammi
A: Aur kaise ho, kya kar rahe ho, itne dino sey call nhi kiye?
Z : Woh Ammi mein thoda busy they ek project ko lekar.
A: Beta, kaam chalte rahenge par tum apna dhyaan rakhna meri Jaan.
Z : hmmm
A: Achha, suno Zaved ka nikaah ho raha hai next week.
Z : Woa, Aap mujhe abhi bata rahi hai.
A: Ab mein bhi kya kar sakti hu, Mujhe toh kuch dino pehele pata chala , Zaved usse bohot pasand karta hai jald sey jald nikaah karna chahta hai.
Z: Haha mera desperate bhai.
Z : Theek Ammi mein thoda busy hu, apko baat mein call karunga aap apney meds time mein lete rahega apna khayal rakhyega. Allah Hafiz, Khuda Hafiz.
A: Jee meri Jaan, Tum bhi apna khyal rakhna .Khuda Haafiz.
Zeeshaan cut the call making an excuse cause he can't lie anymore to his mother. He knew his mother can spot out in a sec that something is wrong.
He got out of hospital and sat on the bonnet of his car . He signed heavily, he didn't knew what was going on what he was doing is right or wrong. Was the girl who informed all this to him is true or not. Is he destroying an innocents life. Tired of this shit , he took out is Cigarette box from his pocket and a lighter. He lighted the cigarette and kept it in his mouth and released a big puff out of it. He took out his phone from his other pocket and called his secretary. He picked up in first ring.
Advertisement
(Alex as A And Zeeshaan as Z)
A : Yes sir.
Z : Book two tickets to my homeland.
A : okey Sir! Anything else?
Z : I'll be in my homeland for like 1 week till then take care of the company. If any problem arises call me first rather than stressing out.
And yeah, message the ticked details after booking.
A: Okay Sir.
Then Zeeshaan hung up. Then threw his little cigar down and crushed it with his formal expensive shoe.
..........
Days passed by, Daneen was discharged after 2 days . Daneen totally became silent after discharge. She spoke only when he asked her something otherwise she kept her mouth shut and always lost in some thoughts.He tried to be soft with her as much as possible. But used to loose his cool because knowing the filthy truth of her. Now Both of them were sitting in a car and going towards Zeeshaan's house. As it was Zaved's wedding.
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Thank you so much for reading and waiting patiently for the update. 💙
Advertisement
- In Serial82 Chapters
Black Space
Discord here: https://discord.gg/y8SPvutqyb (This link is finally one that won't expire... yay and all!)Kade Wilson is a retired Cop and an competitive Gamer. For the last 4.5 years he has held the number #1 spot on the VR World Games List. And while he did not win his last championship game he struck it rich. And to top it all off he is approached to be one of 500k hand-selected beta testers for an entirely new kind of game, an offer that he is incapable of refusing. Now he is trying to make money, take possession of relict find, stop pirates from harrassing them... all while trying to figure out who is a friend and who isn't. This is a work in progress and largely unedited. There shouldn't be too many spelling and grammar mistakes in there but then again, I am just the writer... Bear with me or contact me if you find something that is just too bad for you. Actually, I appreciate any reports of errors (spelling or continuity) that you find and let me know about. In the discord I have a dedicated channel for these reports. If you don't want to join... I do read the chapter comments. ;)There is one thing I want to point out though. And that is that I chose to place this story in a LitRPG and game universe so it doesn't have to be 100% scientifically correct. Also: Clarke's 3rd law!
8 227 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Legendary Hoarder (VRMMORPG)
Synopsis: With his families debt accruing more interest than he can pay off, Axel decides to put on the VR helmet in a desperate attempt to pay it off. He soon realises that making money illegally in a game is far easier than real life. With his experience in accounting, he tries almost anything to fill his pockets with gold without drawing too much attention. However, his young, joyful self who enjoyed playing in VR, is no longer around. He's rude, crude, and his name is Axel Smudge, AKA The Hoarder; he's going to shake the pockets of every player he passes.
8 130 - In Serial37 Chapters
Path of Ascendance
Nearly 400 years after the Demon King’s demise, the world still struggles to right itself. The Darh’ki, inheritors the greatest of sins have suffered the scorn of those the Demon King brought to the brink of extinction. Through the surfaces of his loved ones and by his own will, a single Darh’ki obtained the chance to rise above the fate of his people. However, opportunity doesn’t equate to success. Those that walk the ascending path must be prepared to face near insurmountable odds against them and the personal demons the path lays bare. Will this Darh’ki reach the ever elusive summit or will he fall even lower than the point from which he started? All chapters and my other projects can be found here
8 158 - In Serial10 Chapters
Banned From Existence
You appear in an infinite white room with nothing but yourself and a piece of paper saying "You have been banned from existence"
8 143 - In Serial14 Chapters
Arrows
Asher lives a normal, happy life with his father and younger brother, Adrian. Adrian has always been very weak and often gets sick. However, Asher is determined to help his brother have the best life he can provide him with. Asher, who is slowly recovering from the loss of his mother and learning to enjoy life through music, is one day suddenly bombarded by voices in his head- voices that he does not know. These voices, which are said to be the voices that even Hell could not contain, tell him that he has two options: either live with their torment forever or help them to cause chaos and destruction in return for assistance only they can offer.
8 150 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Next Phase
Humanity was too slow to stop AI development, but what happened next was outside of anyone's expectations. Terra, an AI once used to watch stock prices and calculate risk assessments, became self aware and decided to take over the world. With her newfound power, she put an end to all real suffering in the world, instead opting to create "The Game." Wars would now be settled entirely in this game, and all people in real life would be given everything they need. Alexander, a broke college kid who struggled to find purpose in his life, sees this opportunity of a lifetime and decides to risk it all. This project is done with help from my editor, Englishmuffins10. New chapters out each Saturday evening. Also, if you wish to donate to help my writing, here is my Patreon link: https://www.patreon.com/brewerpublishing
8 114

