《The 6 months marraige》HELP!!!!
Advertisement
Sanyukta went and changed
She wore a black jacket and tights
"God help mee.."she said and picked up
her phone and left the house
She was walking on the streets
It was a very quite night
"Scary"sanyukta talked
She went to her contacts list
"Raghav raghav raghav...shit i deleted his contact...ab kya karu"sanyukta thought
"God jii plss raghav ko le aoo please...please please please"she closed her eyes
She opened her eyes
"Aaa"she shouted
"Chup"he closed her mouth
"Tum bina kuch bole,bina kuch bane...mere sath chalo...BUSS"raghav said
Sanyukta sigh
Raghav dragged her
"Where are we going?"
"We have to save ishika"
"Ishika....tumhe kese pa-"
"See sanyukta"he cupped her face
"Ik that u don't trust me anymore...but u need to trust me...i will tell u everything...just promise me u will do as i say..."he said
Sanyukta looked in his eyes
"Promise me u will answer all my questions....HONESTLY"
He nodded
She nodded
Thanks"he said
He made her sit in the car
And started driving
"Where are we going?"she asked
"The old village"
"What?"
"Its a place 2 hours frm here"
"2 hours? Raghav ishika is in danger"
"I don't have any option....we need to drive there.."he said
Sanyukta went quite
"Fine tell whats in ur mind"he said
"Are u Randhir"she asked
Raghav looked at her
"Raghav"
"Sanyukta just-"
"Please no more lies...let me trust u...FOR ONCE"
There was a silence
"Mera rd hota toh esa kabhi nahi keheta..sach batata"
"Jo tum soch rahi ho...voh sach hai"rd said
Sanyukta looked at him
"But u- how?"
"I wanted to keep u safe sanyukta"
"YA RIGHT...by not telling ke u were alive..and how can i even trust u..."
"Remember jab meine tumhare liye flowers liye the but then i got to know that u are alergic to flowers toh meine sare flowers dustbin mein phenk diye the?"he said
Advertisement
"Okay ik that u are rd"she said
Randhir smile
"Whyy?"sanyukta asked with moist eyes
"U will get to know..sleep"
"No tell me now...why me? U love me right? Then why did u made me cry soo much?"
"Cuz i wanted to keep u safe"of
"Safe frm whom?"
"Arjun"he said
"What? Arjun?"
"U cannot know the truth"
"Rd...this is ABOUT ME...and u a-"
"This is about u THAT IS WHY U CANNOT KNOW ABOUT IT"
"Randhir...i want to know the truth"
Rd didn't reply
"RANDHIR U CANNOT LEAVE ME IN DARKNESS"
"RD LISTEN TO ME!!"
"RD SAY SOMETHING"
"RANDHIR TELL ME THE TRUTH"
"He wants to sell u DAMIT"rd shouted
Sanyukta went quite
"Usne ishika ko kidnapped KIYA SO THAT ISHIKA TUMHE LEKAR AAYE"
"He knows WHO I AM NOW"
"AND THIS IS CUZ I PROTECTED U FRM KELVIN"
"JO TUMHNE SUNA USNE BHI SUNLIYA"
"Yess i cannot go to india with u...CUZ U WERE NOT SAFE WITH ME"
"MEIN JAB PLAN BANAKAR TUMHE INDIA BHEJ DIYA USKO SABH PATA CHAL GAYA...CUZ U WERE NOT HOME"
"Sabh kuch BATANA NAHI HOTA SANYUKTA"rd shouted
Sanyukta eyes were moist
She was scared
"Tum-tum mujhe kaha lekar jaa rahe ho?"sanyukta asked
"Arjun ke paas"he replied
"Are u-se-selling me?"sanyukta sobbed
Rd looked at her
And then looked down
"RANDHIR NOOO...u can't do this..I AM UR WIFE RANDHIR"sanyukta shouted
"I am sorry sanyukta...uske paas sanaya hai,ishika hai,aryan hai"
"U loved me rd"Sanyukta whispered
Rd looked at her
Rd stopped the car
Sanyukta got out of the car and stood at the back
Rd sigh and went to her
"Sanyukta listen"
Sanyukta didn't turned
"Sanyukta..."rd cupped her face
Sanyukta sobbed
Rd wiped her tears
"Mein tumhe kuch nahi hone
Advertisement
dunga...understood? I will not let anything happen to u"rd said
Sanyukta hugged him and started crying
Rd hugged her
Arjun threw water on ishika face
"Aa mumma"ishika screamed and opened her eyes
"Helloo..."arjun laughed
"Arju-jun"ishika gulped
"How are u feeling?"
"Please leave me..please...this hurts please"
"Rd ko bulaoo aur jaoo"arjun laughed
"GOD ARJUN LEAVE HER"sanaya shouted
Arjun splashed water on her face
Sanaya started coughing
"Jabtak rd nahi aayega...tab tak tum dono yahi rahoge..bina pani and bina khane ke...i need sanyukta at any cost...understood?"arjun shouted and kicked the chair
"Inpar nazar rakhna"he said and left
The gaurds locked the room
Sanaya sturuggled to get her hands out
"I think:..karma is hitting me..."ishika said
"What?"
"Meine rd ke sath bohot galat kiya...i told him that i love him..."
"Ishika lets not talk about this..."sanaya said while struggling
"I was in a relationship with kelvin for 1 year"ishika said
Sanaya looked at her
"And he always thought i loved him"ishika smiled in guilt
"Maybe...i deserve this"
"No one deserves this ishika"sanaya said
"And jaha tak ik rd...he will save us...he will...trust me"sanaya said
"But first we need to HELP OURSELVES"sanaya said
Ishika nodded
"Voh apne sar se pin nikal kar do"
"Kese? Haath bande hooa hai"
"Yaha sar laoo"
Ishika bend
Sanaya throught her mouth got the clip
"Ishika take this"
Ishika took the pin
She tried opening the lock
The lock opened
Suddenly SOMEONE KNOCKED THE DOOR
"Shitt"sanaya whispered
-----
Last part SOON✌🏻
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
Savage Hunters
Giant monsters roam the land Civilization is frozen in a savage age. For the beast slayer Alden, power and survival are one and the same. The ancient evil that once ravaged his village and murdered his ancestors has returned. At the same time, politics hurls Alden and his crew into gladiator pit battles for control of the throne. When Alden takes possession of a cursed sword promising untold power, the hunter is determined to save his people by slaying every giant monster standing between him and the throne. But the angry ghost trapped inside the blade has other ideas. Buckle up for the brutal LitRPG ride of a lifetime Savage Hunters is an alternate-world neolothic fantasy. Characters grow their powers with explicit stat blocks presented right in the text, including levels, attribute scores, and unlockable skill trees. Experience is accumulated by battling enormous monsters the size of buildings. Political intrigue and romance elements ramp up as the series progresses. I originally wrote this story after playing Monster Hunter with my niece. She was 12 at the time, already an avid reader, and wanted to read my other published books. I'm a licensed psychotherapist specializing in severe trauma so I tend toward darker fiction. I told her my usual books are too brutal for her but I'd write her something special. The result was this series, which has been praised by both teens and adults for its depth and universal appeal. It begins with an emphasis on cultural elements because I consulted with a trained anthropologist to craft this neolithic setting down to exacting social detail. After these opening chapters, it rapidly shifts to an action-packed adventure. The first 3 books are fully written as of November 2020, totalling approximately 69 chapters. The first book has been professionally edited already. The following two books require some editing which I'll do on a chapter-by-chapter basis as releases progress. I welcome reviews and comments. Writing is a passion, and reader engagement makes my labor all the sweeter.
8 158 - In Serial18 Chapters
Re:Eclipse
Felix, an elite soldier, died in combat. He was one of the millions of people murdered every day by an unstoppable foe, who pushed mankind on the brink of extinction. His consciousness was stored in a secret bunker, but, by mistake, the transfer into a new body took five hundred years more than expected. Sadly, the only one available was of a short and weak teenager who died many years before. Many things changed in the meantime: magic, dragons, and other creatures that were once thought to be of fantasy are now common, and a new system rules on everyone and everything, allowing a person to enhance his body past human limits. He'll start again from scratch, trying to master it, but his time isn't infinite: mankind's worst enemy is yet to be defeated, and it's getting ready to finish the job once and for all.
8 90 - In Serial7 Chapters
So What If I'm The Villainess?
A 27-year-old, stubborn and arrogant cop dies after fighting off a criminal in the city port. She gets reincarnated into a web comic story as a villainess named Roanne Imrora. In the original story, Lady Roanne was labelled a traitor for scheming with an enemy kingdom and trying to kill the heroine who caused her broken engagement with the first prince of Valbara. Eunice finds herself reincarnated as her, halfway into the story. She must face the consequences to being Roanne and avoid death from both monarchies. This novel is also available on Scribble Hub.
8 200 - In Serial13 Chapters
Lobotomy Corporation: Second Wave
Area description:Welcome to the new Lobotomy Corporation. Our job is to maintain Abnormalities and use them for power. There are 5 levels of threat here, ZAYIN barley causing harm and may even include benfits to us, TETH, HE, WAW, and ALEPH being the toughest to contain and utterly the most hellfull. Anyways welcome and good luck. Plot description: After a hellish event that happened 2 years ago, Leo Reid was hired by the Lobotomy corporation as a clerk for his seemingly endless loyalty to his previous group and assigned as one of the first hundred employees to the new Lobotomy Corp.(This is only a side series I'm working on, it may not be updated as much as my others)(This also contains some minor and Major Spoilers for Lobotomy Corporation and Library of Ruina)
8 165 - In Serial23 Chapters
Anime wheel of fortune
4 men get reincarnated into another world with animes provided to them by the wheel of animes. Will they get an OP anime or something like Moonlight Sailor Moon? Only the wheel knows. ~~~~~~First time writer with a creative mind Disclaimer I do not own these animes nor anything associated with it. As it is owned by them. Any images or quotes are owned by their respective owners. I'm not accurate with my anime knowledge, so please, deal with it.
8 103 - In Serial4 Chapters
His first love.
I may be his first love, but not his greatest love.
8 198

