《The 6 months marraige》I AM CMG INDIA!!
Advertisement
Morning arose
Sanyukta opened her eyes only to find rd lying on the bed with his head up
She stood up
"Good morning"sanaya came inside
Sanyukta smiled
"Let him sleep...vese bhi kal bohot late neend aayi thi isko"sanaya said looking at rd
"I am sorry.."sanyukta lowered her eyes
"Are why are u saying sorry...tumhari kya galti thi..."sanaya held her hand
"Meri vajha se u both..."
"Nahi sanyu...its okay...vese bhi tunhari galti kya thi agar kelvin aaya bhi toh.."sanaya smiled
Sanyukta too smiled a litle
"Umm if u don't mind can i ask u something"sanyukta said
"Haa haa pucho na"
"Woh..woh kal..woh kal raat ko rd and tum baat kar rahe the..."sanyukta fumbled
Sanaya eyes widen
"Sanyukta change karlo..breakfast ready hai"sanaya got up and went outside
Sanyukta just stood their confused
She looked at rd
She touched his forehead
Due to sudden touch he suddenly got up
"Sanyukta"he said
"Don't worry...mein thikh hoo"sanyukta smiled
He sigh
"Thanks and sorry rd"she said
"Why sorry?"he asked
"Voh cuz meine tumhe dis-"
"Oh come on sanyu...tum mujhe kabhi bhi disturb nahi kar sakti.."he side hugged her
"Guys breakfast is ready.."sanaya came inside the room
Sanyukta got up
"Agli baar se room lock kar lena"she teased and left
Sanyukta turned red
Rd smiled looking at her
After getting ready Both went down to have breakfast
Rd and sanaya were disscusing about their work while sanyukta was sitting on the table and eating breakfast
She was having small bites but was engaged in some thoughts
"Sab kuch thikh hai...but sanyukta"sanaya looked at her
Rd also looked at her
"U know kal usne humari baatein sun li thi"she said
"Wat"rd said in shock
"Hmm she was about to ask me something but meine ignore kar diya"sanaya said
Advertisement
Rd looked at sanyukta who was engrossed in her thoughts
"Don't u think u should ask her straight forward?"sanaya said
Rd lowered his eyes
"Rd...usko misunderstanding ho gayi hogi that why don't u want to accept her.."sanaya said
"Idk sanaya...agar meine usko sabh kuch sach batadiya toh papa will be very angry.."
"Hmmm"
"Mein dekhta hu use"rd said and walked towards sanyukta
"Sanyu"he called
She came back frm her dream land
"Kya hua? Tum kha kyu nahi rahi"he said looking at her half filled plate
"Man nahi"she said and looked down
"Kuch hooa hai?"he asked
She nodded in no
"Then tum subhe se itni chup chup kyu ho?"he asked
"Nahi toh"she answered still looking down
"Ik sanyu jo kal raat hooa v-"
"Do u love me?"she asked suddenly
Sanaya got up frm the couch
"Wat?"rd asked in shock
"Do u love me randhir?"she asked
Rd stared her
Sanaya looked at her in shock
"Answer my question...do u love me randhir?"she asked
"Tum ek du-"
"Or should i ask"she gave a fake laugh
"Do u love me MR Raghav"she said and smiled in sarcasm
Sanaya eyes widen
Rd eyes widen
"Shock laga? Mujhe bhi laga tha...mr RAGHAV"she said and got up frm her chair
"Tum Uss fraud ARJUN ke dost ho na jisko meine reject kar diya tha?"she said as her eyes welled up
Rd took two steps back
"Wow...WOW"she said
"Tumhare liye toh clapping hona chahiye...itne achhe plans tum log bana kar kaha se late ho?"she said ans clapped her hands in sarcasm
"Sanyu"
"Sanyukta.."she shouted
"Mera naam sanyukta hai...andmr raghav aap mere rd nahi ho...so stop behaving like him"she shouted
"Matlab tumhe toh drama company mein kaam kar lena chahiye yaar...itna achha game.."she said and smiled in sarcasm
Advertisement
"Itne days take tum mujhe fool karte rahe and mein fool hoti rahi...what a brilliant idea"she sAid
"Ek baar bhi nahi socha na ki mujhepe kya beetegi...bus dekha ki mere friend ko reject kar diya toh mein uss ladki ko choru ga nahi right"she said
"Tum galat samjh rahi ho sa-"sanaya said
"Tum toh bolo hi mat...tum bhi toh inke plan mein thi nahi?"she shouted
"Jana chahte ho kese pata chala mujhe yeh sabh?"she shouted
Rd looked at her
"Yelo"she threw papers on rd face
Sanaya picked up the paper
It was pics and arjun diary
Arjun had written everything in the diary
Frm how it started to the current movement
Pics was when they used to live together
"Listen sanyukta i can explain-"
"Please...please don't explain... bohot hooa....U KNOW WAT..TUME AUR US KELVIN MEIN KOI PHARAK NAHI HAI...usne mujhe physically hurt kiya..and...and tumhne mentally.."she shouted
Rd eyes were moist
"I am leaving ur house...INFACT I AM LEAVING PARIS ONLY..."she shouted
Rd looked at her
"I am leaving tmrw...after court hearing...and let me tell u mr raghav...if u tried to folllow me or even come close to me..i will not leave u..."she pointed at him and left upstairs
Rd sat on the couch with thud and covered his face
"Randhir"sanaya went to him
Sanyukta on the other side sat down on the floor crying
Crying on her faith
She booked the flights to india
And called mandy and parth to inform them
They were happy but sad at the same time
Parth called sims and informed her everything
Sims eyes went moist
"I am cmg india"sanyukta said while packing her bags
-------
OH NOOO!🤧
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
The Thorn from the Mountain
A working title, formally 'A Forgotten Grimoire'. Ash, an orphan by age 8 and on the run by age 14.After fleeing from his vicious uncle and supposed caretaker, Lord Hendrik, he leaves behind the only place he had ever called home, a place now warped by misery and torture. A boon granted, by fate or pure chance, the boy stumbles upon something ancient and long forgotten. The boy must learn, grow and become more than he ever thought he could be.He must do more than simply surive if he wishes to make his own way in the world.****************Synopsis will likely end up being changed.Disclaimer, I'm a terrible 'writer', my grammar is poor to non-existant and my vocabulary is almost in the negative. I just wanted to tell a story that was floating around my head. Comment all you like, call me names and mock my scribblings, I'll surely weep myself to sleep over them.
8 167 - In Serial12 Chapters
That time I got re-incarnated in Fire - Red
Ben Stiller did not expect to find himself waking up inside the Pokemon Fire - Red game. He also did not expect to find out how badly a game like this translates into real life!What to expect:- Some comedy, light, dark or otherwise whatever I feel like.- Some interesting twists in the story as I personally play through the game for reference IRL :)- Blue screens... maybe for the MC, definately not for you guys though :p- I don't think there will be all that much in the way of romance, the MC is in the body of a 10 year old.- Also, there won't really be any disturbing shit dispite what the cover might suggest.- The MC is not overtly bad or a psycho or anything, but is a bit 'care-free'- Honestly I just wanted to write something randomly for some stress relief!
8 74 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Crest of the Emperor
This is my first time writing a story.I was inspired by other fictions in royal road and some chinese xianxia novels.So please point out the mistakes, so I can edit in the future.Happy reading........ :) A man who rebelled against the heaven to protect his loved ones and lost everything.An ancient beast who reins over absolute strength and wisdom, curious to explore the unknown.When their fates intervene, an overlord descent to the world.NOTE:-The characters still in development stage, although I have a rough sketch of plot, I shall change it as the story progresses making it more interesting.-This story has MATURE content, intense killing , sex and usage of foul language.NOTE:-Being my first story, please excuse my grammer and spelling mistakes.
8 166 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Creature from the Dark (HIATUS)
What happens when the protagonist of a story isn't even remotely human? This story is about a fairly intelligent but ignorant creature and the chaos brought into its simple life by the first encounter with humans it has ever had. I intend to take it fairly slow. I hope you enjoy it. :)
8 87 - In Serial33 Chapters
I Did Not Learn English In School - Simple Secrets to Learning English Fast
This book is written for non-native and native speakers of English alike. What gets revealed if you are a native speaker of English reading this book is what really goes through the mind of a person learning English as a second language.Topics include the toughest challenges ESL students are facing such as:How To Learn English FastHow To Sound Like a Native SpeakerHow To Improve Your VocabularyI Can Read, Write in, and Understand English, But I Can't Speak ItYou Speak Too Fast!My English is PoorWriting this book is one of the scariest decisions I've ever done. I did even ask myself, "Why are you doing this? Why do you have to spend so much time contributing your thoughts and words? Why do you have to spend days and sleepless nights and months crafting this book, improving it, editing it? Why?"Because I CARE! I can't help but F***ING care!I am seeing ESL students-from the richest to the least privileged-who have trouble with English, and they're getting worse. To help, I wonder if I could share a bit of my story.
8 403 - In Serial6 Chapters
Given&Taken|FOREST
"Дараа нь тэндээс буцаж ирж чадна гэдэгтээ итгэлтэй байвал ойруу яваарай.Тэнд чиний төсөөлж байгаагаас илүү аймшигтай зүйл байдаг юм."INSPIRED BY:ENHYPEN THEORY.
8 87

