《The 6 months marraige》I AM SORRY RANDHIR...
Advertisement
"Wah wah wah...kitni aasani se bol diya na ki mere sath rehna...jagha tu dhudega?"aryan shouted on phone
"Yaar samjh na"rd said
"Kya rd...kaha se layege garh..voh bhi 10 min mein?"sanaya said
"Tum subhe se sari cheeze galat kar rahe ho"veer said
"Are chup"rd said
Everyone went quite
"Yaar aryan sanaya papa aap samjho na mein sanyukta ko uss ghatia insaan ke sath kese rehene deta? Usne usne usko marne ki koshish ki...voh usko kitna marta tha jab mein nahi tha and ab jab mein hoon tabh bhi mein kuch nahi karta?"rd tried to made everyone understand
"I understand rd...but ab ghar kaha se laye"veer said
"Haa...ghar mein arjun hoga...and hotel mein lekar jayege toh sanyukta ke hazaar questions"aryan said
Rd become sad
"Umm...mere ghar par reh sakto ho.."sanaya said
"But beta tumhare mom dad"veer asked
"Veer sir mom and dad 3 days ke liye bahar gaye hai...so i have 2 spare rooms...but 3 days se phele phele plan successfull hona chahiye"sanaya said
"Oh my god...thankyou thankyou so much sanaya"rd thanked her
"Mujhe thanks mat karo rd...tumhare and sanyukta ke liye kuch bhi"she said
"But sanaya ko dekhkar jo sanyukta ke dil mein dangal hoga uska kya?"aryan said
Veer started laughing
"Mein boluga meri roommate hai...meri behen jesi hai"rd said
"Dekhlenge"veer said and laughed
"Randhir"sanyukta called
"Meet u soon sanaya bye ppl"rd said
"Bye"all said and kept the phone
"Bolo sanyu"rd said
"Yeh bag band hi nahi ho raha help kardo"she said
"Haa"rd held the bag and started pushed it down
Cuz of pushing they came really close to each other
Sanyukta felt rd breath touching her neck
She shivered
Rd looked at her
Sanyukta looked at him
Both were really close
Sanyukta closed her eyes as rd leaned forward
Advertisement
Rd was about to kiss her when stopped
"TUMHE SANYUKTA SE DUR REHNA PAREGA...EK SAATH DIL AUR DIMAAG KABHI NAHI JORE JA SAKTE RANDHIR"veer words rang in his ears
He opened his eyes and turned
Sanyukta sensing no move ment opened her eyes
She saw rd turned
Rd facepalmed himself
She thaught that he is angry with her
Her eyes become moist
She closed the bag and put it down
"Mein bahar wait kar rahi hoon"she said and left
"Oh goddd"rd sat on the bed and facepalmed himself
"Focus rd focus"he said
Soon sanyukta was downstairs
Kelvin was applying medicines
He saw sanyukta with bag
"Oh hello? Kaha?"he said
Sanyukta ignored and started walking
"Bohot ghamand aa gaya hai na...jaoo jaha sarna hai saro...emily automobiles toh meri hi hogi"he said angrily
"Dekhlenge"she looked at him for the last time and moved out
Rd came and looked at kelvin
"Get well soon bro"rd smirked and left
Kelvin broke the things kept in front of him
"RANDHIR...ughhh"he shouted in frustration
Rd was driving while sanyukta was just sitting quietly
Rd looked at her
"U fine?"he asked
She didn't reply
"Sanyukta?"
No reply
"Sanyu??"
No reply
Rd got scared
He parked the car on a side
"Sanyukta"rd touched her shoulder
Sanyukta turned
Her eyes were red and moist
"San-Sanyukta?"he was shocked seeing her crying
One minute she was all confident and other moment she is crying
"I am sorry"she said in a chocked voice and started crying
"Aree lekin kis liya?"he wiped her tears
"I doubted you...i am sorry"she said again
Rd expression changed
"I am sorry rd"she said again
"Shushh"he hugged her and she started to cry
"I am sorry sanyu...mein tumse jhoot bol raha hoo...but i have no other choice...i hope you will understand"rd thought and caressed her head
Advertisement
After sometime
Both reached sanaya house
Sanyukta got out of the car
"Wow...nice"she said looking at the huge house
"Come"he held her hand
He pressed the door bell
Sanaya opened the door
Sanyukta expression changed looking at her
"Tumhare sath?"sanyukta asked
"Haa...meri roomate hai...sanaya meet sanyukta...sanyukta sanaya"rd said
"Oh hii sanyukta"sanaya said
Sanyukta made a grumpy face looking at her
Sanaya looked at rd
Rd passed a nervous smile
"Have i seen u before?"sanyukta asked
Sanaya eyes widen
"Nahi..."rd shouted
"Okay...chila kyu rahe ho?"sanyukta said
"I mean...nahi...kese dekha hoga...zaroor tum tired ho chalo andar sojao"rd dragged her
"Are"she said
Rd took her to the room and made her lie on the bed
"Good night"he said while turning off the lights
Rd was about to leave the room when
"Rd..."sanyukta called
"Haa"he turned
"Aaj tum..i mean...mere sath room...i mean to say...nahi voh..v..oh mei-"
"Good night sanyukta"rd chuckled and left
"Good night"she whispered in a sad tone
And closed her eyes to catch some sleep
"Zada bol rahi ho...hawa mein ur rahi ho...abhi batata hoon"kelvin shouted
"Listen...i am sorry...leave me"sanyukta struggled
"Do u seriously think after this i will leave you"he pointed at the coffee stain on his hirt
"Galti se gir gaya"sanyukta said in a chocked voice
"Achha ab dekho iss galti ki punishment"he said and started hitting her with his belt
"Randhir"sanyukta shouted as he hit her
"Randhir"sanyukta opened her eyes with a jerk and stood on the bed
She was sweating
She was scared
Sanyukta took a deep breath and tried to catch her breath
She got up frm her bed and walked to the kitchen to get some water
"Kitchen kaha hai..."she thought
She started walking and ended up to a room where the light was on
She went near the room
Soon she ran away
Listening to wat was happening in the room.....
------
HALOOO!
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
mediocre in another world
"Practice doesn't make perfect, it makes you mediocre." - Some Guy on The Internet Some poor mediocre bastard is killed, is given abilities, and is teleported to a fantasy world. He runs into an adventuring party, an anteater druid, and a dangerous girl.
8 117 - In Serial40 Chapters
Jensens Daughter (Jensen Ackles FF)
Sara is Jensen's daughter. She enjoys doing everything any normal teenagers would enjoy. Water parks, hanging out with friends, movies, Netflix, Youtube, video games, the whole nine yards.She also has a great love of writing. When she gets the opportunity of a lifetime, her life changes drastically from that normal life. Her life changes slowly at first but then things at her quicker, causing her to grow up quicker than other kids. As she goes through life, she quickly learns what her interests are and goes for them, like her father taught. With her best friend, Mel, and her new friends she's made along the way, she learns how to live her life and knows exactly where she wants to be in the future.**this is my story. so no one can steal it. all rights reserved.** Yeah, so, this is my story and i think its kind of...meh. But i hope you enjoy it anyways. Cliches are a given in my work so...lol beware ig
8 187 - In Serial13 Chapters
Osaethar
In the VR game, World, the strongest player is labelled as the overlord. One day, the overlord, Kindred, went to a mission with his team. However, the mission was not a success. Due to a series of misfortune, the squad is teleported to an alternate land, called Osaethar, that is absolutely no different from reality except for the existence of magic and superhuman strength. Disclaimer (?): This light novel is heavily inspired by Overlord by Kugane Maruyama. Expect a lot of elements that come from it. But I wouldn't consider this fanfiction. Enjoy!
8 194 - In Serial20 Chapters
A Bit of Everything
A collection of short stories/ poems made by me. Updates are sporadic.
8 127 - In Serial45 Chapters
Klaroline: Capable of Love
When Caroline goes to New Orleans to get Klaus to turn his humanity on, she ends up staying longer than she expected~Just as Klaus thinks he has lost everything, his favorite baby vampire turns up at his door~I do not own The Vampire Diaries, The Originals, or any of the characters!~I didn't really do a specific time period, but these are some things you should know about my story: 1. Caroline's mom died of cancer2. Bonnie died saving Jeremy3. Kol is alive4. Silas is still around5. Katherine never got the cure shoved down her throat6. Elena isn't in a coffinI just took parts that I think would work the best for this story so please enjoy!~I typically update every few days unless something comes up.
8 132 - In Serial8 Chapters
Behind the Scenes of Getting Raped
My name is Maddy Merrill, and this story is about my experience of getting raped. I wrote this story to help others who are struggling as I am. Rape is such a taboo topic, and people do not talk about it enough. If you or someone you know, please get help. The National Sexual Assault Hotline number is 1-800-656-4673 or, I am always welcome to chat. Remember... IT IS NOT YOUR FAULT THIS HAPPENED TO YOU.
8 209

