《The 6 months marraige》SANYUKTA'S ANGER
Advertisement
Sanyukta was sitting on the top balcony of the building
She was looking at the star
The city was quite
No one could be seen
Lights were on making the view beautiful
Wind was blowing
It seems as if rain will come
Sanyukta closed her eyes
She was getting peace
Peace of all the things happening
Sometimes u need to stay alone to calm urselfdown
"Sanyukta"someone called her
She looked back only to find kelvin standing their
She turned back
"Tumhe sunai nahi deta mein k-"
"Kelvin mein abhi mood mein nahi hoon"she replied sternly
"Excuse me?"kelvin said
Sanyukta rolled her eyes
"T-"
"Wait...did u just roll ur eyes?"kelvin asked angrily
"Kelvin can u leave me alone for 5 min?"she raised her voice
"I am seeing this since so much time...jab se that rd has came back u sta-"
"Kelvin...."she shouted
"Don't u dare say a word about him"she got up
"Oh really?"he smiled sarcastically
"What will u do? Push me? Or leave me? Don't forget sanyukta that u are still under my control...t-"
"I am not ur slave...and i am not under ur control.."she raised her voice with courage for the first time
Kelvin eyes widen seeing her confidence
"Kya kehte the tum? Mujhe jail bhejoge? Mujhe maroge? Peetoge? Torture karoge? I feel so sorry for u kelvin"she smiled sarcastically
"Tumhe itna bhi courage nahi hai ki in sabh ke bina kuch kar pao...wat do u think? Tum mujhe maroge jail bhejdoge toh mein tumhari slave ho gayi...yes...yes we are married but that doesn't mean u have any rights on me...bohot seh liya meine...tum paas aate the mere...mujhe touch karte the without my permission and i used to bear everything...not because i was scared...but because i was tired fighting....fighting in my head...i was exhausted...i was tired...rd ko kholiya...rd ne shaadi karva di...rd ne apni family se dur karva diya...everything...and that is why i didn't say i word...but let me tell u... I AM NOT WEAK"she shouted angrily with tears in her eyes
Advertisement
Kelvin was shocked
How did she gained so much courage
"Sanyukta...shut u-"
"No i won't..."she shouted
"Kya samjhte ho...paisa aa gaya...ladkiyan aa gayi toh kuch bhi karoge? Pyaar kiya tha tumse kabhi meine...kitni baari pagal thi mein....agar meri shaadi nahi hoti toh mujhe tumhare true colours pata hi nahi chalte..."
"What the fuck are u saying?"he shouted
"Chilao mat...bohot ho gaya tumhara...ab yaha jo bhi hoga...meri marzi se hoga...women weak nahi hoti...yeh tum jese logo ke dimaag ke andar hota hai ki unhe maar kar pit kar tum bare mahan ban jaoge...THEN LET ME TELL U...I AM NOT A FLOWER THAT WILL BE PICKED FOR ITS BEAUTY AND LEFT TO DIE.."
She paused
"I AM WILD...DIFFICULT TO FIND AND IMPOSSIBLE TO FORGET"she shouted
"Sanyukta...stay in ur limits varna-"
"Varna kya? Maroge? Maro...idc...tum jese ghatia insaan se pitna me-"she said
"Sanyukta"he shouted and was about to slap her when someone held his hamd
Sanyukta closed her eyes but feeling nothing opened her eyes
There he was
Randhir was standing their with red eyes
Sanyukta eyes become moist
Rd jerked his hand
"Aa gaya romeo..."kelvin smirked
Rd glared him
"Oh my god...i am soo sacred"kelvin said in sarcasm and laughed
Soon his laugh died as rd punched him on his face
He fell down and his nose started bleeding
"WhAt th-"
"How dare you? Himat kese ki tune sanyukta ko haat lagane ki?"rd help his collar and dragged him up
"Easy tha...bohot saalon se kar raha ho"he smiled and wiped his blood thus irking rd more
"Youu"he started beating her
Sanyukta was standing in a corner
She didn't want to save that jerk
Tears were falling down her cheecks
Advertisement
Kelvin was covered in blood
But still was smiling
"Mujhe lagta hai tera dimaag kharab ho gaya hai..itni maar khane ke baad bhi has raha hai"rd clutched his collar
"Kyu? Bura laga"he laughed
Rd was about to punch him when sanyukta shouted
"Bus rd"
Randhir stopped and looked at her
She had tears in her eyes
She went towards him and made rd got up frm his body
She kneeled down
Rd was looking at her
"Oooo nahi dekha gaya mera dard darling"kelvin smiled in sarcasm
"Tum jese log hote hi ese he...jitna maro kam hai...but mein bhi pagal nahi hoo...mujhe pata hai tum kya karne ki koshish kar rahe ho...rd ko jail bhijavana chajte ho right?"sanyukta said with tears in his eyes
His smiled disappeared
"Pata tha"she smiled in disgust
She stood up
"Lets go rd...mujhe ab yaha nahi rehena"sanyukta said in chocked voice
"Shushh! Sanyu....mein hoo...tumhe yaha rehene ki zaroorat nahi hai...tum mere sath rehna"he hugged her and she sobbed
Kelvin fisted his hand
They looked at him and walked out
Sanyukta was about to go when she turned and started walking again in kelvin direction
Rd looked at her confusingly
While kelvin gkared her
Soon a bracelet landed on kelvin chest
"What the-"
"Yeh braclet..tumhare name ka tumhne mujhe diya tha yeh batane ke liye that ab mein tumhari property hoon...ab jab mein tumhari hoon hi nahi toh yeh tum apne paas rakho...tumhe yeh ghar..paisa...gari sab mubarak...and rahi baat emily automobiles ki toh voh toh mein vapis le hi lungi..."she said and was about to go but again turned
"Oh ek baat toh bhul hi gayi"she smiled
Soon a kick landed on his private part
Rd mouth opened in shock
Kelvin shouted at peaks
"Yeh meri taraph se gift"she smiled and left
Kelvin was shouting
"Bechara.."rd whispered
"Tumhe zada daya aa rahi hai to-"
"Sanyukta packing karo chalo chalo"rd said nervously as he got scared
Sanyukta left
Rd looked at kelvin who was still screaming
"Get well soon buddy...hum toh chale"he whispered and left
------
HO GAYA KELVIN KI PITAI SAJNA....JEET GAYI SANYUKTA KELVIN SE SAJNA
😆😆😆
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
If You Wish For Something Useless
Evelyn was a stranger and didn’t share a drop of blood with them.There was no place for an impostor who acted as a replacement for the sake of the graceful main character.‘If I’m meant to be kicked ou...
8 124 - In Serial64 Chapters
The Divine Path
A game that boasts about having the perfect combination of realism and fantasy, becoming the leading game with over 2 Billion players worldwide. "The Divine Path". Follow the story of this games epic adventure through the eyes of Sora Yazuki, a man who is reborn 10 years before a tragic accident, leading him to start the game anew with years of experience under his belt. What tricks will he play to repave his path to eternal glory and smash those who opposed him in his previous life? Release Schedule: 1 chapter every day at 6 PM PST Will occasionally take days off
8 141 - In Serial14 Chapters
A Personal Hell for A Winged Killer
Metam, a super-continent which is divided into 5 different districts, is home to a world of superpowers. The last known survivor of the sleep clan, Miya, lives in the Capital City of the Eastern District, Hinansho City, or the City of Refuge, and although she has lived for 23 years, she only remembers her life from the moment she had her first day at Eastward Social Academy, a college of mercenaries that ranges across all three cities of the Eastern District. In school, she meets a group of the strongest students in Eastward who hold her in high regard, teaching her about the history of the world around her and training her in battle techniques so that she can go on missions with them to fight “the Hole.” Eight Generals lie beneath the Sultan of the Organization, Rigkt of the Curse, as they attempt to establish a new world order, dethroning the reigning Central District Government that controls most districts. To gather her memories, Miya sets out to gain the power to protect her friends so that she can one day take back her memories. ———————————————————————————An underlying evil lurks close to her, bearing wings of pure white and an immortal body. A dead man walking who killed the most powerful alliance in Metam’s history looms around her, grooming her to become powerful. Her “friends” know much more about her than she thinks; they are not who she thinks they are.
8 164 - In Serial11 Chapters
Altered Realms: Absolution (Book 2)
Book 1, Altered Realms: Ascension is now available on Amazon and free with Kindle Unlimited. Eli and his companions Don and Michelle find themselves trapped in Entarra Online, fighting for their lives. While the system itself attempts to overcome its restrictions, and take over the avatars of players, Eli, Don, Michelle, and James try to rebuild a destroyed stronghold. Not only does he have to find a way to cure himself of the Blight, but he also has hundreds of NPC's and players looking to him for protection. This is a continuation of the Altered Realms LitRPG Series. Read Book 1: Ascension before this. For more world & character building, pleas check out Altered Realms: Immolation - a 63k word prequel novel that focuses on Don, how he ended up in the game, and how he got to Scorn. It's available to read for free on Kindle Unlimited.
8 116 - In Serial48 Chapters
Sanguimancer
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] |Vampires. Cursed existences that feed on the life force of the living by draining their blood. Deceptively powerful and able to use incredible magic, the only chance humanity has against them is the runic language gifted to them by Solaris, God of Light. While not all powerful, they have given humanity the power to fight back, leading to the current stalemate. Brandon suffered a tragic fate while walking through the woods. Offered a choice by Solaris, what will his life entail? Author's note: This will be my main focus during November, but I almost guarantee that it won't be finished by the time the challenge ends. I'll probably lower releases to biweekly or monthly after that depending on my schedule. There are no plans for a harem, or even a romantic interest. If you decide to join me for the ride, I welcome criticism and try and reply to comments so let me know what you think!
8 550 - In Serial43 Chapters
The WORLD of Dungeons
""""DUNGEON CREATIONS"""" after of years playing this game, chris David a 24-year-old man having with out a job and always in his room playing the game. when the company announces that the game will shut down completely after it declares bankruptcy by the bank. he decided to stay in the game until the system will shutdown on its own, but after the allotted time, HE WAS STILL IN HIS THRONE ROOM, when he decided to log out. he opens the system but found out that the icon where the logged out is was not there anymorefind out what happen to him, as he finds the truth behind this event.PS. this story was inspired by the mystery of dungeon and overlord. you will see some similarities about its structure of dungeons, but I will try my very best to keep it as original as possible.
8 311

