《The 6 months marraige》VEER SINGH!!!
Advertisement
"Tumhara dimaag kharab hai"someone shouted over phone
"Aap samjhiye agar mein answers nahi deta toh usko pata chal jata tha mein randhir na-"
"Usko abhi yeh bhi toh vishvaas ho gaya tha tum randhir ho...aur arjun ko bhi"the man said
"Wat arjun?"
"Haa ..arjun sanyukta ko phone pe kabse emails bhej ja raha hai and that is why vo itna wierd act kar rahi thi...ab pata chal
gaya arjun ko...ab hum kya karege..."
"Agar mujhe pata hota toh mein nahi-"
"Chup raho tum toh...tumhari vajha se humara sara plan khatam ho jata abhi agar mein uska microphone band nahi karvata"
"Microphone?"
"Haa sanyukta ke laptop mein usne ek microphone lagaya hooa hai...jise vph tumhari sari baatein sun sakta hai...usko pata tha ki sanyukta uski baatoin mein aa jayegi"
"Sorry..and thankyou.."
"Thankyou ki baat nahi hai RANDHIR...tumhne itne saal apni family se dur rahe...sanyukta ko uss jungli ke paas chora sirf yeh mission complete karne ke liye...and hum itna paas aakar yeh mission detroy nahi hone de sakte...ik rd ki tum sanyukta ko miss kar rahe ho...but ab tumhe firse focus karna hoga...tumhne jitna time spend karna tha hogaya...now back to the mission.."he said
"Okay veer papa..aapki vajha se hi toh mein yaha hu...varna uss accident se mein bach hi nahi pata"randhir said
FLASHBACK
"Aree aree hato..ambulance bulaoo dekho iss bache ka kitna khun nikal raha hai.."a man of 60 years shouted looking at randhir
Soon randhir was taken to the hospital
The man was waiting for the operation to get over
The doctor came
"Achha hooa aap jaldi inko le aaye varna pata nahi hum inko bacha bhi pata ya nahi.."the doctor said
Man smiled
"Can i meet him?
Advertisement
"Sure"the doctor left
The man entered the room
Rd opened his eyes slowly
"Doctor ne bataya aapke baare mein..thankyou..,apne meri life baachayi aaj....aap nahi hote toh mein aaj..mar hi jata"randhir said in a low voice
"Nahi beta...tum toh mere bete jaise ho"the man carresed his forehead
"Mera beta bhi bilkul tumhari tarha tha...raghav naam tha uska"the man said
Rd smiled
"Kaha hai apka beta ab?"he asked
The man eyes became moist
"Mein ek retired police vala hoo...mera beta bhi police officer tha...usko ek drug dealer ka mission mila tha...arjun naam ka ek banda..ladkiyon ko utha tha hai aur bechta hai...voh drug gang mein bhi involve hai...usko pakrne gaya tha..kabhi nahi lotaa...sabh kehte hai mar gaya...but agar ek police officer ke bete ko esi maut kile ne toh uske liye kuch bhi"the man said proudly with tears in his eyes
Rd smiled
"Aap mere papa jese ho...apne hi toh mujhe bachhaya hai...ek naya birth diya hai...thankyou papa meri life bachane ke liye...aap ke ehsaan zindagi bhar nahi bhuluga...aap jo kahege mein voh karuga"randhir smiled
The man looked at him
"Ek kaam hai karoge?"the man said
"Ji boliye na.."
"MERE BETE KE MAUT KA BADLA LOGE?"he asked
Rd eyes widen
"RAHOGE APNI FAMILY SE DUR...KAROGE APNI LIFE KURBAAN MERE LIYE?"the man asked
Randhir went in deep thoughts
"Bolna bohot aasan hota hai beta..SIRF MERA,VEER SINGH KA BETA HI ISSE GUZAR PAYA THA...AUR MUJHE PROUD HAI ISS BAAT KA"he said and was about to leave
"Veer papa"he said
Veer turned
"Apne hi life bachayi hai...khushi khushi karooga kurbaan apni life aapke liye"rd said proudly
Veer smiled
FLASHBACK ENDS
"Mujhe agar pata hota ki arjun ka next ladki sanyu hai toh uski kabhi help hi nahi karta..."
Advertisement
"Randhir...arjun ne tujhe mara hooa dekha tha...usne uss fake accident ko sach man liya aur tujhe use kar liya....tune uska bas vishvaas ke liye usko apni files di...par sanyukta bohot samjhdaar hai beta....vishvaas rakh"veer said softly
"Hmm....arjun ki vajha se mein mandy aur parth se toh mil liya"
"Kuch achha kiya usne"veer chuckled
"Yaad rakh..tune arjun ki sari ladkiyon ko bachhaya hai...usko drug dealers ki gang se nikalvaya hai....ab bus ek kaam bachha hai...usko expose karna.."
"ACCORDING TO INSPECTOR ARYAN AND SANAYA...kritika ke father commissioner hai..lekin uske liye hume arjun ko india lekar jana parega...."randhir said
"Arjun ka export ka gang hai india mein..voh sari ladkiyan vahi export karta hai..."
"Toh tune kya socha hai.."
"Mein chala toh jauga...but sanyukta.."
"Rd Sanyukta is ur responsibility...u need to take care of her..."
"Per papa...sanyukta india ja hi nahi sakti...that kelvin"
"Comon rd...tum use pyaar karte ho...uske liye itna toh kar hi sakte ho...nahi?"
There was silence
"Apka kaam ho jayega"he said
Veer smiled
They disconnect the call
Rd turned and his eyes widen
.....
--------
HALLLLOOOO😂
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
The Good Mother System
How does an unmarried woman suddenly have an abundance of offspring everywhere? Female lead Dan Jingqiu suddenly dies from a heart attack. Her soul was taken away by ‘The Good Mother System’, 008, and brought into the world of novels. Aiming to fulfill the final wishes of mother characters and to release their souls from their regretful attachments to their respective world, The female lead travels through different novels to save various children from their pain and misfortune. In the process, she undergoes personal growth and change, Ultimately becoming the admirable good mother of her wards.
8 280 - In Serial10 Chapters
Dungeon Sect
An RPG nerd is reincarnated as a dungeon core- only to get dropped into a Xianxia world by mistake instead. Probably not meant to be taken to seriously, more as an affectionate parody of both dungeon and xianxia stories. —————————————————— i am going to throw words at the page until it is a things i guess
8 128 - In Serial7 Chapters
In Another World with Doraemon's 4D Pocket
Cary found himself awoken in a foreign land with what he thought was a nondescript white pouch. Reaching into the white pouch, he was able to pull out an assortment of gadgets that he recognized to be from his favorite childhood show, Doraemon. With the thousands of mischievous, powerful gadgets inside the 4D pocket, Cary will take on this new world by storm! Something ridiculous I will write purely for fun alongside my main story Giantslayer As a disclaimer, I may nerf some of the most broken gadgets or even not use them at all. Doraemon was insane for a children manga (e.g. Doraemon canonically has a nuclear bomb inside his 4D pocket), some of the gadgets have the potential to end this story in one chapter. The most important factor is fun so anything that completely breaks the story might not be mentioned at all (or we will pretend they do not exist in the 4D pocket). We may find uses for those broken gadgets in the future, though. I am not particularly good at writing comedy. There will of course be funny moments (at least I hope they are funny) but everyone in this story will actually behave in a realistic(?) and serious manner. I want the serious world to contrast with some of the wacky gadgets that are available.
8 70 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Bewitching - Blurred Lines - Book 3
Dantes and Elyssa are finally together, but the harmony they had hoped for still eludes them. Not only must they contend with the struggle between their feelings for one another, and the pain they've caused in each others lives, the evil behind it all is still lurking. As passion and betrayal come to a head, our group of witches and hybrids finally come face to face with their greatest challenge yet, and he's woven himself into their lives in a way they would have never suspected.For those who missed the first two books, you can find book 1 here:http://www.wattpad.com/story/4734719-the-bewitching-book-1And book 2 in the Bewitching series can be found here:http://www.wattpad.com/story/9503009-the-bewitching-midsummer-aine-book-2
8 176 - In Serial34 Chapters
Can't Stay Away From You - A Sprousehart FanFic
"Someone once said: 'you don't truly love someone until they've hurt you and you still think of them as the greatest person to ever exist, love is the most violent act"'and I never truly realized how true that was until I met you."Two celebrity costars on a show, boyfriend and girlfriend for almost three years, till corona hits. A break leads to a breakup, and that could possibly be the worst time to work with your ex. Lili Reinhart and Cole Sprouse, aka Betty Cooper and Jughead Jones, on the CW's Riverdale, have broken up, and the quarantine break is nearly coming to an end. Desire, sadness, grief, worry and love filled each their hearts. (ALERT: THIS STORY IS FOR ONLY LEISURE PURPOSES, I DO NOT WANT TO OFFEND COLE OR LILI OR RIVERDALE IN ANY WAY. I DO RESPECT THEIR PRIVACY AND WISH THEM BOTH THE BEST)
8 118 - In Serial65 Chapters
The Last Lycan Alpha King
After being betrayed by his girlfriend with his worst enemy, Dash make a rash decision out of pure anger and hatred not knowing the same girl is his mate and the Luna. After he returns from alpha camp and becomes alpha, a lot of dark secrets that have been hidden for years are reviewed.Warning: This book contains triggering and mature scenes your discretion is advised.
8 284

