《The 6 months marraige》MYSTERIOUS EMAIL!!
Advertisement
"Agar Sanyukta khush nahi hai toh kelvin khush hai...par kelvin sanyukta se pyaar karta hai...lekin sanyukta rd se...lekin phir bhi kelvin and sanyukta married hai GOODDDDDD RAGHAAVV..."aryan cluthched his head in confusion
Raghav laughed followed by sanaya
"But on a serious not raghav...this is so saas bahuish...like wat even"sanaya said
"Ik sanaya that is why i wanted to find the complete truth about Sanyukta's life"raghav said
"Why"kritika said in a non interesting tone
Rd sigh
"Ik kritika that u are not liking how we are hiding things frm arjun but trust me...we can't risk telling him...he will start fighting and assuming things that i am in luv with sanyukta and all.."
"So u are not in luv with her"aryan raised his brows
"Of course not"raghav said and looked at the ground
"Lets leave this topic...tell rd...wat are u saying"sanaya said
Rd nodded and got a white bored with 2 marker pens
"Sanyukta aggrwal"he wrote
"Sanyukta aggrwal.....family:anju and kishore aggrwal..sisters:vidushi and kastuki aggrwal"he wrote
"Wait...yaha par kahi bhi mention nahi hai that sanyukya ke sisters vidushi and kastuki hai...then how do u know"aryan said looking at the Wikipedia
Rd stopped writing.
Everyone looked at him...he gulped
"Raghav...tu kya chupa raha hai?"aryan asked
Raghav turned
"Guys i am not liking this.."kritika said and grabbed her bag and left
"Raghav..."aryan said
"Guys...i got to know this frm sanyukta...why are u ppl doubting me so much"raghav said
Aryan and sanya looked at each other
"Lets countinue"
"So hume yeh pata lagana hai ki sanyukta kelvin ke sath kese aai"aryan said
"Hmm...lekin use phele we NEED TO FIND OUT RD KI FAMILY KAHA HAI"raghav said and both nodded
-------NXT MORNING-------
Raghav walked inside the office wearing a blue t shirt
Advertisement
"Hi raghav"sheena smiled and he passed a smile
He walked inside his cabin and was hugged by someone frm behind
"Aree san-"he was about to say when that person kiss his neck over the cloth
Raghav recognised the touch
"Mansi"he pushed her
"Wt...what raghav.."mansi said
"Are u out of ur mind? What are u doing?"raghav shouted
"Come on this is not the first time we are doing all this..."she came close to him
"Phele ki baat alag thi"raghav pushed her
"Kyu? Just because tum sanyukta ke close aa gaye tum bhul gaye humare raltion ko.."mansi said
"Jismein sirf mein tha..."raghav said
"Listen mansi...get one thing clear...i still kept friendship with u after wat happened so pls...don't try to even come close to me ever again.."
"U are doing wrong raghav...hum firse ek couple ban sakte hai"she came close to him
"Ab toh mein tumhare sath zindagi mein realtion na rakhu"raghav pushed her
"U are doing this all for that sanyukta aren't u"
"Tumhara phele pyaar money hai...WAT DO U THINK IDK KI TUM KELVIN KE SATH CABIN MEIN KYA KARTI HO?"raghav said
"Raghav STAY IN UR LIMITS"she shouted
"Limits MY FOOT"raghav said and pushed her out of the cabin
"U will pay for this raghav...i made u wat u are today...u ARE ALIVE CUZ OF ME RAGHAV"mansi shouted
"Yes, i am alive cuz of u...BUT JAB TUMHNE MERE SATH VOH SABH KIYA THA TOH HISAAB BARABAR HO GAYA THA...NOW LEAVE"he shouted and banged the door on her face
"U will pay for this"mansi said
--------
"Ughh ab iss laptop ko kya hua?"sanyukta said
"Koi problem"raghav entered
"Nahi bus yeh laptop band ho gaya"sanyukta said
"Wait let me check"he said and came behind her and started seeing it
Advertisement
Sanyukta turned her head to his side
Both of their faces were very close
Sanyukta keep looking at it
"Pyaar ho jayega"raghav said while working
Sanyukta blushed and looked away
Raghav smile
"Thikh ho gaya laptop...chalo i am going meeting hai"raghav said and turned
"Rd.."
He turned
"Thanks..luv u"
He smiled and left
Sanyukta was smiling when she got an email
She went to her inbox and checked it
"Ur adviceer? Kya?"she got confused reading the email
She opened the mail
"U may find this as a prank...but this isn't a prank...i am guiding u...i want to prove u that ur so called rd...is not rd...he is raghav...and he is just using u so that he could get his friend in this company..
Infact, he is having an affair with KELVI PA 'MANSI'
Doubt me? Go and check the right side on rd neck...u will get ur answers..message me if u belive...TRUST ME I AM DOING THIS FOR UR GOOD ONLY."
"Wth is this...What is he trying to say..mein...comon sanyu rd esa kuch nahi krega..."he heart said
"Par raghav toh kar sakta hai"her mind concluded
"God this is just a prank.."her heart said
"But what if it then i can just go and check sare doubts clear ho jayege"she concluded
"Sanyuktaa"raghav shouted
"Huh huh? Kya hua?"sanyukta came out of her dream world
"Kaha kho gayi...kabse bula raha hoo..."raghav said
"Mein..thora thak gayi bus kuch nahi"sanyukta said
"Achha meeting ho gayi hai...i am going homes okay bye"he said and kissed her forhead and turned to leave
"Rd..."
"Haaa"
"I need ur help"she said
"Bolo na"he said
"Voh mujhe yeh car ka design samjh nahi aa raha samjhaoo naa"she said so that she could check
"Haa dikhao"
Sanyukta showed him an easy design
He sat on the chair while she stand behind him
"Toh ismein kya hai.."he started
Sanyukta was just nodding not listening to any thing
She looked down at the right side on his neck and found a lipstick mark
Her world stop...she doesn't wanted to belive but her mind was telling her the truth
She was staring at the mark
Tears tickled down her eyes
"Ab yeh..."raghav looked at her
"Sanyukta wat happen?"raghav tried to cup her face but she jerked her hand
"San-"
She picked up her bag...and left
Raghav was confused
"Hooa kya?"he thought but concluded maybe she is tired
Sanyukta came home not beliving
Her eyes
" "
" "
She dropped her bag in some corner and moved upstairs
" 6 "
She closed her room door not caring that kelvin was calling her
" .. ... .. ..."
Sanyukta sat on the floor and tears tickle down her face
" .... .."
Sanyukta broke down
She covered her mouth with her hand to stop the noise
She cried and cried
"Randhirrr"she cried
"Chor ke chale gaye tum mujhe...phirseee"she cried
Not caring about wat kelvin will think
"Iss mansi and kelvin ka kuch karna parega"raghav said while looking at the moon
-----
PRECAP: mandy and parth meet raghav and conclude that he is not randhir
Sanyukta message HER ADVICER AND THAT ADVICER TELL HER MORE THINGS ABOUT RAGHAV
Kelvin tells mansi tu spy on randhir aka raghav
And and...
Byee😂😂😂😂😂😂
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial173 Chapters
Master of the System
Leveling systems create overpowered main characters. Cooking systems create master chefs capable of conquering any stomach. Founder systems create monstrous sects from nothing. However, who creates the systems? This is a completely serious story written by the author of The Blue Mage Raised by Dragons.
8 372 - In Serial18 Chapters
World with Mana
Eric King's day starts with a headache and ends with him getting attacked by zombies. Not a great day at all. All this occurs because suddenly mana enters the world and forces itself on and into everything completely changing the world. People now have classes and can use magic, they see their own status, and a variety of creatures enter your world with a variety of different motives. To top it off a group might want his death for nothing other than his class. Note: I am not a great writer so expect to read subpaar writing, with an unoriginal story that I might not write for long. I am simply writing this to see if I enjoy writing stories like this and to test it as a hobby. The cover art is not mine, I found it online, if the owner does not want me to use this picture then I will take the picture down.
8 205 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Villainess Will Work Hard For A Good Life After Her Broken Engagement!
They say that life is full of uncertainties, but not for me – because I have read the light novel series I have been reincarnated into.The villainess of ‘Resonant Hearts’, Liliana Gracia Remington, was a person as poisonous as her nickname, ‘the Poison Lily of the Capital’. Her miserable life ended when she committed suicide after her fiance, the First Prince, broke their engagement and fell in love with the heroine. The character deserved her ending but that is a big 'no thanks' for me!To avoid the bad ending, I guess I will have to start by preparing myself for life after my broken engagement! -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- *Book cover was made with the help of Avatar Factory. *Contains mild gore and descriptive violence.
8 198 - In Serial21 Chapters
Scruffy's Adventure
Warning: 18+ for violence, language, gore, and sexual situations.What would you do if one day you woke up and felt like everything had changed? Scruffy is faced with this dilemma as he awakes to horrors only seen in nightmares.Unable to remember who he was or where he came from, he finds himself in the company of a new friend in a violent world. They set off in search of the unknown, hoping to find their missing pieces along the way.Will they be able to regain their memories? Can they find the cause of the horrors that befell them? Or will friend turn into foe as the cruel world tests their sanity?
8 226 - In Serial30 Chapters
Rising of the Battlecook
[REWRITE IS ON THE WAY! :D ] A pig's head in a birdcage. A severed leg hanging from the back of a car. A second chance. Gods and powerful entities play a game of chess with their chosen pawn. The reward of winning? Something unimaginable, something beyond our wildest dreams... Heroes and champions, people from another worlds, abstract entities all with different goals... Who will come out on top? ––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––– Join Momo Katsumi on her adventure in a world of unknown! She's got all what it takes to be a hero, as she's...-> An introvert-> A weirdo-> A total loser ... oh yeah, and she's a battlecook! This means instead of leveling up as a warrior or a mage, she gains experience in combat cooking! Viable, isn't it?What?You fantasy nerds think it's not a good class? Pfff... whatever, you ruined my transition into the next sentence, which is- Find out in the story of the first ever battlecook! ––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––– This is the #2 place winner for ‘WPC #205 – Female Lead – Strong Protagonist – 2nd Topic’! My warmest thank you goes out to all you dearest readers for making this reality!:3 (I'm trying my best to keep a high quality, so please point out any errors and mistakes I made!Also, if you have any suggestions, questions or ideas about the story, feel free to share them! Nothing makes me happier, then the sweet and harsh words of readers :3)
8 97 - In Serial34 Chapters
Wrecked
217 of us boarded flight MJ02720 of us survived the crashnow there's only 11 of us.We aren't alone on this islandBut we are,Wrecked --------------------------------------------- Part one of the Wrecked Duology 217 people, 217 different reasons people are onboard flight MJ27. Some are brought there by fear, running for their lives, others by love and hope for a better future. What will happen when these people are brought together and forced to survive. Dru Alexanders has something that doesn't belong to her, something people would do anything to get their hands on. Even take down a plane full of innocent people. There's no going back, and after they are left wrecked on a desert island Dru has to make up for everything she caused. But Jesse Blake isn't going to make that easier for her. * Cover by the beautifully talented sinistersushi *
8 80

