《The 6 months marraige》EMILY AUTOMOBILES
Advertisement
HI!❤️️
------
"TU pagla gaya hai raghav"arjun shouted
"ARJUN BAS...raghav tujhe jo karna hai
Tu kar"aryan said
"I agree with aryan"sanaya said
"That women is a bitch..why are we eve-"kritika was cut by raghav
"Bas kritika...i respect u lekin iska matlab nahi hai ki tu sanyu ke baare mein kuch bhi kahe"raghav shouted
"3 days mein raghav ke liye sanyukta sanyu HO GAYI RIGHT?"Arjun shouted at raghav
"Haa HOAGAYI! Koi problem?"
"RAGHAV TU MUJHE BHAI MANATA HAI AUR ESE BAAT KAR RAHA HAI"arjun shouted
"Arjun bhai i am sorry lekin sanyu ne bohot kuch saha hai and wat is wrong in it agar mein 1 week tak actually mein rd ki tarha behave kar loo and vese bhi ise mein sanyukta ko tujhe company mein lene ke liye jaldi mana sakta hu"raghav said
Arjun thought for a while
"Thikhe..but sirf one week"
Raghav hugged arjun
Aryan and sanaya looked at each other and smile
-----
NXT DAY:
Raghav was sitting in his cabin looking at some files
"Yeh toh saari fraud hai..ismein ek bhi cheez company ke baare mein sahi
Hai...lekin kelvin sir ne inse deal fix kyu kardi...and sanyu ne bhi kuch nahi kaha"raghav thought
"Raghuuu"mansi came
Raghav smile
"Raghav how are you"she hugged him
He hugged her
"Kya hua bara tense lag raha hai"mansi said
"Masi XYZ company PURI FRAUD HAI...inke company ke sare documents nakli hai...humne inh-"
"Raghav jo kelvin sir kehte hai bas bina soche vahi karna hota hai"
"But ese toh humari comapny barbaad ho jayegi"
"JAB sanyukta maam hi kuch nahi keh sakti toh hum kyu khe jo hoga dejha jayega kam se kam hume paise toh mil rahe hai"mansi winked
"Chal i need to go bye"
"Bye"
Raghav sat their remembering her Words "JAB sanyukta maam hi kuch nahi keh sakti toh hum kyu khe"
Advertisement
"Randhir"sanyukta called him
Raghav looked up and smile
"Kabse bula rahi hoo kya hua?"sanyukta said
"Nahi kuch nahi bas ese hi"raghav said and hugged her
"Kya hua ajj bara pyaar aa raha hai"she giggled while hugging him
"Hmm"he planted a kiss on her shoulder
"Rdd office hai"she whispered
"Toh mein konsa tumhare sath voh sabh kar raha hoo"he giggled
She smiled and slapped him on his forearm
"Kya kar rahe the btw"sanyukta blushed and left him and walked towards his table
Looking at the file
Raghav smile seeing her smile
He came frm back and hugged her
"Files par raha tha"raghav said and rested his chin on her shoulder
She took the file ans started reading it in same position
"Fraud company hai"raghav said
Sanyukta twisted her lips and kept the file "kuch naya bataoo"she said leaning back
"'Matlab"
Sanyukta eyes widen realising what she said
"Rd tum aur mein...ajj k...kahi chalte hai na"
"Sanyukta"he said in a stern voice and glared her
"Ok fine.."she sat on the chair
"Emily AUTOMOBILES SIRF FRAUD COMPANY KE SATH DEAL KARTI HAI CUZ
1)THEY ARE READY TO INVEST IN ANYTHING
And
2)MONEY ZADA MILTI HAI"
She said and shrugged
"Are u serious? Tumhe pata hai na ki agar galti se police..."
"Kuch nahi hoga randhir.."she said and got up
"sanyukta t..tumhe dekh kar lgta nahi that tum yeh sabh karoge"
She stopped walking
"Bye randhir"she said after a pause and left
"Meine kuch galat bola kya?"raghav thought
-----
Sanyukta came inside her cabin and sat on the couch with a thud
"sanyukta t..tumhe dekh kar lgta nahi that tum yeh sabh karoge"
Tears flowed frm her eyes
"I wish rd..i know ki tum emily di ki company mein esa kuch nahi karna chahte the...lekin agar YEH COMPANY KELVIN KE NAAM NAHI HOTI TOH SHAYAD MEIN KUCH KAR SAKTI"she said and broke down
Advertisement
FLASHBACK:
"Kya kar rahe ho?"sanyukta asked as she sat beside randhir
"Kuch nahi bas kam kar raha tha"rd replied looking down at the laptop
"Raat ke 2 baje? Esa konsa project hai?"sanyukta asked and yawn
"Sanyu...tum pagal ho?"
"Kya hua"
"Ajj itni tired thi..so bhi gayi thi toh phir uth ke kyu aayi?"rd said in concern
"Tum jage t..."
"Chalo jaoo sojaoo"
"Nahii...hum sath mein soyege"
"Sanyukta"he glared
"Rd"she glared hard
"Okay fine..."he said and took some cushions and adjusted on his lap
"Yaha sar rakar let jao"he said
She smiled and laid down
"Abhi bhi nahi ho raha"rd said after 1 hour frustration
"Kya hua"sanyukta rubbed her eyes
"Sorry sorry....meine tumhe jaga diya"rd caressed her head
"Nahi..but kya hua?"
He sigh
"Mein ek nayi company kholna chahta hai"
"Nayi COMPANY"sanyukta shouted
"Dheere"rd said
"Sorry...nayi company kyu?"
"Emily di ke naam se"he said with tears in his eyes
Sanyukta smile sadly
"Voh mujhe bohot bara admi bante hooa dekhna chahti thi.."rd said
Sanyukta carresed his head
"But financially nahi ho paraha"
"Matlab?"
"Matlab new business wants...money..investments..agar mein apni saving laga doo plus loan bhi le loo tabh bhi nahi ho payega...and puri family ki responsibility hai mujhpar...i don't want ki mein company khol loo toh humari family ko kanjoosi karni pare...and vese bhi jab sandhir ka beta ya beti hoogi toh.."rd winked
"Randhir"sanyukta glared him
"Just kidding.."
"We will wait rd...maybe age vale years huamre liye kuch aacha hi la rahe ho"Sanyukta said
"I hope so...id want ki di ki company mein koi fraud company ho"he sias
"I understand"sanyukta hugged him
He hugged her too
FLASHBACK ENDS
"Sorry rd...meine tumhe bohot hurt kiya"sanyukta cried
Whereas raghav sat on his couch thinking about something....
MAYBE SOME NEW PLANS?
-----
HEY PEEPS
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
Devil of the Heavens
In a world of magic and a land where martial artists rule , a Devil from another world is reborn in this land unknown to him. Little did they know about this Devil, who in his time was called an Asura -a person with the power to slay the gods . What will this world make him? Will he once again rule over the lands rampaging and spreading chaos? Or will he just be forgotten? Only time will tell.
8 171 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Fallen Angels
He still can't believe it, it's real, all of it. How did they never know? And why is she set on killing him?! He doesn't want to die, but he just got thrust into something huge! And from it, two worlds might just collide.
8 197 - In Serial17 Chapters
Transmigrator: Not really a PLAYER
The second personality played a cruel joke with the main character, but he did not despair. Having received the opportunity to become a transmigrator, he gets a new life. During sleep, he goes to a new world, the world he dreamed so much about ... The world of Naruto. In his new life, the main character will meet new friends to begin his journey, overcoming all difficulties. Follow him and see how he will conquer this world with his own hands.
8 150 - In Serial11 Chapters
Genso Suikoden: Worlds Collide
The story is set in the Queendom of Falena, the universe of the JRPG game Suikoden V. Though technically a monarchy, the aristocracy holds so much power within Falena that their squabbles and power-plays threaten to de-stablise the whole country. Complicating matters is the presence of the Sun Rune, an royal artifact of apocalyptic power and one of the 27 True Runes in the world of Suikoden. The main character is the Prince of Falena, Freyjadour, who is an unimportant figurehead not in line to the throne. During one of his royal inspections, he meets Natsu, Happy, Gray, and Erza who are a part of an alternate universe (Fairy Tail) and helps them find a way back to their home. Little do they know that it's not only them who came to this world… [This is basically a novelization of the game but with different twists due to the multiple crossovers. Therefore, there is no need to know any of the fandoms involved in this story. This will read like an actual novel itself. The universe and the characters are not owned by me.]
8 287 - In Serial21 Chapters
Life, Death and Other Troubles
CURRENTLY EDITING/REWRITING Progress - 11/13 Life sucks for Ashton, a regular office worker. His death sucked too. His next life hopefully won't be as crappy as the last but... there's a good chance that will suck too. Ashton is reborn into a darkish fantasy world, his soul split in two, creating his second, sperate personality Ash, a bit of a bloodthirsty guy. How will they cope in a world filled with demons, elves, dwarves, goblins, ogres and magic? For Ashton at least, not that well. Their new life is rough, it might break them, change them, rebuild them from the ground up. How will they cope with such a different way of life? How long can they survive the harsh environment? What will the two become by the end? -Contains mature themes, slavery, gore and offscreen rape. - My first proper story, would love some constructive feedback!
8 86 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Tension
This story is about tension between two gay guys named Clay and Alexander. Clay and Alexander have been besties 4 lyfe until one day it all changed. The tension..
8 130

