《The 6 months marraige》AFEEMI HAI TERA MERA PYAAR❤️️
Advertisement
SORRY FOR LATE UPDATES!!!
LOTS OF THINGS ARE GOING ON IN MY LIFEEE!!!
SORRY
HERE IS THE NXT PART!!!
--------
"Hahahaha"arjun was laughing countinusly
"Its not funny okay"raghav said
"Tu toh chup hi beth"aryan said while laughing
"Seriously raghav?"sanaya asked controlling her laugh
"God...raghavvv"kritika smiled
"DO I LOOK LIKE A GHOST"Raghav screamed and everyone burst into laughter
"Poora din yehi soch raha tha mein"raghav pouted
"Meraaa bhaii"arjun hugged him while laughing
"Sanyukta kesi hai?"aryan asked
"Abe yaar shuru ho gaye satyavadi harishchandra ka lecture"arjun said while pouring whisky
"Mujhe kya lena dena use"raghav said while looking down
Arjun just nodded
"Guys i need to go to the hospital...i catch up later huh?"aryan said and sanaya stood up
"Yoo"arjun said while sipping the whisky
He turned on the music at loud volume
Aryan just gave a sad smile and left
"Aryann"raghav went to them leaving a drunk arjun and kritika alone
"Aryan"he screamed
"Huh?"aryan turned
"Badi maa kesi hai?"he asked
Arjun face went blank
"Bachne ke chances bohot low hai..."he said
"Unko last baar arjun se milna tha but..."aryan looking down
Raghav gave a sad smile
"Chal bhai"aryan patted raghav shoulder and went with sanaya
Raghav sigh and went inside
"ARJUNNNNNNNNNNN"kritika screamed as raghav walked inside
Arjun was standing on the railing of the balcony
"ARJUN"raghav screamed and rushed towards him
"Arjun neeche utro"kritika tried pulling him down
"Neeche girna haii"he shouted
"Arjunnnnn"kritika started crying
Arjun turned to look at kritika
Raghav took it as an advantage and pushed arjun to the other side
"Wtff are u trying to do"he screamed as he pushed him down on the floor
"Are u mad...kuch ho..."but he stopped listening to arjun
"Maa..."arjun said as he felt unconscious
Tears fell down his eyes
Raghav looked at kritika
Kritika was in tears
"I need to go"she said picked up her keys and phone and left
Advertisement
Raghav sat on the floor
Everything was GOING WRONG.
--------
Morning:
"Good morning sheena"raghav greeted sheena
"Iss baar toh time par aaye"she smiled
"Good morning looser"mansi came ans hugged him
"Good morning lovee"he said in a friendly way and hugged her back
"What is this happening"kelvin shouted
Mansi pushed raghav and gulped
Here comes the darrpok raghav thought
"Mansi IN MY CABIN..."he shouted and left while mansi walked quietly
"Fuck"raghavsaid and slapped his forehead
"Rd..."someone called him
"Oh godd"rd cursed under his breath
"Gmm lovee"he said and hugged sanyu
Sanyukta too hugged him
"God help ME."he thought
"Rdd chaloo naa mein mera cabin dekhati hoo tumhe ajj"she dragged him
"Bol toh ese rahi hai jese naya ghar liya ho"he thought
Sanyukta dragged him to tje cabin and shut her door
She called sheena
"Don't let anyone enter my cabin.."she said and kept the phone
"Meri izat toh nahi uchalegi naa"he thought
"Yeh lo"she handed her a file
He got comfused and took it
"I want this file completed ajj mehta ki presentation hai...tum mere cabin mein hi beth ke sara kaam karogeee"she said in a rude tone
"Ise kya ho gaya?"he thought and nodded he sat down on the couch with his feet on the table
Sanyukta glared his feet
She came up to him and slam his foot down
"Excuse mee"rd got up
"Yeh tumhara garh nahi hai"she said glaring
"Tumhara dimaag thikh hai kal tak yoh bohot bol rahi thi mera pati mera pati mera rd ab kya huaa?"he shouted
"Chilaoo mat...mera rd tumhari tarha nahi hai"she shouted
Raghav felt his knees week
He could not feel his body
His blood went cold
"Pata chal gaya.."he thought
And took a step back
"Kya hua? Haa chal gaya pata mujhe"she shouted
He took a step back
He remembered arjun happy face
His happy dance
Wat will he tell him? He wasn't able to do that one thing for him?
Advertisement
"Pata chal gaya ki-ki"her voice chocked
"Sanyukta mein-"but he was cut by her
"Tumne esa kese kar liya? Mere bare mein ek baar bhi nahi socha? Islia marne ka natak Kiya tha na?"tears rolled down her eyes
"What?"he got confused
"Ab zada innocent act mat karo...dekha meine...tumhara affair chal raha hai na...uss mansi watever ke sath..tum"she started to cry
"What?"he said and smiled
He did a happy dance in his mind
"Ohh toh tumhe yeh pata chala haii"he started to laugh
"Rdd tum"she looked at him
"Get lost"she pushed him and left
"Aree"he shoutedd
His laughter died
But soon a smile crept on his face
"Rd ki deewani"he smiled
And followed her
She went to the terrace and started crying
Rd followed her
" milkha singh ki behen hai kya? Kitni tez daurti hai"he said panting
Sanyukta was crying
Raghav walked towards her
"Kelvin ne mara..."she said
He stopped
"Rd ne chora...kelvin ne mara..itma torture ke baad bhi rd ko hate nahi kiya yeh soch kar ki usne mere liye achha hi socha hoga...company ko start kiya torture ke sath..."she countinued
:
"What the hell is this sanyukta"kelvin came in Sanyukta room with the papers in his hand
"K-kya hooa"she stepped back
He threw the papers on her face
"Emily AUTOMOBILES...do u think i am a fool? Mujhe nahi pata tha rd ka so called dream tha emily automobiles start karne ka"
"Kelvin tu-"
Kelvin held sanyukta hair and took her to teh washroom
He on the water and waited for the bath tub to fill completely
He turned off the tap
"Bohot rd rd karti hai na tooh...NOW U SEE"he said as he dipped her face inside the water and 5 sec took her out
She was panting
"Ohhh shitt wat happened everything okay sanyu?"he laughed and then dipped his head
He did it countinuously for 10 times
And then threw her on the ground
"Remember this sanyukta...this time toh mein ab kuch kar sakti nahi hoo cuz tumhne registery ho gayi hai but yeh company meri hogi..paise tumhare lage hai lekin company meri ho gi..understood?"he said and left
Sanyukta sat their and smiled
"Kam se kam EMILY ka naam toh ayaa"she smiled as she closed her eyes and tears rolled down her cheeks
She was crying when someone wrapped his hand around her waist
She gasped and turned a little only to find raghav their hugging her frm
The back
Her eyes widen...
She didn't know that raghav was listening everything
"Rd..."she was about to say when raghav cut her
"Shush! Kuch nahi..."
"But koi aa jaye-"
"5 min..5 min sanyukta"he said with moist eyes
She nodded and turned
As he kept her head on the shoulder and she closed her eyes
It was a beautiful feeling..
He was feeling sad..
He wanted to cry...
Though he had not left her..it wasn't his fault but then why is he feeling guilty?
He is doing this for arjun....but then why is he feeling so connected with sanyukta?
This is not right...he knew that when sanyu will get to know about the truth she will hate her...a lot...but right now he wasn't feeling wrong...he was actually feeling good...happy...being in this position...then lets forget about wrong and right and live in this moment...she had already suffer a lot...then why not be make her feel special...till he is his rd...
He thought and smile
But little he didn't know that making her special willl not be easy
He need to deal with kelvin,arjun,aryan and most importantly his feelings...
Will he be able to control his feelings?
Or raghav will fall for sanyukta?
JUST LIKE RD DID.
---------
Heyyyyy!
I suck at writing feelings
Did u like it??
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
The Little Black Umbrella
Gillean had just lost his best friend and is feeling utterly miserable and lonely. Being smart doesn't fend off loneliness. If nothing having the combination of smarts AND the lack of forward planning got him into the state he currently was in - rejection and the feeling of being a failure. Cue in the sounds of angelic trumpets. RaRa, his best friend, returns to "save the day". Well. What she thinks of as saving the day that is. Corny ideals, lame ideas. The two get into one last patch of trouble together as they sneak back into RaRa's home. Just what kind of family secrets has RaRa been keeping from Gill. In blood and thunder, Gill finds out. Please read the content warnings (there may be spoilers within though) if you have triggers. Also there is a slight mention of LGBTQ+, so please don't read this short story if even a short mention bothers you. ======================= My first short story (It's short - 5 chapters, 10,000 word-ish kinda short! And also completed *self pats* that I will be releasing in mini chapters (of 500-800 words each) on Fridays and Saturdays.). Happy to hear actionable and constructive criticisms on how I can improve, but please don't be too harsh okay? :) I know it's not perfect. But hey, we all have to start somewhere.
8 144 - In Serial47 Chapters
The Life of a Dungeon
Taken by Zealla, the goddess of dungeons, with a couple hundred other souls to become dungeon cores on the planets she is worshipped on. This is the story of one such person who was soul napped and made into a dungeon core without them knowing. Join them on an adventure of becoming a dungeon and exploring how to actually be a proper dungeon. While also trying to defy Zealla and become what they want to become in their new life.
8 148 - In Serial17 Chapters
Observing Death
When death is just the prelude to torment, what will it take for you to break? When the story becomes difficult to understand can you hold on and finish what you started? If not then you better get lost, clearly patience is not for the weak. I'll upoad every Mon, Wed, and Fri same time, 5am.
8 186 - In Serial37 Chapters
Fortuna Sands
Fortuna Sands is a popular Virtual Reality Game where everything is determined by a turn of deck of cards called the Deck of Fate. Cee is new player in FS learning the system allows the most fantastic of outcomes simply by drawing the right hand again the Luck of the Draw. With real world money on the line, and a clue that leads her to her mysterious family inheritance hidden in this VR world, she meets new characters both friendly and shady, she navigates this world to find the most unexpected of outcomes. As the stakes get higher and higher, the secrets of this world go deeper, and she may discover that her own fate is tangled in this world more than she can possibly imagine. Includes: Virtual Reality, Gambling, and Gaming System elements. Updates once every Friday. Now updating thrice every Friday (that's three chapters a day on Friday, starting (Jun 10.)
8 193 - In Serial29 Chapters
Dare: Love within the student council
YGTB AU SERIES BOOK 2. Bang Yedam had been forced to become the student council president of the school after losing a bet with his group of friends. For the next year, he had to work together with Kim Doyoung, his former bestfriend. His childhood friend that once betrayed him and he had once secretly gave his heart to. Park Jeongwoo had never liked the youngest of the Kings. Watanabe Haruto, as he had observed, had always been a lazy and arrogant spoiled brat that doesn't know hardship. He who was raised from rags to riches when his father had somehow managed to win the lottery had been proven wrong after he had been saved by the japanese from the person who had caused him to face the harsh realities of life. Thankful, he had decided to help Haruto in any chance he gets. But, what if one day he learns that Haruto's life might not be all sunshine and rainbows.
8 380 - In Serial6 Chapters
One more message
Неизвестный: Привет Эль. Прости меня, повел себя как идиот. Не надо было мне тогда сосаться с Майклом. Софи: Чувак я конечно не Эль, но сосаться с парнем, если ты парень это уже слишком! Она - девушка с непонимающими родителями и старшим братом. Она - открылась миру благодаря ему.Он - её кумир. Он - человек который поможет ей. Он - однажды ошибся номером и поменял её жизнь. Он - Люк Роберт ХеммингсОна- София Элизабет АдамсонВсего одно сообщение и так много изменений в жизни.Если я хоть немного вас заинтересовала, то страницы моего фанфика открыты для вас.
8 209

