《The 6 months marraige》GHOST!!!
Advertisement
"Bhabhiii"mandy shouted
"Sanyuktaaaa"parth shouted
"Sir...pls don't make so much of noise....ma'am is in a meeting right now"sheena rushed
"Idc mujhe sanyukta se milna hai"parth said
"Aap india se aaye ho?"sheena asked
"Tum indian ho?"mandy asked
"Yes sir but.....aap lo..."
"Sheena mujhe yeh sari files complete chahiye..."sanyukta came looking down
She handed over files to sheena
Parth and mandy looked at her
Both eyes filled with tears
"Randh...i mean raghav kaha hai"sanyukta crocked her brows
"Maam raghav....voh...mein karti..."
"Sheena..."she told her to stop
"Raghav ko bolo ki 1 hour mein yaha ponch jaye"sanyukta said
Sheena eyes widen
In so many years if any person comes late in the office he is directly fired but in case of raghav.....
Sanyukta turned
Her eyes widen
Tears started flowing frm her eyes
Something pained in her heart
"Mandy...parth"sanyukta whispered
"Bhabhii"mandy hugged sanyukta
Samyukta hugged mandy
"Parth smiled while tears started flowing
"Pa...parth"sanyukta said
"Kesi ho Sanyukta?"
"Mein thikh hoo..."
"Sanyukta...tum..."parth was about to say something
Sanyukta looked at parth and mandy
"Agar kelvin ne in dono ko dekh liya toh pata nahi kya krega..mujhe in dono ko yaha se nikalna hoga"sanyukta thought
"Bhabhi"
"Get out"she said
"Kya?"
"I said get out"she shouted
"Sanyu..."parth tried to make her understand
"Suna nahi ya acting kar rahe ho? I said get out...jate ho ya phir gaurd ko bulaoo?"sanyukta shouted
"Bhabhi par hua kya.."
"Gaurds"she shouted
"Gaurds"she shouted again
"Yes ma'am"he came running
"In dono ko lekar jaoo...and make sure yeh dono kabhi vapis enter na kar paye"sanyukta shouted
"Yes maam"he started pulling both of them outside
"Sanyukta listen"parth shouted but gaurds threw both of them outside
"I am sorry guys...lekin mein risk nahi le sakti..."tears flowed frm her eyes
Advertisement
"Sorry sorry sorryy"raghav came running
"Actually mera alarm kharab ho gaya tha"raghav came near sanyukta
Sanyukta turned
Raghav frown
"Tumhe kya hua? Ro kyu rahi ho"he asked
"Randhir"she hugged him
"San-sanyukta?"raghav got confused
Sanyukta was crying while hugging him
"Kya huaa ab?"raghav said in a irritated tone
"Rd...parth and mandy aaye the.."she broke the hug ignoring his tone
"Parth and mandy?"raghav asked
"Mandy:rd ka cousin
Parth:rd ka bff"arjun said frm the microphone which raghav was wearing
Arjun didn't want to take any risk so he told raghav to wear this microphone
"Are u sure?"raghav asked
"Haa bhai internet pe likha hai"arjun said
"Of course rd...mein jhoot kyu bolugi"sanyukta said
"Nahi tumhe nahi bola"
"Toh aur kon hai yaha par?"
"Voh voh...tum choro na bataoo kya hua?"raghav dragged sanyukta to her cabin
"Kamine phasayega reh tooh"Arjun said
"Haa bolo ab"raghav dragged Sanyukta
"Voh-voh mandy and parth mujhse milne aaye the-m-mein darr gayi ki kelvin ne agar unhe dekhliya toh voh kya karega-is-islia meine unhe itna..."she broke down
Raghav rolled his eyes
"S-Sanyukta its okay-calm down...okay..shushh!"raghav hugged her
"Zada socho mat voh samjh jayege"
"Pakka na"she asked
"Hmm pakka"
After few min she calm down
She was still hugging raghav
Sanyukta's Phone rang
"Ek min"she broke the hug and picked up her call
"Haa...okay mein aati hoo"she said and cut the call
"'Kya hua?"
"Meetings i need to go bye!"
"Bye"he smiled
She was about to go when she turned and said
"Rd.."
Raghav turned
"I luv you"
"Luv u too"raghav fake a smile
She left smiling
"Gayi?"arjun asked
"Kahaa phass gayaaa"raghav lied down om the couch
"Lol"arjun laughed
"Iske life ki problems khatam hi nahi hogi...iska dusra naam trouble rakh do...sanyukta trouble aggrwal...oh sorry...sanyukta trouble rd singh Shekhawat"raghav said
Advertisement
"Abe dheere bol.."arjun laughed
"Ya right!"
"Raghav"sheena came inside
"Haa"he got up
"Yeh files hai tumhe complete karni hai and tumhara cabin vaha hai"sheena pointed towards a modern new cabin
"Okay"he said and walked inside his cabin
"Omgg"
"Ab kya hua?"arjun said
"Bhai mera cabin toh uss trouble se bhi bara hai"
Raghav cabin had a couch
A tv
With a big glass table
Followed by a comfortable leather chair and the table were decorated with flowers
"Pyaar mein phidaaaa"arjun said and laughed
"Kuch toh phayeda hooa rd kaa"raghav laughed
"Chal files complete karni hai i talk
To you later"raghav said
"Chal bye"
Raghav jumped on his big leather chair and started doing his work
After 30 min
"Ufff....kitna kaaaammm"raghav streached and went back to work
Someone knocked his door
"Come in"he said while working
A lady wearing dress which reached till her mid thigh came in
"Raghav"she called
Raghav looked up
"Mansi"(lol) raghav said and got up to hug her
"Omgg long timee"he hugged her tightly
"Tum ajj kal zada busy ho gaye ho naa"mansi broke the hug
"Sorry yaar actually arjun ka kuch cheezo mein busy tha but tooh yaha kese?"
"Mein yaha work karti hoo raghavv"she smiled
"Whatt!!! Seriously ? Thankgod koi toh sensible ladki mili"he hugged her again
She giggled
"Kelvin sir ki secretary hoo"she broke the hug
"That sanyukta aggrwal ka pati?"
"Nah...so called pati"she giggled
He smiled
"Tu kis post pe hai? Sanyukta ke ex husband ke natak karne ke post pe"
Raghav eyes widen
"Aryan told me"she smiled
"Uff yeh aryan naa..."
"Mat kar raghav...regret karega tu"
"Pls yaar mansi iss bare mein baat nahi karte...vese bhi itne din hogaye mile hooa chal beth"he changed the topic
She sigh
"Hmm chal"
They both sat on the couch and talked about everything
"Mansi"kelvin came inside raghav cabin
"I am finding u in the entire office..comeon"kelvin said
"Sorry sir"she got up
"When is mr nichole cmg?"
"I just ask him sir"
"Fast"he said
She nodded and went
Kelvin turned but stop at his place
He looked back
"RANDHIR?"he shouted and took few steps back not believing his eyes
"Hi bro!"raghav said causally
"GHOST"he shouted
"What the...tum toh mar gaye the..phir"
"Umm...."he just gave a Nervous smile
"Ghostt"he shouted again as if he is gona pee jn his pants
"What the..."
"How...i cannot believe this...tum...tum"he moved back still not believing
"Did i drink so much today"he rubbed his eyes
"Ghost..ghost"he shouted
"Sabh syco hai"raghav whispered
"This"kelvin ran away in full speed
"Ghost"he shouted
"God..kha phasa diya"raghav said
--------
PRECAP:SANYUKTA PAST,SANDHIR MOMENTS...WHO IS MANSI?
---------
Hey!
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
Misadventures of a Rampaging Demon
In a remote magical laboratory, buried deep beneath the earth, an unspeakable demonic horror is brought into the world… Her name is Lilizath VekxZ’Kraugh (Lily for short). She enjoys cuddling, stargazing, and devouring the torn apart bodies of her enemies. The demon girl rampages across a fantasy world, satisfying her demonic urges while making friends with various terrified humans. Meanwhile, an honest young lady leaves her peaceful life behind to embrace her destiny as the chosen one. Things go horribly wrong almost immediately and a random act of violence spares her from a very unpleasant evening. Mature Content Warning: Contains gratuitous scenes of sex, violence, and violent sex. This story is not appropriate for younger readers, older readers, or anyone else, for that matter. Author’s Note: This is my first attempt at publishing something I’ve written online. I’d love some feedback. Feel free to comment and let me know what you think of it and offer suggestions or criticisms.
8 302 - In Serial43 Chapters
Cloud Dungeon
In the many parallel worlds filling the universe, earth is a rare world which possessed the largest amount of 'interference' from other worlds. The most common interference is the summoning of heroes and reincarnation. This story is no different except that in the process of calling the desired people, the efforts of three goddesses were messed with causing the summoned to not be the older brother or the father. Instead a four year old child was summoned. Backed by her love of fairy tales and folklore, we shall see how this young child with the help of her lazy best friend and pet cat will change the very face of the world starting from a tiny cloud and becoming a dungeon filled with any and all fairy tales she had heard of and watched.
8 81 - In Serial19 Chapters
Is It Wrong To Not Give A Damn In The Dungeon
What if you were to be reincarnated into the world of Danmachi. What happens when you get involved in an eon long conflict between x and y.Whose side do you pick?Do you become the hero or the enemy of the people? Do you even give a damn?Follow the life of Riku, as he explores this new world.*Discontinued
8 125 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Maxwells' Legacy
One is shrouded in Mystery. The other is Cold, Stoic, but Empathetical. The Third is Insane, Cunning, but Kind. Watch as these three beings grow from the bottom of the ladder to the top and how they continue onwards together after reaching the top. This is the Legacy of the Maxwells. (Posts Every Tuesdays, Unless Otherwise Noted) (This series is already ahead on a different website. Here's the link: https://tapas.io/series/The-Maxwells-Legacy/info )
8 135 - In Serial105 Chapters
Artemis || OUAT
"The danger is I'm dangerous... and I just might tear you apart." Astrid is a sarcastic archer who was kidnapped from the Charming family and twin sister when she was a baby. She's also known as Artemis, a girl who uses her magic to save people, protects them. She's also known as the Savior's twin. Join her on her adventure, her story. "You see," She said, "your first love isn't the first person you give your heart to- it's the first one who breaks it." ***All rights belong to the creators and producers of the television show 'Once Upon A Time'. I only own my own characters and plots.**✨Cover credit: @Kinia_Gosa 🔆
8 115 - In Serial32 Chapters
Dark Moon /✔️/
Bass Guitar & Vampire,Zither & Werewolf
8 171

