《The 6 months marraige》RAGHAV IS NOT RANDHIR??
Advertisement
"U guys are not understanding...pls let us inside..it is important.."parth begged
"I also told u very clearly..no means no...first talk to sanyukta ma'am and then only we could allow you.."the gaurd said
"3 ghante ho gaye hai yaha..kuch khale parth...mujhe nahi lagta aaj bhi number aayega humara"mandy said munching chips
"Tujhe yeh funny lag raha hai?"parth snatched chips frm him
"Are"
"Kya are...3 days ho gaye hai yaha aaye hooa...sab kuch pata hai sanyukta ke bare mein lekin use ek baar bhi baat nahi ho payi..dadi vaha se har 2 ghante baad call kar rahi gai aur hum unko kuch keh bhi nahi sakte"parth shouted
"Toh app hi bataoo mein kya karoon..."mandy said
"Wat do u mean...hum yaha ghumne nahi aaye hai mandy sanyu ko dhudhne aaye hai.."parth shouted
"Stop shouting...I know...par agar nahi ho para toh meri kya galti hai??"mandy too shouted
"Tu..."but before he could complete the gaurd pushed him
"Excuse me.."parth said
"Don't shout go to ur homes and shout"the gaurd pushed him again
"What the hell"parth pushed him too
"U..how dAre you"gaurd punched parth
"Heyy"some guys shouted frm behind
When they turned they saw police officers cmg
Parth looked at mandy and smirked
Mandy controlled his laugh
"What do u think u are doing?"police asked the gaurds
"Sir they.."
But prth started his melodrama
"Ouch...aa...officer he punched me soo hard..see...aaa...ooo...."
Police glared them
"Come with me"he told the gaurd
"But sir"
"I said cme with me"
He glared mandy and parth
Parth winked and gaurd left with police
"Yaaass"both gave hifi to each other
"Chal andar"
Parth and mandy took a deep breath and enter sanyukta's company
----------
Advertisement
"Raghav ho gaya..."aryan shouted causing arjun and raghav followed by the ladies to wake up...
"Ho gaya thank godd"raghav rushed
Arjun rubbed his eyes and started took a glass to pour water into it
The ladies giggled looking at arjun and came behind aryan and raghav
"Par hai kya"aryan asked
Raghav clicked enter
Glass fell
Giggle stop
Everyone's eyes widen
And they got their answers
FLASHBACK:
Raghav search on the google
Wikipedia s
He opened the site but it was locked
"What the hell"
He opened other sites but it was locked too
"How's this even possible..."he looked at the ground
"Kya kar raha hai tooh"arjun asked
"Tu batayega vaha hooa kya"kritika asked
"Aryan"
"Hmm"
"Is site ko unblock kar sakta hai?"he asked
"Ruk dekhne de"
Aryan started seeing the site
"Godd raghav...bata yaar kya huaa??"arjun jerked him
But raghav was only looking at the site
"Ho jayega raghav...time lage ga"aryan said
"Toh kar de"raghav replied
"But hai kya esa ismein?"sanaya asked
"Khud pata chal jayega tumhe.."
FLASHBACK ENDS
"Yeh...goddd"Arjun gasped
"Ese kese ho sakta hai"sanaya covered her mouth
Raghav just looked down
"I knew it"raghav said
"Yeh kya hai Raghav ...tu batayega??"
"Randhir...randhir ki shakal mujhse milti hai"raghav said still looking down
"Voh toh hume bhi dikh raha hai but how is this possible?"aryan asked
Raghav sigh
He sat on the sofa
He finally looked up
"When i went to meet sanyukta tab jese hi enter kiya voh rd rd kehne lagi...phele mein confused tha but then I actually understood ki rd sanyukta ka phela pati hai....jese arjun ne bataya tha..."
"Lekin....yeh kese ho sakta hai...same shakal..."kritika said
"Mujhe bhi phele laga koi misunderstanding hogi but nahi...rd and meri shakal bilkul milti hai....FOR SANYUKTA RD=RAGHAV BUT THE TRUTH IS RAGHAV AND RD ARE TWO DIFFERENT PERSON..."
Advertisement
"Tune kya bola Sanyukta ko?"arjun asked
"Ki mein hi rd hoo"
"Wtf!"aryan said
"Mujhe aur kuch samjh nahi aaya yaar...sanyukta ko phasane ka yehi golden chance tha...and usko miss karna matlab...arjun and kritika ki shaadi tuti"he got up
Arjun walked to him and hugged him
"Thanks bhai"he said
Raghav smile
"Zada ban mat tere bhi bohot aasan hai mujhpar"raghav said
"Achha guys cuz raghav ab finally emily AUTOMOBILES mein ghus gaya hai...so why not party"sanaya said
"Wooo"everyone cheered
"Hum tayaar ho jate hai phir jayege"sanaya said and left with kritika
"Bro mein bhi tayar ho jata hoo"arjun patted raghav back and left
Aryan went to raghav
"I don't know how are u feeling...but i am sure tooh yeh regret karega"aryan sigh and left
"Nahi karuga regret"raghav said
But little did he know that he's gonna do something which will hurt him the most.
Why?
He also doesn't know.
-------------
PRECAP:PARTH AND MANDY MEETS SANYUKTA....
RAGHAV FIRST DAY IN EMILY AUTOMOBILES
RAGHAV MEETS KELVIN!!
Excited mein addaaa😂😂
Luv
Advertisement
- In Serial229 Chapters
Rise for the Sky [Slow-Pace Multi-Lead Dungeon Crawler]
Sixty people have awoken at the bottom of a one hundred floor dungeon. Together they must confront the terror of monsters and seek the answers to why they are here. Expectations: This story is written from multiple perspectives, male and female. Most chapters are a single person, but there will be chapters where there are a couple of quick scenes with different people. The story does take place in a dungeon, but there is no leveling system. This a realistic take on the classic litRPG and iskai tropes written like a traditional novel. There is a profanity warning because I wish to be natural with how people talk and cursing is a thing people do. So it will happen where it makes sense. Gore is warned because this is a realistic take, and people will be torn apart by monsters. I don't plan to be overly detailed with it but be warned it will happen. Updates Every Monday. Chapters will be between 3,000 to 5,000 words. Fulfill Patreon goals to increase updates
8 233 - In Serial8 Chapters
Realmshaker: Giant Progression LitRPG
Norse Mythology. DnD. High Fantasy Progression LitRPG. Rhonda is a noble giant—a huge savage beauty learning to become a ranger and a chieftess. But five centuries after a terrible war eliminated the noble giants' civilization, Rhonda wakes up alone on a runic ritual site far from home. Her culture is plundered, erased, and nearly forgotten. Terrible beasts roam the land, and smaller beings are taking over. Stranger yet, there’s a mystical mechanism revealing to Rhonda her class, attributes, perks, star power, and more. It’s the Star System. And its master could be an eldritch thing covering the world, unknown to all except the giantess herself. Follow Rhonda and her friends on an epic CONQUEST to collect star power, go berserk on their enemies, and make an impact that no one can ignore. The noble giants' civilization may have fallen, but it’s Rhonda’s birthright to shake the realm. REALMSHAKER Book 1 is officially on KU! The cover art is done by KrazeKode.
8 161 - In Serial11 Chapters
The 13th Hour
Debutant balls and abandoned schools. Mysterious strangers and curious creatures. Gorgeous monsters and beautiful aliens. Welcome to the 13th Hour.
8 87 - In Serial10 Chapters
Cultivator in the Modern World
This novel is about an ordinary man, just like me and you, embarking on the journey of cultivation. He had always dreamed of using Qi, travelling across universes, comprehending the different Daos in the universe. But it is no longer a dream for him. Shen Long, the MC, is a big fan of light novels who reads on a daily basis. (Relatable, right?) Out of boredom, he attempted to follow the manual, "Wildland Magic of the Suns", in the novel and found out... nothing f***ing happened. But he did not give up as he believed he was destined to become a cultivator who would rule the world. One day, after reading his 90th Xianxia novel, he followed the Qi Exercise Manual and unexpectedly felt his blood moving faster than it ever had. No. He was not getting a heart attack, but the manual he followed was actually legitimate! Excitedly, he rushed out of his room and delivered this "good news" to his parents. His parents almost took him to the doctor... This story is about Shen Long, the first cultivator of his Era. He rises to prominence and becomes the best in the world. (He is the only cultivator in his world...) However, in the whole universe, he is nothing but an ant. Although he started cultivation only at the age of 16, he has his own advantages - knowledge from the Modern World. Even items and characters from light novels appears seldomly in this cultivation world. Facing the harsh reality, Shen Long's childish personality slowly changes. Step by step, gradually turning into a proper MC, a cultivator. Follow Shen Long as he slowly climbs his way to the top! Join my discord channel! If you wish :D [This novel is also hosted on Webnovel, and there are already 33 chapters.] https://discord.gg/fTgBrr6
8 190 - In Serial6 Chapters
chef d'oeuvre | JeongMi | by festoon
"She is a work of art."An adventure of two ordinary girls struggling to live a satisfying and pleasing life. One is a violinist who is a bright and bubbly girl. One is a passionate cold painter who strives for her dreams and is ambitious who wants to prove herself to her parents using art.A story of life and love, ambitions and apathy, greed and selflessness, invulnerability and helplessness, success and failures. What if the paths of Jeongyeon and Mina meet?Follow their struggles, efforts, experiences, growth, and romance in this story. :chef d'oeuvre means masterpiece:!! DISCLAIMERS !!*slow burn romance *photo not mine (book cover)*work of a FICTION*I don't know much about music and art so there might be errors and inaccuracies but I have enough knowledge about it*English isn't my first language
8 175 - In Serial114 Chapters
Forbidden Love || Anakin x Reader
Y/n Amidala was only known as Padme's little sister until she met Anakin Skywalker. Her whole life was changed upside as she found herself in love with Jedi. This isn't a regular love story, no. Y/n Amidala had so much power in the force; she became one herself. Their love was forbidden amongst the Jedi Order. Throughout the story, both lovers go through the most challenging levels of their love. Defeated by the dark side one will go through, but who? ✧・゚: *✧・゚:* *:・゚✧*:・゚✧"Have faith my love." Anakin says. he placed his hand on my cheek and caressed it. Panic filled the city, in the far distance was the temple burning into flames. I sensed fear and hatred in him. I trusted him. I knew him. I know what his intentions are.. or so I thought.----DISCLAIMER: I do not own of any Lucas Film Disney or anything related to Star Wars. I do now own any of the iconic characters except for my own characters that I have created. ---
8 937

