《The 6 months marraige》HE IS BACK??
Advertisement
FIRST THING...ARJUN KI GF KRITIKA HAI NOT BECKY!!!I WROTE IT BY MISTAKE
SECOND THING THIS STORY IS GOING ON HOLD TILL 18th OF MARCH...MY EXAMS ARE CMG...HOPE U WILL UNDERSTAND....WITH LOVE CHOCOLATES ETC....
THANKYOU😂🙏🏻
------
Raghav along with kritika,aryan and sanaya went to the church.
"Raghav tooh pagal hai...arjun hindu hai voh church...."aryan said
"Bhagwan toh ek hi hai na chahe voh church mein jaye ya mandir mein"raghav said looking at the church
"What do u mean"kritika asked
"Chalo bas"raghav with others went inside the church
All of them looked around
"Guys"raghav said
All turned and saw arjun sitting on the chair looking straight while crying
All rushed towards him
"Arjun"raghav whispered
Arjun looked up and hug raghav
"Arjun"raghav patted arjun back....
-----
"Ar..are u sure hume ese hi andar chale jana chahiye"mandy asked seeing the building
"Sanyukta abhi tak rd ko nahi bhuli...emily AUTOMOBILES"parth smiled a little
"Parth kal aate hai..ha..chal ka.."mandy sais but parth glared him
"Parth dekh na vaha kitne bare mote gaurds hai..meine toh abhi tak kastuki ko pataya bhi nahi...agar tere se vidushi pat gayi hai toh tooh hero ban...mere toh abhi bachhe bhi nahi hooa"mandy faked a cry
"Natunki band kar...chal andar"parth slapped him
He like an obedient child went inside
"Agar mein kabhi baap nahi ban paya toh iska zimidaar tooh hoga"mandy said and parth chuckled
---------
"Tera dimaag sahi jagha par hai? Tooh emily AUTOMOBILES mein gaya tha"raghav said
"Aur kya...mujhe kya pata tha teri fake degree lekar jaooga toh uski boss esa karegi"arjun said
"Bhai emily AUTOMOBILES ki boss meine suna hai bohot strict hai.....plus tooh use pit kar aa gaya..kahi per job nahi milegi tujhe ab"aryan said making arjun sad
"papa will never except our relationship if he doesn't get a job" kritika sigh
Advertisement
Arjun wanted a job so that he could impress kritika's father
He will ONLY allow them to marry each other IF ARJUN CAN EARN good amount of money
Arjun was a orfanage...including aryan...
Aryan,arjun and raghav were roommates.
Raghav was the most educated boy between all three
Raghav parent were unknown..he also doesn't if they are alive or....
He doesn't like to discuss much things about them but he only says that aryan and arjun did a big favour on him.
"Idea"arjun said
Everyone looked at him
"Humare beech mein sabse zada educated raghav hai...plus uske paas degree bhi hai...tooh aram se emily AUTOMOBILES mein ghuss sakta hai"
Everyone got confused
"Are see...ek plan hai...raghav ke paas jo degree hai voh real hai so agar voh try kare toh aaram se emily automobiles mein ghuss sakta hai...raghav good looking bhi hai so voh boss toh ispe latu ho hi jayegi..."
"Tu keh kya raha hai"aryan asked
"God tum log....raghav jayega job interview and he will of course get selected so uss beech mein yeh boss ko pata lenga..and meine suna hai ki log pyaar mein pagal ho jate hai....tabh raghav mujhe job par lagvadega with the help of that job..and unki company ka rule hai ek baar contract sign uss period of time ke liye voh mujhe nikal nahi sakti and tabh tak mein krritika ki dad ko impress kar dunga...and Raghav uss ladki ko chor dega"everyone clapped
Raghav eyes widen but next moment he smirked
"Raghav"
"Deal"he smirked
"Looks like Mr Raghav ke man mein kuch chal raha hai"aryan said
"Bhai mujhe sirf ladki chahiye...baki tou meri looks pe sabh phida hai"
"Ya ya we know"and everyone laughed
They all share a grp hug .
------
Advertisement
"Aaaammaaaa"mandy shouted as parth wounded his wound
"Meine kaha tha tujhe mat pange le...paglo ki tarha hero ban gaya aur khud toh nach gaya mujhe uss jaanvar gaurd se pitva diya"
"Tu bachha nahi hai mandy! Stop cribbing"parth shouted
Mandy shut up
"Sanyukta se mil hi nahi paye...gaurd anadar jane nahi diya and ab jab dadi ka phone aayege phoochne ke liye toh"parth gave a sad sigh
While mandy looked down in disappointment
------
"No maam iss baar meine sari cheeze check kar li hai...sorry maam..should i send him maam....okay maam thankyou"sheena kept the phone
"Go raghav..."
Raghav smile
"Tum sure ho? Like mein tumhari aur arjun ki bff hoo...agar maam
Ko pata chala tumhara plan meri job toh jayegi par sath sath tum..."
"Don't worry sheena...kuch nahi hoga tumhe bhi aur mujhe bhi...."raghav said
Sheena smile
He left for inside
"Hope so..."she sigh
Raghav touched the door knobs
His heart was beating faster
He took a deep breath and knock the door
"Come in"sanyukta said and raghav came in
"Sit"she was engrossed in her laptop
Raghav sat and was just staring at her face
Her eyes
Her nose
Her lips
Her hair
Every single thing
"She is so beautiful"raghav thought
"Sorry mein bu..."she looked at him
Her eyes widen
She skipped her heart beat
Eyes welcome tears
Tears fell down her face
She was just looking at raghav face
The face that she was waiting for more than 6 years now.
The face that always bought a smile on her face.
The face that she fell in luv with.
"Ran..randhir"she whispered
And he just smile a little.
-----------
Yolo!!
Meet u after one monthiee!!
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
(Un)Prophesied Heroes
A regular guy in his 20s gets sucked into a world full of levels, monsters, gods, and propchecies with nothing but his ukulele and the clothes on his back. Uke in hand, Wesley made his way to the local branch of the Bard College to pick up a few levels and hit the road to travel the new world. For a while its all magic forests and incredible sights, but as time goes on it seems more and more likely that Wesley is actually one of these "prophesied heroes" that the lore on this world is full of. Fortunately for him, whatever Dark Lord he was supposed to duel didn't seem to get the memo and the world seems to be at peace. So it's probably nothing, right? This is the story of Wesley's adventuring party as they do their best to get him to fulfull his destiny. A power-hungry [Rogue], a slightly evil [Cleric], a [Mage] that just wants to go home, and a [Lord] who just wants to study the blade. Hopefully destiny is on their side, because the gods seem content to watch them struggle. Author's Note: This story should update once per week, but it might update more. Please leave any constructive criticism/typos I might have missed in the comments. Please enjoy, and let me know what you think!
8 178 - In Serial9 Chapters
Avalon: The Hell Mode of the Universe old
A world where overpowered people gather: Maxed Swordsmanship, Teleportation Ability, an Army consisting of ten thousand undead, Own Dimension, Summoning Monsters and even Meteors — Skills seen as Godly on the outside are nothing but a mere ordinary skill here. === [The Young Scholar], [Eyes of the Past and Present], [Greatest Pugilist], [Strongest Weapon Master], [Axe of the Weak], [Executioner of Gods], [Slayer of Myths]: to say the least, Isaac Apollyon had many Monikers. But before all of that name, he was more simply known as — the Strongest. But being the strongest meant there was no more challenge to be offered. That was until a door opened before him and brought him in a world where even the weakest worm could become a King back in his world. A world where the strongest of thousands, if not millions of worlds gather, where the existence of God Slaying Weapons are treated no better than a wood cutter’s axe. Laughing, Isaac received the notification. [Welcome to Avalon, where the strongest gather.] === Full disclosure this story is about a battle-maniac who seeks out adventure and the secrets of the world full of eccentric characters The System and Classes also follow their own rules. Unique classes like [Dragon Eye Eater] [Silver Star Dominator] will be a norm, please enjoy and I take every criticism I can get, it makes me better after all
8 158 - In Serial78 Chapters
Gloryland
**for Quravin** It's the summer of 2010, and Evan Barker's older brother Jason has just committed suicide. His devastated parents are reeling from the Recession, his friends are shiftless drunks, and his younger sister has been committed after discovering Jason's body. In an attempt to assuage the trauma his family has experienced and break away from his own shitty existence, Evan decides to grab his portion of the modern American Dream by trying out for that year's American Idol auditions in Nashville. Never mind that Evan's a 21-year-old virgin with a self-image as poor as his social skills. Never mind that he's never even attempted to sing before. In 21st century America, anything is possible, or so Evan's been told by a cultural upbringing of "Follow your dreams" and "Everyone is special" and "True love awaits". Speaking of true love, Evan asks Lily Trent to accompany him on the journey. Lily is a childhood acquaintance with whom he's recently reconnected and developed a crush on. Lately Lily's been working as a stripper, a cynical and jaded young woman who may or may not have her own motivations for joining Evan on the trip. Evan hopes the time alone will spark reciprocal affections in Lily, and an improbable come-from-nowhere triumph on national TV will not only free his family from their blue collar burdens, but win him the respect and love he craves-- not just from others, but from himself. Together, Evan and Lily discover why learning how to fail may be their generation's greatest lesson. Cover art by Gerry Siorek
8 225 - In Serial24 Chapters
The Girl with Scales and a Sword
This is the story of a girl who ends up with scales and a sword. Yup. There you have it folks. Slice of Life is the key intended genre. This is literally going to be a running commentary of a girls life, especially as it relates to adventure and action This is going to be a continuous work, as I intend it to be a side project while I work on other books more decidedly, and I intend to rework chapters often, because I want this both to be a break from other titles, and a learning experience. I'm going to be trying to get a lot of people to comment on chapters so I can grow as a writer. So if you want to read, please do! and comment if you feel generous. Just keep in mind, releases will likely be veeeeery far apart. (Note: I try to put out a chapter a month, though that doesn't always happen depending on school, work, and generally how well I'm doing, energy-wise)
8 221 - In Serial54 Chapters
Blood to Love | 3rd year
☆ first story in the sequel ☆✰☽♡𑁍✯☼"We need a name for this," I said.He asked, "Enemies to lovers?"I chuckled. "We aren't lovers, Malfoy.""How about blood to love?" "What does that mean?" ✰☽♡𑁍✯☼Y/n L/n, a pureblood Slytherin, despises Draco Malfoy. For years he has bullied her, but this year, she decides to defend herself and reveal her confidence that all Slytherins are meant to have. After a few relationships, jealousy, and many fights, they will one day realize that everything seemed utterly dull and worthless before they met each other. y/n l/n x draco ~ enemies to lovers (slow burn)the cover image belongs to google, but I edited it150,000 words +Started: March 22 2021Finished: May 20 2021Editing: May 23 2021
8 158 - In Serial6 Chapters
Tagging
Awnsering Some Tags And Tagging People
8 174

