《The 6 months marraige》LEAP....
Advertisement
6 YEARS LATER:
"Yeh kela kitne ka diya"a lady asked
"Ji 70 rs ek kilo"
"70 rs?"she got shocked
"Kam mein dena hai toh do varna mat do"the lady said
"Kitne mein?"the seller asked
"50 rs mein"
"Are kya baat karti ho madam"
"Thikh hai mat do"she turned to leave
"Achha le lo"the seller said and she smirked
The lady took her things and left
"Shekhawat hai phir bhi ese daam lagati hai jese pata nahi kitni gareeb ha"the seller said
"Dekho mein 50 rs mein kele layi"the lady announced as soon as she reached home
The whole family just stared her blankly
"Urmi se toh expect karna hi bikar hai"sims said
Yes the lady was urmi
RANDHIR SINGH SHEKHAWAT OLD MOTHER
"Pata hai abhi abhi sanyukta ne 20 lakhs papa ke account mein transfer karvaye hai"utra said
"Toh?"urmi said
"Toh app ese kyu dikhate ho jese humare paas paisa nahi hai"mandy said
Urmi sat down on the dinning table where everyone was eating lunch
"Kyunki ab sanyukta HUMARI BAHU NAHI HAI..."urmi said
"Urmila.."sims scolded
"Maa app jitna bhi bolo...rd ke baad voh use le gaya....aur shayad hume bhi ab..."urmi voice chocked
While tears escaped frm everyone eyes
"Sanyukta ka address mil gaya"parth shouted as soon as he entered the shekhawat mansion
"Kya?"the family jumped
"Kisne bola tha tujhe adress lane ko"urmi glared him
"Dadi..."he said
"Maa app.."
"Voh humari bachhi hai aur humesha rahegi...rd use itni assani se jaaa sakta hai lekin sanyukta nahi....6 saal ho gaye hai urmi...pata nahi voh animal use kaha lekar gaya hai...sanyukta humare liye paisa bhejegi par voh hume apni shakal tak nahi dikhayegi...parth tooh aur mandy jaoo sanyukta ke paas..."sims said
"Dadi....hume..voh..."
"Kya hua?"
Advertisement
"Paris..."parth said
"Jaha par bhi jana hai jaoo par sanyu ko lekar aao...."sims said
"Maa sanyukta apni marxi se gayi thi uske paas ab app"utra said
"Mujhe kuch nahi pata...packing karo tum dono.."she said and left without a word
Parth sigh
And looked at the paper where her adress was written
"Paris...."he whispered
-------
:
"If she is so stubborn about her increase in salary then fire her....we have no shortage of employees in our office"the lady bang the phone without listening to the reply
After some time the phone rang again
The lady smirked
"Hello"she said
"Ma'am she is okay with her salary"the secretary said
"Okay"the said and kept the phone
"Meeting in 5 min"she messaged someone
"Okay...i love you"came his instant reply
She shivered but said nothing
She went to her bookshelf and took out a book
"LOVE IS A MYSTERY"
She opened a random page and took out a photo
Tears escape frm her eyes
"Randhir"
Yes the lady was sanyukta...missing his rd
She took a deep breath and was about to go when the secretary called her
"Hello"she said
"Maam there is one indian guy who want to join our company...should i call him for the interview tomorrow?"the secretary asked
She thought for a moment
"Hmm...tomorrow at 5"she said
"Okay maam i'll tell him to come at 5 in the evening"
"Not 5pm....i said 5am..5 in the morning sharp"she cut the phone
Secretary looked at the phone
"Sheena (secretary is Indian) wat happene?"the girl asked
"Gaya...."
"Wat?"
"Arjun toh gaya"she said and messaged Arjun to come at 5am
--------
"Mujhe abhi bhi lagta hai ki app ko un dono ko rok lena chahiye"utra said
"Nahi....6 saal ho gaye sanyukta ka adress ab jakar mila hai...agar tujhe itni problem hai toh tooh chali ja ghar chor ke"but urmi broke down
Advertisement
"Urmila.."sims rushed to her
"Maa rd hume chor ke chala gaya hai....or voh usko ...mere paas aur kya bachha hai...bohot sambhal ke rakha hai meine apne app ko lekin agar sanyukta ne aane se mana kar diya toh mein toot jaoogi maa...apko kya lagta hai ke mere liye yeh easy hai apne bete ke bina 6 saal rahi hoo...sambhal ke rakha hi apne aap ko...ab agar sanyukta ne ane se mana kar diya toh mein toot jaoogi maa"she cried while sims hugged her
"Sanyukta aayegi...rd ke liye..."sims thought....
----------
5
:
:
"Abe jab wait karvana hota hai toh itni subhe bulati hi kyu hai....ughh"arjun stretched
"Arjun jaoo maam andar bula rahi hai.."the secretary said
"Ab isko bataooga pure 15 min late hai yeh..."arjun thought and went inside
He entered without even taking permission
She looked up and glared him
He sat down without asking
She was boiling in anger but kept calm
"Can i have ur file please?"she asked
"Are kya karna hai file dekhe aap questions puchiye mein.."
"File pls..."she raised her voice
He nodded and handed her the file
She opened the file and was seeing everything
"Hmmm idea kaam kar gaya"arjun thought
Next moment the file landed up on his face
"What the..."
"Get out"she shouted
"But.."
"How dare u show me ur fake profile...tumhe kya laga ki mein ek unpar ko job de dungi? In ur dreams"she said
Arjun eyes widen
She smirked
She got up and went towards arjun who was scared now
She kept her hand on the back of the chair...
"Arjun sharma....tumhe kya lagta hai that tumhe bulane se phele meine tumhari info check nahi ki hogi? Iss file mein sabh kuch fake hai...address....birthdate...place of birth...mujhe laga tumhara profile correct hai toh tumhe bula leti hoo mujhe kya pata tha ki mein ek unpar gavar ko bula rahi hoo"she shouted
The employees who started cmg in the office laughed on arjun
He felt like the whole world is laughing on him
Sanyukta took the file and stamp the file with A BIG REJECTED MARK....
"Happy life mr arjun sharma"she said and left
Arjun got up and went outside after listening to the taunts of ppl
He ran away as soon as he got out
"I hate these types of ppl"sanyu shouted
--------------
DEKHO NAYI SANYUKTA KA ZAMAANA AA GAYA😂😂😂😂
Did u like it?
Don't worry next part u will get to know each and everything about Sanyukta...
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
The Otherist
Please note that Books 1 and 2 will only be available in their entirety here for a week until December 10th. Then I’ll be moving them back to Kindle Unlimited and Amazon exclusivity prevents them from remaining here. The Aurora Incident, the Great Transmigration, the Immortal Arrival, and that time I suddenly got video game powers, everyone had their own name for the day that nature’s most divine laws were bent and the boundaries between worlds were violated. To the humans remaining on Earth, it was the day that a million people vanished in an instant, carried away by columns of light descending from the heavens. To Isaac Stein, an ordinary 17-year-old boy, it was the day he got a fresh start. Isaac finds himself on Tautellus, an alternate version of Earth filled with magical beings thought to exist only in legend. Isaac struggles to establish new ties and harness his newfound game-like abilities, but just as he begins to thrive in his new home, it is savagely ripped away by the invasion of a hostile nation.Driven to prevent others from meeting the same cruel fate, Isaac must brave the harsh wilderness, overcome betrayals, and wage war for his survival. In the meantime, he stumbles upon secrets of a long-lost magitechnologically advanced civilization and their ancient enemy. An enemy that now seeds war and chaos throughout the land as they attempt to seize both Tautellus and Earth. Kindle Versions Available: Book 1: Arrival Book 2: The Ice Lands Pre-order Book 3: Royal Royale, releases on December 13th
8 115 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Misty Gloam
Once a month the mists of the Gloamwood spread outward covering the nearby wildlands and it's inhabitants. It is an unnatural ethereal mist that steals the breath and sight of living creatures leaving a curse-like Mark on it's victims who slowly lose their mind and self to hallucinations before falling into a coma. On the outskirts of the Gloamwood lies a small village named Briarhaven. Working as a small time hunter trapper Vance Melier and his younger brother Avar eke out a humble living. During a year of erratic mists appearing without warning Avar becomes Marked when his spirit candle burns out. Now Vance must brave the Gloamwood to break the Mark on his brother before the mists return to take him. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Author Note: This is my first 'book' or attempt at writing a story so please don't tease me. I've always been a voracious reader but never worked up the courage or confidence to write a story and I still don't kind of but now I'm here to work on my writing chops. Intended to be a short story but we'll see how it pans out feel free to leave some writing tips or helpful criticism. Hope you enjoy.
8 126 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Age of Man
Our hero has struggled for millenia to defeat the "younger" gods, achieve his vengeance, and usher the world into a new age, free from the interference of the gods. Removed from the normal cycle of reincarnation by a powerful spell, he now plans to experience his eternity in peace while being reborn with his memories intact, but tucked away, just in case he needs to step in and save humanity a second time. Unfortunately, peace is rare in the world of Verat and the loss of the gods just created a power vacuum.
8 234 - In Serial12 Chapters
Modern Superpower In Another World
A modern military superpower in another world and their minister of defence is a loli?
8 183 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Student Council's Pet | ✓
Renown troublemaker, Kasumi Yonamine, has gotten herself into quite the dilemma. Definitely hitting her high school principal wasn't something she'd put high on her gloating list, but when she does accidentally do it and is threatened with expulsion, she's assured her life is officially ruined. At least she is until Shuuhei Okabe, the Student Council President, suddenly steps forward. With the promise to take Kasumi under his wing and reshape her into a fine young lady, the principal agrees to postpone her expulsion, and Kasumi is grateful. But what Kasumi didn't know and was shocked to figure out is that when Shuuhei said he and the Student Council would be 'reshaping' her, he meant it in a way where she would become their 'dog' and treat them like her masters.The Student Council wasn't the group of perfectionists they led everyone on to be.And they were very, very fond of S&M relationships.***The full story is available on the Tapas app/site under my username @Mistyped_ and the same title. Only the first few chapters are posted on Wattpad!PS: This is a simple teen fiction book with a main character who swears like a sailor and characters who are not what they initially seem. So if you're expecting mature content, sorry to disappoint, you won't find any here!
8 75 - In Serial34 Chapters
Bnha gay oneshots
A bunch of gay ships from my hero academiaProbably smut, lots of fluff and feel free to comment on the first page of the book if u have any requests
8 71

