《The 6 months marraige》6 MONTHS MARRAIGE
Advertisement
"Tere bin..na lagta hai yehi dill mera..vahaoone abhi yeh vaada kar liyaaa aaa"rd started singing after ruhi family left with lot of guilt
"Rd galat lyrics gaa rahe ho"sanyu said and threw her jacket on the bed
"Oooo koi bohot impatient ho raha hai"rd said and smirked
"Isse achha mein tumhari friend hi rehti kamse kam tumhari yeh cheezy lines toh nahi suni parti"she said and laughed
He frowned but smiled next moment
He jumped on the bed and started playing dhoom 3 on his phone
"Kya karte ho tum rd?kya bachoo ki taraha dhoom 3 khelte rehte ho"she scolded
"Are sanyukta dekho na meine lakh ruppaye bana liye dhoom 3 mein"he laughed
"Laat nahi khayi tumhne vaha par"she spat bach and smiled sarcastically
"Sanyukta dant andar kar le phlee"he said joking
She took a pillow and strted hitting him while he laughed
"Aaaa"he winced
"Kya hua?"she smiled as she knew he was acting
"Pata hai kaha lagi?"
"Kaha?"
"Yaha"he pointed towards his heart and sanyu laughed
😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
She got up and went to her closet took take something to change in
"Sanyu"rd called
"Hmm"she said still searching for her cloths
"Agar mein tumhe propose karta toh tumhara answer kya hota"he asked
She chuckled and turned towards him
"No"she said and laughed
"What par kyu?"he frowned
"Kyunki tum itni cheezy lines marte na...wait..let me show you...so tum aate apne knees par jhukte or flowers show karte...and bolte aaee sanyu..tum meri life partner banoogi...(laughs) ise achha toh mein mana hi kar deti"she laughs
He frowned
"Mein bohot kuch achha keh sakta hoo"he says
"Aww its ok chotu baby"she laughed and went inside the washroom
She changed into confy cloths and came outside only to see all the lights off
Advertisement
Except the moon light
"Randhir"she callled
She went towards the window and through the moon light she could see rd sitting on his knees
"Oh god tum zada hi serious ho.."but dhe was cut as rd took out a platinum ring and forward it to her
The ring was shining due to the moon light
"Sanyukta...u are like a stem to my flower..u are like air to my ballon..u are like comfy cloths to my body..kya tooh meri bachhe ki maa banegi sanyu...umm okay yeh thora zada vulgure ho gaya"he says and she laughs
"Tum rehene do tumse nahi hoga"she laughs and was about to go when rd got up and pulled her
Now they were very close
Rd hot breadths were tickling on her face
"Sanyukta...when i first met you..i won't lie mera first impresion waski tum ek spoilt brat ho...tumhare dad tumhe itna daante hai but phir bhi tum unki nahi sunti..(he remembers how he told mandy and parth about the family history) maa ne tumhe mere sath room mein bheja and tum seedha jump karke mere bed par let gayi(chuckles) tum ek number ki pagal thi...uske baad we all become friends...and i still remeber tumhare uss dare ne hume kese shaadi karvane par majboor kar diya tha...(chuckles)...tumhe rote hooa dekha toh kuch ajeeb si feeling hooi..1 month tak shaadi ka plan banane ke baad bhi uss mandy ne asli pandit ko lakar sari galti kar di..1 week mein shaadi ho gayi...tumhare liye har ek dress up mein dekhkar kuch feel hota tha but har baar ishika ka naam lekar apne app ko rokta tha...shaadi mein mujhe becky mil gayi jisse mein itna pyaar karta tha..uski sorry ne mere heart ko melt kar diya phir bhi i married you...like they say you don't meet people accidently...becky ne blackmail kiya..but tabh tum mere sath thi..suarabh ko jab punish karna tha..tabh tum mere sath thi...jab family ko unite karne ki baat thi..tabh tum mere sath thi...jab nanaji ne mujhe accept nahi kiya tabh tum mere sath thi..jab kelvin ne tumse mujhse door rakh tabh bhi humara pyaar kam nahi hooa...socha tha is big problem ko kese jheluga..par kya pata tha tum meri life ban jaoogi..6 months..6 months mein divorce lene ka socha tha..but ab dekho..(pause)"sanyu was in tears remembering all those moments
Advertisement
He sat on his knees
Took her hand
And slip that ring on her finger
"."he says
She was shock...
She looked at the callender
Yes..today they completed 6 months
Rd calender had that red mark on it
Sanyu was in tears
She hugged rd
"I love you rd"
"I love you too sanyu"
The lights went on
"Happy anniversary"the whole family shouted imcluding sanyu family was also there
They hugged them...
"Finally tumahri yeh divorce deal khatam hooi"utra said
"Haa aur kal bhai ka bday bhi hai"mandy said
"Haa"urmi said
"Wat but u pichle saal toh"
"Sabh bhool gaye the"rd said
And everyone laughed
"Iss baar nahi"rd dad hugged him
"Chalo cake cut karo"
They both cut the cake and feed each other and then the rest
Everyone was enjoying themself dancing and all
Sanyu looked all of them
And thank the god fir sending such amazing ppl in her life
----
😪😪
Advertisement
- In Serial207 Chapters
The God in the Grove
The village of Roads End, lying on the outskirts of man’s territory near the Deep Forest, knew nothing about the rising tensions among the nearby countries. They lived in peace, receiving the occasional trader while being largely avoided by the strange beasts that roamed the wood. Though most didn’t believe in the forgotten god whose shrine resided just within the forest, they appreciated the quiet village and the cures and tonics the local temple provided. Maria, a young priestess serving the nameless god, lived happily with her Grandmother in the small temple. Even she wasn’t sure about truth behind the small shrine within the mysterious grove. But when tragedy comes to her home, Maria will be forced to rely on… The God in the Grove… New chapter every Sunday and Wednesday night!
8 1766 - In Serial6 Chapters
Assassin Alonne
In Esen, a modern world where monsters survive and live in the wild, hunters exist. When a human turns 21 they receive their status and innate skill. No one knows why this happens. Innate skills determine a hunter. The type of hunter you become depends completely on your innate skill. Alonne is someone who leads a different type of 'killing job'. He is an assassin. He kills humans not monsters. When he turns 21 he turns into a small wolf and gets his innate skill: Evolution
8 175 - In Serial110 Chapters
Vesryn Pulse [Completed]
Long ago, the humans triumphed over the dragons, sealing them into a human mortal body now known as dragonoids. The dragonoids became enslaved by the humans, and uses them as military weapons by the power of the Vesryn Pulse. Arcadia, a guerilla group led by Estoff Wraith, act as freedom fighters, offers the only resistance to the mankind’s cruel abuse of their power. A set of dire events occurred, bonding two individual’s fates altogether. Amphere Harrison entered the Dragon Knight Academy with his dragonoid partner, Airelina Frembell, who is also a key member of the Arcadia. Now an unwilling participant in the struggle against the abusive government, Amphere must learn to control his dragonoid’s power and win the Dragon Knights Tournament to gain the princess’s favor. This will be their first step to give dragonoids the freedom they deserve once and for all. Vesryn Pulse follows the action filled story of a young man who is dragged into a brutal war, possessing the unbelievable skills to help him uncover the secrets of the government, Arcadia, and the Vesryn Pulse. However, he will soon learn that the truth comes at a far greater price that he could ever imagine. ©ArchlordZero
8 331 - In Serial12 Chapters
Unfettered Spear
[Ratata~] Being showered with bullets from all directions, I certainly don't feel so good. Especially, feeling the bullets passing through my body, which is simply torture. After God knows how long, the gunfire finally stopped. I had my head down, contemplating that this was the end. However, it was at this time that I heard someone jumping off the car in front. I looked up and saw that it was the "Boss." "I should've done this much sooner, you really done a number on my men despite being alone!" "I must admit that you are good, but too good that you're a threat to MY throne!!" "I–" Alas, the Boss' monologue was cut halfway through. When he held his head high, an action to signify his pride, a bullet pierced through his under chin into his brain and out the back of his head. He looked at me in disbelief, like the others around. None of them anticipated that I could still fire my pistol, much less accurately aiming at one's head at the hip level, after being turned into a bloody meat-sieve. "You... Monster!!!" To the Boss' dying words, I only replied with a smile as my strength left my body.
8 121 - In Serial89 Chapters
光の道 : Refraction
New Tokyo is a city of two cultures where wizards and ordinary people live in harmony. But this peace comes at a great price. To protect public order, Magical Anti-Crime Special Force Unit is quick to eliminate every disobedient mage. Niji Murasaki has always aspired to become a member of this Unit, but after an unlucky turn of events she is forced to stay on the other side of the barricade. Her thrilling, but life-threatening adventure begins! Illustrated by Chu Chuguy. Updates: Tue/Sat
8 239 - In Serial61 Chapters
The Beast Within
Nina was a rejected Omega who happened to be the second chance mate of the curse PrincesWhat would happen if she found out that they were cursed?
8 110

