《The 6 months marraige》When sadu meets his farzi❤️
Advertisement
"Kheer banane ke liye dhood lijiye..."the tv girl smiled widely while cutting a packet of milk
"Has toh ese rahiye hai jese kitna easy ho..."rd said with a frown
To win sanyu's heart once again rd wAs trying to make something sweet for her watching the episodes
First he tried halwa but it ended up sticky and salty
Rd family laughed their heart out
Then he made cake which ended up burnt
Now frm all those critical dishes he is back to kheer...(lolz😂😂)
Parth and mandy were busy making video of him
While the ladies of the house worried for their kitchen (lolz😂🙈)
The kitchen was in a horrible condition
So as rd who had flour all over his head and nose
Sanyu came down after a nice nap and saw everyone laughing and tensed
She made a confused face
While mandy looked at her and started to laugh along with others
She chucked all her thought aside and went towards the kitchen only to see a horrible situation in front of her
"Rand...randhir"she called
Randhir looked at her and smiled widely
While others waited for her reaction
Rd turn the gas off and bought the pan with kheer and spoon in front of her
She was just staring all his acts confused
He smiled and kneel down in front of her
Her eyes widen
"I know mein buddhu hoo pagal hoo sadu hoo...par jo bhi hoo iss farzi ka hi hoo..."he started
While everyone was listening
"RSS ek bara bussiness man toh ban gaya lekin love shav mein kachha nikla....shayad i started loving u since the day i met u...but apne app ko rok raha tha...becky...ishika aur sabki vajha se....sanyukta...idk kab tum meri wife se meri life ban gayi...(pause) okay i know yeh ek TV KI add ka dialog hai but still (sanyukta chukled) i really really love u sanyu....ik meine jese tumhare sath behave kiya voh bohot hi gandi taraha se kiya....but mere POV se bhi soch na..tumhe uss kelvin ke sath dekh kar mein pagal ho gaya tha...bhool gaya ki tumhe shayad mujhse zada dukh jhela hai...mein bohot bura hoo...mein kuch bhi bear kar sakta hoo par tumhara yeh gussa aur nafrat nahi....i want to live my entire life with u sanyu...do u want the same as i do?"he finally confessed
Advertisement
She blink her eyes to stop those tears
In few sec she was in his embrace
He hugged her frm one hand as the other was occupied
The family clapped
"Meri maa kheer toh taste kar le"he said
She laughed
Everyone laughed
Rd got up while sanyu tasted spoon of kheer
As soon as it went in her mouth
A big wide smile formed on her face
"Woww"she said and took another spoon
The family came and tasted it
In less than 5 min the whole kheer was finished
The family for the rest of the day countinued thier chit chat session
At last they both bid a good night and went to the room
"Uff i am tiredd"rd said and lay on the bed
"Randeer uthoo"sanyu chipped cutely
"Chalo sanyu sote hai"he said and pulled sanyukta
"Are kya kar rahe ho"sanyu said while rd caged her
"Kya? Apni wife ke sath romance kar raha hoo"he said and hid his head in the crook of her neck
Sanyu caresed his head
And both drifted into sleep like this
-------
Sun rised
Rd blinked his eyes and opened them lazily only to notice no one in the room
"Yeh kaha gayi"
Just about he was about to get up he saw sanyu cmg frm the washroom wearing
Black jeans with kurti
Her hair were wet
Rd got up and leaned on the bed
"Morning"she chipped smilingly
"Morning..."he said and smile widely
"So kaha jaa rahi ho.."he asked and got up frm the bed
"Oh god rd don't tell me...tum bhul gaye ajj miss Ruhi singhaniya ke sath meeting hai.."she said and glared him
"Oh noo!"he said and frowned and laid on the bed again
This time covering his face
"Wat rd utho"she said
"Mein nahi jaa raha uss wierdo ke sath meeting karne.."he said under the blanket
Advertisement
She chuckled
"Bhulo mat voh tumhare bff ajay ki behen hai.."she said
"Haa choti behen jisko mujhpe crush hai jabse voh mere sath 8th mein ICE CREAM KHANE AAI THI"he streach the word ice cream and said still in the same position
Sanyu widen her eyes
She rushed towards rd and got the blanket off in a sec
"Are kya.."
She cut him off and sat beside him and said
"She has a crush on you?"she asked still in shock
Rd chuckled seeing his insecure wife for the first time
"Ha"he smiled and nodded
Instead of shooting many question like
"Where u guys dating?"
"Why did you went for ice cream with her?"
Etc
Etc
She started laughing that too loudly
He smiled widely
"Voh.....22 years ki ladki...jisne abhi apni engineering complete bhi nahi ki hai......voh sirf trial ke liye hai.....usko......ek 28 years ke ladke pe crush hai...jo married hai?"she said between her laughter
"Haa yaar"he laughed
She stopped kaughing after good 5 min and said
"Usko pata hai u are married?"
He nodded negetivaly
"Batana bhi mat bichari ka dill tut jayega"she chuckled
He laughed
"Vese how?"she said controling her laugh
"Hmm soo long story"he sAid
"Don't worry humare paas abhi 2 hours hai"she said adjusting herself
He smiled
"Sooo baat hai yeh jab mein 8th standerd mein tha..."and he countined
-----------
Advertisement
- In Serial112 Chapters
Touch
Touch is a story about a boy named James, and his friends: a group of young, superpowered people brought together by trauma; all trying, in their own ways, to come to terms with what that trauma means to them and who they want to be in response to it. This is a learning process, and mistakes are made, but they grow, learn, and adapt to these difficulties in ways that some might say only young people can. While it may look it at first, this is not intended as a sad story, merely an honest one. I wanted to make the characters human, and unfortunately, that means that difficulties hit them in very real ways through the story, but then again, they have some equally human moments of warmth between one another as they grow. Triggers: Explores the aftereffects and recovery process of sexual abuse, and some other forms of physical abuse. I like to think I avoided making it edgy, but you deserve to be informed. Some readers have told me that it can feel a bit too real at times. A bit too honest. If you like what you read, feel free to comment or review. I like the feedback. Or you can vote for Touch on TopWebFiction. Touch also now has both a Discord and a Patreon! Updates weekly.
8 316 - In Serial29 Chapters
Paint with Me Among the Shadows (Book One, the Salvation MC Series)
What happens when a finger painting prodigy hitches a ride from a disfigured biker? Why chaos of course!Quirky, oddball Georgie is anything but normal. For years she hasn't only suffered from a lack of filter but she also has "episodes." She can't control them. To make matters worse, she was just expelled from the illustrious art university that she had been lucky enough to get into. With nowhere else to turn, Georgie makes the decision to travel back home to Sunny Valley, AL to reunite with her father and sister, whom she hasn't seen in fourteen years.It's at a gas station where she meets the beautifully scarred, Adonis, and with his help, she arrives home in typical Georgie fashion: with arms full of snacks, a never-ending string of chatter, and a determination to find out the truth all while keeping her episodes a secret. Easier said, right? Especially when that handsome biker stumbles upon an episode.*Wattpad Reviews:"This was a beautiful book and captured me throughout." @JamieLee716"This was honestly one of the best books I have read on Wattpad in the last two years." @alswedlove"I love this book. This was such an emotional ride. At times so painful, so raw. And the ending... Perfect." @YelenaLugin"I was so hooked I couldn't put my phone down." @S_Nicole1995"Wow, honestly I loved the raw emotions in this book." @kenny-08"This story was seriously beautifully written." @SugarLoverCandy9"This is one of the best stories I've ever read no exaggeration!" @xxxSweetMelodyxxx*# 1 in Art 5/8/22# 1 in Alphamale 7/20/21# 3 in Comedy 6/26/21# 1 in Painting 7/30/21# 3 in Biker 5/5/22# 3 in Motorcycle 5/5/22# 5 in bad boy 11/19/21 # 4 in Mental Health 2/19/22# 21 in Romance 7/20/22
8 196 - In Serial7 Chapters
I'm JUST a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer! (Isekai) Light Novel (Watashi wa tada no nōmindeari, bōken-kade wa arimasen!)
Simple farm life in a simple village is all Aiel has ever known. Monster slaying? Exploring?... Those are things for adventurers, knights, and heroes, aren't they? But what Aiel doesn't know is when one day a cute, but clutzy adventurer accidentally stumbles into his village, his life will never be the same._____________________________________ I've always liked the idea of stories about people who travel to other worlds that are different, yet familiar to what they know. Stories about "what if" world's where things operate like what a modern person would see in a video game. But another more so would be what it is the people we call NPC's actually think. This story explores such a situation on such a world. My story is called: "I'm JUST a Farmer, NOT an Adventurer!!!" A lighthearted comedy Isekai light novel currently ongoing. I really appreciate feedback and take it all under consideration. Everything helps me improve my story. Let me know your thoughts, what you would have preferred to see, or even things you'd hope happen. I always enjoy hearing people's thoughts. I hope you enjoy reading! I also upload on Wattpad: @TakeshiYumiNori And you can find the audiobook version on YouTube: Just type the title "I'm Just a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer!!! Audiobook" Into the search to find my channel
8 71 - In Serial25 Chapters
Glitch — Alpha [Swedish] [Svenska]
Otilia jobbar på förskolan när ett barn försvinner rakt framför ögonen på henne. Sekunder efteråt kommer barnet tillbaka, som att inget hänt. Hon tror att hon är överarbetad, men när försvinnanden börjar hända överallt och de som kommer tillbaka inte är sig själva, förstår Otilia att något, någonstans gått riktigt snett. När hon och hennes pojkvän får en idé om vad som kan vara orsaken gör de allt för att informationen ska komma fram till rätt personer. Detta är en skräck/thriller som innehåller ganska mycket blod och våld. Även mot och med barn. Om detta stör dig råder jag att du håller dig borta. Detta är också den första boken jag någonsin skrev (2015, och knappt rörd sedan dess) och var ämnad att bli en trilogi. Eftersom den bara har legat och skräpat i hårddisken under alla dessa år tänkte jag att jag lika gärna kunde släppa den här. Trevlig läsning! ********* For English readers: (Might as well add this information in English to save the lovely souls looking through our works some time) I probably won't translate this work, but I'm working on another translation within YA, if that's something you'd be interested in. This one's horror/thriller, so.. yeah. Maybe sometime in the future. Otilia works at a daycare when a child disappears. Seconds later, the child reappears, like nothing had happened. She thinks she's worked too much, but when disappearences start to happen all around the globe, she and her boyfriend realize that something has gone really, really wrong. When they get an idea about what could be the cause, no matter how unbelievable, they will do everything in their power to get the information to the right people. This was my first-ever-novel and my first gamelit story (though I had no idea that was a thing/genre at the time). This novel contains a lot of violence and blood and can be uncomfortable to read for some people. There is also some violence from, and off-screen violence to, children.
8 198 - In Serial36 Chapters
Magi x Fairy Tail Crossover
Magi and Fairy Tail crossover. While Natsu's twin sister, Sora, is fighting an enemy, she gets transported to the world of Magi. Along the road, she meets Aladdin and company, and shows what it means to have a family. I suck at summaries so bear with me. Magi and Fairy Tail belong to the rightful owners.
8 126 - In Serial13 Chapters
Hand in Hand (Gwi-nam X fem reader)
----------------------------I quickly ran to her hitting the "students" who tried attacking me and grabbed her hand and started to run I didn't care that we never actually talked it was just my goal to get us both somewhere safe.You never talked to Gwi-nam in your life he admired you from afar but because of an infection break out it caused his hand to be in yours taking you to- well you taking him to safety in a cooking class with dangers that lay ahead just outside the doors.----------------------------Started: 2/22/22Finished: 4/17/22
8 91

