《The 6 months marraige》Sanyukta's REAL STORY
Advertisement
The sunlight touched sanyu face causing her to open her eyes....
It was 12 noon
She rubbed her eyes and sat
Her head was paining badly
She looked around to notice that she was in rd's room
She got confused and saw to her left side only to notice rd sleeping
With his mouth open
"OH MYYYY GOODDDDDDDDD"she shouted and fall on the ground
Rd woke up in a jerk
"What the.."he said and rubbed his eyes
"Kya kiya tumhne kal mere sath?"she asked
"Meine? Excuse me!"
"Tum mere sath kyu so rahe the?"she asked covering her body with blanket
"Wrong sentence kal tum mere sath sone aai thi!"
"Toh tumhne sulaya kyu?"
"Aree?"he asked
"Mere kapre geele kyu hai?"
"Kyunki tum raat mein naha rahi thi islia ok?"he said sarcasticaly
"Watttttt?"she asked horrified
"Are meri maa maph kar mujhe bas"he folded his hands and went to the washroom
"MAPH? MAPH KAR MATLAB TUMNE MERE SATH KUCH KI..."she shouted
"Do u want me to KILL U SANYUKTA?"he shouted frm washroom
She ignored him as her head start to pain more
"Aaa mummaa mera sar"she winced
She got up and went to the kitchen
Completely forgetting the fact that rd doesn't live alone
As soon as she was in the middle of the staires going downstaires she saw all the family members in the drawing room looking at her in shock
"OH NO"she whispered
"Sanyukta?"urmi asked
"Sanyuuu"sims called
"Meri rd ki sanyu?"utara asked
"Bhabhi?"mandy looked at her in a confused expresiion
"Sanyu beta?"nanu called her and looked confused
Her eyes were teary seeing her whole family after so long
She quikly ran down the staires and hugged urmi
"Maaa"she cried in her arms
Urmi also started to cry seeing her after whole 2 months
Everyone standing there were amazed and emotional seeing her
"Beta...beta tooh finally vapis aa gayi"urmi broke the hug and cupped her face
"Dekhaa dekha..utara aur maa meine kaha tha voh rd pagal ho gaya hai ese thora na sanyu hume chorke jaa sakti hai"she smiled while the tears started to flow again....
Advertisement
Everyone froze at their place
"Sanyu ab too hume kabhi chor ke toh nahi jayegi na..."urmi asked her looking straight in her eyes with lot if hopes
Everyone was seeing her with hopes now
She didn't had any answers
She love rd
But
He didn't want her to stay with her...
If she said yes she need to stay with rd and she knows that rd will never ever allow her
"Voh main..."she was about to say when
"Nahi..yeh sirf kal raat ke liye ghar mein aai thi"rd said frm behind
Sanyu turned to see
Rd wearing black suit
With black shades
Looking hot
He comes and touches elders feet
"Sanyukta kal mujhe office mein mili thi...hume kuch disscuss karna tha and that is why late hogaya islia i told her to sleep at our house and i thing voh ab jaa rahi hai(looks at sanyu) am i right sanyukta?"he asked with attitude
She saw the family member faces
It looked like she has broken their hearts into millions of pices
She laughed
Rd looked at her in cofusion
"Rdd (she went and hut him on shoulder lightly) kitnaa maze lete ho yaar tum"she laughed
All the family members looked at her in confusion
"Are app log samjhe nahi(she laughed) rd maze le raha hai mujhe keh raha tha puri family ko bolege that hum sirf aaj ke liye mile hai....of course MEIN YAHI RAHUGI"
Rd looked at her in shock
Sims hug both of them in excitment
All the mens gave each other a broken hifi
Urmi hugged utara
Sims was still hugging rd and sanyukta
Rd turned her head towards sanyukta
Sanyukta also looked at him
Rd then turned her head away and after sometime an unnoticeable smile appered on his face
While sanyu wiped her tears and smile widely
..........
IT WAS NIGHT TIME
The whole day the family was talking with sanyu and she was loving it
She told jayden that she has to go for an important work
Advertisement
And jayden being so tensed about his destroyed properties said okay
"Oh ho baat karte hooa pata hi nahi chala ki kab raat ho gayi"sims said and everyone laughed
Rd came back frm the office and saw everyone and just smile a tiny one
"Sanyu beta khana laga do rd ke liye hum baad mein kahye ge"nanu said
Sanyu smiled nodded and left to the kitchen
Rd changed his cloths
Become fresh and came downstaires
Sanyu was in the kitchen preparing food
Rd went inside the kitchen to have water
He entered the kitchen and saw sanyu preparing food
He ignored her and took a glass of water
He stand beside her
"Umm u want something?"she asked
"Kyu kiya?"he said with a frown
She froze "kya?"
"Cmon sanyukta ik tum itni buddhu toh nahi ho"he raised his brows
She sighed
"I know rd u don't love me....but i do(pause)i know ki tum mujhse abhi tak tumhe chor ke jane vali baat par gussa ho...u know rd... i thought ki mein tumhare sath sare connections tor dungi and kelvin ke sath rehena start kar dungi...but rd mein esa nahi kar pahi.....i came to know ki kehena mein jitna simple lagta hai utna hi complicated hota hai.....i...i missed u rd....har cheez mein...chahe voh tumse sweetly baat karna ho...chahe voh tumhari bak bak suna ho...chahe voh tumse unintentionally romance karna ho...chahe voh tumse bina matlab ke fight karna ho..(looks at him with tears in her eyes) i missed u"she said honestly and rd was in tears
She then looked down and smile sadly
"Bohot daan ki devi banti thi...ki rd ishika ko love karta hai amd mein unke beech mein nahi aa sakti...(looks at rd and smiles sadly) u know rd kuvh log hote hai jinko chize samjhne mein time lagta hai....mujhe bhi laga....i am not saying ki meri marzi hai mujhe time laga toh tumhe adjust karna parega....it is just that how honest u are.
After..10 days i realized that i can't stay away frm u
I love u....
I told this to kelvin nxt day and frm that day he started beating me....
He didn't allowed me to go out frm the house
Usne sare phones band karva diye...i wanted to meet u rd...i wated to hug u...i wanted to tell u how much i love u but shayad...."she wiped tears that just fell
She sadly smile and look at him
"I used to ask god...y me? meine kisi ka bhi bura nahi kiya...then y only me!
I finally got my answers....15 days without u...finally mein mandir gayi...kelvin ki friend ek puja raakhwaiye thi and he was busy so i went...there...pandit ji was telling about something...i was just sitting....complainting to god about all this....i went to keep 100 rs note in front of bhagwan when suddenly pundit ji said that jo log bura karam karege....jo log kisi ko bhi dukh pahonchayege...chahe voh saga ho ya phir koi aur...bhagwan unko vahi dukh vapis deneg....aur jab tak app unhone jitna dukh seh liya hai utna app nahi seh lete voh apko kabhi sukh nahi denge..."she told
"Meine agree kar liya tha rd....i thought ki yehi meri saza hai and then one day u called me....i was on the seventh cloud...mujhe kya pata tha ki tum mujhe divorce ki news dene bul rahe ho..."teArs started flowing frm her eyes
"Bohot pain bear kiya hai rd...ab nahi hota...ab bikul nahi hota....i am srry rd i am srry"she broke down and ran to the room hiding frm the family members
Rd was in pools of tear
He was guilty
He didn't bear half of the pain she did
He fell on his knees and covered his face
"I am srry sanyu srry!"he cried
--------------
😜
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Tesyrion's Call
“Achieving your dreams can make your life more complicated than you expect” Since the accident that took his parents, all Dale Hall wished was a change that could rip his world apart and rid him of the overwhelming feeling of loneliness and boredom. But when he finds a strange letter, ancient machinations touch his fate as he starts learning that his wishes have consequences. Dragged into a new world and thrust into a wicked game, Dale will have to face eldritch horrors and discover the mysteries of this unearthly place to find the truth about his past, evolving to fight for his life against horrible and unimaginable creatures from beyond the void. Tesyrion's Call is a progression LitRPG story in which the characters are taken to a world filled with eldritch beings and other monsters. It's my first attempt at writing and I've been planning this story for a while now, so I hope you're as excited reading it as I am writing it. If you like stories where the MC grows steadily through overcoming challenges without suddenly becoming overpowered, you've come to the right place. Release schedule: M - T - W - TH - F (one chapter a day)
8 210 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Summoner of Cuties (Indefinite Hiatus)
Earth 2207, the new game, "AXIS Online" is released, a world of magic and monsters is open and full of danger and excitement. Our MC, Aris, has entered the game and burns with a desire to be cool. He chooses a summoner and summons his first monster. But whats this? There's no awesome monster at all! How come I get a cute turtle? Why does he have a fire ape? She even has a baby dragon?! WHAT THE HELL IS THIS? ~~~~2 CHAPTERS A WEEK (I'M A COLLEGE STUDENT AND I'M WORKING)~~~~ =^_^=
8 342 - In Serial55 Chapters
Ding-dong(Season 1)(Completed)
ရှောင်းကျန့် "အားး.....ရိပေါ်....ငါသရဲကြောက်တတ်တယ်...ငါ့ကို ဖက်ထားပေး"ဝမ်ရိပေါ် "ကိုယ်ကလည်း သရဲဘဲလေ"ရှောင်းကျန့် "......"
8 87 - In Serial10 Chapters
Two Hikers
This a a Ryan Lucan x oc This is my first story so if it sucks im sorry I only own Evelyn Davies and her storyline everything else belongs to Life is Strange
8 188 - In Serial37 Chapters
anybody else | wilbur soot fanfiction
they could only ever be best friends. that is until one night they want to be pretend to be somebody else. anybody else in the whole world, and they choose lovers."do you ever just want to be somebody else for a night?" I ask him as he takes another sip of his drink. He makes a face as the alcohol slides down his throat. "All the time, why?""Right now I don't really want to be me." I sigh."Then pick someone else," he shrugs, "Anybody else in the whole world and be them tonight."
8 121 - In Serial30 Chapters
Hunters
[1885; England] Lecia Harper can hardly accept her fate: marriage. When her father seemingly pawns her off to a Duke, horror and abandonment are only half of what she feels. She had been able to dismiss nearly every suitor before, but now she's bound to one man for ever. Freedom was all she wanted, but what happens when she begins to realize that that is exactly what she got?
8 168

