《The 6 months marraige》MISSION COMPLETE..
Advertisement
"Pagal khadus sadu idotttt ughhhhhh!!!!!"she whispered seeing the number of files
"Machine hoo kya mein? 12 files konnn deta hai karne kooo man toh karta hai iska gala maroordoo aaya bara"
"Any problem sanyukta"
Sanyu eyes widen and she gulped
She turned and saw rd standing there with both his hands in pocket
He came close
Sanyu was still sitting on the chair
He came
And suddenly put both his hands on the arm of the chair
She jumped in fear
"Ufff did i scare u?"he smirked
"Rd i..."
"SIR"
"Haa matlab sir i..i..was just"
"I need these files today"he said and left
"Sanyu kaam pe lag ja"she tied her hair and start working
After 7 ppl started to come
"Hey sanyukta good morning"sahil (employ) greeted her
She just smiled in return and get back to work
Everyone was cmg going cmg going but sanyu was just sitting there
It was lunch
Sanyu just needed to complete 3 files
It was 9:30 now
"Bye sanyukta"sahil greeted her and left (lolzz😂)
"Ragini"rd called his secreatery
"Yes sir"
"Yeh office mein aakar files le jao"
"Ok sir"she said came and took the files
"Umm yeh 10 files hai give them to sanyukta"he said while her expression change frm smile to sad
"What happened"
"Sir aap kisi or ko dedo sanyu ne khana bhi nahi khaya hai"
"Jo meine kaha hai vese karo"
"Okay sir"and she left
Rd smile fade away
While sanyu was now abusing rd more for giving her 10 more files
After an hour rd called sanyu to his office
"May i come in sir"
"Come in"
"Apne bulaya"sanyu said with a non interested face
"Hmm take these 10 files
"Wat par sir i already have 5 files
"So wat"
Now sanyu anger was om the 9th cloud
Advertisement
She without any second thought
Slided all the things kept on his table
"Wat the hell"he yelled
"Ya right! WAT THE HELL DO U THINK U ARE DOING RD? Mere sath esa kyu kar rahe ho subhe se mein 30 files kar chuki hoo and again! Why why why why? Wat do u think rd i am a robot? Jimein feelings nahi hai? I have feelings ok? I love u rd! But u tumhe toh mujhe sirf pain dena u just want me to suffer just like u did"
Rd held her shoulders tightly
"Am i a fool? Am i robot? U hurted me sanyukta! I LOVED U! I tried stopping u but tumhe toh kel.."
"Did u told me that u love me? Nahi na!mujhe. Toh ab yeh doubt ho gaya hai that u love me or not? Was ur love only attraction?"she shouted
"Shut up sanyukta"he yelled
He looked down
She soften
"I thought u love ishika and uske sath tumhe kush ho that is why i went! And honestly at that time i thought that all thoses feelings for u in my heart is cuz mujhe tumhari aadat ho gayi hai rd....but jab mein tumse milne aayi u just..."
She said softly
"Kya karta haa? Batao? One month aggrwal i waited for u one month har raat soya nahi mein kitna hurt karta mein apne app ko? And u didn't even called me once! Tume itni himaat hogi mere mein nahi hai pls pls leave!"his eyes were moist
"Rd"her eyes were moist too
"Pls go u have hurt me once again sanyukta"he said an turned
She too left
She went to her desk and tears started flowing
While rd called a person
"Sir kaam hogaya"
"Ok"he said and cyput the call and rested his head on the chair
Advertisement
"Haa kelvin"she said in a crying tome whem kelvin phone
"Wat"she said in a low voice
"WATT"her voice increased
"WATTTTTTT"she yelled
"I am coming"and she cut the call
After few sec a wide smile appeared on her face
She looked towards rd cabin
He was just standing and then turned
She was about to go when rd came and left ignoring her
"Rd"she cAlled frm behind
But he already left
"Srry rd"she looked down knowing who is behind all these things
She picks up her bag and rushes to police station...
-----------------
"Ummh soo mr. Kelvin apki factory"the police chipped
"Kelvin"sanyu came frm behind
Kelvin was crying
Sanyu was controling her laugh
She went and put her hand on his shoulder
"Kalvin"she called
He jerked her hand and pused her
"Abe aaram se bhool mat tooh police ke samne ek ladki ko dhakka mar raha hai hum chahe toh tujhe abhi band karva de"police said angrily
"J-jail nahi srry"he said
Sanyu sat beside him
"App?"
"Umm yeh meri gurlf.."but sanyu interuppted
"Sister...sister hoo"(lolzz😂)
Kelvin looked at her in a shock
"Ohh toh aap bhi iss office property or house ki itni malkin hogi"
"Umm nahi"she said in a low voice
Police looked at kelvin
He just smiled nervously
"Parents"he said and opened a file
"So according to mr kelvin inki factory,house and unki ancestors ki property jo sirf inke alava kisi ko nahi pata tha voh JALA DI GAYI HAI JISSE INHEIN 20 CRORE KA LOSS HOOA HAI AM I RIGHT MISS SANYUKTA?"
"Yes...but mujhe lagta hai ki yeh accident hoga we should not drag this matter fur.."but kelvin inturrupted
"Are u kidding me is there a magic or something ki sabkuch ek time pe jal gaya"
"It could be a coincidence and kya pata tumhne khud like paise zada lene ke liye.."she said in a low voice
"I wanna talk to the police akele mein leave"he said angrily
"But"
"LEAVE"he shouted
And she left
As soon as she went outside she called rd
But he dissconnected the call
"I am srry rd par pls ek baar toh baat karlo"a tear escape frm her eyes
--------
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Soul Weapon Awakening, My Weapon Is A Harmonica
Traversing into this world where the Awakened was respected and where ferocious beasts were rampant, the Soul Weapons the others have awakened to were like the Spirit Lightblade, Moon Spear… but when it came to Copperfield, he awakened to the “piano” and “harmonica”. Copperfield gloriously became a support-type member of the Awakened. However, when people saw the tens of thousands of ghosts that flew out from the Gate of Hell behind Copperfield that subsequently laid siege to the shuddering beasts when he was playing the piano, their entire outlook on the world was struck, “How is he a support?!”
8 505 - In Serial39 Chapters
The Path of Darkness
Necromancer. That word used to be feared throughout the continent, perhaps the world. Now barely anybody knows what it means. The necromancers of old were powerful, cunning, and insidious. Masters of death, they held the power to sway the fate of nations. The tales of their exploits are all but legends and myths now, stories from a time long forgotten. There is a war brewing, between the two great nations of Janaro and Klavan. Caught in the middle and framed for treason, a historian will exercise magic long lost in order to carve his mark on the world.
8 203 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Battlemage [FINISHED]
After years of training his magic, Doccor was stuck with an unfixable body. But he was given a second chance in a different world as a different person.
8 162 - In Serial10 Chapters
Our Secret Affairs
Marinette Dupain-Cheng, in love with Chat Noir, in love with Adrien Agreste. At a party at the bourgeois mansion, she has an affair with Adrien Agreste. A secret Affair. It was forbidden, little do they know, their not the only ones keeping a secret.
8 84 - In Serial14 Chapters
Do Dungeons Dream of Goblins?
a Man accidently passes through a spatial crack arriving in another plane, to prevent his presence from corrupting the world the gods force him to revive
8 132 - In Serial13 Chapters
Solby Instagram
@colbybrock has posted a new photo....
8 108

