《The 6 months marraige》DIVORCE?!
Advertisement
"So mr randhir singh shekhawat u know na that we can't give any couple divorce till they complete 6 months"the judge said
Rd was sitting in the court
Sanyu was late as always
"Yes but i can't handle this marraige any more...me and my wife have already moved on with our respective partners
It been 1 month and now i think its time"he said with teary eyes
The judge sigh
"Umm ok! As u are the worlds most rich bussinessman i respect u and ready to give u divorce"
"Thank you sir!"
"But where is ur wife"
"Late hogi"he thought
"I just call her excuse me"he said and went outside
He called him
She picked up the call in 3-4 rings
"Where the hell are u...i told u to come na then kaha par ho"he barked on the phone
"M...mein..."she said in a crying voice
The voice completely indicate that she was crying for 1 hour or more
Rd become a little guilty
But then he remember that one month ago she only left her crying
It wasn't his fault!
He told her to stay begged in front of her but what she did?
She chose kevin over him!
He didn't wanted to this!
He waited for her!
The whole month
But there is a patience which he lost!
"Tum kaha ho"he said softly this time
"Ghar par"she said and started to cry silently
He sighed
"Sanyukta are u cmg?"
She didn't reply
"Sanyukta?"
"Rd pls kuch mat bolo bas 2 min ke liye pls"she said and started to cry silently
He felt his eyes moist but did she consoled him when he was crying for her.
"Mein tumhra nokar nahi hoo i want u here in an hour come fast"he baked and cut the call
Advertisement
He went to the judge and asked him for an hour
He said ok
He waited for her
She came after an hour
She was in a messy condition
Her hair messy
Eyes blood shot red
He looked at her
"Come"he said rudely
They went in
"Hello mrs shekhawat"the judge faked a smile seeing her condition
"Hello"she smiled
"Um sir can we"rd interupted
"Ya ya sure"
"So these are the papers sign here n here and there is the pen"he said
Rd took the pen
Sanyu looked at him
He looked at her
He ignored it and sign
He handed the papers to her
She took the pen
She looked at the papers
But didn't sign
"Umm mrs shekhwat"judge
Called but she didn't reply
Judge understood the problem
"Mrs shekhawat are u ready for this divorce?"
She finally look up
Rd also look at the the judge
After some seconds she replied
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
"NO I DON'T WANT THIS DIVORCE"
Judge smiled
Rd shocked
"What the hell sanyukta"he whispered angrily
"I think u guys should discuss first"and the judge left
"Have u lost it kya keh rahi ho tum? Dimag sahi jagha par hai?Rd said angrily
She looked at rd and tears escape frm her eyes
"Rd listen to me mein batane aai thi tumahre office mein but.."
"Ab reh kya gaya hai batane ko?"
"Rd"
"Sanyukta stop this nonsence i am not ur pupet jisko tum phele chor do or phir usko vapis le jao"
"Rd ek baar sun toh lo"
He hold her shoulder very tightly and pinned her to the wall
"What is ur problem"
"Aa rd"
"Jab bhi mein move on karna chahta hoo y do u always need to create a problem? Kyu karti ho"
"Aa rd"
"U left me na toh ab kyu aa rahi ho? Tumne chora bhi mujhe uss din when i was GOING TO PROPOSE U"he said angrily
Advertisement
She looked at him
"Kyu why why why?"he said with tears in his eyes
"I LOVED U SANYUKTA I LOVED U MORE THAN ANYTHIng"he finally confesed
"But u u left me"he broke down
Sanyu was standing there drumstick
She looked at him
Hold his hand
"I LOVE U TOO RD"she also confessed
Rd looked at her
"Mujhe tumse door jake pata chala that how much i love u"she said
A lone tear escape frm her eyes
Rd was just standing
But then he just jerked her hand off
"Rd"she was shock
"U loved me wooww!(clap) wow sanyukta u love me? That is why is 1 month mein u never called me or talked to me? Do u even know how i felt? Do u even know ho many sleepless night i have passed? Do u even know how much it pains? Do u even know? (shouts)"
"Rd i am srry"
"Wow yaAr mein kya karta hoo tumhe na marta hoo or phir tumari laash se kehta hoo srry galti se hogaya ok"
"Rd"she came close
"Don't don't even try! U have lost all the rights! Nahi dogi na divorce na do(comes close and whispers) tumhne mera pyaar dekha hai ab meri haterate dekho sanyukta"he moves back took out a pic of thier marraige frm his wallet and tears it into two pieces
Wear his googles and leaves
😘😘😘😘😘
Advertisement
- In Serial817 Chapters
The Princess And The Lord
This is the stories of two different people from two different worlds (literally)
8 733 - In Serial26 Chapters
Different
Soro Matako is an ordinary high-school student, most high-school students these days are ordinary, they go to school, study, do exams, but what if that was no longer the case ? What if something happened that allowed some of them to become somewhat...different ? If a chosen few became more stronger, faster and better than others, would they still be the same person ? There are some students who are popular, some who like to pick on the weak and some who try their hardest to maintain good grades, However after a strange "rainfall" their became those who are gifted with unique abilities that allow them to stand tall above the rest, but the question is...What will they do with this gift ?
8 113 - In Serial9 Chapters
Gods and Men: A litRPG Adventure
Hi, my name's Bart but you can call me whatever you want. Anyway, I don't want you to click away from this. Yeah, that's right, follow the sound of my voice and continue reading. Bet you want to know how I got stuck inside of the internet don't you. Well, it is a long and tragic tale that starts very simply. With the release of a game. Not just any game mind you, it was the release of the first ever full dive VRMMORPG, cliche sounding I know but bear with me as I thought the same thing. Any explanation on how it was released is beside the point just know that it was and I, just as any self-respecting gamer would be was extremely fucking hyped for it. The game was called 'Legend Has It' and the allure was that you would get to play as a god or spirit and interact with a vibrant world of NPC's. So I began to play, eager to experience this for myself, little did I know my life would change forever. So sit back, relax and let me regale you on how I got myself stuck in this predicament, for it starts with a boy, a game and a battle between gods. Ominous I know, let's get started.
8 140 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Town Of Fairview
They say if your looking to disappear, money, power or even a good time if you look hard enough you'll find yourself at the town of Fairview a cesspool of sin, violence, greed and supernatural beings both physical and metaphysical here in this lovely town you will find what you are looking for but be warned everything has a price and if your not careful the town will eat you alive both figuratively and literally but then again when you're group consist of an apathetic demon possessed smith an entomologists wet dream a Scottish lass that can throw fireballs capable of burning through steel a British enchantress that may love her weapons a little to much and a Chinese alchemist a little too cheap for his own good the question is no longer can this group survive Fairview it becomes can Fairview and its supernatural inhabitants survive this group of destructive inhuman badasses the answer to this question is very simple put twenty on number two also do you guys sell cigarettes. Author note: Good news everybody a friend and I are working on our very first book that we hope you guys will love first I would like to point out that we were inspired to start writing this book after reading prehistoric barbarian our goal chapter wise is at least one chapter a week as were very busy with real-life events. But we do have goals such as maybe opening up a Patreon and even move our stuff to Amazon but that is a long road ahead and we may never even get there but I have my fingers crossed now before ending this author note not only do we welcome criticism we know it's the only way to improve and prosper anyways we hope you guys enjoy and we definitely hope we get far. A very big warning we don't constrict ourselves to a moral compass we will not limit our writing for any reason if we believe it entertaining it gets uploaded. besides it's all in good fun who doesn't like a good joke right. We also will not be pushing any type of political narrative to our story's this is just for entertainment.
8 112 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Conductor of Apollo
The world of Symphonia, once a musical paradise under the reign of Apollo the god Music, was transformed into a monster filled disaster after the uprising of the God of War Ares. In his last breath, Apollo sent his strongest blessing for a human capable of returning Symphonia to its original state.
8 84 - In Serial10 Chapters
I'll Love You
The story of the Magic Animal Club, from the day it was started, through the ups and downs of their lives.Will opposites attract?Will old friends find each other?Will love succeed?-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Super cheesy, I know, shut up...It all is mine.No stealy stealy, okie?It copyrighted, so all the ideas are mine.No copying, please!Yeah I'm a nutter, ignore me...Heeheehee
8 152

