《The 6 months marraige》I need to go rd pls....
Advertisement
"Sanyuuuu i ammm sooo happy u are finaalllllllyyyy cmg backkkk"kelvi said
Yes he came to know!
How?
Sanyu told him
The family still doesn't know about it
Including rd
Sanyu was packing while talking with kelvin
She was saad
Really sad
She doesn't even know herself why she wasn't able to leave rd!
They knew that one day this will happen then why?
Was it just an attraction?
Or
LOVE?
"Yaa kelvin"she faked an excited voice
They went on talking while on the other hand
Rd wanted to express his feeling for sanyukta
Not knowing that she is planning something else
Rd made all the arrangments
Flowers...dinner....dance...music and lastly
Expressing his feelings
He was thanking becky...
Yaa beacuse staying with her made him realize that he is in lovee!
It was 6 in the evening
Sanyu was all packed
Now it was time to tell the family about it
Suddenly the door bell rang
It was rd
"Aagaya bachha"utra said
"Haa maa kese hai sabh"he went inside and kept the bag on table
"Rd bata zara yeh kesa bana hai"urmi came with a bowl of kheer
Rd tasted
"Wow yumm!"
Urmi smiled
Then went towards mandy who was sitting om the couch on phone and hit her on the head
"Aa maa kya kar rahi ho"
"Manu tooh kaam kar liya kar...apne bhai jesa banja"
"Yaar maa hato jane do"he said and went towards utra
"Bhuaa massage kar do na"meena bhua's kids and mandy came and sat in a row for head massage
While on the other hand
Nanu
Rd dad
And dada
And dadi
And meena bhua
were playing chess
"Or dadu checkmate"rd said while making a move from nanu side
"Rdd"dadu frowned
Everyone laughed
Sanyu was seeing all this and smiling
She went inside the room convincing herself that this isn't er family
Advertisement
Rd came upstaires
And saw sanyu packing bags
"Sanyu yeh"
"Rd aa gaye umm humari deal khatam so i am going back"she said with a fake smile with tears in her eyes
"What tum kahi nahi ja rahi"he said
"Rddd ik mujhe bhi nahi jan"she said
"Toh phir"
"Rd mein yaha kese reh sakti hoo? We both have our own life...kalevin ishika"
"Tum chup raho mein kisi ishika kalvin ko mahi janta tum
Mere sath rahogi bas"and he started unpacking her bags
"Rd"
"Nahi sanyu"
"Rd u also know it"
"No mujhe kuch nahi pata"
"Rd"
"No"
"Rd"
"No"
"Rd listen to me"
"No"
"Rd"this time she shouted
"I need to go"she said
Rd left the bag
"Oh toh jana chahti ho!(fake smile..tears in his eyes..eyes were red)
Jao"he threw the bag
"Khush raho apne kelvin ke sath!"he said and went to a corner facing his back towards sanyukta
Sanyu close her eyes let the tears fall
She picks up her bags
"Rd maa paa"
"Jab mere kadar nahi karti to unki kya kadar karna"
(Piya aaye na frm ashique 2)
Tune....
She last time looks at the mansion
While rd falls on his knees
He cries and let his emotions out
He remembers sanyukta
Her smile
Her laugh
Her anger
Her irritated face
He goes and break his and sanyu pic in his room
Rd family comes and see rd in this condition
"Sanyukta chor ke chali gayi chali gayi"
Sanyu went to her house but it was lock
She then went to kelvin house
Kelvin hug her
She stayed there
Kelvin used to go in the morning and come in the afternoon
Her only job was to serve kelvin
It was 1 month now....
Rd came in the office scold five ten ppl and then wear shades and settle in the car
Soon he remove his hades and wipe the tears
Rd one day called sanyu in his pffice
Sanyu decide to go to
Sanyu enter the cabin
And sees rd sitting
"Hi"
He just nodded and expression her to sit
After some sec
"Rd m...mujhe"sanyu says
"Kal court ki hearing hai aa jana..and haa time par"he says and leave
She just fall on the ground
😂
😚
😘
😂😂😂
Advertisement
- In Serial339 Chapters
Shikkaku Mon no Saikyou Kenja~ Sekai Saikyou no Kenja ga Sarani Tsuyoku Naru Tameni Tenseishimashita~
In a certain world, there was someone who excelled in magic combat, people called him 『Sage』. Seeking the strongest combat art, he devoted himself to research every magic and combat arts in existence. And the conclusion he arrived at was very cruel, 『My body is not fit for magic combat』. Yet he didn’t give up. He sealed his own soul with a magic art, and be reborn in a far-off future. And the magic theory in the completely changed world he saw there was of unbelievably low level.
8 1083 - In Serial8 Chapters
Slimes live freely
As a class of students is summoned by the light goddess to stop the demon king. A soul that got thrown into the mix bonds to the nearest soulless living object, a slime. He has broken skills, 25 years, and a grudge it plans to hold. For Lazy readers: an op slime MC with a few cute companions travels the world making references, singing and eating people.
8 143 - In Serial13 Chapters
Unlimited Potential
While walking into the kitchen on the evening of his eighteenth birthday, Jamie finds himself in a forest on the world of Alzradis. It's a world with status screens and Classes, and he's only begun looking through them when someone approaches him. Adam is a rather attractive Demihuman of the draconic variant, and he's on his way to a nearby town to go through its Dungeon for Experience. He invites Jamie along and introduces him to how the System works, revealing that being summoned randomly isn't uncommon. Jamie finds the idea of getting to be a wizard a dream come true, and the fact that he has a special bonus that will help him become powerful faster than normal in a world where gaining Skills isn't easy only makes things better. He quite literally has unlimited potential, it's a better world than the life he had on Earth, and he did meet an attractive guy within a minute of arriving. Why would he want to leave? Harem Tag: There will be a harem for sure, I just don't know how many guys will be in nor what species of person any other than two will be. Slice-of-Life and Adventure: this story will have periods of slice-of-life and periods of adventure, so it's technically fitting into both genres. Expect some faster adventure scenes, and slower slice-of-life scenes all mixed in. Posting Schedule: -on hiatus until I figure out this scene-
8 217 - In Serial8 Chapters
Jager: The death Angel
Jager, a fearless man, nicknamed son of the devil because of his ruthless cruelty. Pursued by gangsters and police, disgraced by his own family, yet loved by some people as they believed he was doing the right thing, cleaning the garbage from the streets. Not a hero, neither a villain, just a human flesh and blood, accomplishing what governments in years couldn't. However, no matter how strong you are or how fast you move, you are one against an army, and soon or later you will fall on your knees. The time comes for all of us and Jager isn't an exception. Genre: Male lead, anti-hero, a little of LitRPG, Harem, fantasy, romance and reincarnation.(I don't know if I'm going to end this in fantasy but for now the true genres are: Noir, horror action, male lead, anti-hero, gore, assassin mc, contemporary and tragedy) Schedule: Not a fixed one, although I will try to write new chapters every month. Remember this isn't real.
8 165 - In Serial21 Chapters
Reincarnated as an Aircraft Carrier
Guns, wyverns, and aircraft carriers! Deck maintenance guy is killed in WW3 and reawakens as an aircraft carrier—just in time to serve America once more! The world's mysteries this time includes the origin of demons and woOoo ~spirit ships~ … I have decent worldbuilding skills, I swear! *** I'm not American and I initially started writing this story as a joke. The joke has spiraled too far and I won't stop now. I will make zero effort to do research and all the effort to do decently-paced updates. I'm also posting on ScribbleHub under the same username. Soft CW: Decent amount of swearing, but it's not maliciously aimed.
8 79 - In Serial32 Chapters
Wanna Join a Band? (TodoBakuDeku)
Izuku Midoriya was a college student, just trying to get his teaching degree. He had been living in the sam duplex house for a year now and hadn't had any problems with the elderly woman who lived below him. She was a quiet and lovely neighbor. Until she died. Sike, I'm not that terrible guys. She just got put into an assisted living thing. Which meant the bottom floor was up for rent and it didn't take long for Izuku's landlord to find a new tenant, or tenants. Katsuki Bakugou and Shoto Todoroki were the two guys that moved in below Izuku. They were also in a band. A very loud band. Izuku was close to going crazy with all the noise he now had to live with and the two wouldn't quiet down, even after he asked, multiple times. Eventually, Izuku listens to them practice so much, one of their songs gets stuck in his head. He takes out the trash, not even realizing that he was singing it softly to himself. Until the two boys hear him. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Izuku threw the bag into the dumpster on the side of the house, softly singing the lyrics that were now stuck in his head. "Hey, that's our song." A voice said from behind him. Izuku snapped his attention to the two guys sitting on the stairs of his front door. "It's stuck in my head because neither of you seem to have common courtesy to practice somewhere else." Izuku snapped back, not wanting to deal with either of the arrogant males.Shoto seemed unfazed by his attitude. "You've got a nice voice." He mused. Izuku eyed him suspiciously, not trusting his compliment. "Thanks I guess." He muttered. "Wanna join a band?"
8 134

