《The 6 months marraige》SEPERATION
Advertisement
Rd gets up...with a heavy head
"U fine"sanyu asks
Who was sitting beside him
"Hmm..."he held his head between his palms
"Umm...can i ask u something"sanyu asked
"Hmm"he said still sitting in that position
"Tumhe panick...i mean panivk attaks aate hai"
He look at her in shock
"Voh kal raat ko"
He just nodded
"K..kab se"she asked hesitatidaly
"Di ki death ke baad se"
She hung her head low
"But toomne control kese kiya kyunki according to doctor bina medicines ke.."
But he was cut by sanyu
She kept her hand on rd cheecks and said
"Kabhi kabhi medicines se zada love cure karne mein zada help karta hai"
She smiled
He just looked at her
He was mesmerized by the beauty of her eyes
She was also lost in those black orbs
He started to come close to her
They were close
Just inches apart
When urmi came and knock the door
"Bachoo breakfast ke liye aa jao"she called
"Aaye maa"he said
And urmi left frm there
"Srry"rd chipped
It was a akward moment
"Rd i need to discuss with u something"
"Haa bolo na"
"Actually i made a plan to trap saurabh"
He looked at her and after some min he said
"Sanyukta stay away frm him"
"But rd.."
"No sanyukta"
"Ek baar sun toh lo"
"Mein jab tumhe involve karna hi nahi chata so there is no point listening"
"Rd just listen to mee naa"
"Sanyu stop it"
He was about to go to the washroom when sanyu pulled him
But due to missbalance they fell on the bed
Sanyu on top of rd
"Sanyukta y don't..."
Sanyu kept her finger on rd lips
"Shushh! Pls ek baar...i know u care for me..but saurabh ko punish karke jo happiness i will get seeing u with ur family...vo in sabh se zada achha hoga"
Advertisement
Sanyu said
"Promise me u won't risk ur life"rd said
Sanyu just kissed his forhead in return
They got up
And sat beside each other
"Ok listen first poori baat sunkar react karna"
He nodded
"Mein saurabh ke sath rahugi"she said in a go
"Have u lost it"he said angrily
"Rd meine kaha tha poori baat"
He kept mum
"Ok so jab i went to saurabh office to get some info about emily he said ki agar mein use mil jaugi he will tell me every single thing...vo alag baat hai i ran away frm there...meine bohot socha and i came to the dissicion ki i will act as if meine tujhe chor diya hai and jaha tak mein janti hoo saurabh ek no ka ghatia insaan hai so he will let me stay with him...and and i will gather all the info frm there...i won't let him touch me...and till mein saurabh ke sath hoo u need to stay with becky...agar saurabh nahi toh becky toh mooh kholegi but for that...WE NEED TO STAY AWAY.."she said in a go
Rd was just staring at her with 'are u kidding me wala look'
"Pls rd"
"Sa.."
"Rd i promise agar mujhe kahi laga that this is going too much mein backout kar lungi...pakka promise"she said
Rd just stared at the ground
"Ok"he said after thinking
She smiled and hug him
"Family ko we will tell that we are going for honeymoon"she said
He nodded
Soo it all started
FIRST STEP WAS SIMPLE
TO TELL FAMILY SANDHIR GOING ON HONEYMOON...
AND THEY OF COURSE AGGRED
BUT WITH A BAD MOOD...THEY WERE STILL ANGRY WITH SANYUKTA
SECOND STEP WAS AGAIN EASY
RD NEED TO CONVINCE BECKY THAT HE IS FED UP OF SANYU AND WANTED A DIVORCE AD WANTED TO STAY WITH HER
Advertisement
BECKY BEING BLIND IN LUV
AGREED HIM VERY EAISLY
THIRD STEP WASTHE MOST DIFFICULT
saurabh ko jaal mein phasana
"Thiss iss perfectt"sanyu said looking herself in the mirrior
She was wearing a short dress ending till her mid thigh
She was wearing heels with lot of makeup
"Not at all perfect"rd chipped looking at her
"Rd u don't know ese lustful log ko ese hi trap karna hota hai"she winked
And left
"I hope yeh garbar na kare"
She reached pub where saurabh was dancing with gurls
She stood beside the bar
When saurbh notice her he went towards her
"Lagta hai kisi se breakup ho gaya"saurabh chipped
Sanyu smiled and look at him
"Breakup ya phir DIVORCE"she winked
"Hmm...sp u are turn on ya phir yeh alcohol ka asar hai"he said while getting close
"Koi shak"she said and moved more close
"Hmm...so rd se divorce ho gaya"he said while moving a strand behind sanyu ears
"Jab itna hot ladka ready ho toh champu pe nazar kiski jayegi?"
Sayrabh laugh
"My home or.."
"Humesha ke liye ur home"she said
And he understood wat does she ment
He kept a card on the table
"Address hai kal sharp luggage lekar aa jana"he said and kissed her side of the neck
She smiled and he left
"Mere adress hai luggage lekar pohonch jana bloody"she mimked him
She reached home
Where rd was talking to becky
"Haa becky yaa kal mein aa raha hu...yaa yaa...always ur..i have work i'll talk to u later bye"he said
Sanyu heart pained seeing him talking to his ex gurlfriend like this
"Hallo everything ok"he clicked his finger
"Ya ya"she came out of her terance
"So going tmrw?"he asked
"Hmm u too"she say and both sat beside each other
"How long?"rd asked
"Pata nahi"she answered
There was a complete silence
"Best of luck"sanyu said
Rd looked at her confused
"Meri boss ko jhelna bohot mushkil hai"she says
And both started laughing
"I'll miss u"she said with teary eyes
"Me too"he says with teary eyes
Both hugged each other
"I know this plan is risky rd agar saurabh ko kuch bhi pata chal gaya so idk voh mere sath kya karega but for u i need to this...shayad yeh humara akhri hug ho..."she thought and close her eyes
Letting emotions flow through her eyes....
----------
🙈
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Rise of an Emperor [Dropped]
In the World of Cultivation, exists a legend, a prophecy - that a hero would rise. The hero would then bring the human race into a new era filled with peace instead of war and conflict. The hero would be world's only hope against the disaster that would soon appear. Ignis, a cultivator of the Crimson clan, will he be the hero of the legend or will he simply be another cultivator that falls in the World of Cultivation. The cover is made by one of my closest friend, TheJackWrite. Their work: http://royalroadl.com/fiction/10192 http://royalroadl.com/fiction/10193
8 146 - In Serial12 Chapters
Elswynd
One day the news inform that lately, people have gone missing leaving only holes on the ground where they stood.Upon hearing this from the news Leon thought this was just some elaborate hoax but soon things turn grim as his dog Robert disappears leaving a deep hole in his backyard. After this, the veteran Leon goes frantically running into the forest near his house thinking that his dog had ran away for some weird reason. But something happens in the forest and Leon is never seen again like the others that disappeared. A story of how a veteran with PTSD is reincarnated into another world. On his search for his dog Robert, Leon explores the world that wasn't as great as he first thought it was, as he faces the situations affecting the races of Elswynd and the ongoing tensions between nations. Tag Grimdark comes to play as the story goes further. Slight comedy but not enough to justify the tag. Cover by Grandfailure https://www.dreamstime.com/grandfailure_info Slight edits by me
8 162 - In Serial24 Chapters
Mishaps Series
At the age of 14, young Georgia-Ann (Geo) McConor is kidnapped from the the Boundary Waters Canoe Area of northern Minnesota while on a Scout trip. When she awakes on an alien vessel, 12,000 years have passed, and she is, understandably, very angry. Updates every Monday.
8 118 - In Serial49 Chapters
New to Magic
A science-fantasy story about a nine-year-old girl who doesn't quite fit in. She's too slow, too smart and too shy. She dreams of magic that she doesn't know exist. One day her life changes and she becomes an OP character. The story follows the young girl through her childhood until shs's a young adult. P.S I'm not a great writer and I make lots of mistakes. But I love to make up stories and want to share some. Please forgive any mistake and any advice is welcome. Right now I have 400,000 words written but not edited. Any help with editing will be welcome. Most of all enjoy or find another story you will. Thank you. There is some gore and Traumatising content but not much of either
8 67 - In Serial50 Chapters
|| Just a Kiss to you? || A Dreamnotfound Love Story ||
Dream kisses George to prove his mother wrong. What Dream doesn't know is that his action was gonna cause George to catch feelings.
8 157 - In Serial17 Chapters
Game of Thrones preferences
Game of Thrones preferences//I don't own any of GoT or ASOIAF. Purely for entertainment purposes//\Completed and edited\
8 149

