《The 6 months marraige》Parth....
Advertisement
Sanyukta reached home and went to their room straight away
She changed and come and sat on the bed
Rd also reached home and saw sanyu sitting on the bed
"Will u care to explain me why did u went to that cheapo office"
Sanyu looked at her
Rd was veryy angry
"Umm...actually saurabh singh ki company agar humari company se patnership kar leti toh hume bohot profit hota but they were not ready so i went there and they umm...agreed so ya..."she lied
"Then why did u hide it frm me"
"Voh rd mr khanna told me that u don't like saurabh so agar mein tumhe batati toh tum gussa ho jate"
Rd found something fishy but thought to ignore it...
He came closer and cupped her face
"Listen pls don't go there again he is a bloody cheapo pls"
She smiled and nodded
He too smiled
"Chalo i go a freashen up"he smiles and went to the washroom
"Srry rd but jab tak mein sara truth nahi jaan jati i can't tell u anything...but first i need to find out ki emily ne sucide ki hi kyu?"she thought
"Ek toh voh saurabh bhi bloody ghatia insaan nikla mr khanna was roght uske paas jana safe nahi hoga...soch sanyu sochhh"
"PARTH! Parth rd ka bff hai usko kuch toh pata hi hoga..."
She called parth
"Are bhabhi itne dino baad"
She blushed unknowingly cuz of the word 'BHABHI'
"Umm actually i need ur help"
"Haa holo na"
"Voh umm do u know emily?"
There was a silence
"Kuch nahi pata nahi kon em.."parth lied
"Parth mujhe already adhaa pata chal gaya hai so pls for rd....pls mein uski life change karna chahti hoo for him only pls"
"Wat do u wanna know"parth asked
Advertisement
"Voh em..."but rd was back
"Yaa mein kal aa jaugi office"
"Kya?"
"Haa haaa umm cafe mein milte hai ok?"
Parth understood
"Ok"
"Ok bye"
And she dissconnected the call
"Kya hua"rd asked
"Nahi voh meri ek friend miss kar rahi thi to she said ki mein like aa jau use milne toh bas.."sanyu smiled
"Ok"
And they both went to sleep
NXT DAY
"Srry srryy thora late ho gayi"
Sanyu said while sitting
"Its ok"parth smiled
"Umm so ask"parth said
"First of all DID EMILY COMMITED SUCIDE?"she asked
Parth face fell and he nodded in yes
"SHE WAS PREGNANT?"
Parth looked at her and nooded
Sanyu face fell
"Why did she commited sucide?"
"U know saurabh singh"
She nodded in yes
"Saurabh or emily ki luv martaige thi...tey were very happy and jab pregnancy ki news mili tabh toh...(smiles)meine dekha hai rd ko itna khush hote hua...like voh toh hava mein ur raha tha.."
Sanyu smile
"Emily was 8 months pregnant jab saurabh office se bohot late aane laga she thought ki shayad kaam zada hoga but ek day saurabh ka phone baja and sab kuch.."parth become really sad
Saurabh phone rang and emily pick up his phone as he was in the washroom before she could say anything
"Baby aaj raat ko sunning hotel mein milna ok?? Kal raat ki tarah maza karega bye baby luv u"and she cut the call
Emily was in shock
Wat was happenning?
Who is this gurl?
And wat is this maza karege?
She decided to keep a watch on saurabh
And she found out that he leaves office sharp at 7
She foolowed her to the sunning hotel and hide herself
Saurabh went to the 9th floor
He walked there and knock the room door
Advertisement
A girl open the door and it was none other than
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
BECKY
EMILY knew about becky and rd relationship as they were recently going to get married
Emily was in tears she went to her house and cried her heart out
"Nahi emily u can't spoil rd life atleast nahi i need to talk to him"
Nect day she went to shekhawat manssion and call the whole family
She told them everything
"Wat are u saying di?"rd was shocked
"Rd meine apni ankhon se dekha hai"
"Di becky esa kabhi nahi kar sakti"
"Rd u do u trust me"
"Yes"
"Then?"
"But not more than becky"
Emily was shocked
His brother choosed becky
"Rd tooh kya keh raha hai"
"Di nahi ho sakta esa bas"
"RD MEINE KHUD DEKHA HAI SAURABH AND BECKY KO HOTEL ROOM MEIN SATH SAT..."
"Shut up di!"he shouted
"Aap apne pati ke bare mein esa keh sakta ho but mein apni would be wife ke baare mein esa kabhi nahi sun sakta"
Whole family was shocked and emily was also shocked
She was in tears
"Rd this is ur di who doesn't even trust me"becky said faking tears
"I trust u becky"rd cupped her face
"But she.."
"More than her and whole family members i trust u"
"No rd she"and she started to cry
"Rd yeh jhoot bol rahi hai"emily said
"Bas bohot hua pls aap yaha se nikal jaiye"rd said
Emily was dishearted
She broke into millions of pieces
"Rd kya keh raha hai tooh"sims said
"Nahi dadi bas or nahi ya toh yeh jayegi yaah mein"
Emily broke down but left the house
"Emi"urmi called but she already left
Emily reached home
Went to her room and cried
His brother who always
Used to belive her asked her to leave the house
He used to share everything with jer and now for a girl...
Emily wasn't strong enough to bare this and that is why she went to the balcony of the third floor and stand at the raling
She looked at her baby bump and caresed it and said
"Srry bachha but mumma is not that strong ki sabse lare...mumma ne sab kuch kho diya bechha apke papa ko aur apne bhai ko mein nahi reh sakti...mera khud ka bhai but bachha i am sure after i am dead na bhagwan ji will punish becky and saurabh....i just want ki rd sach samne aane par apne aap ko iska zimidaar na samjhe"
A lone tear escaped from her eyes
The baby kicked as if saying don't do this
"Srry bachha but shayad apka iss duniyaan mein aana nahi likha tha"she wipe that tear
"Nahi hum haste haste jayege ok?smile"
And she smile
Close her eyes
And jump frm there......
--------------
😔
I have also updated u are my bestfriend read that also
Advertisement
- In Serial135 Chapters
Reaper of Cantrips
On the alien planet of Scaldigir, where the people are grey, there are average individuals, and then, there are arcanes. Every arcane gets one power, except for the reapers. They can take as many powers as they want, so long as they lift them from the bodies of the dead and the dying. It’s a useful power that could preserve the best abilities among the arcanes – in theory. Thus far, every reaper has been too impatient to wait for the deaths of their comrades. Murder and neglect; the words are synonymous with reaper. That’s how everyone else sees it. Pan, the last of the reapers, doesn’t think she’s that bad. She hides among the arcanes as a ghost seer. She’s content, with being the one and only reaper, not to mention a secret, until she meets a special ghost. Updates Monday, Wednesday, Friday Revisions completed in April 2021
8 432 - In Serial40 Chapters
Enchanting
The walls between worlds have been slowly falling for some time as creatures of inconceivable power war across dimensions, fighting for the resources that power them. For inhabitants of these worlds the war has passed mostly unnoticed so far, but times change…Ewynne is a young woman with a strange heritage, fighting her way out of impoverished beginnings and trying to find a new place in a less than kind world. A LitRPG story. Cover art by Jannie.
8 292 - In Serial44 Chapters
For Grass and Glory
Being old is difficult. But losing the love of your life to natural selection and being left in the dirt is even harder. Join Walton in his final journey as he figures out if his principals are just as important when there is nothing left to lose. Combating hypocrisy, youth, bad diet practises and a general lack of respect towards humanity, Walton's struggles are the true adventure of the everyday man. A story about unlikely friendship, being old, unexpected beauty, and the obsession of kicking a round leather ball in the best way possible. A story about a new world, and its possibilities. A story about the grass, and let us hope, a small bit of glory? Author note: This is a project of mine I started in 2016 and recently been writing for again. Writing for me is something I love to do, but can't always find the time for. This is also the reason I have not finished (or come close to) Ethereal Space yet. I get distracted. I started this novel intending to create something else, to break a bit with the current go to's story wise in the litRPG or virtual reality communities. So, this is my attempt at "Something different" I would love feedback or just your general opinion. But most of all, I hope it entertains. Enjoy!
8 168 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Assassin System
In the modern - era of 20XX. Gamers all around the world were on anticipation of the new 'realistic' MMORPG. Astral Fantasy. It featured tags like 'swords and magic' and 'sci-fi'. In short, on Astral Fantasy you could be anyone you want. Be it the heroes from Fantasy Novels or those Space Mercenary on the Sci-fi genre. Now, Lilia Evergreen, a famous gaming streamer, became a beta tester for the anticipated MMORPG, which of course gained the envy of many. On the day of its beta release however, she suddenly heard a voice in her head. *Initiating power up* Amidst her confusion at the voice on her head, she suddenly noticed one thing. "Why does the sky have Hexagons on it?" Disclaimer: I do not own the photo. Credits to Shadowfox on pinterest. https://www.pinterest.ph/pin/743094007247328772/?nic_v2=1aRgsUGv8
8 269 - In Serial65 Chapters
Tartarus- A Prison Odyssey
Tartarus. The world's first and only prison country, created in 2020 to hold all the unnecessary and undesirable elements of the world. Out of sight, out of mind. Aaron Hassan is an adventurous lock picker in the year 2075 who wishes to someday stand atop the walls of Tartarus, to do so, he is willing to enter Tartarus, and then try to break out, which has never succeeded...Lucky for him, he's being framed for murder, which is enough of a no-no to get sent to Tartarus... but once inside, he finds that the world of criminals isn't as simple as it first seems. Inside the only Sanctioned Lawless Zone in the world, Aaron finds that there are little to no rules for the strong... and while he isn't strong, he can do amazing things... especially with locks. Khul ja Shem-Shamayim. Be opened, doors to heaven. Amazon Links: https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B07HNXX88D https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B084FDWL63 Smashword Links: Book 1: https://www.smashwords.com/books/view/1008205 Book 2: https://www.smashwords.com/books/view/1011667
8 99 - In Serial51 Chapters
The Brutal Life Of A Delinquent
Once upon a time, in a city, was born a boy.This boy grew up to be a delinquent. Without mercy, he would beat up anyone who annoyed him.Men... Women... Children... Animals... Nature... Technology... None were safe from his wrath.His school has students with record-breaking good behavior because they are too scared of this delinquent.This delinquent was living a pretty good life from his viewpoint. But when an infamous Mafia arrives at his city and stirs up trouble at his school, what will he do?There's only one obvious answer....................... Beat every single mafia member to a bloody pulp that can never walk again.Join this Delinquent in his rampage against crime In...... The Brutal Life Of A Delinquent.(All Pics/gifs/vids/etc belong to their respective owners)This story might be... Brutal
8 124

