《The 6 months marraige》And the truth reveals!
Advertisement
"Di emily is dead!"
"Wow!kastu mujhe toh paa hi nahi tha ki rd maasi is dead!"
"Di is not jiju massi... Emily is jiju cousin..."
"What"sanyu said confusingly
"Di jiju ki maasi khushi hai jinki beti emily hai aur khushi vishwa ki beti hai.."
"Ek min ek min tooh keh kya rahi ahi?"she asked
Kastu got up and got a white board with marker
She wrote on top
VISHWA
"Ok?"
"Vishwa is rd nanaji"kastu said
"Ok"
She made two arrows
"Vishwa i mean nana ji ki do beti thi
One(she wrote on the board)
URMILA SETHI
And second
KHUSHI SETHI"
Sanyu was listening to her
"UMILA SETHI GOT MARRIESD TO (she draw an arrow and wrote)
HARSH SHEKHAWAT
And khushi (draw and arrow)
TO RAGHAV BAHL"
"Khushi was older than urmila that is why she married 4 year phele and after 1 year unki ek beti hui jiska name tha...
.
.
"EMILY BAHL"
Now sanyu was getting it
And after one year urmila aur harsh ka beta hua
RANDHIR SINGH SHEKHWAT..."
"Matlab rd ki massi thi khushi and uski cousin sister thi emily jo rd se 3 saal bari thi?"sanyu asked
"Haa"
"Wow!"sanyu said
"Emily jab 20 years thi she fell in love with a boy named saurabh!"
"Saurabh and emily shaadi karna chahte the but family nahi man rahi thi cuz saurabh bohot sari ladkiyon ke sath.."kastu said
"Age.."
"But phir emily and saurabh ki shaadi ho gayi...."
"After one year emily...emily.."
"Kya kastu?"
"Umm emily pregnant ho gayi..."
"Watt?"sanyu was shocked
"Haa di and uske 8 months baad saurabh wrote in emily time line that she is no more as she commited SUCIDE..."
Sanyu got up from the bed
"On 11th of october"
Advertisement
"Matlab iss bar ki dussehra vali date.."
Emily commited sucide when she was pregnant?
"Di"
"Ha"
"Ek aur baat..."
"Kya?"
"Mein khushi maasi ki profile pe gayi thi and usmein 5 years phele 30th october ke baad koi post nahi hai and last post bhi thora ajeeb tha"
"Kya tha last post"
"Kastu took laptop and read the message"
"
"Dono?"sanyu asked
"Haa di meine bohot research ki but mujhe much nahi mila"
"Hmm its ok...Well done kastu!"sanyu said sadly
She hugged kastu and took a leave
When she reached she saw everyone in nana ji room
When she entered she saw that nana ji was lying on the bed
Maa was crying and docter was there
As soon as utara saw sanyu she said
"Lo aa gayi"utara said
"Ese dekh kya rahi hai teri wajha se hi hua hai yeh sabh"
"Kyu kiya sanyu tune esa kyu kiya"utara hold her kurta and said
"Maa maine"
"Don't call me maa akhir tu bhi mere bete jesi nikali..."she started to cry and collapse on the floor
"Teri wajha se hi yeh sabh ho
Raha ha jabse ghar mein aai hai tabse kuch na kuch galat kar hi rahi hai"
"Meine kya kiya"
"Nana ji ko heart attack aaya sirf teri wajha se"sims said
"Dadi mein..."
"Kal voh tujhpe chilaye the islia yeh sabh hooa mein tujhe chorungi nahi"with that meena came to slap sanyu but rd hold her hand frm behind
"Don't u dare bhua"he said angrily
"Rd tooh iski side le raha hai?"
"Kyunki usko kuch bhi nahi pata!"
"Kya nahi pata rd tu nana ko chorkar iski side le raha hai....aur tu keh raha hai"urmi said
"Maa sanyu ko nahi pata tha voh toh bas humare liye dussehra.."rd said camly
Advertisement
"Agar nahi pata tha toh chup chap bethna chahiye tha jab dekh rahi thi ki kuch garbar hai phir bhi..."utara said
"Bhua aap log samjh hi nahi rahe ho..dadi app hi samjhaoo inko na.."
"Meri hi galti thi.."
"Kya"rd asked
"Meri hi galti thi jo mein iska rishta tere liye laiye ab dekho isme lya haal lar diya hai..."sims said
"Dadi app bhi ho kya gaya hai aap uske point of view se kyu nahi samjhte nanu ki bhi toh galti thi na voh ese"but he couldn't complete as urmi gave a tight slap to not him but sanyukta
"Maa"sanyu said
"Mat keh mujhe maaa nikal ja mere ghar se"
"Mummy aap kya"
"Rd agar tujhe itni problem hai toh tu bhi nikal ja..."
And she moved and sat beside nana
Sanyu had moist eyes
"Suna nahi nikal yaha se"utara pushed her outside the room and she fall on the ground
"Sanyu.."
"Rd idhar aa"sims shouted
Sanyu got up and went outside
"Rd"
"Nahi dadi bohot hua iss ghar mein ajj tak sirf usi ko blame kiya hai jo right hai but ajj nahi i am srry"and he ran behind sanyu
Sims smiled inwardly
Sanyu was siiting in the lawn crying
Rd comes and sit beside her
"I am srry sanyu"
"Nahi rd its not ur fault sari meri galti hai sari meri..."
Rd hugged her
She too
"Pls andar chalo!"
"Nahi rd tumhne suna na maa.."
Rd broke the hug
"Voh gusse mein hai tum pls andar chalo"
"Rd nahi"
"sanyukta pls varna mein tumhe uthake ke leke jaooga"
Sanyu looked at him
"Chale jaoo rd"
"Sanyu"
"Pls jaaoo"she shouted
He looked at the floor and left
Sanyu cried
After 1 hour doctor left
Nana ji was ok now
everyone was having dinner except sanyu
She was still sitting outside
But the family was angry on her and that is why slept without concern
Sanyu was sitting on a swing moving slowly trieing to register wat is happenening in her life
When someone covered her face with black cloth and closed her mouth
"Mmmmmmmm"she screamed
But no one was there to save her
--------------
💍💍
Advertisement
- In Serial42 Chapters
Danmachi – Card Wizard
In a world where monsters crawl in the dungeon and gods walks on the surface of the world, adventurers fight to become stronger.
8 1137 - In Serial34 Chapters
Getting big in the Big Blue
Girl dies and is reborn as a cute little snake. She promptly decides that being small and cute sucks. The rest is history.
8 536 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Beauty Of The End
William was abandoned by his family and left with a mother who detests him. He is forced into a life of crime, stealing just to feed his mother and himself. But that changes when he's given an opportunity to turn over a new leaf in a world of magic, war and tragedy. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Beauty Of The End takes place in a fantasy medieval world where magic exists in multiple forms. William is a boy abandoned by his family and left with a mother who detests him, and at a young age is forced into crime just to feed the both of them. But one day he is visited by a knight order who tell him he has potential for magic. Listening to their words, he leaves to start a new life and train to become a mage like them. The Beauty Of The End updates every day and I'm hoping to push out 100+ chapters consisting off, at the minimum, five arcs. Sometimes there might be double uploads to make up for a break I might've taken. I have most of the story planned out in my head and am just writing down where I think the story should go. I have planned up to arc 2 and maybe some ideas for 3, but that's about it. Thoughts and criticism are appreciated, there's obviously going to be grammar and maybe spelling mistakes that'll I'll try to spot and fix. I might occasionally post chapters that explain certain parts of the world, e.g. lore, countries, organizations, species, magic etc.
8 212 - In Serial50 Chapters
The Rise of the Rune Master
Did you ever ask yourself what kind of person you are? What if you got yourself in a difficult situation where you need to choose whether to sacrifice one person for the lives of many or risk the lives of many just to save one person? What would you choose? Alfred is a normal teenage college student. He has nothing special, his looks, voice, height, background, and talent. All of them are average. The only thing unique to him was his curious mind. If something piques his interest, he will find out everything he could about it and overanalyze it to make a theory in his head, even if it's useless and he will never use it in his entire life. One day Alfred finds himself in this new world, where danger is everywhere, and death is a daily occurrence. He will be forced to make difficult choices and decisions that will challenge his integrity. Can he survive until the end? or he will be consumed by the madness of sadness and guilt that will accumulate in his heart? Not all is darkness in this world, there are also some things that will give Alfred hope. He will learn a mysterious power called a rune that will give him the power to protect his life and his people. Can this mysterious rune become the savior of Alfred and his people or this mysterious rune will be the reason for their demise? [Author's note. English is not my main language. I'm trying to study more, and expand my vocabulary to improve my work. If you like my story, please add it to your library, I will upload a chapter every day. If you want to support me please give this work your review thank you.]
8 77 - In Serial25 Chapters
Empire's Heir
For over a century, a war of succession has plagued the empire of Illyria. A war that has shed the blood of countless innocents. Stuck in the middle is an unlikely group: a human, tiefling, orc dwarf, and elf. All of who have one goal - to make it big in the world. Little do they know, they have all been brought together for something much bigger than what they would have bargained for.
8 182 - In Serial18 Chapters
Blood Oath (Book 2 of Alfireán age)
In a world of dragons, magic and technology, a world that has been drastically changed from what we know, the weakest man alive must rise to overcome the greatest evil and discover a thousand years of mystery and secrets.Alfonso Vivyander Brockovich the third, one of the seven High Lords of Alfirea, has officially been declared dead and his life for ever changed. Now he and his friends travel to Glandledale to find the one they believe can help slow down Vackzilian's onslaught. However they are not the only one searching for her.
8 227

