《The 6 months marraige》Kelvi❤️
Advertisement
That night
The person who was watching sandhir went out of the room to the pooja ghar
Whole house was sleeping
The person opened the door of pooja ghar and close it frm behind she removed her sandles and sat near the murti of mata rani
She was sitting there when someone entered the pooja ghar
"Aa gaye"the person who was sitting there said without even turning back
The person who just entered was wearing a black hoodie
He removed his hoodie
"Dadi"
Yes it was none other than rd and sims
"Rd aao betho yaha"sims call him
"Hanji dadi"rd sat beside her
There was a complete silence between them
"U know y rd tumhare nana ke lakh mana karne ke baad mein emliy ke (pause) tumse kyu baat karti hoo"
Rd looks down
"Kyunki i know rd ki jo hua usmein tumhari galti nahi thi....tum toh ishika ke pyaar mein doobe hooa the"she countinuos
"I am srry dadi....mene pata nahi..."a tear dropped frm his eyes
Sims didn't see rd her eyes were sticked to mata rani
"Rd....hum humans hai and hume koi haq nahi hai decide karne ka ki kisko kya punishment mile gi.......hum sabh galti karte hai but that doesn't matter all that matters that u learn frm ur mistake....tumahre nana ji ka bhi koi haq nahi banta tha ki voh tumhe punish kare..."sims looked down
"Pata hai rd jab tum chote the na toh galti se tumhne mandy ko gira diya tha...utara ne tujhe punish kiya tha...tu pura 1 hour dhoop mein khara hua tha...40 degree temprature mein"she smiles
"Par pata hai 1 ghante baad utara bhua tereko andar le akar hug kiya tha or srry bola tha...phir tujhe dono bhuaoo ne milkar pamper kiya tha..."she smiles
Advertisement
A tear drop escape frm her eyes
Rd was just listening to her
"Beta mein yeh sabh tujhe islia bata rahi hoo kyunki jab koi bhi insaan apke beta ya beti ke sath ko chot pohonchate hai toh uske paarivar vale uss insaan ko bohot sunate hai bphot bolte hai lekin phir thikh ho jate hai...lekin jab koi insaan uske bete ya beti ko use humesha ke liye chin le (cries) tabh usko punish karne ke liye puri zindagi kam par jati hai..."sims cry
Rd cry
"Beta teri galti nahi thi but agar tooh emily pe belive karta toh ajj...voh jate jate sab kuch kho gayi rd...sabkuch tujhe...apne pati ko or sabse zada apne bach...,"she broke down
Rd was just watching her
She gets up
"Rd mein tujhe yeh toh nahi kahugi ki nana ji ka gussa kabhi khatam
Hoga par itna zaroor keh sakti hoo ki teri maasi ja par bhi hogi tujhe maph kar chuki hogi..."with that she was about to go when rd said
"Dadi...i am srry...mujhe bohot dard ho raha hai app bataoo na mein kya karoo app bachpan mein mujhe dard ke liye daavai lagate the ise dard ke liye koi davai nahi hai kya?"he asked incoently
Sims look at him and hugged him
Both cry hugging each other
But there was a third person who was crying looking at them
Sanyukta
She doesn't know that what had happened but she know one thing that rd had did something really wrong which destroyed this family
"Rd app mujhe batana hoga ki yeh kya hua jisse yeh family tooot gayi...yeh sirf aap bata sakte hai rd...jis key ki mein search mein hoo voh mujhe ise hi milegi"sanyu thought....
Nxt morning
Sanyu got up and saw rd beside her
Advertisement
She remeber how he cried and after that he returned to the room
Sanyu got up freashen up and went down
She saw nanji having breakfast alone
He was all fine now but still he was looking weak....he had kept his one hand near her heart...sanyu didn't noticed it
Sanyu looked at him
"Nana ji se puchoo emily ke bare mein?"she thought
She went down and touched nana ji feet
He didn't said anything
"Gud mrng nana ji"
He didn't reply
"Nana ji mein apse ek baat puchoo"she sat beside him
He didn't reply
"Nanaji yeh emily kon hai"
He looked at her
Anger was visible in his eyes
Sanyu immidately got upa nd left the house
"Ese nahi hoga sanyu koi yaha tujhe kuch nahi bataega tujhe hi sabh pata karna hoga.. Idea!"
She called kastu
"Kastu.."
"Di itno days baad kese ho app"
"Voh sab chor teri help chahiye.."
"Bolo na di"
She told her everything
"Di apko emily ki info mein shaamtak de dungi"
"Thanks behena luv u "
"Luv u too bye"
"Bye"
She disconnect the phone
"Hope kuch mil jaye"sanyu thought
She went upstaires
"Ajj leave lee leti hoo..."
She was anout to call becky when she thought that becky will never allow her so she called pretty (ger secreatery)
Till that rd got up...
"Haa thanks pretty bye"she said and turned
She saw rd sitting on the bed looking down......
Sanyu sat beside her
"Rd"
"Hmm"
"Ajj kahi bahar chale"
"Nahi mera man nahi hai kabhi or chalege"
"Pls rd pls chalo na"
"Sanyukta kisi or ke sath chali jao"
"Rd"
"Ok..."But before he could complete sanyu phone rang...
The name that was visible on the phone was
'Kelvi❤️'
"Shit"sanyu whispered
Rd anger boild
"Randh...."
"Apne kelvi ke sath chali jaao"and he went inside the room
"Kelvin ughhhh galat timing humeshhaaaaaaa"
"Hello"she picked up the phone
But instead of hello a girl voice came
"Hey listen up u bi***"
"Excuse me!"sanyu said confusingly
"Shut up me and kelvin....i just called...."but by mistake sanyu phone went on speaker
"Are one min mein..."sanyu said but she cut her in between
Rd came frm the loo
"U shut up..."
Rd looked at the sanyu and then the phone
"So me and kelvi...."
Sanyu was confused as her voice was cutting in between
Rd looked at her
The gurl dissconnected the call
"Okayy?"she said
"Umm...."she looked at rd
Rd looked at her
"Sanyukta voh mein tumhare sath nahi jaaa pahungaz....i hope u understand...mujhe kisi i mean ishika se milna hai.."he said and lowered his head
And without even wasting one sec she took car keys and left the house
"Sanyukta.."rd called but she had already went out
-------------
😀😀
Advertisement
- In Serial441 Chapters
Possessing Nothing
C-class mercenary. Started as a No Class, possessing nothing. 13 years of survival in the depths of the ditches. I’ve managed to return to the beginning, but…
8 716 - In Serial106 Chapters
The Legendary Ghost Hunter
Thousands of years ago, the First Expungement came. The world changed, and humanity was nearly wiped out. Thankfully, with the paracausal power of Angelicas, humans was able to push back the Ghost tide and rebuild their civilization.Now, however, it was time for the Second.Finn Thresher was just a normal university student at first. He, like the rest of the public world, had no idea what was coming for them — but sometimes, just because you don’t know, doesn’t mean you can’t be harmed.His family… his sight… his purpose. All lost to the paranormal.It was time to abandon his beliefs. To throw away his morals.After all… if these creatures weren’t human anyway, there was no point in showing them humanity.In the first battle of this war, the Ghosts won, nearly driving the human race to extinction. In the second, the humans fought back with the power of Angelicas and managed to secure a victory.Now, the third and final round was approaching — and this time, it’s personal.
8 816 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Tale Of Five Heroes And A Goddess
After being assigned to save the SS-class world Atlas, the Goddess Shiva summons five people whose stats are unbelievable, but to her shock and horror, their personalities are pretty awful. With no way of sending them back, Shiva embarks on her quest of defeating the Demon King with them.
8 71 - In Serial67 Chapters
Dragonslayers reacts to ships!!!! :v
Everyone: We will we will React with you! React with you! Everyone: Hope you enjoy dragonslayers out!Mira: Im not a dragonslayer but whateverLucy: I wasn't either but now I am!
8 191 - In Serial26 Chapters
A Study In Love - A Johnlock Fanfiction
It all started with a trip. Sherlock had been acting weird, and everyone thought he was just stressed, so he and John go on a trip to Fiji. Yet, what was supposed to be a relaxing vacation from the stresses of detective work only opened the door for much more stress and confusion when John begins to have strange feelings around his colleague, Sherlock Holmes. And Sherlock is still acting strange.
8 151 - In Serial7 Chapters
Dick Grayson one-shots
Batfam and Birdflash, Brothers and Bothers. Teams and Missions. Criminals and Villians. Cops and Vigilantes. All One shots about the original boy wonder Dick Grayson aka, Robin/Nightwing.The artwork is all mine. And if you are wondering the cover is Dick Grayson with his daughter Mar'i Grayson.
8 79

