《The 6 months marraige》Kelvin luvs sanyu....happy ending
Advertisement
That day only rd family returned...they were happy but again...not united...they got to know about sanyukta's condition and urmi took great care of her...that night rd returned frm office tired...he went to his room and saw sanyu writting something in her diary
"Kya kar rahi ho?"he asks taking his tie off
"points note kar rahi thi" she says without even looking at him
"Points? Konse points?"
"Rd agar tum bhool gaye ho humari wedding ka main motive tumhari family ko unite karna tha"this time she was rude
Rd knew the reason but was quite
"Hmm"he says and went to the loo after sometime when he came back sanyu was roaming around the room
"Ab kya hooa?"he ask
"If u don't mind mujhe thore questions poochne the but agar tumhe gus.."she says looking at the ground
Rd sigh and went towards her
She looked at him
"Sa.."
But her phone rang she picked it and went to the balcony to talk to the person
Rd after sometime followed her
"Haa kelvin i am perfectly fine now.."
K:.......
S:yes kelvin rd mom is really sweet she taking great care of me...(whispers)but rd(her face fell)
K......
S:yaa i miss u too but only 5 months and i will be free frm this marraige then only u and me (she faked a smiiles)
K.....
S:yaa
K......
S:hmmm
K.......
S:its nothing like that kelvin i was just ....li...tle
K........
S:kelvin wat are u saying i of course
L..o..v
K.......
S:kelvin i miss u
K......
S:yaa i i i luv u too
S:i talk to u later bye
She disconnected the phone and look at the sky
While rd was boiling in anger he was right
Advertisement
He scold her a little and she started making plans with this kelvin now
Now he wasn't even 1% srry he left the bolcany immidatialy
When rd came inside i saw guilt in his eyes but i ignored him y? I am not even one percent angry on him but i can't cause trouble in his life...i don't want him to sacrifice his work cuz of me....i was noting down few points which i have noticed in this month...this reminded me of its almost a month of our marraige....wow! I still remember our first encounter...it was so classy..i smiled on my own thoughts
"Kya kar rahi ho" i heard him asking i answered without looking at him
"Points likh rahi hoo"
"Points konse points"
Rd why do u always need to start this interogating system
" Rd agar tum bhool gaye ho humari wedding ka main motive tumhari family ko unite karna tha"
Oh shit! I sound very rude to him but can't help it
He went inside the loo and i countinued my points writting session
In this i came across few questions which need to be cleared before i execute any plans
Rd come back
I can't face him
"Ab kya hooa?"he ask
"If u do't mind mujhe thore questions poochne the but agar tumhe gus.."i say looking at the ground
He comes towards me shitttt?!!!
My heart started beating faster
I look at him
He was guilty
Pls don't be sorry plsss
"Sa.."
My phone rang
Yesss i luv the caller
It was kelvin
Wow!
I went to the balcony
K:hey baby
S:hi
K:how are u long time no call
S:yaa i am fine i was busy that why
K:baby don't forget meee i know u are busy but i miss u
Advertisement
S:hmm
When will this mad lover end the call
K:i came to know that u are not well
S:haa kelvin but now i am perfectly fine
Before u called i was more than fine
K:is that bloddy rd family taking care of u?
Bloody excuse me bloddy hogi teri family
S:yaa rd mom is really sweet she is taking great care of me but rd (in mind) i hurt him so much
K:ok plss come fast baby i miss u i want to kiss u i want to love u plas come fast
SAALE KUTTE...mein yaha kya tere kiss ki desires ko puri karne aayi hoo?
S:yaa i miss u too but only 5 months and i will be free frm this marraige then only u and me
Kash voh day kabhi na aye
K:i miss u
Toh mein kyaa karooo?
S:yaa
K:i luv u
Are yaar yeh mujnoo kab band kare ga
S:hmmm
K:u don't miss me? Y are u behaving so wierd we haven't met since a month and u
Yaa we haven't met since a month and ignoring kelvin looks so right y?? Was it really love or i was just attached to kelvin
S:its nothing like that kelvin i was just ....li...tle
K: DO U LUV ME?
I don't know...i..am
S:kelvin wat are u saying i of course
L..o..v
K:sanyu if u miss me say that u miss me
Luv is not like this luv is when u don't need to exchange words to make the other person understamd but right now....
S:kelvin a miss u
K:that like my gud girl i luv u
S:yaa i i i luv u too
S:i talk to u later bye
K:bye
Ufff this doesn't seem right where am i going i month back i wasn't like this?what is happening? But y do all this shit seems so gud? Do i luv kelvin? No....yes....i don't know but as rd said just be in the moment
I look at the stars and smile
POV ENDS
Rd went inside and sat on the bed
Sanyu after some time came
"Rd"
"Haa"he said rudely
"Voh mujhe kuc.."
"Sanyukta i am tired baad mein baat karte hai"and he slept
Sanyukta too came and slept beside him....
----------
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
I Got Transported To Dota World with Just 2 shared Tanggos and qualing blade?
I am genius technical system engineer. One day i got transported to another world with Dota 2 system. Can You believe they just give me a qualing blade and 2 tanggos? WHERE THE CHEAT ISEKAI novel who has plot OverPower Main character? My harem girls?
8 708 - In Serial28 Chapters
Defy the Heavens?
Hey there, Dear comrades, I am just a common guy from a common background. How should I say this.. I died on earth, old age of an old illness. something that could have been prevented. How did I reincarnate? No idea. For almost ten years, I assumed I was just like any other kid. Maybe blessed by the heavens but I was a commoner all the same. However, stuff happens and here I am trying to meek out an existences for myself. You know how it is. Killing enemies with epic sword skills, purifying the souls of barbarians with fire, walking in mid air like I am superman. Haha, just being a typical american in not so typical fantasy world. What's the worse that can happen, right? What's so hard about defying the heavens? Didn't we used to defy our stomachs by ordering taco bell? Or how about defying our presidents by voting for their rivals next election date? Ha, these are soo much more complicated process than simply killing off the annoying people. Cutting down heavens when they stand in our way, and enjoying life to the fullest? I mean, this is the american dream!
8 143 - In Serial27 Chapters
Martial Resolve
Wu Niu was born with a weak split soul and the inability to cultivate. Despite this, he works tirelessly to become as strong as he possibly can. This isn't a story about someone who is talented, lucky or anything of the sort. It is the story of a boy who constantly beats the odds stacked against him through sheer resolve and hard work. [My upload schedule should be anywhere from 1-7 chapters a week.] ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Cover Artwork: Dex_DrawsYou can find him at these places:https://twitter.com/DexYDrawshttps://t.co/prwOOqDI5Z?amp=1https://ko-fi.com/dexdrawshttps://www.instagram.com/dex_draws/https://t.co/6h8xea0wGE?amp=1https://www.pixiv.net/en/users/19417558Thank you very much for the commission!
8 123 - In Serial13 Chapters
Defeat the Overlord
The world of Ebeisia was engulfed in war. A war that holds the key to the world’s future. A war that will determine whether the world will be engulfed in darkness or whether a sliver of light will enlighten the entire world. The witches, monsters, Dark Elves, and many other dark creatures were on their way to the last line of defense. Slade, an assassin, took matters into his own hands to assassinate the Demon General, but he failed. In his last moments, he witnessed the last line of defense is breached and the Demons nearly winning the war. When he opened his eyes, he found himself in the body of a boy named Ethan Harrison, a student. Suffering from the crisis of his identity and confusion, he came across the game, which will change the future of the world. Will he be the key to thwarting the dark future that threatens to engulf the entire world?
8 111 - In Serial31 Chapters
MICK SCHUMACHER | EROS
the greek god of erotic love
8 436 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Attachment - A Colby Brock Fan Fiction
When tragedy turns into an attachment, can a spirit be released if it doesn't want to go? Colby Brock is about to find out.
8 86

