《The 6 months marraige》EMILY??
Advertisement
The whole day went in a jiff...but only for sanyukta who was working countinuously to complete the files given by her so called boss BECKY....sanyu was tired like really tired.....at some point of time she felt like she will faint....but thanks to her friend shilpa who was giving sanyu coffee so that she stays awake....
The day for rd was like it will never end...every hour...every min...every second...for him was like years...spending time with becky was like spending time with a typical girl...for rd becky was his master and he was her dog...he was tired roaming around...shopping like crazy ppl...eating in 5 star restraunts....choosing dress for her...watching movie...roaming in the park HANDS IN HANDS....and lot more...
He thought that how he used to spend time with her..now he realize that love had made him crazy becky wasn't even worth 20% of his luv....
After 9 both return....rd hadn't eaten a single bite not cuz of sanyukta but he wasn't able to digest 5 star food WITH BECKY...it was superising for him cuz long back he used to eat all this and do all the stuff with becky happily but now he has changed...for good or bad...even he doesn't know
When rd reached home he saw sanyu lying on the bed with her eyes closed and was leaning on the bed backs
Her one hand was touching the side table while other was on her stomach.....
"So rahi hai ya jagi hooi hai?"he whisper
He moved towards her and sat beside her....he place his hand on her hand...she was hot...very hot...
He got tensed
"Sanyu..."
She slowly opened her eyes and then again close it...she wasn't even able to open her eyes
Advertisement
She was trying countinuously
She opens her eyes then close it open then close
"Sanyu u ok?"he asked finally seeing her condition
A loan tear escaped frm her eyes
"Sanyu"he wipe that tear frm his thumb
"K..kaa...kaha the t..t..tum"she asked with lot of effords
"Voh mein office tha par hooa kya batao"he cupper her face
"Rd...mein tumhara 9 baje se wait kar rahi hoo...11 baj gaye...t.u..m
Meri tabyat thikh na...h..i lag rahi me..in.."
He understood that she skipped her meals and was working her feet also had sprain
"Sanyu mein medicines lata hoo tumhe high fever lag raha hai till then don't close ur eyes ok?"
She simply nodded in yes
He rushed and got medicines....
"Yelo"
She drank the medicines
"Ab sojaoo ok"he made her ly on the bed and covered her with a blanket...
And cAme and sat beside her caresing her head withing no time she shift close to him hiding her face he smiled
After some time she slept...
Rd got up and dialed becky number
"Hey sweetie!"she picled up
"Dare u do that again...mein tumhare sare oders maan raha hoo but tum esi aurat ho ki tum sanyu ko pain kar rahi ho...listen becky i am warning u mein tumhare sare orders follow karuga but agar sanyu ko kuch bhi hooa...I WON'T LEAVE U.."
"Sweetie sweeti chill...kitna bolte ho usne khana nahi khaya islia bukhaar ho gaya"
"Tum agar....one sec how do u know ki use bhukhar.."
"Sweeetie i am becky and u kmow ki becky sab kuch janti hai...btw esa karo use crocine dedo or kal office bhej dena very important meeting u see.."
"Voh office nahi aayegi!"
"Ok phir resignation letter dedena"
Advertisement
"Deduga"
"Really after ur fight uss resignation letter ko lekar tum use resignation letter sign karwa sakte ho?"
"Becky stop spying us.."
"Baby spying is my old bussiness u see EMILY KE TIME PAR BHI TOH MEINE YEHI KIYA THA.."
Hearing emily name rd closed his eyes...some flashback came in his mind and a loan tear flow frm his eyes
"Achha babu i don't wanna make u sad...take care luv u byee!"
She says and dissconnect the call
Rd sat on the couch with a thud and covered his face with his palms...started crying...
Next morning when rd got up he saw himself on the bed sleeping he was crying and then he slept on the couch but who made him sleep on the bed then suddenly smthing strike in his mind
"Sanyukta"he says
He search for sanyu but she was no where she then entered frm the washroom wearing her office dress
"Mrng"she smiles and sit near the mirrior doing her makeup
Rd got up and rested his back on the bed back
"Kaha ja rahi ho"he asks
"Office"she smiles and ans
"Ghar betho chup chap"he says while getting up
She got up and when to him
"I am ok now"she smiles
"ek baar samjh nahi aata ghar betho"he says rudly but in a low voice
"Rd"
He grabbed her elbow and made her sit on the bed
"Rd aaj meeting hai"
"Shush"
"Rd pls"
"Chup chap betho"
"Rd.."
And they started arguing
In the end rd was hell angry on her and that is why he said in a loud voice
"Samjh nahi aata ek baar mein tumhare hi achhe ke liye keh raha hoo vese hi tumhari vajha se meri life mein problem kam nahi hai hamesha tumhe paper karne ka job nahi le rakha meine kabhi feet pe chot lag jati hai toh kabhi bhukaar ho jata hai...tumahra servant hoo mujhe toh office mein kam hi nahi hota hai haina? 1 month yeh sare bakwaas chakaro mein phas gaya or uske baad tumhe papering! Can't u just call ur bloody kelvin and tell him to take u away cuz i am already frustrated if u can't listen to me toh chali jaao apne kelvin ke sath i dont care..."he said in a go
He face palmed himself and sat on the couch while sanyu eyes were moist...
"I..i..am sr..sorry"she saod breaking the silence
Rd looked at her
"So jaoo pls"he fold his hands sarcasticly and left for office angrily
------------
😉
Advertisement
- In Serial17 Chapters
True Path
The dragon Ladriath, at the peak of his mortal power, was unable to Ascend. For countless years, he had been alone, because he was the most terrifying and powerful being on Draen. Nearly all his comrades and friends had already Ascended, or had succumbed into the void. Now, he can do nothing but simply wait for the end.---------------------------------Eldon Heart lives in Aramore, a small town in the Talis Kingdom. A young boy of thirteen years, he hopes to join the ranks of magicians. He doesn't have much outstanding qualities, but he is a good friend and a studious student. He dislikes physical activity. Other from that, Eldon is not much different from the average boy. So what does he have anything to do with the dragon Ladriath?There shouldn't be anything really R-18...yet. Some language to be expected, though.I'm back! Finished all college apps, all fifteen of them! Don't expect releases yet, though. Still have to refresh my memory about my own fic and tweak out some outlines.
8 104 - In Serial43 Chapters
Judas Valiant: Chorus of the Machine Giants
The world of Judas Valiant is bustling with Fantasy and a touch of Steampunk. This is an original tale made as an homage to the famed Studio Ghibli and Guillermo Del Toro, all-the-while taking inspirations from numerous animes and fantasies alike (Too many to love! Too many to name!). When a bloody catastrophe strikes a young boy's home, desperation brings about an unknown visitor. Plagued with gut-wrenching fear and an oncoming spiral into madness comes the boy's only hope of survival. Ripe with desperate opportunity, arrives the many-faced creature rushing to make a deal worth several lifetimes. "To find your way into your parent's arms again, you'll need to become a Valiant." He explained. "A Valiant?" I responded suspiciously. "...One must perform a 3-part task in which you must demonstrate the essence of a Mother, the essence of a Father, and earn the essence of a Gaurdian." He explained with haste. Innocently playing into the unknown visitor's tempting hand, the boy agrees to a deal hopelessly intertwined with a journey like no other and is sent to the mysterious and massive city of New Dwarden. Faced with outrageously colorful characters, towering and seemingly alien animal life, and even talking frogs-lemur's, the boy must adapt to grand adventure to complete his impossible task. This a steampunk story about a second chance at life, one that grows beyond life and death. Join me Frankie, as I guide you through the original tale of Judas Valiant: Chorus Of The Machine Giants Primarily Inspired by: Hayao Miyazaki (Studio Ghibli) Dedicated To: D-Ward Special Thanks: Erick M. Justin C. Mauricio L. Liam G., Nino V. Very Loosely Based On The Life Of: Frankie S. Cover Credit To Whom It Pertains (I'm open to put artist name up here)
8 105 - In Serial29 Chapters
Talis Man
Lyla takes a gap year before college, much to her displeasure. Her mom sends Lyla to her grandparents house in the small town of Jamestown, California. She'll get some quality time with her brother who lives there and maybe see her grandparents whenever they get back from vacation. She makes it to her grandparents house but that's the only thing that happens as planned. Lyla learns she is apart of a supernatural world where soulmates work together to keep evil at bay. But Lyla and her soulmate aren't like the others. Not like her brother and his soulmate. Not like her parents. They are the first two beings ever created and if they want to stay together, they'll have to do more than keep evil at bay - they'll need to sew the seam between two worlds and seal up the Underworld for good before the evils kill them.
8 133 - In Serial14 Chapters
Dragon Ascension
Petty Officer First Class Justin Snow was on a mission to escort a high ranking civilian back to his home in Afghanistan. It was a simple mission, there wasn't even supposed to be any combat, but this mission would take away his life and give birth to a new one. God was deeply satisfied with the actions Justin took throughout his life, especially with the final bit of jumping on a grenade to save his squad. The phrase ""God loves the Troops!"" really wasn't exaggerated, actually it was an understatement! Having supreme power comes loneliness, and when one is lonely they look for a companion, God has chosen to watch over Justin in the new life he gave him in a new world filled with magic and adventure! Want to be like God? Then just watch as Justin explores his new world and ascends into Godhood as a dragon! In this world he will experience love, joy, anger, hatred and much much more!(This story has been dropped, you are welcome to read the first few chapters I have up, but there will not be any continuation.)
8 272 - In Serial42 Chapters
The End
Rosalina Gilbert is the twin sister of Elena Gilbert. She's always been shy, different, the family disappointment and very jealous of Elena. Rosalina lives a different life from her twin sister. Having no friends, failing school and being the only person who doesn't know about the supernatural world until she gets out into the middle of all of it. Rosalina learns about the supernatural, her doppelgänger sister, vampires and even catches the eye an original hybrid. Disclaimer: I don't own anything the vampire diaries. I am using parts of the plot and some of my own. I do own this story along with my character Rosalina Gilbert.
8 198 - In Serial69 Chapters
ʜᴇʏ ᴇᴍᴏ ʙᴏʏ | xɪᴀᴏ x ʀᴇᴀᴅᴇʀ ᴄʜᴀᴛꜰɪᴄ
after joining a strange club, you meet the club leader who has a rather unpleasant attitude. but you are not one to give up so easily how will your bond grow? >> highschool au >> gn! reader
8 129

