《The 6 months marraige》THE CONDITION....
Advertisement
"Yes maam apne bulaya"sanyu says to becky
"Yes..yelo..yeh sari files ajj chahiye raat ke 4 baje se phele"becky handed her 10 files..
"Maam yeh..."sanyu says but becky cuts her in between
"Ajj raat 4 baje tak varna....resignation latter tayar rakhne.."she leaves
"Yeh chural....rd ko call kar deti hoo ki ajj raat nahi aaugi...are yaar yeh phone ko bhi abhi dead hona tha...kya karu files complete karti hoo phele"she started doing her work....
The entire office was empty only sanyu was working when someone from behind grab her and take her inside the office of becky where there was no light...he pins her to the wall
"Kon ho choro mujhe...ll...eve me i said leave me"sanyu says
"Tum pagal ho..."an angry voice says which she reconized easily
"Rd tum yaha.."rd leaves her and swith on the light
He was in a messy state
He was wearing night suit...his hair messy...and his eyes full of anger
"Have u lost it pagal ho adventure karne mein maza aata hai infrm nahi kar sakti kaha par ho....i was so tensed lekin nahi tumhe toh sirf yehi cheeze karni hai...pata hai agar ajj mein tumhe kisi ladke ke sath bhi yaha spot karta toh mujhe koi suprise nahi milta kyunki tum toh phele se hi esi ho charecterless tum toh chahti hoo ki sab tumhare peeche ghume right...."he scream on his nerves
His words hurt sanyu so much and a tear escape from her eyes
Rd relizes wat he just said
Sanyu tries to leave from the office but rd gives her a back hug but sanyu tries to realese herself
"Srry srry"he whispers in her ears
"Pls i am srry gussa aa gaya tha mein darr gaya tha tumhara ata pata nahi tah 2 ghante se dhood raha tha ajeeb ajeeb se thoughts aa rahe the islia i am srry plss.."
Advertisement
Sanyu stop moving and look at rd whose eyes were all teary looks like he had cried...
"I am srry rd mera phone dead ho gaya tha"she hugs him
"Its ok"he hugs her back
"Khana khaya.."he ask
"Nahi files complete karni thi.."
"Ruko mein kuch lekar ata hoo..."ge leaves and come back to the table where sanyu was workinh.....
"Muh kholo.."he says
She opens her mouth and make her eat his food...
"Tumhne khaya.."
He nods in no direction..
"Khaya mooh kholo.."he opens they both make each other eat something and then sanyu starts to work again...
"Ghar chalo vaha kaam kar lena kitna bachha hai?"he aks
"2 files"
"Baki kal submit kar dena ajj itni kar lo"
"Rd voh"
"Kuch nahi karegi trust me..."
She smiles keeps the file and left for home
In the car
"Rd tumhe pata kese chala ki mein yaha .."
He look at snayu and then look in the front again
rd looks for sanyu everywhere but can't find her when he stands in the quite center of the road and sits on his kmees and started to cry..
"Kaha ho tum"he says while crying
When suddenly his phone ring
"Hello"he says whipong his tears
"Baby...i can't see u crying stop crying.."
"Kon?"
"Or kon tumhari pyaari becky.."
"Stop this nonsence"
"Are baby tumhe yaad hai na meri shart..."
"What do u mean..."
"Are baby tumhe yaad nahi hai shart humari bohot jaldi bhool gaye islia meine bhi voh kiya jo mujhe nahi karna chahiye thaa.."
Rd eyes widen
"Listen becky i i am srry mein bhool gaya tha kal pakka pakka mein bhijava dunga pls sanyukta..."
"Sirf bhijvadunga are tumhe toh ana bhi tha na.."
"Becky mein nahi aauga"he says
Advertisement
"Toh phir.."
"Achha pls pls mein kal aauga sanyukta.."
"Ok baby i luv u islia sanyukta office mein hai kaam kar rahi hai enjoy kal aana mat bhulna varna tumhe pata hai kya hoga.."
"Bas pata chal gaya ab choro yeh bate bohot neend aa rahi hai ghar jakar so jate hai ok??
"Ok"she says
Both went back home and sleep....sanyu changed and was about to sleep on the bed when rd said
"Shartt bhool gayi couch par so pura bed mera"rd smirks
"Ya ya ya"sanyu says and sleep on the couch...
She was so tired that she slept in less than a sec...rd went to sanyu and says
"I am srry sanyukta lekin mein tumhe abhi kuch nahi bata sakta becky kuch bhi kar sakti hai...""he says with his eyes full of tear and then went to the bed and slept...
Advertisement
- In Serial92 Chapters
The Legendary Roll
In previous life, I was just a mediocre guy, accomplished nothing. After reincarnation, I seize the opportunity of being a legend of the times. In this life, I am the protagonist in Tianxuan World, a great master of martial arts and a founder of making elixirs. What? You want to compete with me in weapon and equipment refining? Then, you should know the Craft God is my disciple…
8 336 - In Serial90 Chapters
True Monsters
Many strings of fate come together The hunters have existed in some form as long as the vampires. The current state of the order is a reflection of the current state of the vampire’s we face. A grim reflection brought about by needs. This land is as it always is in crisis When men have to be more monstrous than the beasts who is the true monster. When the kingdoms could no longer afford a standing army and the guilds started to encroach on the nobility's power the free mercenary companies began who is better a man who fights for coin or a monster that fights for blood. The mages submitted to the authority of the king and accepted his royal charter-ship with all that it entailed and so the inquisition passed them over for now.
8 135 - In Serial25 Chapters
Star Wars: The Skies Are Ablaze
In 32 ABY, a lost Imperial Fleet suddenly reemerges in the midst of the Cold War between the Resistance and the First Order. Seizing the opportunity, General Hux sends Captain Phasma as and envoy to the Imperial fleet in hopes of enticing the Imperials into joining with the First Order. However, he is unaware of two potential challenges: a dangerous weapon harbored by the Imperials and a past connection between Phasma and the Imperial Commander, Admiral Garren Prolov. Meanwhile, an ancient evil awaits in the shadows for its opportunity to enslave the Republic, First Order, Imperial fleet, and the rest of the galaxy. Old enemies will become friends. New threats will arise as Phasma and Prolov embark on an adventure that will put everything they have ever known and held dear to the ultimate test.
8 193 - In Serial12 Chapters
Terminus
Terminus is a slow-paced action, fantasy, adventure, mystery, and a little bit of science fiction mixed in a single long book. The story is about a young boy who—On a mission to investigate the cause behind the reports of people’s mysterious disappearances in Graymore—discovers that the world he resides in, is not real—a simulation if you will—and is created by an ancient and technologically superior race; and the one in control of the simulation is a bored God, who desires nothing but a little spice in his life. Thus the God decides to give our boy access to a file called “Subject: #10994773892 — Aidan Cyrus”. Devastated that the world he lives in is nothing but a fictional world created by a God for his entertainment, Aidan finds himself tied in between two behemoths of empires—who’re at each other's throats. He is also in existential crisis, and whether the relationships he has with people are really . . . Real. Are they nothing but a preset personality? Or are they just following certain predetermined commands? Is he real? If he’s not then, what’s even the point of his life? Join Aidan on his journey to unveil the truth behind it all and to survive in the cruel world of Titan.
8 130 - In Serial9 Chapters
tiny todoroki
after blocking a quirk hit for aizawa, class 1a and aizawa are responsible for looking after a younger todoroki
8 77 - In Serial37 Chapters
Ghostmyers! ꒰⑅ᵕ༚ᵕ꒱˖♡ ♡˖꒰ᵕ༚ᵕ⑅꒱
Just me and Mikey.. don't tell him I'm legit in love
8 154

