《The 6 months marraige》HOW IS THIS POSSIBLE...
Advertisement
Rd encourages sanyukta that she could make the presentation and she started doing it...while rd also started preparing...
"Tum kya kar rahe ho"she says while sitting on the couch
"Meeting hai tayari kar raha hoo"he says while doing something on the laptop...
"Achha BEST OF LUCK BL..."she smiles
"STOP CALLING ME BL....JHANSI KI RANI..."he says
Next moment they went down to have breakfast sanyukta and rd sat beside each other....both hold a piece of bread in their mouth...and their hands were occupied by the files...whole family was smiling seeing their similarities....sanyu look up
"Kya hua"she asks chewing the bread
"Kuch nahi"the family says in a union
Rd gets a phone call and he went outside....he comes inside and asks sanyukta
"Jhansi ki ran..."everybody looks at him
"I mean sanyu tumhari company ka name kya tha.."
"Simghanias automobials....kyu?"
He smiles
"Nahi ese hi...ek bet lagoogi....agar tum deal mili so tum mujhe bed pe akele sone dogi"he whispers
"Thikhe..."she smiles and left
Hello everyone good morning..."the KKD enters
"SO TODAY...it is a very sad day as our manegar MR SINGHANIA RESIGN FRON THIS COMPANY" KKD SAYS
"Wat yesssss..."she thinks
"Instead of him a new manegar is cmg...pls welcome her with a round of applause...."
"Haye....lagta hai koi chural aa rahi hai sanyu...."shilpa(sanyu friend)whispers to her
"Mat bol esa MKD NIKAL TOH.."she says
"MKD?"shilpa ask
"ARE YAAR MAKEUP KI DUKAAN"
"Oh god sanyu u na...short forms ki queen hai.."shilpa says nad sanyu smiles
"Welcome....the one and only...BECKY RAJPUT...."
Becky in a suit with attitude...high heals and lot of makeup enters
Sanyu took one step back
"Hello everyone...my name is becky rajput ur new manegar..."becky says
Advertisement
"I...how is this possible...meri job toh gayi.."she whispers to herself
"Umm...maadam actually there is meeting...with..."
"Yaa ik...who has made the presentation"she asks
"Maadam sanyukta aggrwal"he points towards sanyu
Becky sees sanyu in a shock expression....and then smirks..sh egoes towards sanyukta and whispers
"Ur BAD TIME STARTS NOW..."
Sanyu look at her
"5 min...u have 5 min after that be ready..."she smiles and leave
"Mummy.."sanyu says to herself
Sanyukta sits in the conference room alone her back was facing towards the seats where the company will sit
"meri life hell bane vali hai...kash abhi rd yaha hota"she thinks
While all the members of the company enters including the boss and then becky enters
"Sanyukta can u pls start.."
Sanyu comes out of her world
"Yaa...s..s...orry madam"she stands and look at the boss of the company her mouth opens
"HOW IS THIS POSSIBLE"she whispers to herself...
While becky stands there with a blanck expression
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
Duplicate!! (Complete)
For one that has lost her memories and then taken into a palace for the sole purpose of ‘duplicating’ the Princess, Dupli began with no idea and to do as she was told. Having to endure scrutiny and harm from other maids and attempted assassinations over her life, Dupli is forced to grow stronger as the time goes by. With no other option to take, as she feared death, she had to run away to survive.There are short glimpses upon how her life may have been, but what she has recently gone through, is it perhaps too much to go back to way things used to be? What of the two men that want to be with her, one from her memories and one that made her smile when she had needed it…Upon discovering who she was in her past, will she be able to put it behind her and start anew, or…What path does she choose to take?
8 172 - In Serial42 Chapters
A New Line Through The Lives Of Kanto
Gary, (no relation to Pokemon professor Gary Oak,) began a journey that would haunt him for the rest of his life, taking away his lifelong friend, Aly. In the sequel to Bridging The Gap; The Final Records In Unova, 16 years later, his life is headed downhill, but a chance arrives to do his first journey in Kanto all over again, and save her. But a butterfly effect will ensue that could result in Gary's greatest wish, becoming the planet's worst known nightmare...
8 153 - In Serial67 Chapters
Saving Wisdom and Wizards || PJO x HP Crossover
Being a half-blood isn't easy, and it doesn't get easier. Of course, fighting in two wars and being drafted into a third doesn't help. But there are those lucky ones. The ones who survive and move on, have families, education, life.Percy Jackson is not one of them. He's a demigod and apparently, a very powerful and hated wizard. Percy is tasked with helping the Wizard World, and protecting Harry Potter, which is hard to do when Harry wants nothing more than to kill him.*Completed* Sequel is out!Highest Rankings:#1 Percy Jackson #1 Percabeth #1 Annabeth Chase #1 Wizards#1 Dark!Percy#1 Heroes of Olympus#1 Rick Riordan#2 Crossover
8 119 - In Serial20 Chapters
A Meaningless Hero
Book 1 Gray, a college student in his final year of studies suddenly finds himself in another world on his way to class. For most, a dream come true. Not for him. Caught in a life-threatening situation minutes after arriving, can he find a way home? And if he can... will he want to after spending so long in this new world? -Author's Note- My first story posted here, inspired by elements from Japanese web novels, Xianxia and more. Not much to say other than enjoy and thanks in advance for reading. Rewrite hosted on scribblehub as "Nothing Persists"
8 172 - In Serial58 Chapters
A virtual reality game according to a martial artist otaku
A schoolboy hooked on martial arts decides to buy the latest virtual reality game. Follow his adventures as he tries to be the strongest there is.To be honest I (the author) wanted to write a novel with as many anime/light novel references as possible so please bear with it...Chapter releases will be once every two days but every Monday there will be a double chapter.Apologies for the first couple of chapters. They are in black font but now i post in white font.
8 144 - In Serial32 Chapters
Enter into naruto verse
Ii am writing to create an enjoyable fan fiction in the naruto world. I don't own naruto and many things will be different
8 89

