《The 6 months marraige》THE SHAADI
Advertisement
"Sanyukta...voh..."rd says getting her inside the room
"Ik mera poochne ka hak nahi banta but becky or tum..."
"Boyfriend gurlfriend the.."he answers
"Hooa kya tha"
"Becky or mein ek doosre ko bachpan se jante the...hum bare hokar date karne lage...5 years tak humne date kiya or humne 21 ki age mein shaadi karna ka decide kiya....but"a tear escape from his eyez
"Kya hua rd"
"Shaadi vale day she ran away with arjun....maa paa bohot embarress hooa....but u know jitna hate mein use karta hoo na utna pyaar bhi mein use karte hoo.."
"So y is she saying ki when u left her.."
"Voh vapis aayi thi sanyu...6months baad arjun ke bina...usne usko ditch kar diya tha she said arjun ne use jabardasti ki i luv her but i...can't trust her anymore islia i left her..."he completed and now tears were flowing from his eyes
"And now u wanna except her.."she asked
"Idk...i luv her and usko dekhkar lagta hai ki usne realize kar liya hai tumhe kya lagta hai?"rd ask
Sanyu was confused whoam to choose rd happiness or her family embarresment...
And last she choose
"Ik voh badal gayi hai usko chance dena chahiye..."she fake a smile
Rd got up and hug her
Tear from sanyu eyes escape but she wipe them....
"Rd i think hume bahar jakar sab ko bata dena chahiye ki hum dono shaadi nah..."
------------
10 min later
Sanyu and rd were back everybody was waiting and everyone was thinking that now becky and rd will marry....
"Rd"becky ran to him and hug him...
"Becky.."he broke the hug and move to the mandap
On one side was sanyu standing and on one side becky was standing...
Advertisement
Rd hold sanyu hand and sat on the mandap.....
"Rd tum mujhse.."becky screamed
"Pandit ji shuru kijiye..."
"Rd mein marr jaugi.."
"Kanya apna haat dulhe ke haat mein dijiye"pandit says
Rd forward his hand
"Rd plsss i am telling u if u marry her i will kill myself"becky screamed on her nerves
Everybody was looking blankly sanyu family too...
Sanyu looked back at becky she was crying.....she had realized her mistake but...sanyu was feeling bad very bad...
"Sabyukta haat do..."rd says
Sanyu looked at her
"Rd ek baar soch lo dekho usko voh..."
"Sanyukta is right rd pls.."becky says
"Sanyukta haat do..."rd says
"Rd"sanyu says but no use rd took her hand and place it on his...
Pandit ji started the mantra
Everybody was looking at them...wat was this happening...
Kanya daan time...sanyu dad came and did the kanya dan...7 phera times
"Utho"rd says
"Rd ek baar..."
Rd forcefully make sanyu stand and started takibg the phera....
5th phera....becky came in between
"Rd look at me pls rd once once"
Rd look at her she was crying veryyy badly whole face was in tears
It was hard for him to control but...he moved close towards becky....sanyu moved a little back thinking that rd will now do something...but instead rd push becky away and countined...sindoor time....he puts sindoor..last MANGALSUTRA....he was about to tie the mangalsutra....
"U sure last baar rd..."sanyu asks holding his hand
"Sab kuch thikh hoga"he smiles and put the mangalsutra
"AJJ SE APP PATI PATNI HUAA...."
They take the blessings of there elders and last the BINDAAI TIME...SANYU DIDN'T EVEN CRIED EVERYONE WAS SUPERISED...
"Madam ik 6 months ke liye hai par thora acting toh kar lo"rd whispers
Advertisement
"Shut up..."
Everybody waved good bye as soon as she was going to sit she saw becky on the middle of the road and a car in a high speed
"Becky"sanyu ran towards her and saved her
"U fine"
Nobody came to see her...rd also
"Leave me sab kuch tumhari vajha se just get lost u are very baaad..."becky pushed her and started to cry...she felt very bad tears escaped from her eyes
"Sanyukta chalo"
"Hmmm..."
She sits in the car and waved bye....
In between sanyu flashback wat happened in the room...
S:rd hume jakar sabko bata dena chahiye ki humshadi nahi
Rd:kar rahe hai hum shaadi
S:rd pur...
Rd:i know i luv becky but...tum abhi meri respomsibility ho
S:rd muje problem nahi hai becky
Rd:sanyukta ik tumhe bhi andar se cahha feel nahi ho raha but tum mere liye kar rahi ho...pur pls sanyukta pls mein iss guilt mein nahi rehana chahata hoo ki meine ek ladki ka dill tor kar khud ka dekha pls
S:thikhe
Rd:ek aur baat becky chilayegi roye gi pls uski baatoin pe dhyaan mat dena esa bhi ho sakta hai ki voh apni jaan dene ki
Koshish karegi but tum emotional mat hona try not to cry in front of her...
Sanyukta broke down in the car...she took away a girl's luv from her specialy jiski voh sabse achhi friend ban gayi thi
Rd saw her and hugged her...
"Tum bohot achhi ho sanyukta.."he says consoling her
"I am srry rd srry.."
She cries he smiles and they starts there new journey
Advertisement
- In Serial34 Chapters
The thought of peace
Major general Ray Brut was the best military strategist from his country. He had an elder brother who was brutally murdered. After being in shock for some time he went to uncover the mystery about his brother but then he found out the dark secret which lurks deep down the world. This story is about how Ray along with his men overcome the obstacles to change this world’s governing order and take down those who disrupts the universal peace.
8 305 - In Serial36 Chapters
War of the Zwei Kinds [Logbook Deactivated]
It’s the end of the world as humanity knew it. A time where humans and humanoids co-existed. Alien Life forces had no choice but to work together, to save the place they were brought into aeons ago. Aliens, what aliens? They look like us, speak like us, and act like us. Higher intelligence so to speak is truly existent, but with a cost. By working with the humans, they created Guardian Weapons--your every day looking weapons but with a slight shift of using condensed energy instead of typical gunpowder. However, this wasn't all. A secret governmental team of operatives scouted from all around the world was trying to find a cure for *The Happening*. An endangering disaster which wiped out most of the male species, whether human, animal or any type of sexual reproduction in the other kingdoms. Equipped with weapons of bio-destruction, they will mow down the terrorist groups, the hidden organizations, and any other party--that tries to stop their freedom and rights. This fiction is written, maintained and owned by Jann Lueder who is following the acts of the Writer's Pledge. P.S If you are wondering, there is no sort of Harem genre involved, it looks like it at first glance but the plot will explain it all.
8 129 - In Serial31 Chapters
The [God] Machine
On a walk through the woods, an eccentric college student stumbles through a rift into a new world dominated by the alien and fantastical. Using his knowledge of the modern world, he seeks to uncover the mysteries of these new lands and protect those he comes to care about. Reality is much larger than he, or anyone, would have ever believed. What hides within, and beyond? NOTE: Keep an eye on the post-chapter author notes, I plan on using them to update y'all on progress, release dates, etc. along with the odd remark. WIP: Expect stupid mistakes to be made and maybe be fixed. I strongly encourage criticism (within reason of course) as I sincerly would like to improve my writing ability, so... Have at me!
8 209 - In Serial7 Chapters
The FINAL Dungeon
A "young" unnamed gem, one blessed with the sentience required to regulate the world's mana, is suddenly thrust into the limelight when every other Dungeon is destroyed. Will its empowered abilities and wits be enough to survive a hostile world...? The Elder Goddess of Magic, Mystiq, is caught off-guard when an upstart New God decides he might be better for the job. With the destruction of much of her work, Mystiq is the weakest she has been in eons. Not all is lost, but if what is left cannot rise to the occasion... It might as well be. The Final Dungeon and its crippled Mother are forced to fight for their lives against a revolting pantheon, unhinged zealots, and the occasional adventurer. Do they even stand a chance? Would they… if they had a few extra chances…? ~ I've been on this site for a couple years now, and have wanted to get into some real writing for a while. Hopefully this goes alright. Time to stop dreaming, and time to start doing. ~
8 92 - In Serial15 Chapters
Elements Rising
Emily Rhodes, a seventeen-year-old girl, discovers she has the ability to control fire. One day, a stranger comes to her front door and invites her to attend an academy for people just like her. Ultimately, Emily decides to attend the academy and is thrust into a world of action, fantasy, and romance. While at the academy, she meets three other girls, Grey, who controls earth, Finn, who controls air, and Aurora, who controls water. The four girls must learn to get along, hone their powers, and protect the school from a dark evil threatening to destroy it, everyone, and everything in its path.
8 95 - In Serial10 Chapters
Daughter of the Falcon
Tommy finds out that Kira is his daughter and Kimberly never told him.
8 78

